MEC Barrie Race ONE

Sat April 6, 2019 Barrie, ON CA L4M0A1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =========================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2244 Noel Guy                    M      North York                 37:11.1   37:11.1   3:43 40  74.5       1        M Open   
2     2270 Jadyn Keeler                F      Barrie                     38:38.5   38:38.5   3:52 15  83.2       1        F Open   
3     3621 Padraic Beades              M                                 39:20.7   39:20.7   3:56                2        M Open   
4     9893 Taylor Pieprzak             M                                 39:25.5   39:25.5   3:57                3        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 0- 1   
5     2275 Ivan Lalic                  M                                 48:19.5   40:04.5   4:00                1        M 0- 1   
6     1872 Audrey Rieckenberg          F                                 40:36.7   40:36.7   4:04                2        F Open   
7     2207 David Sun                   M                                 41:18.3   41:14.6   4:07                2        M 0- 1   
8     9882 Tatsuya Ota                 M                                 41:48.9   41:25.6   4:09                3        M 0- 1   
9     1893 Nathan Nisbet               M      Aurora                     41:52.4   41:47.7   4:11 29  63.9       4        M 0- 1   
10    1854 Erin Jennings               F                                 42:09.9   42:09.9   4:13                3        F Open   
11    2249 Laura Roberts Morrill       F                                 42:26.7   42:17.5   4:14                1        F 0- 1   
12    2266 Scott McLean                M      London                     43:49.0   43:16.0   4:20 46  67.2       5        M 0- 1   
13    1844 Ryan Curry                  M                                 43:28.4   43:23.2   4:20                6        M 0- 1   
14    2262 David Thompson              M      Burlington                 43:46.0   43:38.1   4:22 45  66.1       7        M 0- 1   
15    2292 Michael Cameron             M      Barrie                     44:20.4   44:05.2   4:25 31  60.6       8        M 0- 1   
16    1836 Cornelius Jansen Van Vuuren M                                 44:35.1   44:21.8   4:26                9        M 0- 1   
17    3488 Arianna Vetger              F                                 44:41.3   44:41.3   4:28                2        F 0- 1   
18    2280 Emma Salt                   F                                 44:48.0   44:43.5   4:28                3        F 0- 1   
19    9872 Neil Dunthorne              M                                 45:16.1   45:04.8   4:30                10       M 0- 1   
20    1867 Philip Montgomery           M      Barrie                     45:41.7   45:32.8   4:33 38  60.0       11       M 0- 1   
21    2285 Rory O'Connell              M      St. Monica's               45:38.6   45:34.7   4:33                12       M 0- 1   
22    2259 Anne Murphy                 F                                 45:46.9   45:42.8   4:34                4        F 0- 1   
23    9874 David Soos                  M                                 46:02.0   45:57.6   4:36                13       M 0- 1   
24    2283 Tom Mungham                 M      Newmarket                  45:59.7   45:57.7   4:36 57  69.4       14       M 0- 1   
25    1832 Joseph Lauzon               M                                 46:01.3   46:01.3   4:36                15       M 0- 1   
26    9879 Ron Manning                 M                                 46:07.2   46:03.3   4:37                16       M 0- 1   
27    2228 Frank Kuznik                M                                 46:27.6   46:06.4   4:37                17       M 0- 1   
28    9891 Tanya Columbus              F      Barrie                     46:22.6   46:15.7   4:38                5        F 0- 1   
29    1843 John Biggs                  M                                 46:25.0   46:19.6   4:38                18       M 0- 1   
30    2252 Rick Zalewski               M                                 46:56.1   46:51.4   4:41                19       M 0- 1   
31    1850 Mike Blackwell              M                                 47:11.8   47:02.8   4:42                20       M 0- 1   
32    2204 Edward Lee                  M      North York                 47:47.0   47:35.1   4:45 40  58.2       21       M 0- 1   
