The Joe Keany Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run

Sun May 31, 2020 Miller Place, NY US 11764 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 70 - 74 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 70 - 74 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 75 - 79 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 75 - 79 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 80 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 80 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Overall Results
1 Mile Run
Runner Results
1 Mile Run
Overall Male Results
1 Mile Run
Male 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Runner Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
KEANY CUP ELIGIBLE Results
5K Run / Walk
Male Overall Results
5K Run / Walk
Female Overall Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 0 -14 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 0 - 14 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 15 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 15 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 0 - 100 Results
1 Mile Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 70 - 74 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 70 - 74 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 75 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Runner Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 9 - 12 Results
5K Run / Walk
Keany Cup Eligible Results
5K Run / Walk
Male Keany Cup Results
5K Run / Walk
Female Keany Cup Results
5K Run / Walk
Overall Male Results
5K Run / Walk
Overall Female Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 0 - 8 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 0 - 8 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 9 - 12 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 13 - 15 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 13 - 15 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 16 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 16 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 75 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 40 - 44 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 45 - 49 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 50 - 54 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 55 - 59 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 60 - 64 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 65 - 69 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 70 - 75 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 70 - 75 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 76 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 35 - 39 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Runner Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 9 - 12 Results
5K Run / Walk
Keany Cup Eligible Results
5K Run / Walk
Overall Male Results
5K Run / Walk
Overall Female Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 0 - 8 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 0 - 8 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 9 - 12 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 13 - 15 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 30 - 34 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 13 - 15 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 16 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 16 - 19 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 20 - 24 Results
5K Run / Walk
Male 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 25 - 29 Results
5K Run / Walk
Female 76 - 100 Results
5K Run / Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
3     365 Ryan Salvia             M                                           19:25.52   19:25.52   6:15  18  66.9       
7     115 Bret Stevenson          M                                           20:57.93   20:57.93   6:45  45  67.8       
8     432 James Carmody           M      Rocky Point            NY    US      21:04.21   21:04.21   6:47  15  63.8       
9     474 Doug Jones              M      Miller Place           NY    US      21:08.00   21:08.00   6:48  39  64.4       
10    80  Brendan Murphy          M                                           21:08.56   21:08.56   6:48  19  61.4       
11    431 Garrett Carmody         M      Rocky Point            NY    US      21:15.20   21:15.20   6:50  47  67.8       
13    525 Marco Palmerini         M      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      21:44.82   21:44.82   7:00  48  66.8       
15    538 Keegan Sabo             M      Mount Sinai            NY    US      21:58.65   21:58.65   7:04  20  59.1       
16    123 Grayson Valentino       M                                           21:58.85   21:58.85   7:04  21  59.1       
17    539 Liam Sabo               M      Mount Sinai            NY    US      22:02.77   22:02.77   7:06  14  62.1       
18    9   Evan Rosenthal          M                                           22:12.06   22:12.06   7:09  15  60.6       
23    136 Michael Arcidiacono     M                                           22:28.84   22:28.84   7:14  18  57.8       
