MEC Barrie Race ONE

Sat April 6, 2019 Barrie, ON CA L4M0A1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                      Gender City                      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ===== ========================= ====== ========================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     45392 Ethan Loucks              M      Barrie                                  36:11.7   36:09.6   3:37 17  74.5       1        M Open   
2     36251 Myles Strano              M      Barrie                                  36:47.0   36:44.6   3:41 16  74.2       2        M Open   
3     36212 Ryan Mutuchky             M                                              37:21.1   37:18.9   3:44 16  73.1       3        M Open   
4     36219 Alex Paiement             M                                              37:32.7   37:30.1   3:45                1        M 0- 1   
5     36297 Ryan Jackson              M      Burlington                              37:44.3   37:41.5   3:46 35  71.5       2        M 0- 1   
6     36268 Scott Whitmore            M                                              39:29.3   39:25.0   3:57                3        M 0- 1   
7     36216 Scott O'Connor            M      Brampton                                39:33.2   39:30.6   3:57 51  76.7       4        M 0- 1   
8     45317 Rob Bogardis              M      Barrie                                  39:35.1   39:31.0   3:57                5        M 0- 1   
9     45373 Andy Horton               M                                              41:02.5   40:58.9   4:06                6        M 0- 1   
10    45389 Guy Leclerc               M                                              41:31.7   41:26.4   4:09                7        M 0- 1   
11    36286 Jonathan Obre             M                                              41:59.8   41:57.3   4:12                8        M 0- 1   
12    45304 Juan Araque               M                                              42:14.0   42:10.4   4:13                9        M 0- 1   
13    36215 Fred Nolin                M                                              42:21.9   42:12.3   4:14                10       M 0- 1   
14    36259 Eric Van Wesenbeeck       M                                              42:30.9   42:23.3   4:14                11       M 0- 1   
15    36203 Anonymous Participant     M                                              42:43.8   42:35.3   4:15 44  67.2       12       M 0- 1   
16    44110 Rob Vanderpost            M      Barrie                                  43:11.1   43:05.5   4:18                13       M 0- 1   
17    36299 Tony Arnott               M                                              43:10.0   43:06.7   4:18                14       M 0- 1   
18    36235 Audrey Rieckenberg        F                                              43:30.9   43:27.5   4:21                1        F Open   
19    44108 William Parker            M                                              43:49.6   43:45.4   4:23                15       M 0- 1   
20    44115 Joe Bilton                M                                              44:12.7   44:08.8   4:25                16       M 0- 1   
21    36257 David Thompson            M      Burlington                              45:14.6   45:06.3   4:31 43  62.9       17       M 0- 1   
22    44106 Chris Bohnert             M                                              45:27.4   45:19.2   4:32                18       M 0- 1   
23    45398 Angelo Maugeri            M                                              45:39.0   45:32.0   4:33                19       M 0- 1   
24    45318 Dave Bolan                M      Udora                                   45:38.0   45:33.4   4:33 44  62.8       20       M 0- 1   
25    36233 Bruce Reville             M                                              45:48.3   45:39.6   4:34                21       M 0- 1   
26    45325 Laura Burtnyk             F                                              45:46.4   45:39.7   4:34                2        F Open   
27    36295 Bradley Kennedy           M                                              45:47.8   45:41.9   4:34                22       M 0- 1   
28    36210 Tom Mungham               M      Newmarket                               45:58.5   45:52.9   4:35 55  68.4       23       M 0- 1   
29    45396 Dan Mainguy               M                                              46:15.5   46:05.4   4:37                24       M 0- 1   
30    36266 Joelle White              F                                              47:15.3   47:04.3   4:43                3        F Open   
31    45383 Martin Danger Kuhn        M                                              47:34.3   47:29.2   4:45                25       M 0- 1   
32    44101 Dave Anderson             M                                              47:43.7   47:34.1   4:45                26       M 0- 1   
33    44116 Annick Gagne              F                                              47:40.3   47:40.3   4:46                1        F 0- 1   
34    36253 Keegan Steyn              M                                              48:38.1   48:34.2   4:51                27       M 0- 1   
35    36284 Hailie Squires            F                                              48:38.8   48:34.4   4:51                2        F 0- 1   
