Lorain County Heroes Run 5k

Sun May 6, 2018 Lorain, OH US 44052 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Age Division Division          
                                                                 Time        Place                      
==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= === ======== ================= 
982  Devin Hassen          M      Amherst          OH    US      21:00   25                             
906  Joseph Atallah        M      Sheffield Lake   OH    US      22:07   19                             
44   Lydia Raspson         F      Lorain           OH    US      22:38   31                             
78   Dan Mcbennett         M      Lorain           OH    US      23:09   42                             
978  Efrain Gonzalez       M      Amherst          OH    US      23:54   22                             
79   Ben Mickey            M      Kent             OH    US      23:57   25                             
13   Jarrod Marrie         M      Sharpsville      PA    US      24:07   27                             
913  Chrissie Ball         F      Wadsworth        OH    US      24:17   31                             
48   Bill Robb             M      North Ridgeville OH    US      24:44   54                             
953  Jermaine Collins      M      Akron            OH    US      25:16   26                             
4    Christopher Kovach    M      Lorain           OH    US      25:31   48                             
981  Taylor Harshbarger    F      Girard           OH    US      26:12   21                             
10   R. Leiby              M      Wellington       OH    US      26:15   8   1        Male 12 & Under   
71   Jamie Wilson          F      Amherst          OH    US      26:33   31                             
1000 Kris Komosa           F      Amherst          OH    US      27:03   45                             
976  Ben Gilkey            M      Lorain           OH    US      27:33   37                             
81   Dale Haywood          M      Elyria           OH    US      27:55   46                             
5    Beth Kovach           F      Lorain           OH    US      28:17   46                             
958  Samuel Dandrea        M      Elyria           OH    US      28:22   16                             
67   Ryan Vitai            M      Lorain           OH    US      28:22   18                             
77   M. Vince              F      Canton           MI    US      28:22   11  1        Female 12 & Under 
910  Nathan Ball           M      Wadsworth        OH    US      28:27   24                             
9    Beth Leiby            F      Wellington       OH    US      28:35   32                             
70   Brentten Wiley        M      Avon             OH    US      28:51   22                             
74   Allison Zepernick     F      Kensington       OH    US      29:15   16                             
75   Amanda Zepernick      F      Kensington       OH    US      29:15   19                             
971  Angela Facciolini     F      Bay Village      OH    US      29:25   41                             
62   Scott Stewart         M      Lorain           OH    US      29:31   36                             
57   Paytan Sherer         M      Lorain           OH    US      29:36   29                             
974  Valentina Garcia      F      Lorain           OH    US      29:42   45                             
946  Ryan Ball             M      Wadsworth        OH    US      29:45   30                             
968  Jennifer Evans        F      Amherst          OH    US      29:51   46                             
11   Justin Lister         M      North Ridgeville OH    US      29:51   27                             
12   Paul Macko            M      North Ridgeville OH    US      29:51   28                             
983  Tim Hoffman           M      North Ridgeville OH    US      29:57   37                             
53   Rickie Sartin         M      North Ridgeville OH    US      29:58   23                             
45   Corey Resendez        M      North Ridgeville OH    US      30:03   26                             
967  Tristan Etherton      M      Cleveland        OH    US      30:17   26                             
952  Dennis Camarillo      M      Lorain           OH    US      30:32   46                             
21   Jacob Morris          M      Lorain           OH    US      30:33   36                             
8    Sarah Kurzinger       F      Sharpsville      PA    US      30:44   20                             
32   Eric Palmer           M      Elyria           OH    US      31:19   44                             
956  Samantha Cruse        F      North Ridgeville OH    US      31:42   26                             
54   Zachary Schwarber     M      Elyria           OH    US      31:59   21                             
950  Monica Callahan       F      Grafton          OH    US      32:02   27                             
82   Paul Falencki         M      Lorain                         32:22   55                             
22   Adrian Motika         F      Akron            OH    US      32:24   20                             
951  Zachary Callahan      M      Grafton          OH    US      32:46   28                             
49   Mandi Rodriguez       F      Elyria           OH    US      32:59   38                             
35   Melody Perkins        F      Elyria           OH    US      33:06   50                             
31   April Palmer          F      Elyria           OH    US      33:07   39                             
47   Michelle Riske-morris F      Amherst          OH    US      33:09   49                             
28   Michelle Osorio       F      Lorain           OH    US      33:56   34                             
985  Airyn Hunter          F      Lorain           OH    US      34:25   36                             
80   Robert May            M      Bay Village      OH    US      34:28   65                             
65   Brian Thiery          M      Lorain           OH    US      34:40   31                             
41   Mark Pultrone         M      Lorain           OH    US      34:42   42                             
972  Christian Franco      M      Lorain           OH    US      34:43   27                             
988  William Janson        M      Westlake         OH    US      34:43   41                             
27   Thomas Orlosky        M      North Ridgeville OH    US      34:43   26                             
979  Kurt Graupmann        M      Lorain           OH    US      34:44   41                             
