Results For
Virtual Uncorked Wine Festival 5K Walk/Run

Wine City, DC 00000
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Rachael Wheeler     F      O Fallon         IL    US      0:15:29       4:59     37  96.4       1        F3039    
2         Marlyn Valver       F      Kinnelon         NJ    US      0:27:10       8:45     54  63.4       1        F5059    
3         Charlene Faulk      F      Corning          NY    US      0:28:40       9:14     39  52.5       2        F3039    
4         Elaine Jones        F      Ramsey           NJ    US      0:29:20       9:26     62  64.6       1        F6069    
5         Kristen Horn        F      Smithtown        NY    US      0:29:43       9:34     38  50.4       3        F3039    
6         Nicole Chinnici     F      Minotola         NJ    US      0:30:12       9:43     43  51.1       1        F4049    
7         Cheryl Boucher      F      Bellingham       MA    US      0:30:39       9:52     55  56.9       2        F5059    
8         Carmen Rivera       F      Vineland         NJ    US      0:31:12       10:03    55  55.9       3        F5059    
9         Melodie Eads        F      Dayton           OH    US      0:31:25       10:07    67  64.4       2        F6069    
10        Cindi Clark         F      Greeley          CO    US      0:31:43       10:13    48  50.9       2        F4049    
11        Alisa McRoberts     F      Cortland         OH    US      0:31:48       10:14    49  51.3       3        F4049    
12        Suzanne Brooks      F      Delaware         OH    US      0:33:03       10:38    39  45.5       4        F3039    
13        Rebecca Keller      F      Dayton           OH    US      0:34:19       11:03    68  59.7       3        F6069    
14        Valentina Thoele    F      Teutopolis       IL    US      0:34:28       11:06    45  45.5       4        F4049    
15        Cyntha Doma         F      Cypress          CA    US      0:35:00       11:16    58  51.6       4        F5059    
16        Debbie Hammer       F      Mantua           UT    US      0:36:28       11:44    58  49.5       5        F5059    
17        Shayla Hammer       F      Mantua           UT    US      0:36:28       11:44    26  40.4       1        F2029    
18        Aileen Oman         F      Falls Church     VA    US      0:36:37       11:47    57  48.7       6        F5059    
19        JOHN OMAN           M      Falls Church     VA    US      0:36:37       11:47    56  41.9       1        M5059    
20        Kristen Shaver      F      Freeland         MD    US      0:36:58       11:54    34  40.0       5        F3039    
21        Stacey Hallman      F      Chippewa Falls   WI    US      0:37:25       12:03    41  40.7       5        F4049    
22        Candis Hatcher      F      Odenton          MD    US      0:39:02       12:34    43  39.5       6        F4049    
23        Melisa Tanger-Brown F      West Henrietta   NY    US      0:39:10       12:36    53  43.5       7        F5059    
24        Brenda Briseno      F      Brentwood        CA    US      0:40:34       13:03    44  38.3       7        F4049    
25        Annie Brako         F      Winchester       MA    US      0:41:19       13:18    60  44.8       4        F6069    
26        Robyn Armstrong     F      Pooler           GA    US      0:42:00       13:31    53  40.6       8        F5059    
27        Heidi McCarthy      F      Johnstown        CO    US      0:43:12       13:54    50  38.2       9        F5059    
28        Robin Weideman      F      Two Harbors      MN    US      0:43:21       13:57    54  39.8       10       F5059    
29        Donna Stauss        F      Finland          MN    US      0:43:26       13:59    61  43.1       5        F6069    
30        Connie Robinson     F      Silver Bay       MN    US      0:43:26       13:59    60  42.6       6        F6069    
31        Donna Rex           F      Centerville      MA    US      0:45:53       14:46    53  37.2       11       F5059    
32        Cheryl Oplinger     F      Vienna           WV    US      0:46:10       14:52    59  39.6       12       F5059    
33        Kim Velker          F      Smyrna           TN    US      0:48:26       15:35    64  40.2       7        F6069    
34        Nilsa Torres        F      Villalba         PR    US      0:49:08       15:49    70  42.9       1        F7098    
35        Ann Hendrix         F      Buckingham       IL    US      0:51:05       16:27    49  31.9       8        F4049    
36        Brenda Kennelly     F      Minneapolis      MN    US      0:52:13       16:48    51  31.9       13       F5059    
37        Teresa Hammond      F      Oakdale          CA    US      0:54:05       17:24    53  31.5       14       F5059    
38        Sylvia Mercado      F      Houston          TX    US      0:54:20       17:29    59  33.6       15       F5059    
39        Ruth Flynn          F      Phoenix          AZ    US      0:56:47       18:17    71  37.6       2        F7098    
40        Lauren Frazee       F      Troy             NY    US      1:00:00       19:19    34  24.7       6        F3039    
41        Mallory Serman      F      Crisfield        MD    US      1:00:55       19:36    33  24.2       7        F3039    
42        Lori Olmstead       F      Mundelein        IL    US      1:02:00       19:57    55  28.1       16       F5059    
43        Mary Albrecht       F      Bismarck         ND    US      1:02:29       20:07    64  31.1       8        F6069    
44        Julie Ayala         F      Fair Oaks        CA    US      1:02:45       20:12    61  29.8       9        F6069    
45        Nancy Alvelo        F      Cayey                  PR      1:08:48       22:09    63  27.9       10       F6069    
46        Melody Pitruzzello  F      Fremont          CA    US      1:11:59       23:10    57  24.8       17       F5059    
47        Judy Harrison       F      Hayward          CA    US      2:00:00       38:37    79  20.1       3        F7098    
48        Heather Cole        F      Lima             OH    US      26:15:28      8:27:06  42  1.0        9        F4049    
49        Cheryl Culton       F      Lake Havasu City AZ    US      36:31:00      11:45:13 54  0.8        18       F5059    
50        Martha Hesson       F      Saint Marys      WV    US      40:00:00      12:52:29 65  0.8        11       F6069    