33    1807 Bronwen Kowalewicz          F                                 47:48.2   47:40.8   4:46                6        F 0- 1   
34    2203 Justin Alexander            M                                 47:53.3   47:47.6   4:46                22       M 0- 1   
35    2242 Matthew Frost               M      Keswick                    48:10.5   47:50.7   4:47 47  61.2       23       M 0- 1   
36    2245 Brendan Delahunt            M                                 48:13.5   48:08.9   4:49                24       M 0- 1   
37    9886 Patrick Voo                 M      Barrie                     48:21.5   48:21.5   4:50 48  61.1       1        M 40-49  
38    1892 Matthew Sykes               M                                 48:21.6   48:21.6   4:50                25       M 0- 1   
39    1831 Mitchell Forrester          M      Barrie                     49:31.2   49:14.1   4:55                26       M 0- 1   
40    2243 Pierre-Olivier Ferland      M                                 49:32.7   49:18.8   4:56                27       M 0- 1   
41    1817 Craig Jacobs                M                                 49:39.5   49:34.3   4:58                28       M 0- 1   
42    2268 Colin Steffler              M                                 50:02.9   49:55.5   5:00                29       M 0- 1   
43    2286 Tim Weatherau               M                                 50:18.4   50:06.5   5:01                30       M 0- 1   
44    2272 Luis D. Sosa                M                                 50:26.5   50:07.2   5:01                31       M 0- 1   
45    2278 Alison Paterson             F      Aurora                     50:34.6   50:30.5   5:03 38  61.2       7        F 0- 1   
46    2258 Carlos Wallace              M      Grand Island               50:53.7   50:41.9   5:04 43  56.0       32       M 0- 1   
47    2256 Dan Rovere                  M                                 50:54.3   50:45.2   5:04                33       M 0- 1   
48    2230 Kay De Courval              F                                 51:00.8   50:49.4   5:05                8        F 0- 1   
49    9871 Darius McKoy                M                                 51:36.5   51:34.1   5:09                34       M 0- 1   
50    2267 Monica Rivera               F      Newmarket                  52:04.8   51:45.1   5:11 34  58.9       9        F 0- 1   
51    2221 Josh Yorke                  M                                 52:59.1   52:54.2   5:18                35       M 0- 1   
52    1890 Heather Morgan              F      Guelph                     53:07.5   53:07.5   5:19 38  58.2       10       F 0- 1   
53    1866 Joshua Alexander            M                                 53:22.5   53:07.7   5:19                36       M 0- 1   
54    3479 Trevor Morgan               M      Barrie                     53:07.9   53:07.9   5:19                37       M 0- 1   
55    1885 Ruth Henshaw                F      Barrie                     53:08.1   53:08.1   5:19 45  61.1       11       F 0- 1   
56    1898 Renzhe Jai                  M                                 53:31.9   53:11.5   5:19                38       M 0- 1   
57    3898 Jeff Moody                  M                                 53:36.5   53:29.1   5:21                39       M 0- 1   
58    9898 Omar Sadaan                 M                                 53:56.4   53:49.0   5:23                40       M 0- 1   
59    1874 Taunya Markus               F                                 54:23.7   54:11.5   5:25                12       F 0- 1   
60    2226 Carly Schofield             F                                 54:36.8   54:28.0   5:27                13       F 0- 1   
61    1863 Alyssa Acre                 F                                 54:37.5   54:28.6   5:27                14       F 0- 1   
62    2289 Irina Broide                F      Fergus                     54:49.1   54:28.9   5:27 45  59.6       15       F 0- 1   
63    2261 Nikolas Papapetrou          M                                 54:52.5   54:32.8   5:27                41       M 0- 1   
64    1888 Ines Allin                  F                                 54:43.9   54:36.5   5:27                16       F 0- 1   
65    1864 Jill Foley                  F                                 54:47.3   54:40.9   5:28                17       F 0- 1   
66    1822 Karen Kennedy               F      Mulmur                     55:05.2   54:54.8   5:29 39  56.5       18       F 0- 1   
