MEC Barrie Race ONE

Sat April 6, 2019 Barrie, ON CA L4M0A1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1894 Josh L'Abbe            M                                 17:52.0   17:52.0   3:34  19  72.7       1        M Open   
2     1814 Padraic Beades         M                                 19:10.0   19:10.0   3:50                 2        M Open   
3     1880 Kevin Hughes           M                                 20:10.7   20:10.7   4:02  34  65.4       3        M Open   
4     4323 Thomas Mullen          M                                 20:17.1   20:17.1   4:04  42  68.5       1        M 40-49  
5     9039 Grayson Inch           M      Mactier                    20:48.0   20:43.7   4:09  33  63.4       1        M 30-39  
6     4397 Mark Wanzel            M                                 21:01.0   21:01.0   4:12  44  67.1       2        M 40-49  
7     1810 Rick Ball              M                                 21:07.0   21:07.0   4:14                 1        M 0- 1   
8     1801 Derek Abbotts          M                                 21:19.0   21:19.0   4:16  33  61.6       2        M 30-39  
9     9017 C. Bergman             M                                 21:44.0   21:44.0   4:21  11  68.6       1        M 10-19  
10    1878 Dustin Hickling        M                                 21:52.0   21:52.0   4:22                 2        M 0- 1   
11    4347 Jessica Roach          F                                 21:58.0   21:56.8   4:23  20  67.3       1        F Open   
12    4385 Kristian Thompsett     M                                 22:16.0   22:16.0   4:27                 3        M 0- 1   
13    9028 Nicholas Renda         M                                 22:17.5   22:17.5   4:27  20  58.2       1        M 20-29  
14    1833 Chantal Channing       F                                 22:47.0   22:44.1   4:33                 2        F Open   
15    1867 Zach Gammage           M                                 22:58.0   22:55.3   4:35                 4        M 0- 1   
16    9018 Patrick Murphy         M                                 23:15.0   23:15.0   4:39  34  56.8       3        M 30-39  
17    1835 Nancy Chong            F                                 23:24.8   23:20.7   4:40  55  74.8       3        F Open   
18    4336 Tony Podziemski        M      Barrie                     23:26.5   23:26.5   4:41  57  66.5       1        M 50-59  
19    1811 Shawn Banks-Stanton    M                                 23:32.0   23:32.0   4:42  23  55.2       2        M 20-29  
20    1819 Ryan Bird              M                                 23:34.0   23:10.4   4:38  38  58.3       4        M 30-39  
21    9040 Robert McKenna         M                                 23:37.0   23:37.0   4:43  53  63.9       2        M 50-59  
22    9012 Joel Grant             M                                 23:38.0   23:38.0   4:43                 5        M 0- 1   
23    1841 Shawn Crawford         M                                 23:44.0   23:44.0   4:45  40  57.8       3        M 40-49  
24    1852 Neil Dunthorne         M                                 23:54.0   23:48.5   4:46  53  63.4       3        M 50-59  
25    1860 Owen Fennell           M                                 24:00.0   24:00.0   4:48                 6        M 0- 1   
26    4391 Renee Unruh            F                                 24:11.3   24:08.4   4:50  37  62.0       1        F 30-39  
27    9029 Alan Mallory           M                                 24:20.0   24:20.0   4:52  33  54.0       5        M 30-39  
28    1804 Desiree Allen          F                                 24:27.0   24:27.0   4:53  22  60.4       1        F 20-29  
29    9026 Emily Hilverda         F                                 24:30.1   24:30.1   4:54  25  60.3       2        F 20-29  
30    9046 Natalie Wright         F      Kilworthy                  24:32.0   24:32.0   4:55  44  63.5       1        F 40-49  
31    9038 Chris Allison          M                                 24:48.0   24:44.3   4:57  29  52.6       3        M 20-29  
32    1888 N. Keuken              M                                 24:54.0   24:54.0   4:59  12  58.0       2        M 10-19  
33    9034 Unknown 9304 Guy       M                                 25:11.0   25:11.0   5:02                 7        M 0- 1   
34    1864 Tara Franke            F      Barrie                     25:15.0   25:15.0   5:03  15  61.5       1        F 10-19  
35    4360 Alyson Schell          F                                 25:18.0   25:14.8   5:03  39  59.7       2        F 30-39  
36    3753 Pier Glaude            F                                 25:23.9   25:03.2   5:01                 1        F 0- 1   