M 50-59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JOHN OMAN     56  19      Falls Church VA US 36:37 


F 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Shayla Hammer     26  17      Mantua UT US 36:28 


F 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rachael Wheeler     37  1       O Fallon IL US  15:29 
2     Charlene Faulk      39  3       Corning NY US   28:40 
3     Kristen Horn        38  5       Smithtown NY US 29:43 
4     Suzanne Brooks      39  12      Delaware OH US  33:03 
5     Kristen Shaver      34  20      Freeland MD US  36:58 


F 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Nicole Chinnici      43  6       Minotola NJ US       30:12 
2     Cindi Clark          48  10      Greeley CO US        31:43 
3     Alisa McRoberts      49  11      Cortland OH US       31:48 
4     Valentina Thoele     45  14      Teutopolis IL US     34:28 
5     Stacey Hallman       41  21      Chippewa Falls WI US 37:25 


F 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Marlyn Valver      54  2       Kinnelon NJ US   27:10 
2     Cheryl Boucher     55  7       Bellingham MA US 30:39 
3     Carmen Rivera      55  8       Vineland NJ US   31:12 
4     Cyntha Doma        58  15      Cypress CA US    35:00 
5     Debbie Hammer      58  16      Mantua UT US     36:28 


F 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Elaine Jones       62  4       Ramsey NJ US     29:20 
2     Melodie Eads       67  9       Dayton OH US     31:25 
3     Rebecca Keller     68  13      Dayton OH US     34:19 
4     Annie Brako        60  25      Winchester MA US 41:19 
5     Donna Stauss       61  29      Finland MN US    43:26 


F 70-98
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Nilsa Torres      70  34      Villalba PR US 49:08   
2     Ruth Flynn        71  39      Phoenix AZ US  56:47   
3     Judy Harrison     79  47      Hayward CA US  2:00:00 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.