MEC Barrie Race ONE

Sat April 7, 2018 Barrie, ON CA L4M0A1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3783 Neil McCallum       M                                    38:07.5   38:05.0   3:49 33  70.4       1        M Open   
2     3719 Scott Brydges       M      Ariss                         38:41.0   38:41.0   3:52 27  69.1       2        M Open   
3     3729 Randy Cooper        M      Barrie                        39:10.0   39:08.2   3:55 43  72.5       3        M Open   
4     3704 Marla Bailey        F                                    39:47.0   39:47.0   3:59 28  76.2       1        F Open   
5     6064 Andrew Grove        M                                    40:36.0   40:36.0   4:04 32  65.9       1        M 30-39  
6     6067 Paul Owens          M                                    40:38.0   40:35.9   4:04 49  73.4       1        M 40-49  
7     3741 Erin Eastman        F      Mount Albert    ON    CA      41:00.0   40:57.7   4:06 37  75.1       2        F Open   
8     6061 Chad Dickinson      M                                    41:39.0   41:34.2   4:09 41  67.2       2        M 40-49  
9     6053 Frederic Nolin      M                                    43:51.0   43:42.7   4:22 36  61.9       2        M 30-39  
10    6021 Audrey Rieckenberg  F                                    43:55.1   43:55.1   4:23 15  73.2       3        F Open   
11    4306 Jesse MacMillan     F                                    44:47.0   44:44.7   4:28 27  67.8       1        F 20-29  
12    3764 Erin Jennings       F                                    44:48.0   44:45.1   4:28 35  68.3       1        F 30-39  
13    3794 Tom Mungham         M      Newmarket                     45:59.0   45:55.3   4:35 56  68.9       1        M 0- 1   
14    3779 Shane MacMillan     M                                    46:00.0   45:58.5   4:36 25  58.1       1        M 20-29  
15    6062 Nadia Verbanac      F                                    46:18.2   46:18.2   4:38 42  68.4       1        F 40-49  
16    6022 Jenna Rietkoetter   F                                    46:25.0   46:25.0   4:38 34  65.6       2        F 30-39  
17    3766 Marc Johnson        M                                    46:28.9   46:28.9   4:39 49  64.1       3        M 40-49  
18    3744 Meaghan Evon        F                                    46:47.2   46:43.6   4:40 19  65.1       1        F 10-19  
19    3795 Matthew Myatt       M                                    47:12.7   47:06.7   4:43 40  58.8       4        M 40-49  
20    6051 Rick Zalewski       M                                    47:15.0   47:15.0   4:43                2        M 0- 1   
21    3728 Andrew Comstive     M                                    47:19.0   47:10.6   4:43 27  56.6       2        M 20-29  
22    6073 Tanya Columbus      F      Barrie                        47:30.6   47:19.4   4:44 35  64.6       3        F 30-39  
23    3739 Rick Doucet         M      Barrie                        47:39.7   47:34.3   4:45                3        M 0- 1   
24    3754 Brendan Gleason     M                                    47:53.0   47:53.0   4:47 24  55.8       3        M 20-29  
25    3762 Mason Inch          M                                    48:04.0   48:01.4   4:48 31  55.7       3        M 30-39  
26    3768 Anita Keisinger     F                                    48:20.1   48:17.0   4:50 46  67.9       2        F 40-49  
27    3709 Shannon Bedard      F      Barrie                        48:32.0   48:32.0   4:51 46  67.5       3        F 40-49  
28    3712 John Biggs          M                                    48:34.2   48:34.2   4:51 43  58.4       5        M 40-49  
29    3735 Hilda Denboer       F      Orillia                       48:45.0   48:42.1   4:52 52  72.1       1        F 50-59  
30    3752 Brian Ginn          M                                    48:58.3   48:56.6   4:54 46  59.4       6        M 40-49  
31    6023 Nicole Rodaro       F      Barrie                        49:11.5   49:11.5   4:55 41  63.9       4        F 40-49  
32    3751 Jennifer Geier      F                                    49:42.2   49:38.7   4:58 34  61.4       4        F 30-39  