37    1818 Michael Bells          M                                 25:27.0   25:27.0   5:05  62  63.8       1        M 60-69  
38    4366 Hannah Silk            F                                 25:35.8   25:14.6   5:03  27  58.5       3        F 20-29  
39    4361 Brandon Schmidt        M                                 25:37.0   25:23.5   5:04  39  53.6       6        M 30-39  
40    9027 Carly Thompson         F                                 25:38.0   25:38.0   5:08  36  58.1       3        F 30-39  
41    9016 Royden Thomson         M                                 25:45.0   25:45.0   5:09                 8        M 0- 1   
42    9032 Scott Wagg             M                                 26:09.0   26:09.0   5:14                 9        M 0- 1   
43    4389 Holly Trudeau          F                                 26:26.2   26:23.9   5:17  46  60.0       2        F 40-49  
44    3703 Jackie Bacon           F                                 26:33.7   26:24.8   5:17  50  62.5       1        F 50-59  
45    4329 Aaron Oliveira         M                                 26:37.0   26:21.6   5:16                 10       M 0- 1   
46    4379 Laura Strongman        F                                 26:40.8   26:22.0   5:16  20  56.0       4        F 20-29  
47    9037 Alejandro Dada         M                                 26:53.0   26:47.7   5:21  37  50.1       7        M 30-39  
48    4340 Kent Ravelle           M                                 27:04.0   27:04.0   5:25  43  51.7       4        M 40-49  
49    4359 Renee Scarth           F                                 27:04.2   27:00.3   5:24                 2        F 0- 1   
50    1868 Luis Garces            M      Oro Medonte                27:09.0   27:03.2   5:24                 11       M 0- 1   
51    9005 Jared Yeomans          M                                 27:12.0   27:02.6   5:24  25  48.0       4        M 20-29  
52    1824 Eric Bond              M                                 27:22.0   27:17.9   5:27  54  55.7       4        M 50-59  
53    4310 Kristy McCue           F                                 27:54.0   27:51.9   5:34  40  54.4       3        F 40-49  
54    4370 Christine Skippen      F                                 27:54.3   27:52.5   5:34  39  54.1       4        F 30-39  
55    1877 Marianah Herrara       F                                 28:08.0   28:03.4   5:37  46  56.5       4        F 40-49  
56    3727 Eric Chudzinski        M                                 28:08.0   28:08.0   5:37  29  46.2       5        M 20-29  
57    1823 Laura Blake            F                                 28:14.0   28:14.0   5:39  41  54.0       5        F 40-49  
58    3745 Alaena Ferreira        F                                 28:15.4   28:15.4   5:39  35  52.6       5        F 30-39  
59    4368 Amie Silverwood        F                                 28:22.6   28:16.0   5:39                 3        F 0- 1   
60    4367 Nicholas Silverwood    M                                 28:22.6   28:11.4   5:38  40  48.7       5        M 40-49  
61    1890 Andrew Keuken          M                                 28:26.0   28:22.2   5:41  44  49.7       6        M 40-49  
62    4374 Karen Spear            F      Barrie                     28:34.2   28:28.3   5:42  46  55.7       6        F 40-49  
63    4375 Eric Spear             M                                 28:34.2   28:31.3   5:42  50  51.7       5        M 50-59  
64    4395 Matthew Walichnowsky   M                                 28:44.2   28:44.2   5:45  25  45.2       6        M 20-29  
65    4321 Alison Mozes           F                                 28:54.1   28:43.7   5:45  39  52.5       6        F 30-39  
66    4327 Crystal Oakley         F      Barrie                     28:54.9   28:45.9   5:45  17  52.1       2        F 10-19  
67    1853 Rebecca Dunthorne      F                                 28:55.0   28:49.1   5:46  16  52.9       3        F 10-19  
68    1844 Clayton Culham         M                                 28:57.1   28:35.3   5:43  27  45.4       7        M 20-29  
69    1838 Hannah Conroy          F                                 29:04.0   29:04.0   5:49  25  50.8       5        F 20-29  
70    9044 Karey Goheen           F      Barrie                     29:11.0   29:05.9   5:49  36  51.2       7        F 30-39  
71    4380 Samantha Stull         F                                 29:13.0   29:04.5   5:49  24  50.8       6        F 20-29  
72    4339 Christopher Priebe     M                                 29:19.0   29:07.5   5:49  48  49.9       7        M 40-49  
73    4348 Grace Robinson         F                                 29:23.0   29:23.0   5:52  26  50.3       7        F 20-29  
