Jennifer's Catching Slough Classic 5K, 10K, half marathon

Sat June 13, 2020 Coos Bay, OR US 97420 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib  Name                  Gender City         Clock   Age Division Division Distance Overall Place 
                                               Time        Place                                    
==== ===================== ====== ============ ======= === ======== ======== ======== ============= 
534  Johnny Flanagan       M      North Bend,  48:15   15  1        15-19    10K      1             
535  Ian Nolan             M      North Bend,  48:39   15  2        15-19    10K      2             
1430 Gene Wooden           M      Coos Bay,    49:57   41  1        40-49    10K      3             
555  Nick Furman           M                   52:16   65  1        60-69    10K      4             
536  Gregory England       M      Coos Bay,    52:56   48  2        40-49    10K      5             
553  Ayano Yukimoto        F                   54:00   21  1        20-29    10K      6             
554  Anthony Collins       M                   54:07   51  1        50-59    10K      7             
549  Chris Amaral          M      Coos Bay,    55:56   58  3        50-59    10K      8             
556  R. Mullanix           F                   57:58   10  1        0-14     10K      9             
550  Mitch Clark           M                   59:01   44  3        40-49    10K      10            
539  Jenna Beh             F      Coos Bay,    59:11   44  1        40-49    10K      11            
548  Douglas Nash          M      Medford,     59:44   57  4        50-59    10K      12            
551  Matt Shorb            M                   1:04:35 47  4        40-49    10K      13            
546  June Taylor           F      Oregon City, 1:05:11 62  1        60-69    10K      14            
541  Matt Clark            M      Eugene,      1:06:11 28  1        20-29    10K      15            
547  Ursula Horstmann-Nash F      Medford,     1:07:25 57  1        50-59    10K      16            
552  Francisco Rojas       M                   1:08:17 42  5        40-49    10K      17            
560  Dave Kranick          M                   1:15:21 61  2        60-69    10K      18            
538  Rachel Stappler       F      North Bend,  1:18:36 43  2        40-49    10K      19            
559  Joe Hallett           M                   1:23:11 71  1        70-79    10K      20            
540  Sandra Zettelclark    F      Eugene,      1:35:15 58  2        50-59    10K      21            
557  Brooke Matthews       F                   1:44:41 44  3        40-49    10K      22            


0-14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     R. Mullanix 556 10  9       F               57:58 


15-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Johnny Flanagan 534 15  1       M      North Bend, OR US 48:15 
2     Ian Nolan       535 15  2       M      North Bend, OR US 48:39 


20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ayano Yukimoto 553 21  6       F                    54:00   
1     Matt Clark     541 28  15      M      Eugene, OR US 1:06:11 


40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gene Wooden     1430 41  3       M      Coos Bay, OR US   49:57   
1     Jenna Beh       539  44  11      F      Coos Bay, OR US   59:11   
2     Gregory England 536  48  5       M      Coos Bay, OR US   52:56   
2     Rachel Stappler 538  43  19      F      North Bend, OR US 1:18:36 
3     Mitch Clark     550  44  10      M                        59:01   


50-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anthony Collins       554 51  7       M                      54:07   
1     Ursula Horstmann-Nash 547 57  16      F      Medford, OR US  1:07:25 
2     Sandra Zettelclark    540 58  21      F      Eugene, OR US   1:35:15 
3     Chris Amaral          549 58  8       M      Coos Bay, OR US 55:56   
4     Douglas Nash          548 57  12      M      Medford, OR US  59:44   


60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nick Furman  555 65  4       M                         52:16   
1     June Taylor  546 62  14      F      Oregon City, OR US 1:05:11 
2     Dave Kranick 560 61  18      M                         1:15:21 


70-79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joe Hallett 559 71  20      M               1:23:11 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.