36    45314 Emma Bender               F      Oshawa                                  48:54.0   48:46.3   4:53 31  62.2       3        F 0- 1   
37    44109 Shane MacMillan           M                                              49:01.4   48:51.0   4:53                28       M 0- 1   
38    36252 Jordyn Steffan            F                                              49:10.7   49:05.8   4:55                4        F 0- 1   
39    44102 Harrison Jarlette         M                                              49:27.8   49:20.8   4:56                29       M 0- 1   
40    36207 Rafeek Mohamed            M                                              49:27.8   49:22.2   4:56                30       M 0- 1   
41    36276 Margaret- Ellen Yeo       F                                              49:34.5   49:25.2   4:56                5        F 0- 1   
42    44113 Steph Baker               F                                              49:33.1   49:25.5   4:56                6        F 0- 1   
43    36280 Christopher Bentley       M                                              49:42.5   49:34.0   4:58                31       M 0- 1   
44    45399 Chloe Maugeri             F                                              50:03.1   49:56.3   5:00                7        F 0- 1   
45    36226 Pier Glaude               F                                              50:37.9   50:28.9   5:03                8        F 0- 1   
46    45307 Jose Barreiro             M                                              50:48.0   50:36.0   5:04                32       M 0- 1   
47    36279 Rebecca Gale              F                                              50:57.5   50:45.0   5:04                9        F 0- 1   
48    45371 Zack Hensley              M                                              50:58.2   50:47.1   5:04                33       M 0- 1   
49    45393 Joanne M                  F                                              50:58.3   50:51.5   5:05                10       F 0- 1   
50    45364 Jeff Gignac               M                                              51:24.4   50:59.0   5:06                34       M 0- 1   
51    45357 Thea Farrell              F                                              51:29.9   51:10.6   5:07                11       F 0- 1   
52    45390 Lukas Linde               M                                              51:23.8   51:10.6   5:07                35       M 0- 1   
53    45347 Sebastien Drapeau         M                                              52:03.3   51:44.6   5:11                36       M 0- 1   
54    45379 Ellie Jenkins Ross        F                                              52:06.2   51:56.1   5:11                12       F 0- 1   
55    44105 Steve Levesque            M      Angus                                   52:32.9   52:19.4   5:14                37       M 0- 1   
56    45330 Kyle Cation               M                                              52:44.8   52:21.4   5:14                38       M 0- 1   
57    36287 Laura Cadeau              F                                              52:51.1   52:46.2   5:17                13       F 0- 1   
58    36291 Rebecca Sim               F                                              52:57.3   52:50.9   5:17                14       F 0- 1   
59    45315 Rae-Ann Bennett           F                                              53:08.2   52:59.0   5:18                15       F 0- 1   
60    45378 Geri Janes                F                                              53:10.8   53:03.1   5:18                16       F 0- 1   
61    45368 James Hamilton            M                                              53:20.0   53:11.9   5:19                39       M 0- 1   
62    45400 Ian McCallum              M      Oro-Medonte                             53:21.8   53:12.8   5:19 44  53.7       40       M 0- 1   
63    44104 Richard Turner            M                                              53:23.8   53:19.5   5:20                41       M 0- 1   
64    45308 Chris Battler             M                                              53:31.5   53:20.6   5:20                42       M 0- 1   
65    36281 Alexander Spivak          M                                              53:32.8   53:24.1   5:21                43       M 0- 1   
66    36273 Chad Woolsey              M                                              53:39.9   53:26.3   5:21                44       M 0- 1   
67    45328 Nancy Carlton             F      Bradford                                54:00.2   53:49.4   5:23                17       F 0- 1   
68    36255 Marlene Sykes             F      Newmarket                               54:00.4   53:50.4   5:23 34  56.6       18       F 0- 1   
69    36256 Kevin Thomas              M      Barrie                                  54:22.5   54:16.7   5:26 51  55.8       45       M 0- 1   
70    36275 Carl Wright               M      Hillsdale                               54:44.5   54:32.2   5:27 58  59.0       46       M 0- 1   
71    45372 Lorraine Hood             F      Newmarket                               54:50.2   54:39.6   5:28 54  65.8       19       F 0- 1   
72    45333 Vivianne Chedore          F                                              54:54.9   54:49.3   5:29                20       F 0- 1   