74    4331 Kelly Palmer           F                                 29:28.0   29:28.0   5:54  37  50.8       8        F 30-39  
75    4382 Candice Swaile         F                                 29:33.0   29:19.5   5:52  35  50.7       9        F 30-39  
76    9043 Tara Carriere          F                                 29:33.0   29:33.0   5:55                 4        F 0- 1   
77    3782 Laraya May             F                                 29:41.7   29:32.0   5:54  38  50.8       10       F 30-39  
78    9041 Krystine Wolochatiuk   F                                 29:42.0   29:42.0   5:57  28  49.7       8        F 20-29  
79    4352 Sarah Rose             F                                 29:49.2   29:44.2   5:57  26  49.7       9        F 20-29  
80    4317 Izabela Milliard       F                                 29:54.0   29:44.5   5:57                 5        F 0- 1   
81    4350 Shelley Rodgers        F                                 30:24.7   30:11.2   6:02  44  51.6       7        F 40-49  
82    9015 Zoe Share              F                                 30:29.0   30:19.3   6:04                 6        F 0- 1   
83    4376 Kelly Stewart          F                                 30:31.0   30:17.6   6:04  31  48.7       11       F 30-39  
84    1896 Laura Lamarre          F                                 30:31.2   30:20.2   6:04  32  48.7       12       F 30-39  
85    1862 Jennifer Fowler        F                                 30:31.2   30:24.2   6:05  43  50.9       8        F 40-49  
86    1828 Paul Cain              M                                 30:37.0   30:26.8   6:05  46  47.0       8        M 40-49  
87    3777 Marie Low              F      Barrie                     30:47.0   30:44.3   6:09  39  49.1       13       F 30-39  
88    4358 Nicole Sardella        F                                 30:47.0   30:36.6   6:07  29  48.2       10       F 20-29  
89    4372 Steph Smith            F      Wasaga Beach               31:01.6   30:52.0   6:10  39  48.9       14       F 30-39  
90    4332 Jan Patterson          F                                 31:05.5   31:05.5   6:13  52  54.3       2        F 50-59  
91    4377 Julie Still            F                                 31:07.0   31:07.0   6:13  36  47.9       15       F 30-39  
92    1858 Stacy England          F                                 31:07.8   30:53.8   6:11  47  51.8       9        F 40-49  
93    4369 Kate Simard            F                                 31:25.7   31:11.3   6:14  34  47.6       16       F 30-39  
94    9025 C. Drinkwater          F                                 31:28.0   31:28.0   6:18  11  53.7       4        F 10-19  
95    1886 Kevin Johnstone        M      Barrie                     31:34.0   31:34.0   6:19  38  42.8       8        M 30-39  
96    4386 Victoria Torr          F                                 31:39.1   31:39.1   6:20                 7        F 0- 1   
97    4314 Tracy Mercer           F      Barrie                     31:47.0   31:20.7   6:16  49  52.2       10       F 40-49  
98    1809 Kim Babyn              F                                 31:49.0   31:38.0   6:20  28  46.7       11       F 20-29  
99    1847 Heather Di Santo       F                                 32:00.9   31:54.2   6:23  43  48.5       11       F 40-49  
100   1881 Julie Ingoe            F                                 32:01.0   31:57.9   6:23  45  49.2       12       F 40-49  
101   1840 Rebecca Crawford       F                                 32:03.0   32:03.0   6:25                 8        F 0- 1   
102   1829 Christy Campbell       F                                 32:03.0   31:55.5   6:23  41  47.8       13       F 40-49  
103   1885 Rebecca Jermey         F                                 32:03.0   31:55.5   6:23  33  46.4       17       F 30-39  
104   4305 Lauren MacMillan       F                                 32:03.7   32:01.5   6:24  25  46.1       12       F 20-29  
105   1832 Jenn Carpino           F                                 32:10.0   32:10.0   6:26                 9        F 0- 1   
106   1843 Danielle Crutchley     F                                 32:10.5   32:08.6   6:26                 10       F 0- 1   
107   4392 Alyssa Vandervoort     F                                 32:24.2   32:11.7   6:26  25  45.9       13       F 20-29  
108   1848 Susan Don              F                                 32:43.2   32:16.9   6:27                 11       F 0- 1   
109   1802 Torie Abbotts          F                                 32:49.0   32:49.0   6:34  33  45.1       18       F 30-39  
110   4335 Kevin Pipher           M                                 32:50.0   32:37.7   6:31  38  41.4       9        M 30-39  