67    2265 Lori Raine                  F                                 55:08.6   55:08.6   5:31                19       F 0- 1   
68    2250 Kirsty Wilson               F                                 55:18.6   55:10.8   5:31                20       F 0- 1   
69    2232 Peggy Fournier              F                                 56:15.7   55:12.2   5:31                21       F 0- 1   
70    9888 Peggy Stene                 F                                 56:15.4   55:22.4   5:32                22       F 0- 1   
71    1856 Shelley Zwicker             F                                 55:44.0   55:32.4   5:33                23       F 0- 1   
72    9876 Kate Montgomery             F                                 56:07.2   55:53.3   5:36                24       F 0- 1   
73    9897 Charlie Gray                M                                 56:06.7   55:53.5   5:36                42       M 0- 1   
74    9892 Steve Burrows               M                                 56:31.1   55:54.2   5:36                43       M 0- 1   
75    9880 Kathleen Power              F      Midland                    56:00.7   56:00.7   5:36 48  59.8       25       F 0- 1   
76    1806 Melissa Lambert             F                                 56:15.7   56:04.3   5:36                26       F 0- 1   
77    3480 Dan Arki                    M                                 56:30.8   56:07.9   5:37                44       M 0- 1   
78    2294 Mc Pace                     M                                 56:20.9   56:15.9   5:37                45       M 0- 1   
79    1805 Marie-Eve Brassard          F                                 56:36.9   56:17.3   5:38                27       F 0- 1   
80    1852 Cam Blackwell               M                                 56:33.2   56:22.2   5:38                46       M 0- 1   
81    1851 Nathan Blackwell            M                                 56:33.1   56:23.8   5:39                47       M 0- 1   
82    1857 Erik Smith                  M                                 56:26.6   56:26.6   5:39                48       M 0- 1   
83    1846 Katrina Lalonde             F                                 57:55.2   56:29.6   5:39                28       F 0- 1   
84    2281 Susan Legge                 F                                 56:43.0   56:30.8   5:39                29       F 0- 1   
85    1847 Ryan Magee                  M                                 57:55.8   56:30.9   5:39                49       M 0- 1   
86    2238 Greg Best                   M                                 56:45.3   56:32.6   5:39                50       M 0- 1   
87    2264 Emily Hetherington          F                                 56:46.0   56:39.6   5:40                30       F 0- 1   
88    2263 Adrienne Moreau             F                                 56:46.9   56:40.7   5:40                31       F 0- 1   
89    2287 Tony Viveiros               M                                 56:48.1   56:40.7   5:40                51       M 0- 1   
90    2255 Christine Hamill            F      Newmarket    ON    CA      57:15.6   56:56.9   5:42 41  55.2       32       F 0- 1   
91    2237 Erendira Lopez              F                                 57:07.3   57:01.8   5:42                33       F 0- 1   
92    1861 Brendan Clemmens            M      Oro-Medonte                57:15.8   57:02.3   5:42                52       M 0- 1   
93    2269 Lyndsey Steffler            F                                 57:27.8   57:16.0   5:44                34       F 0- 1   
94    1827 Maaike Canrinus             F                                 58:05.8   57:54.8   5:47                35       F 0- 1   
95    1810 Tessa Williams              F                                 58:43.9   58:28.0   5:51                36       F 0- 1   
96    9889 Dave Mungham                M                                 58:54.8   58:37.1   5:52                53       M 0- 1   
97    2241 Lee Heard                   M                                 58:59.7   58:50.6   5:53                54       M 0- 1   
98    2274 Natalie Marie               F                                 58:59.1   58:52.1   5:53                37       F 0- 1   
99    2246 Michelle Dada               F                                 59:10.2   58:58.9   5:54                38       F 0- 1   