25    533 Matthew Reuter          M      Coram                  NY    US      22:34.12   22:34.12   7:16  34  58.5       
27    567 Matthew Worcester       M      Miller Place           NY    US      22:38.07   22:38.07   7:17  42  61.4       
28    410 Richard Bloomer         M      Bronx                  NY    US      22:47.28   22:47.28   7:20  53  66.3       
29    473 Chad Johnson            M      Miller Place           NY    US      22:54.84   22:54.84   7:23  28  56.7       
30    74  Glenn Murphy            M                                           22:55.52   22:55.52   7:23  59  69.1       
31    178 Christopher Cortes      M                                           23:18.10   23:18.10   7:30  49  62.8       
36    481 Karole Kalin- Holmes    F      Miller Place           NY    US      23:48.43   23:48.43   7:40  46  66.6       
39    712 Tor Johnson             M                                           23:51.77   23:51.77   7:41  53  63.3       
40    498 Neil Lorello            M      Miller Place           NY    US      23:52.34   23:52.34   7:41  39  57.0       
41    416 james bunster           M                                           24:01.56   24:01.56   7:44  28  54.0       
42    464 stephen hernandez       M                                           24:08.64   24:08.64   7:46  32  54.2       
43    552 Briana Taylor           F      Wading River           NY    US      24:12.75   24:12.75   7:48  46  65.5       
45    532 Raymond Reardon III     M      Sound Beach            NY    US      24:23.23   24:23.23   7:51  22  53.2       
46    295 James Deluca            M                                           24:39.88   24:39.88   7:56  58  63.7       
47    465 Thomas Hobbs            M      East Setauket          NY    US      24:45.82   24:45.82   7:58  23  52.4       
48    415 Joseph Brida            M      Miller Place           NY    US      24:58.48   24:58.48   8:02  66  67.3       
50    510 Janie Mitchell          F      Miller Place           NY    US      25:19.98   25:19.98   8:09  32  58.4       
51    434 jack carson             M                                           25:28.80   25:28.80   8:12  27  51.0       
56    402 Jessica Adams           F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      26:00.54   26:00.54   8:22  29  56.8       
57    486 Brian LeBlanc           F      Hartsdale              NY    US      26:00.54   26:00.54   8:22  35  57.2       
58    526 Tom Perrino             M      Sound Beach            NY    US      26:03.99   26:03.99   8:23  48  55.8       
59    408 Leo Barnes              M      Miller Place           NY    US      26:13.91   26:13.91   8:27  47  55.0       
60    385 K. Reynolds             M                                           26:26.85   26:26.85   8:31  12  54.6       
61    496 Robert Lopez            M      Miller Place           NY    US      26:29.50   26:29.50   8:32  39  51.4       
64    518 Edward O'Brien          M      Miller Place           NY    US      26:54.56   26:54.56   8:40  59  58.8       
65    433 Andrea Carr             F      Port Jefferson         NY    US      26:58.17   26:58.17   8:41  29  54.8       
66    509 Jeffrey Minihane        M      Speonk                 NY    US      27:02.38   27:02.38   8:42  43  51.8       
67    127 Dawn Konopka            F                                           27:04.05   27:04.05   8:43  38  55.5       
68    237 Steve Kostoff           M                                           27:11.23   27:11.23   8:45  53  55.5       
70    453 Deb Ferry               F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      27:32.37   27:32.37   8:52  46  57.6       
71    19  Amber Fleming           F                                           27:34.08   27:34.08   8:52  37  54.3       
72    84  Susanne Bryant          F                                           27:34.32   27:34.32   8:52  39  54.7       
73    550 Kyle Stephenson         M      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      27:44.40   27:44.40   8:56  13  50.6       
75    393 Peter Maccarrone        M                                           28:17.51   28:17.51   9:06  61  56.9       
77    411 Brad Borders            M      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      28:37.17   28:37.17   9:13  48  50.8       
79    404 Charlie Avalos          M      Miller Place           NY    US      28:55.87   28:55.87   9:19  49  50.6       
80    561 Kalin Welch             F      East Quogue            NY    US      29:07.03   29:07.03   9:22  24  50.7       
81    493 Vanessa Lockel          F      Miller Place           NY    US      29:18.80   29:18.80   9:26  41  52.0       
84    438 Emily Chiaramonte       F      Miller Place           NY    US      29:28.49   29:28.49   9:29  39  51.2       
85    480 KATHERINE KALIN         F      East Quogue            NY    US      29:32.58   29:32.58   9:31  51  56.5       
86    224 Sandy Kyrkostas         F                                           29:36.59   29:36.59   9:32  50  55.8       
88    523 Richard Panker          M      Middle Island          NY    US      29:46.78   29:46.78   9:35  53  50.7       