111   1875 Alexandra Harrison     F                                 32:51.0   32:42.0   6:33  34  45.4       19       F 30-39  
112   4313 Meilssa McKeon         F                                 33:02.9   32:55.4   6:35                 12       F 0- 1   
113   9035 Amy Reid               F      Barrie                     33:03.0   32:57.8   6:36  37  45.4       20       F 30-39  
114   1898 Caitlin Lembo          F                                 33:06.3   32:54.2   6:35  26  44.9       14       F 20-29  
115   9036 Susan Scott            F                                 33:07.7   33:01.5   6:36  51  50.6       3        F 50-59  
116   9014 Katheline Nault        F      Angus                      33:18.6   32:59.3   6:36  35  45.1       21       F 30-39  
117   1820 Cali Black             F                                 33:26.0   33:26.0   6:41  33  44.3       22       F 30-39  
118   9013 Kim Hickling           F                                 33:27.0   33:12.3   6:38                 13       F 0- 1   
119   4318 Jennifer Mitchell      F                                 33:27.1   33:19.4   6:40  57  53.7       4        F 50-59  
120   4342 Don Reid               M                                 33:31.0   33:21.2   6:40  57  46.7       6        M 50-59  
121   1873 Jenna Hanson           F                                 33:46.0   33:36.5   6:43  31  43.9       23       F 30-39  
122   4337 Denis Poirier          M                                 33:48.7   33:48.7   6:46  60  47.2       2        M 60-69  
123   4394 Lauren Venecek         F                                 33:50.6   33:37.3   6:43  34  44.1       24       F 30-39  
124   4353 Robert Rose            M                                 34:19.0   34:13.9   6:51  59  46.3       7        M 50-59  
125   4311 Shaeralee McCutcheon   F                                 34:20.4   33:55.1   6:47  42  45.3       14       F 40-49  
126   9019 Patrice Charade        M                                 34:27.0   34:27.0   6:53  29  37.7       8        M 20-29  
127   1816 Sonya Bell             F                                 34:35.9   34:23.3   6:53  46  46.1       15       F 40-49  
128   3774 Kim Laurie             F      Bracebridge                34:38.8   34:34.0   6:55  51  48.3       5        F 50-59  
129   1876 Blair Henshaw          M                                 34:49.6   34:30.9   6:54  49  42.4       9        M 40-49  
130   4341 Nicole Redigonda       F                                 34:50.0   34:42.3   6:56  32  42.6       25       F 30-39  
131   9006 Lisa Zalewski          F                                 34:52.4   34:38.2   6:56                 14       F 0- 1   
132   4387 Megan Tremble          F                                 34:54.0   34:33.4   6:54  26  42.7       15       F 20-29  
133   4356 Sandra Rzezniczek      F                                 35:03.2   34:39.7   6:56  38  43.3       26       F 30-39  
134   1846 Chelsea Deakin         F                                 35:16.3   35:01.6   7:00  26  42.2       16       F 20-29  
135   1821 Michelle Blais         F                                 35:48.7   35:27.7   7:06  35  41.9       27       F 30-39  
136   4378 Kelly Stones           F                                 35:49.1   35:28.2   7:06  44  43.9       16       F 40-49  
137   4384 Claire Taylor          F                                 35:59.2   35:59.2   7:12  60  51.5       1        F 60-69  
138   1892 Christopher King       M                                 36:01.0   36:01.0   7:12  33  36.5       10       M 30-39  
139   4388 Danielle Trottier      F                                 36:04.1   35:52.3   7:11                 15       F 0- 1   
140   1834 Kerry Chevreau         F                                 36:11.5   35:46.3   7:09  43  43.2       17       F 40-49  
141   1863 Lindsay Fox            F                                 36:25.0   36:16.5   7:16                 16       F 0- 1   
142   4393 Char Vegter            F                                 36:59.2   36:40.7   7:20  56  48.2       6        F 50-59  
143   9024 Haigh Amy              F                                 37:01.0   36:46.1   7:21  40  41.2       18       F 40-49  
144   1859 Chris English-Chaloner F                                 37:50.0   37:23.2   7:29  54  46.2       7        F 50-59  
145   1813 Julie Bateman          F                                 38:12.0   37:57.9   7:35  43  40.7       19       F 40-49  
146   4302 Andrea Lovering        F      Barrie                     38:13.0   37:46.2   7:33  53  45.2       8        F 50-59  
147   1899 Kelsey Lockman         F                                 38:14.0   37:58.5   7:35                 17       F 0- 1   
148   9033 Janinie Stroud         F                                 38:27.0   38:16.2   7:39  64  50.9       2        F 60-69  