100   1818 Beth Gallas                 F                                 59:08.8   58:59.9   5:54                39       F 0- 1   
101   2273 Ashley Carnrite             F                                 59:37.6   59:11.8   5:55                40       F 0- 1   
102   2288 Natalya Dubinski            F                                 59:37.8   59:16.2   5:55                41       F 0- 1   
103   1849 Lewis Scobie                M                                 1:00:05.2 59:41.9   5:58                55       M 0- 1   
104   1865 Shaelagh Vanderveen         F                                 1:00:09.8 59:44.1   5:59                42       F 0- 1   
105   1820 Landon Brett                M                                 1:00:11.9 1:00:03.3 6:00                56       M 0- 1   
106   1862 Katerina Rosar              F                                 1:00:32.0 1:00:10.9 6:01                43       F 0- 1   
107   1803 Lisa Stefan                 F                                 1:00:39.2 1:00:17.3 6:02                44       F 0- 1   
108   2253 Margaret Scott              F                                 1:00:40.2 1:00:21.4 6:02 68  72.2       45       F 0- 1   
109   2215 Eric Bond                   M                                 1:00:40.1 1:00:22.5 6:02                57       M 0- 1   
110   2222 Colleen Fraser              F                                 1:00:42.2 1:00:24.3 6:02                46       F 0- 1   
111   2257 Ntb Phillips                M      Thornhill                  1:00:51.5 1:00:31.6 6:03 55  51.8       58       M 0- 1   
112   2213 John Tobin                  M      Whitby                     1:00:59.1 1:00:42.4 6:04 42  46.4       59       M 0- 1   
113   1804 Lucy Peters                 F                                 1:01:00.6 1:00:43.2 6:04                47       F 0- 1   
114   2212 Daisy Samaniego             F                                 1:01:16.0 1:00:58.0 6:06                48       F 0- 1   
115   2271 Joanne Bednarz              F                                 1:01:10.9 1:01:02.0 6:06                49       F 0- 1   
116   2205 Shannon Lee                 F                                 1:02:14.1 1:01:47.8 6:11                50       F 0- 1   
117   1821 Danica Brett                F                                 1:02:10.5 1:02:00.7 6:12                51       F 0- 1   
118   1829 Christina Orfanakos         F                                 1:02:20.2 1:02:09.2 6:13                52       F 0- 1   
119   2293 Danielle Belanger           F                                 1:02:33.7 1:02:18.3 6:14                53       F 0- 1   
120   1819 Susan Barnes                F                                 1:02:20.2 1:02:20.2 6:14                54       F 0- 1   
121   2279 Meghan Souliere             F                                 1:02:33.2 1:02:24.2 6:15                55       F 0- 1   
122   1884 Natalie Payne               F                                 1:03:09.9 1:02:43.6 6:17                56       F 0- 1   
123   1887 Colleen Kelly-Mudie         F                                 1:03:19.3 1:03:02.1 6:18                57       F 0- 1   
124   1840 Luc Dubeau                  M                                 1:03:52.7 1:03:33.9 6:22                60       M 0- 1   
125   1841 Laura Ellis                 F      Cambridge                  1:03:53.1 1:03:35.2 6:22 57  58.8       58       F 0- 1   
126   1853 Carl Lesperance             M                                 1:04:04.6 1:03:46.7 6:23                61       M 0- 1   
127   1842 Chantalle Marion            F                                 1:04:04.3 1:03:47.6 6:23                59       F 0- 1   
128   3486 Lindsay Burnes              F                                 1:04:25.4 1:04:17.0 6:26                60       F 0- 1   
129   1848 Catherine Houde             F                                 1:04:37.6 1:04:25.0 6:26                61       F 0- 1   
130   1815 Larry Owen                  M      Newmarket    ON    CA      1:04:44.8 1:04:27.5 6:26 74  59.2       62       M 0- 1   
131   2218 Donna MacDonald             F      Guelph                     1:06:29.3 1:05:13.4 6:31 50  52.5       62       F 0- 1   
132   2217 Lorna Rock                  F                                 1:06:29.7 1:05:14.2 6:31                63       F 0- 1   
133   1845 Don Meeks                   M                                 1:05:58.9 1:05:34.4 6:33                63       M 0- 1   