73    45310 Kevin Beaulieu            M                                              54:55.4   54:50.3   5:29                47       M 0- 1   
74    45391 Holly Linde               F                                              55:06.8   54:52.6   5:29                21       F 0- 1   
75    45327 Rebecca Calder            F                                              55:07.9   54:58.1   5:30                22       F 0- 1   
76    44107 Richard Bastien           M      Angus                                   55:21.5   55:00.9   5:30                48       M 0- 1   
77    36258 Arvin Valenciano          M                                              55:31.7   55:09.1   5:31                49       M 0- 1   
78    36254 Maryanne Strano           F      Barrie,                   ON    CA      55:35.4   55:25.1   5:32 64  74.2       23       F 0- 1   
79    45336 Sonia Ciccone             F                                              55:49.9   55:40.4   5:34                24       F 0- 1   
80    36234 Lisa Rhodenizer           F                                              55:43.6   55:40.8   5:34                25       F 0- 1   
81    36290 Lindsey Barnes            F                                              55:55.5   55:43.3   5:34                26       F 0- 1   
82    36229 Bryn Pressnail            F                                              55:56.2   55:44.7   5:34                27       F 0- 1   
83    45376 Jennifer Hussey           F                                              56:00.0   55:54.5   5:36                28       F 0- 1   
84    36220 Ryan Paliga               M      Guelph                                  56:21.0   56:00.3   5:36 35  48.2       50       M 0- 1   
85    45311 Jim Beauparlant           M                                              56:18.3   56:06.5   5:37                51       M 0- 1   
86    44111 Megan Smith               F      Stayner                                 56:35.1   56:24.3   5:39                29       F 0- 1   
87    45386 Nancie Lataille-Graham    F                                              56:50.4   56:32.1   5:39                30       F 0- 1   
88    45332 Lea Charlebois            F                                              57:08.2   56:47.1   5:41                31       F 0- 1   
89    45340 Sophie Couture            F                                              57:14.6   56:55.0   5:42                32       F 0- 1   
90    36300 Isabelle Scheire          F                                              57:15.1   56:55.3   5:42                33       F 0- 1   
91    45394 Joao MacEdo               F                                              57:24.8   57:14.2   5:44                34       F 0- 1   
92    45366 Aidan Graham              M      St. Marguerite D'Youville               57:36.6   57:19.1   5:44                52       M 0- 1   
93    36288 Aaron Gregoire            M                                              57:30.4   57:26.6   5:45                53       M 0- 1   
94    36298 Mark Van Wolde            M                                              58:11.3   57:51.7   5:47                54       M 0- 1   
95    45355 Tracy Embury              F                                              58:21.9   57:58.8   5:48                35       F 0- 1   
96    36247 Jane Smith                F                                              58:13.6   58:00.7   5:48                36       F 0- 1   
97    36223 Jenn Perrault             F                                              58:36.7   58:14.9   5:49                37       F 0- 1   
98    45381 Esther Kelly              F                                              58:45.3   58:32.8   5:51                38       F 0- 1   
99    45348 Marissa Druken            F                                              58:44.4   58:37.4   5:52                39       F 0- 1   
100   45385 Lyanne Lamorie            F      Barrie                                  58:59.4   58:49.8   5:53 38  52.5       40       F 0- 1   
101   45360 Cindy Fulton              F                                              59:16.6   58:56.3   5:54                41       F 0- 1   
102   36221 Bill Parry                M                                              59:17.2   58:57.1   5:54                55       M 0- 1   
103   36238 Alyssa Runyon             F                                              59:17.2   59:00.5   5:54                42       F 0- 1   
104   45395 Helen MacMurchy           F                                              59:17.0   59:00.5   5:54                43       F 0- 1   
105   36283 Laurie Hunt               F                                              59:12.6   59:05.4   5:55                44       F 0- 1   
106   36289 Alda Tee                  F                                              59:30.9   59:13.5   5:55                45       F 0- 1   
107   36270 Noel Wilson               M                                              59:47.9   59:30.3   5:57                56       M 0- 1   
108   36271 Melanie Wilson            F                                              59:50.0   59:32.1   5:57                46       F 0- 1   
109   45344 Roger Deplancke           M                                              59:40.7   59:36.9   5:58                57       M 0- 1   
110   36296 Kristal Kennedy           F                                              1:00:07.6 59:48.1   5:59                47       F 0- 1   