149   1839 Bill Cook              M                                 38:27.3   38:21.2   7:40                 12       M 0- 1   
150   4307 Penny Maguire          F                                 38:31.8   38:15.4   7:39  57  46.7       9        F 50-59  
151   4338 Leanne Power           F                                 38:32.0   38:32.0   7:42  44  40.4       20       F 40-49  
152   1893 Samantha Kinoshameg    F                                 38:45.0   38:40.6   7:44  40  39.2       21       F 40-49  
153   9008 Michele Landis         F                                 39:12.0   38:51.4   7:46                 18       F 0- 1   
154   4400 Alyssa Weeks           F                                 39:17.0   39:04.8   7:49  28  37.8       17       F 20-29  
155   4399 Christine Weeks        F                                 39:17.0   39:01.4   7:49  32  37.9       28       F 30-39  
156   9001 Donna Whalen           F                                 39:34.0   39:22.2   7:52  56  44.9       10       F 50-59  
157   1857 Lorna Ellsworth        F                                 39:34.5   39:21.7   7:52                 19       F 0- 1   
158   4324 Alexandra Newman       F                                 40:37.0   40:21.6   8:04  34  36.8       29       F 30-39  
159   4373 Julie Solomon          F                                 41:35.6   41:14.2   8:15  32  35.9       30       F 30-39  
160   4351 Kennedy Roland         F                                 42:12.2   42:02.9   8:25  17  35.7       5        F 10-19  
161   1822 Randi Blake            F                                 42:16.5   42:11.4   8:26  28  35.0       18       F 20-29  
162   1815 Dany Beaudoin          M                                 42:26.5   42:02.8   8:25  41  32.8       10       M 40-49  
163   9023 Joan Stewart           F                                 42:30.0   42:07.9   8:26  53  40.5       11       F 50-59  
164   4325 Suzanna Nilsson        F                                 42:30.4   42:14.2   8:27  42  36.3       22       F 40-49  
165   1887 Monica Kee             F                                 43:15.7   43:00.7   8:36                 20       F 0- 1   
166   4398 Stephanie Watkinson    F                                 43:23.4   43:19.9   8:40  47  36.9       23       F 40-49  
167   4396 Carol Lynn Wallace     F                                 44:39.0   44:20.0   8:52  48  36.5       24       F 40-49  
168   9021 Kristina Stewart       F                                 45:05.8   44:45.1   8:57  30  33.0       31       F 30-39  
169   9020 Amanda Charade         F                                 45:06.0   45:06.0   9:01  29  32.7       19       F 20-29  
170   9031 Quinn Frayne           M                                 47:29.8   47:29.8   9:30  21  27.3       9        M 20-29  
171   9030 George McBride         M                                 47:29.9   47:29.9   9:30  21  27.3       10       M 20-29  
172   4362 Mel Shaughnessy-Daub   F                                 48:44.0   48:24.9   9:41                 21       F 0- 1   
173   1817 Allison Bell           F                                 49:07.0   48:47.3   9:45  38  30.8       32       F 30-39  
174   9004 Dianne Wright          F                                 49:25.4   49:05.6   9:49  45  32.0       25       F 40-49  
175   1851 Cheryl Dunphy          F                                 50:49.0   50:28.7   10:06 41  30.2       26       F 40-49  
176   1897 Thompson Laura         F                                 50:49.1   50:25.8   10:05 36  29.5       33       F 30-39  
177   9003 Jessica Wright         F                                 54:49.0   54:49.0   10:58 19  26.9       6        F 10-19  
178   9042 Holly McCleary         F      Barrie                     59:20.1   59:20.1   11:52 47  27.0       27       F 40-49  
179   9010 W. Daynard             F                                 1:00:25.9 1:00:09.6 12:02 4              1        F 2- 9   
180   9009 Lisa Montgomery        F                                 1:00:27.2 1:00:10.0 12:02                22       F 0- 1   
181   9007 Kim Daynard            F                                 1:00:34.2 1:00:16.9 12:03                23       F 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Josh L'Abbe    1894 19  1       M               17:52.0 
2     Padraic Beades 1814     2       M               19:10.0 
3     Kevin Hughes   1880 34  3       M               20:10.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Roach    4347 20  11      F               21:58.0 
2     Chantal Channing 1833     14      F               22:47.0 
3     Nancy Chong      1835 55  17      F               23:24.8 

Embed Code