Angel Warriors Foundation 5K and Fun Run

Sat June 1, 2019 Alabaster, AL US 35007 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     64  Bryce Keefover      M      Birmingham     AL    US      16:43.6   16:43.6   5:24  17  78.1       1        M Open   
2         Bijou Phillips      F      Birmingham     AL    US      17:43.5   17:43.5   5:43  14  88.8       1        F Open   
3     360 Daniel Cheek        M      Alabaster      AL    US      18:56.6   18:56.6   6:07  32  68.9       2        M Open   
4     586 Jose Gonzalez       M                                   20:19.5   20:19.5   6:33  43  68.7       3        M Open   
5     537 Jeffrey Aiken       M                                   20:21.0   20:21.0   6:34  61  78.9       1        M 60-99  
6     590 Malcolm Davis       M                                   23:45.7   23:45.7   7:40  55  64.4       1        M 50-59  
7     193 Danny McNamee       M      Calera         AL    US      24:31.5   24:31.5   7:55  57  63.4       2        M 50-59  
8         Joseph D'Alessandro M      Bessemer       AL    US      25:11.8   25:11.8   8:08  20  51.4       1        M 20-29  
9     549 A. Summers          M                                   25:36.3   25:36.3   8:16  11  58.1       1        M 10-14  
10        David Lea           M      Northport      AL    US      26:43.2   26:43.2   8:37  51  55.5       3        M 50-59  
11    194 Brandon Jones       M      Birmingham     AL    US      27:51.2   27:51.2   8:59  35  47.5       1        M 30-39  
12    191 Art Snyder IV       M      Calera         AL    US      30:07.4   30:07.4   9:43  47  47.8       1        M 40-49  
13    480 Elizabeth Holmes    F      leeds          AL    US      31:24.1   31:24.1   10:08 44  49.5       2        F Open   
14    562 Jennifer Gonzalez   F                                   31:35.8   31:35.8   10:12 41  48.2       3        F Open   
15    478 Sara Lyn Smith      F      Pelham         AL    US      31:46.7   31:46.7   10:15 51  52.4       1        F 50-59  
16    77  Noelle Moore        F      Montevallo     AL    US      32:48.1   32:48.1   10:35 25  44.9       1        F 20-29  
17    320 Shauna Formentano   F      Helena         AL    US      32:48.2   32:48.2   10:35 52  51.4       2        F 50-59  
18    564 Rob Canaday         M                                   33:01.6   33:01.6   10:39 49  44.2       2        M 40-49  
19    192 Jennifer Eaton      F      New Orleans    LA    US      33:28.2   33:28.2   10:48 37  44.6       1        F 30-39  
20        louis anderson      M      Jasper         TN    US      33:52.3   33:52.3   10:56 70  51.5       2        M 60-99  
21    391 DARCY FLURRY        F      Alabaster      AL    US      33:53.8   33:53.8   10:56 34  43.7       2        F 30-39  
22    79  Bryan Hayes         M      Vestavia Hills AL    US      34:19.7   34:19.7   11:04 40  39.9       3        M 40-49  
23    589 Andre Taylor        M                                   35:09.6   35:09.6   11:21 37  38.1       2        M 30-39  
24    1   Meredith Mooney     F      Wilsonville    AL    US      35:22.7   35:22.7   11:25 35  41.9       3        F 30-39  
25    381 Michael O'Brien     M      Alabaster      AL    US      36:36.5   36:36.5   11:49 37  36.6       3        M 30-39  
26    543 Danny Summers       M                                   36:52.1   36:52.1   11:54 43  37.9       4        M 40-49  
27    539 Barry Smith         M                                   37:35.1   37:35.1   12:07 58  41.7       4        M 50-59  
28    585 Tracy Canaday       F                                   37:53.5   37:53.5   12:13 47  42.1       1        F 40-49  
29        Kathryn Holt        F      Birmingham     AL    US      37:57.4   37:57.4   12:15 29  38.8       2        F 20-29  
30    591 Lindsey Underwood   F      Alabaster      AL    US      37:58.4   37:58.4   12:15 31  38.8       4        F 30-39  
31    396 david mickle        M      Alabaster      AL    US      38:07.5   38:07.5   12:18 50  38.6       5        M 50-59  
32    587 Sherri Williams     F                                   39:27.5   39:27.5   12:44 46  40.1       2        F 40-49  
33    588 Mark Williams       M                                   39:28.1   39:28.1   12:44 51  37.6       6        M 50-59  
34    380 Cheryl O'Brien      F      Alabaster      AL    US      40:07.8   40:07.8   12:57 36  37.0       5        F 30-39  
35    197 David Cheek         M      Wilsonville    AL    US      41:06.5   41:06.5   13:16 68  41.5       3        M 60-99  
36        Tan Phillips        F      Birmingham     AL    US      42:19.4   42:19.4   13:39 50  38.9       3        F 50-59  
37    451 E. Vines            M      Maylene        AL    US      43:35.2   43:35.2   14:04 10  35.6       2        M 10-14  
38    450 Chris Stovall       M      Helena         AL    US      43:52.8   43:52.8   14:09 45  32.3       5        M 40-49  
39    437 Branda Stovall      F      helena         AL    US      43:56.3   43:56.3   14:10 46  36.0       3        F 40-49  
40    595 David Caddell       M                                   43:57.6   43:57.6   14:11 36  30.3       4        M 30-39  
41    177 Rebecca Johnson     F      Smyrna         GA    US      49:31.9   49:31.9   15:59 37  30.1       6        F 30-39  
42    78  Ruth Dagnan         F      Birmingham     AL    US      52:58.2   52:58.2   17:05 75  42.7       1        F 60-99  
43        Marsha Von Walsung  F      Maylene        AL    US      53:20.0   53:20.0   17:12 55  32.7       4        F 50-59  
44    594 Jele Austin         F                                   58:42.4   58:42.4   18:56 36  25.3       7        F 30-39  
45    593 Mari Thomas         F                                   58:43.0   58:43.0   18:56 33  25.2       8        F 30-39  
46    475 Jill Boren          F      Maylene        AL    US      59:17.3   59:17.3   19:08 51  28.1       5        F 50-59  
47        Amy Lamoreaux       F      Alabaster      AL    US      1:00:55.9 1:00:55.9 19:39 43  25.3       4        F 40-49  
48    330 Jamie Bates         F      Pelham         AL    US      1:04:27.4 1:04:27.4 20:48 55  27.0       6        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bryce Keefover 64  17  1       M      Birmingham AL US 16:43.6 
2     Daniel Cheek   360 32  3       M      Alabaster AL US  18:56.6 
3     Jose Gonzalez  586 43  4       M                       20:19.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bijou Phillips        14  2       F      Birmingham AL US 17:43.5 
2     Elizabeth Holmes  480 44  13      F      leeds AL US      31:24.1 
3     Jennifer Gonzalez 562 41  14      F                       31:35.8 

Embed Code