33    9002 Noel Wilson         M                                    49:45.0   49:45.0   4:58 48  59.4       7        M 40-49  
34    3733 Brendan Delahunt    M                                    50:01.0   49:57.1   5:00 28  53.5       4        M 20-29  
35    3720 Jamie Cable         M                                    50:13.0   49:59.5   5:00 34  53.8       4        M 30-39  
36    6043 Joelle White        F                                    50:19.1   50:19.1   5:02 26  60.3       2        F 20-29  
37    6013 Soo Owens           F                                    50:28.9   50:22.0   5:02 45  64.4       5        F 40-49  
38    6066 Mike Stanley        M                                    50:33.0   50:33.0   5:03 33  53.0       5        M 30-39  
39    3760 Peter Hoskin        M                                    50:58.1   50:43.1   5:04 26  52.7       5        M 20-29  
40    6032 Wojciech Szerminski M                                    52:05.0   52:03.5   5:13 40  53.2       8        M 40-49  
41    6033 Celine Tallian      F                                    52:07.0   52:01.9   5:12 53  68.3       2        F 50-59  
42    1869 Pierre Gautier      M                                    52:09.7   52:09.7   5:13 48  56.7       9        M 40-49  
43    3731 Karen Dawe          F                                    52:10.4   51:29.6   5:09 53  69.0       3        F 50-59  
44    6018 Elke Popp           F                                    52:11.1   52:04.8   5:13 53  68.2       4        F 50-59  
45    1854 Michelle Eisses     F                                    52:11.1   52:11.1   5:13 41  60.2       6        F 40-49  
46    3708 Chris Battler       M                                    52:14.0   52:14.0   5:13 63  64.6       1        M 60-69  
47    6031 Kaleb St. Pierre    M                                    52:31.0   52:31.0   5:15 25  50.9       6        M 20-29  
48    3756 Lauren Hardy        F      Mississauga                   52:41.0   52:41.0   5:16 36  58.2       1        F 0- 1   
49    3796 Ken Neal            M                                    52:49.0   52:43.7   5:16 43  53.8       10       M 40-49  
50    3778 Nick Lowe           M                                    53:26.0   53:15.4   5:19                4        M 0- 1   
51    3775 Jeremy Levan        M                                    53:58.0   53:58.0   5:24 42  52.2       11       M 40-49  
52    3721 Katie Cain          F      Barrie                        54:02.8   53:49.0   5:23 39  57.7       5        F 30-39  
53    6070 David Munham        M      Newmarket                     54:05.0   54:05.0   5:24 27  49.4       7        M 20-29  
54    3780 Carla Manina        F                                    54:28.0   54:28.0   5:27 42  58.1       7        F 40-49  
55    6052 Maggie Zyla         F      Barrie                        54:58.0   54:56.0   5:29 36  55.8       6        F 30-39  
56    3701 Douglas Austin      M                                    55:12.0   54:58.3   5:30 53  56.1       1        M 50-59  
57    3770 Karen Kennedy       F                                    55:27.0   55:17.7   5:32 39  56.2       7        F 30-39  
58    3763 Geri Janes          F                                    55:43.0   55:29.5   5:33 44  57.9       8        F 40-49  
59    3758 Ruth Henshaw        F                                    56:17.4   56:01.6   5:36 44  57.4       9        F 40-49  
60    1827 Jaclyn Buttigieg    F                                    56:19.0   56:19.0   5:38 35  54.2       8        F 30-39  
61    6056 Hailie Atlas        F                                    56:20.0   56:11.7   5:37                2        F 0- 1   
62    6049 Carl Wright         M      Hillsdale                     56:33.0   56:33.0   5:39 59  57.5       2        M 50-59  
63    6065 Cameron McKinnon    M                                    56:40.0   56:31.9   5:39                5        M 0- 1   
64    6059 Lisa Kenny          F                                    56:56.3   56:47.6   5:41                3        F 0- 1   
65    3743 Tracy Embury        F                                    57:24.4   57:11.8   5:43                4        F 0- 1   