996  Shelby Kerstetter     F      Sheffield Lake   OH    US      35:28   21                             
984  Jeremy Holley         M      Sheffield Lake   OH    US      35:29   21                             
965  Matthew Eichenlaub    M      Elyria           OH    US      35:35   51                             
963  Andrew Eichenlaub     M      Avon             OH    US      35:36   54                             
964  Jessica Eichenlaub    F      Elyria           OH    US      35:37   22                             
83   Ashley Falencki       F      Lorain                         36:16   23                             
61   Teresa Starkey        F      Lorain           OH    US      36:35   55                             
40   Kelsey Plato          F      Lorain           OH    US      36:40   18                             
986  Alex Hunter           M      Lorain           OH    US      36:41   33                             
955  Jerilyn Crowe         F      Lorain           OH    US      36:58   51                             
959  Cathy Darmstadt       F      Elyria           OH    US      37:57   46                             
995  Kelsey Kelly          F      Elyria           OH    US      37:58   31                             
2    A. Komosa             F      Amherst          OH    US      39:02   12  2        Female 12 & Under 
970  A. Evans              F      Amherst          OH    US      39:16   10  3        Female 12 & Under 
969  Mike Evans            M      Amherst          OH    US      39:31   53                             
76   Valerie Zilch         F      Lorain           OH    US      39:42   41                             
58   Mike Skimin           M      Avon Lake        OH    US      40:00   45                             
1    Alex Komosa           M      Amherst          OH    US      40:18   13                             
961  Laura Deubel          F      North Ridgeville OH    US      40:24   45                             
992  Suzette Joyner        F      Cleveland        OH    US      40:24   49                             
960  Kimberly Dettweiler   F      Westlake         OH    US      41:47   41                             
3    E. Komosa             M      Amherst          OH    US      41:55   9   2        Male 12 & Under   
51   A. Rodriguez          F      Elyria           OH    US      42:02   11  4        Female 12 & Under 
16   Ryan Mcdermott        M      Lorain           OH    US      42:07   24                             
966  Caitlyn Erickson      F      Grafton          OH    US      42:08   16                             
989  Rachel Jarrell        F      Elyria           OH    US      43:00   39                             
42   Christina Pultrone    F      Lorain           OH    US      43:05   44                             
998  Maureen Koler         F      Lorain           OH    US      43:06   47                             
962  Patty D'orazio        F      Lorain           OH    US      43:20   61                             
38   Randall Pillen        M      Lorain           OH    US      44:15   58                             
802  Maggie Agosto         F      Lorain           OH    US      44:39   54                             
39   Jenny Pillen          F      Lorain           OH    US      45:28   53                             
949  Natalie Burlinghaus   F      Grafton          OH    US      46:58   19                             
954  Skylar Crawford       F      Grafton          OH    US      46:58   19                             
6    Jessica Krug          F      Cleveland        OH    US      48:43   22                             
948  Timothy Bunting       M      Collins          OH    US      48:44   30                             
7    Deborah Kurucz        F      Lorain           OH    US      51:58   45                             
17   Laurie Mckenzie       F      Lorain           OH    US      51:58   55                             
64   Austin Stultz         M      Cortland         OH    US      53:16   21                             
20   Chris Moore           M      Cincinnati       OH    US      53:37   49                             
69   Linda Webber          F      Lorain           OH    US      53:37   50                             
56   Sheri Shank           F      Grafton          OH    US      54:01   39                             
66   Tina Vitai            F      Lorain           OH    US      54:08   43                             
73   Jessica Wyatt         F      Elyria           OH    US      54:08   39                             
68   Marc Vitai Jr         M      Lorain           OH    US      54:18   22                             
861  Tabitha Angello       F      Lorain           OH    US      55:04   39                             
72   Denise Woodrum        F      Lorain           OH    US      55:05   43                             
824  David Allen           M      Lorain           OH    US      58:20   48                             
835  Elizabeth Allen       F      Lorain           OH    US      58:20   14                             
19   Cheryl Meek           F      Lorain           OH    US      58:49   51                             
839  Eladio Andujar        M      Lorain           OH    US      58:51   53                             
30   Myrian Pabon          F      Lorain           OH    US      58:51   66                             
987  Darlene Huntley       F      Lorain           OH    US      58:52   56                             
997  Jackie Kirkwood       F      Lorain           OH    US      58:52   56                             
18   Lawrence Meek         M      Lorain           OH    US      58:52   54                             
957  Mina Cruzado          F      Lorain           OH    US      59:45   56                             
63   Kathryn Stewart       F      Lorain           OH    US      1:00:59 36                             
795  Sally Abel            F      Lorain           OH    US      1:01:25 56                             


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Devin Hassen   982 25  M      Amherst OH US        21:00 
2     Joseph Atallah 906 19  M      Sheffield Lake OH US 22:07 
3     Lydia Raspson  44  31  F      Lorain OH US         22:38 


Male 12 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     R. Leiby  10  8   13      Wellington OH US 26:15 
2     E. Komosa 3   9   83      Amherst OH US    41:55 


Female 12 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     M. Vince  77  11  21      Canton MI US  28:22 
2     A. Komosa 2   12  74      Amherst OH US 39:02 
3     A. Evans  970 10  75      Amherst OH US 39:16 

Additional results can be found at https://connect.bibs.io/bibs-server/r/o/32.

Embed Code