89    483 Lillian Kennedy         F      Smithtown              NY    US      29:57.34   29:57.34   9:39  55  58.3       
90    476 Jason Juranek           M      Miller Place           NY    US      30:09.71   30:09.71   9:42  43  46.4       
91    461 Phil Harrington         M      Miller Place           NY    US      30:12.05   30:12.05   9:43  62  53.8       
92    497 Emily Lorello           F      Miller Place           NY    US      30:17.77   30:17.77   9:45  36  49.2       
93    413 Nolan Borders           M      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      30:25.97   30:25.97   9:48  13  46.1       
94    455 Maureen Finnegan        F      Miller Place           NY    US      30:27.16   30:27.16   9:48  50  54.2       
95    505 Gina Marino             F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      30:46.40   30:46.40   9:54  24  48.0       
96    477 Jennifer Juranek        F      Miller Place           NY    US      30:46.87   30:46.87   9:54  42  49.9       
97    524 Michael Pam             M      Miller Place           NY    US      31:24.67   31:24.67   10:07 48  46.3       
98    407 Kim Barnes              F      Miller Place           NY    US      31:32.91   31:32.91   10:09 47  50.7       
100   507 Cheryl Masone           F      Miller Place           NY    US      31:43.29   31:43.29   10:13 57  56.4       
101   386 E. Parisi               F                                           31:44.85   31:44.85   10:13 11  53.2       
103   250 Bambie Madurski         F                                           32:09.23   32:09.23   10:21 42  47.7       
104   506 Marian Marshall         F      Miller Place           NY    US      32:13.12   32:13.12   10:22 56  54.9       
107   388 Christopher Olson       M                                           32:39.16   32:39.16   10:31 24  39.8       
109   492 Joe Lewis               M      Miller Place           NY    US      32:48.24   32:48.24   10:34 50  45.0       
110   504 Priya Mallikarjuna      F      Oyster Bay             NY    US      33:07.47   33:07.47   10:40 28  44.6       
111   556 Thomas Tully            M      Port Jefferson         NY    US      33:11.55   33:11.55   10:41 63  49.3       
112   412 I. Borders              F      Port Jefferson Station NY    US      33:16.88   33:16.88   10:43 10  52.2       
114   529 Kelsey Preston          F      Miller Place           NY    US      33:27.80   33:27.80   10:46 17  44.8       
115   1   Augie Malandruccolo     M                                           33:28.03   33:28.03   10:46 17  39.1       
116   248 Heith Grigoletto        M                                           33:33.13   33:33.13   10:48 57  46.4       
117   166 Christopher Frawley     M                                           33:35.34   33:35.34   10:49 62  48.3       
118   528 James Preston           M      Miller Place           NY    US      33:38.31   33:38.31   10:50 51  44.2       
119   396 Scott Mandia            M                                           33:38.73   33:38.73   10:50 52  44.5       
120   554 Deana Tietjen           F      Mt. Sinai              NY    US      33:42.96   33:42.96   10:51 47  47.5       
121   395 Kelly Mandia            F                                           33:45.93   33:45.93   10:52 46  46.9       
122   446 Christian DiPalermo     M      Mt. Sinai              NY    US      33:49.67   33:49.67   10:53 51  43.9       
123   299 S. Lyons                M                                           33:54.81   33:54.81   10:55 7   54.0       
124   300 Janet Longo             F                                           33:55.11   33:55.11   10:55 62  56.0       
125   466 John Hoffmann           M      Sound Beach            NY    US      34:06.77   34:06.77   10:59 69  50.7       
126   555 Donna Tortorici         F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      34:22.98   34:22.98   11:04 57  52.0       
127   167 Kerrin Ernst            F      Miller Place           NY    US      34:34.64   34:34.64   11:08 59  53.0       
128   435 Cathy Casey             F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      34:36.29   34:36.29   11:08 55  50.5       
129   419 Diane Buscaglia         F      Sound Beach            NY    US      34:42.69   34:42.69   11:10 63  55.5       
133   484 Mark Larson             M      Miller Place           NY    US      35:15.79   35:15.79   11:21 55  43.5       
134   475 Demi Juranek            F      Miller Place           NY    US      35:37.13   35:37.13   11:28 22  41.5       
135   447 Camille Doherty         F      Miller Place           NY    US      35:38.97   35:38.97   11:28 51  46.8       
136   294 Marni Marcario          F                                           35:39.22   35:39.22   11:29 42  43.1       
137   456 joe folks               M                                           35:54.13   35:54.13   11:33 65  46.4       
138   428 Sheila Campbell         F      Miller Place           NY    US      36:11.57   36:11.57   11:39 61  51.9       
139   383 Paul Abrams             M                                           36:13.80   36:13.80   11:40 57  43.0       
141   297 C. Gilbert              F                                           36:20.85   36:20.85   11:42 11  46.5       