66    3725 Ashley Carnrite     F                                    57:26.2   57:07.2   5:43 30  53.1       9        F 30-39  
67    6016 Bryan Pellerin      M                                    57:27.0   57:27.0   5:45 57  55.6       3        M 50-59  
68    6037 Kirill Tomchik      M                                    57:30.0   57:20.8   5:44 43  49.5       12       M 40-49  
69    6041 Shaelagh Vanderveen F                                    57:41.1   57:24.8   5:44 38  53.8       10       F 30-39  
70    6068 Krisin Pechkowsky   F                                    57:43.8   57:31.0   5:45 48  58.2       10       F 40-49  
71    3723 Mike Cameron        M                                    57:54.5   57:35.2   5:45 30  46.4       6        M 30-39  
72    3713 N. Blackwell        M                                    58:16.8   58:11.2   5:49 10  54.9       1        M 10-19  
73    6029 Megan Smith         F      Stayner                       58:23.0   58:17.1   5:50 25  52.0       3        F 20-29  
74    3772 Radivoj Kobilaric   M                                    58:27.9   58:27.9   5:51                6        M 0- 1   
75    3711 Greg Best           M                                    58:38.8   58:33.5   5:51 53  52.6       4        M 50-59  
76    6040 Pamela Vanderveen   F                                    58:43.0   58:37.0   5:52 38  52.7       11       F 30-39  
77    3792 Jennifer Mellan     F                                    58:43.1   58:43.1   5:52 37  52.4       12       F 30-39  
78    6036 Jessica Tobin       F                                    59:11.2   58:59.4   5:54                5        F 0- 1   
79    3776 Elizabeth Lew       F      Newmarket                     59:15.0   59:03.9   5:54 57  63.3       5        F 50-59  
80    6026 Jo Saulnier         F                                    59:35.4   59:27.1   5:57 49  57.0       11       F 40-49  
81    6045 Melanie Wilson      F                                    59:45.0   59:28.4   5:57 40  52.5       12       F 40-49  
82    6069 Ashley Allan        F      Barrie                        59:46.0   59:40.9   5:58 29  50.8       4        F 20-29  
83    3732 Roger De Plancke    M      Orillia                       59:58.0   59:58.0   6:00 67  58.4       2        M 60-69  
84    6035 Andy Thomson        M                                    1:00:17.0 1:00:03.8 6:00 47  48.8       13       M 40-49  
85    3793 Michele Mitchell    F                                    1:00:19.0 1:00:19.0 6:02 45  53.8       13       F 40-49  
86    3769 Esthet Kelly        F                                    1:00:44.0 1:00:28.5 6:03 47  54.7       14       F 40-49  
87    6030 Jane Smith          F                                    1:00:48.3 1:00:30.9 6:03 60  64.3       1        F 60-69  
88    6044 Paula Wilimek       F                                    1:01:02.7 1:00:59.9 6:06 41  51.5       15       F 40-49  
89    3748 Beth Gallas         F                                    1:01:43.9 1:01:38.8 6:10 59  62.2       6        F 50-59  
90    6075 Katalin Goheen      F      Barrie                        1:02:34.0 1:02:34.0 6:15 34  48.7       13       F 30-39  
91    6074 Lisa Henderson      F      Barrie                        1:02:34.1 1:02:24.5 6:15 37  49.3       14       F 30-39  
92    6079 Amanda McClenaghan  F      Minesing                      1:02:34.3 1:02:24.9 6:15 37  49.3       15       F 30-39  
93    6028 Leslie Scott        F                                    1:02:54.7 1:02:12.6 6:13 51  55.8       7        F 50-59  
94    6046 Kathryn Wiltshire   F                                    1:02:57.0 1:02:57.0 6:18 32  48.2       16       F 30-39  
95    3767 Steve Jones         M                                    1:03:45.0 1:03:18.9 6:20 53  48.7       5        M 50-59  
96    6072 Amy Loew            F      Holland Landing               1:03:47.8 1:03:42.8 6:22                6        F 0- 1   
97    3746 Katharine Forth     F                                    1:03:55.0 1:03:48.5 6:23 29  47.5       5        F 20-29  