134   2277 Catherine Bakker            F                                 1:06:38.7 1:06:30.8 6:39                64       F 0- 1   
135   1809 Christine Cousins           F      Bracebridge                1:06:57.1 1:06:33.9 6:40 50  51.5       65       F 0- 1   
136   2210 Andrew Duncan               M                                 1:07:27.0 1:07:08.5 6:43                64       M 0- 1   
137   2236 Leslie Cuero                F                                 1:07:32.5 1:07:22.4 6:45                66       F 0- 1   
138   2260 Maddy Travis                F                                 1:07:33.3 1:07:23.5 6:45                67       F 0- 1   
139   2223 Mary-Eileen Casey           F                                 1:07:57.0 1:07:44.1 6:46                68       F 0- 1   
140   1900 Holly McCleary              F      Barrie                     1:08:27.9 1:08:01.7 6:48                69       F 0- 1   
141   2224 Leanne Fetterley            F                                 1:08:32.5 1:08:07.2 6:49                70       F 0- 1   
142   2225 Bill Farnsworth             M                                 1:08:33.1 1:08:08.8 6:49                65       M 0- 1   
143   1813 Jaclyn Falco                F                                 1:08:28.0 1:08:20.5 6:50                71       F 0- 1   
144   2251 Jonathan D'Souza            M                                 1:09:01.8 1:08:45.6 6:53                66       M 0- 1   
145   2276 Julian Boucher              M                                 1:08:58.0 1:08:52.8 6:53                67       M 0- 1   
146   1877 Tabitha D'Souza             F                                 1:09:24.4 1:09:07.8 6:55                72       F 0- 1   
147   9873 Samantha D'Souza            F                                 1:09:44.6 1:09:29.5 6:57                73       F 0- 1   
148   1870 Elizabeth Prock             F      Alliston                   1:09:52.2 1:09:44.7 6:58 44  46.1       74       F 0- 1   
149   1833 Melanie Woods               F                                 1:09:52.4 1:09:45.2 6:59                75       F 0- 1   
150   1801 Vinay Chauhan               M                                 1:22:32.3 1:09:52.2 6:59                68       M 0- 1   
151   2233 Ian Gracie                  M                                 1:10:11.4 1:09:57.9 7:00                69       M 0- 1   
152   2282 Patricia Desjardins         F                                 1:10:31.7 1:10:21.0 7:02                76       F 0- 1   
153   1871 Roger De Plancke            M      Orillia                    1:13:17.9 1:12:42.9 7:16                70       M 0- 1   
154   1834 Jenn Rae                    F                                 1:13:25.1 1:13:13.2 7:19                77       F 0- 1   
155   2300 Debbie Imboden              F                                 1:13:25.9 1:13:13.9 7:19                78       F 0- 1   
156   1883 Veronika Marokhazi          F                                 1:14:41.0 1:14:27.2 7:27                79       F 0- 1   
157   1882 Aaron Richmond              M                                 1:14:40.9 1:14:28.1 7:27                71       M 0- 1   
158   1886 Melissa Betts               F                                 1:15:20.9 1:14:52.4 7:29                80       F 0- 1   
159   2234 Bill Horosko                M                                 1:16:30.8 1:16:25.6 7:39                72       M 0- 1   
160   1859 Dany Beaudoin               M                                 1:17:03.2 1:16:47.4 7:40                73       M 0- 1   
161   2219 Nicole Kelly                F                                 1:20:17.7 1:19:55.9 8:00 16  39.5       81       F 0- 1   
162   2220 Erika Scott                 F      Dundas                     1:20:18.2 1:19:56.4 8:00 32  38.0       82       F 0- 1   
163   1812 Samantha Wagner             F                                 1:29:27.2 1:29:20.0 8:56                83       F 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Noel Guy        2244 40  1       M      North York   37:11.1 
2     Padraic Beades  3621     3       M                   39:20.7 
3     Taylor Pieprzak 9893     4       M                   39:25.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jadyn Keeler       2270 15  2       F      Barrie   38:38.5 
2     Audrey Rieckenberg 1872     6       F               40:36.7 
3     Erin Jennings      1854     10      F               42:09.9 

Embed Code