142   489 Maureen Lehosky         F      Levittown              NY    US      36:31.42   36:31.42   11:45 57  49.0       
143   382 Margo Paul              F                                           36:34.42   36:34.42   11:46 59  50.1       
147   458 Jon Goddard             M      Miller Place           NY    US      37:16.48   37:16.48   12:00 46  38.4       
150   59  Heather Musso           F                                           38:13.95   38:13.95   12:18 41  39.9       
151   134 Josephine Lawlor        F                                           38:18.82   38:18.82   12:20 69  54.3       
152   479 Samantha Kadlec         F      Miller Place           NY    US      38:43.33   38:43.33   12:28 38  38.8       
154   559 Brian Weinfeld          M      Miller Place           NY    US      38:47.53   38:47.53   12:29 45  36.6       
155   182 Ray Kruse               M                                           39:25.88   39:25.88   12:42 65  42.2       
156   174 Nancy Kruse             F                                           39:26.90   39:26.90   12:42 65  50.0       
158   540 Terence Shanley         M      Middle Island          NY    US      39:37.81   39:37.81   12:45 73  45.8       
159   560 C. Weinfeld             F      Miller Place           NY    US      39:41.78   39:41.78   12:47 9   45.2       
160   557 john valinoti           M                                           40:09.38   40:09.38   12:56 32  32.6       
161   522 Messaoud Ouechtati      M      Melville               NY    US      40:20.66   40:20.66   12:59 40  34.0       
162   521 K. Ouechtati            M      Melville               NY    US      40:20.92   40:20.92   12:59 7   45.4       
163   405 Murray Baraw            M      Coram                  NY    US      40:58.85   40:58.85   13:11 62  39.6       
164   389 Andrea Olson            F                                           41:24.92   41:24.92   13:20 53  41.2       
165   375 Nancy Black             F                                           41:37.03   41:37.03   13:24 50  39.7       
166   503 Eugene Maier            M      ridge                  NY    US      42:20.46   42:20.46   13:38 67  40.0       
168   191 Maureen Vollaro         F      Miller Place           NY    US      43:29.44   43:29.44   14:00 50  38.0       
170   367 M. Riley                F                                           43:45.84   43:45.84   14:05 11  38.6       
171   368 J. Cohea                F                                           43:47.32   43:47.32   14:06 11  38.6       
172   437 Nancy Cattabiani        F      Miller Place           NY    US      44:43.47   44:43.47   14:24 69  46.5       
173   189 J. Vollaro              M      Miller Place           NY    US      45:18.51   45:18.51   14:35 12  31.9       
174   157 Kathleen Reisman        F                                           49:16.76   49:16.76   15:52 48  32.8       
175   397 Lenore Rogers           F                                           50:16.57   50:16.57   16:11 63  38.3       
176   536 jeff rogers             M                                           50:16.71   50:16.71   16:11 33  26.1       
177   470 spencer irving          M                                           50:33.22   50:33.22   16:16 27  25.7       
178   471 jake itzkowitz          M                                           50:33.50   50:33.50   16:16 23  25.7       
179   418 jill burzynski          F                                           50:33.78   50:33.78   16:16 47  31.6       
180   519 jamison oreilly         M                                           50:34.14   50:34.14   16:17 29  25.7       
181   444 Madeline Colli          F      West Babylon           NY    US      52:35.10   52:35.10   16:56 26  28.1       
182   131 Susan Steydeton         F                                           53:04.94   53:04.94   17:05 57  33.7       
183   374 Amy Reynolds            F                                           53:18.97   53:18.97   17:10 45  29.5       
184   384 Michelle Mieszala       F                                           53:20.05   53:20.05   17:10 51  31.3       
185   6   Irene Giannotti         F                                           53:32.61   53:32.61   17:14 60  34.6       
186   520 A. Ouechtati            F      Melville               NY    US      53:39.96   53:39.96   17:16 11  31.5       
187   457 Alison Frith- Ouechtati F      Melville               NY    US      53:43.49   53:43.49   17:18 38  28.0       
188   501 Lauren MacElveen        F      Sound Beach            NY    US      56:47.43   56:47.43   18:17 28  26.0       
189   541 matthew smooklar        M                                           59:54.20   59:54.20   19:17 36  22.3       
190   445 michael delvecchia      M                                           59:56.09   59:56.09   19:17 25  21.7       
191   164 Fran Pascuzzi           F                                           1:05:13.16 1:05:13.16 21:00 59  28.1       
192   163 Janet Espinoza          F                                           1:05:13.63 1:05:13.63 21:00 61  28.8       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.