98    6025 Taylor Rusak        M                                    1:03:56.0 1:03:52.2 6:23 32  41.9       7        M 30-39  
99    3798 N Norman            F                                    1:04:20.6 1:04:10.7 6:25 42  49.3       16       F 40-49  
100   3799 B Norman            M                                    1:04:21.0 1:04:21.0 6:26 43  44.1       14       M 40-49  
101   3715 C. Blackwell        M                                    1:04:25.0 1:04:19.1 6:26 8   55.0       1        M 2- 9   
102   3714 Mike Blackwell      M                                    1:04:27.1 1:04:21.1 6:26 36  42.1       8        M 30-39  
103   6017 Sandi Piper         F                                    1:04:42.6 1:04:30.8 6:27 58  58.7       8        F 50-59  
104   6058 Stephanie Saunders  F      Barrie                        1:04:43.0 1:04:34.7 6:28 36  47.5       7        F 0- 1   
105   6050 Pamela Wright       F                                    1:04:49.0 1:04:42.7 6:28 49  52.3       17       F 40-49  
106   6077 Rachel Martin       F                                    1:04:54.0 1:04:54.0 6:30 30  46.7       17       F 30-39  
107   3785 William McDermott   M                                    1:05:35.0 1:05:35.0 6:33 33  40.9       9        M 30-39  
108   3771 Christine Kerr      F                                    1:05:47.5 1:05:39.1 6:34 32  46.3       18       F 30-39  
109   6063 Jean Trimnell       F      Barrie                        1:06:21.7 1:06:12.3 6:37 67  64.8       2        F 60-69  
110   6060 Fran Hiltz          F      Barrie                        1:07:38.3 1:07:29.0 6:45 58  56.1       9        F 50-59  
111   6071 Ed Tobin            M      Burnt River                   1:08:38.2 1:08:25.3 6:51 63  49.3       3        M 60-69  
112   3738 Alexandra Dollery   F      Newmarket                     1:08:46.4 1:08:44.0 6:53 24  44.1       6        F 20-29  
113   6012 Rebecca Oliveira    F                                    1:08:52.6 1:08:48.4 6:53 17  45.2       2        F 10-19  
114   6057 Marc Dyson          M                                    1:09:10.2 1:09:10.2 6:55                7        M 0- 1   
115   6047 Melanie Woods       F                                    1:09:49.4 1:09:37.0 6:58 37  44.2       19       F 30-39  
116   6027 Edmund Schmidt      M                                    1:10:12.0 1:10:12.0 7:01 57  45.5       6        M 50-59  
117   3791 Don Meeks           M                                    1:10:21.4 1:10:21.4 7:02 63  47.9       4        M 60-69  
118   3706 Joshua Barath       M                                    1:11:30.0 1:11:30.0 7:09 37  38.0       10       M 30-39  
119   3742 Catherine Ellis     F      Bradford                      1:13:10.4 1:12:55.8 7:17 39  42.6       20       F 30-39  
120   3722 Karen Calwell       F                                    1:15:05.0 1:14:49.1 7:29                8        F 0- 1   
121   3759 Jan Holland         M                                    1:15:10.0 1:15:10.0 7:31                8        M 0- 1   
122   3736 Karen Dennison      F      Barrie                        1:15:10.4 1:14:54.5 7:29 49  45.2       9        F 0- 1   
123   3737 Bruce Dennison      M      Barrie                        1:15:14.0 1:14:58.3 7:30 50  40.1       7        M 50-59  
124   6054 Doug Dinniwell      M                                    1:17:20.7 1:17:20.7 7:44 50  38.9       8        M 50-59  
125   6055 Christy Tosh        F                                    1:17:21.4 1:17:21.4 7:44                10       F 0- 1   
126   6048 Shannon Woytowicz   F      Barrie                        1:18:16.7 1:17:56.4 7:48 46  42.0       18       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Neil McCallum 3783 33  1       M               38:07.5 
2     Scott Brydges 3719 27  2       M      Ariss    38:41.0 
3     Randy Cooper  3729 43  3       M      Barrie   39:10.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Marla Bailey       3704 28  4       F                         39:47.0 
2     Erin Eastman       3741 37  7       F      Mount Albert ON CA 41:00.0 
3     Audrey Rieckenberg 6021 15  10      F                         43:55.1 

Embed Code