111   45388 Anna-Karena Lazeron       F                                              1:00:45.1 1:00:33.5 6:04                48       F 0- 1   
112   45322 Jennifer Brown            F                                              1:01:03.6 1:00:49.3 6:05                49       F 0- 1   
113   36232 Laura Reive               F                                              1:01:08.5 1:00:49.6 6:05                50       F 0- 1   
114   36214 Ken Neal                  M                                              1:01:07.6 1:00:50.2 6:05                58       M 0- 1   
115   36231 Mat Reive                 M                                              1:01:08.5 1:00:51.2 6:05                59       M 0- 1   
116   36278 May Laraya                F                                              1:02:07.7 1:01:50.6 6:11                51       F 0- 1   
117   36206 Shannon Michels           F                                              1:02:44.7 1:02:22.4 6:14                52       F 0- 1   
118   45356 Leslie-Ann Etmanski       F                                              1:02:56.0 1:02:38.7 6:16                53       F 0- 1   
119   45350 Ian Dunville              M                                              1:02:58.1 1:02:40.3 6:16                60       M 0- 1   
120   45302 Donna Alcock              F                                              1:03:17.0 1:03:04.7 6:18                54       F 0- 1   
121   45341 Stephanie Crabtree        F                                              1:03:16.8 1:03:04.8 6:18                55       F 0- 1   
122   45313 Jaclyn Bell               F                                              1:03:27.4 1:03:12.2 6:19                56       F 0- 1   
123   36228 Janice Potts              F      Wasaga Beach                            1:03:15.0 1:03:15.0 6:20 31  48.0       57       F 0- 1   
124   45316 Joanne Blouin             F                                              1:03:54.5 1:03:39.2 6:22                58       F 0- 1   
125   45329 Stephanie Carman          F                                              1:03:54.2 1:03:39.2 6:22                59       F 0- 1   
126   44114 Jessica Reichheld         F                                              1:04:05.9 1:03:42.8 6:22                60       F 0- 1   
127   36211 Jocelyn Murton            F                                              1:04:22.5 1:03:57.2 6:24                61       F 0- 1   
128   36224 Lucy Peters               F                                              1:04:54.1 1:04:46.5 6:28                62       F 0- 1   
129   36272 Madison Wilson            F                                              1:04:54.2 1:04:46.9 6:29                63       F 0- 1   
130   36222 Nicole Pavlovic           F                                              1:05:06.9 1:04:50.2 6:29                64       F 0- 1   
131   36264 Amanda Weiler             F                                              1:05:10.7 1:04:51.2 6:29                65       F 0- 1   
132   44103 Lisa Boat                 F                                              1:05:23.0 1:05:12.1 6:31                66       F 0- 1   
133   36282 Lloyd Traya               M                                              1:05:38.6 1:05:24.1 6:33                61       M 0- 1   
134   45319 Daniel Boon               M      Orillia                                 1:05:33.4 1:05:25.7 6:33                62       M 0- 1   
135   36260 Natasja Verhaar           F                                              1:05:47.4 1:05:31.6 6:33                67       F 0- 1   
136   36274 Katie Woolsey             F                                              1:06:00.2 1:05:46.5 6:35                68       F 0- 1   
137   45312 Matt & Nicholas Bedernjak M      Caledon                                 1:05:52.4 1:05:52.4 6:35                63       M 0- 1   
138   36213 Marty Myre                M                                              1:06:18.2 1:05:54.6 6:35                64       M 0- 1   
139   36293 Kim Weishar               F                                              1:06:30.9 1:06:09.4 6:37                69       F 0- 1   
140   36208 Donna Mohamed             F                                              1:06:26.0 1:06:18.7 6:38                70       F 0- 1   
141   45326 Karen Byles               F                                              1:06:44.8 1:06:29.7 6:39                71       F 0- 1   
142   45377 Melissa Irwin             F                                              1:06:45.6 1:06:31.3 6:39                72       F 0- 1   
143   36263 Hayley Watson             F      Brechin                                 1:07:29.8 1:07:05.7 6:43                73       F 0- 1   
144   36249 Ernie Sperling            M      Barrie                                  1:08:02.5 1:07:42.4 6:46 53  45.5       65       M 0- 1   
145   36201 Laura McGuire             F                                              1:09:39.2 1:09:20.4 6:56                74       F 0- 1   
146   45370 Michelle Henderson        F                                              1:09:41.6 1:09:22.9 6:56                75       F 0- 1   
147   36294 Laura Barker              F                                              1:10:10.7 1:09:58.1 7:00                76       F 0- 1   
148   44112 Shannon Barks             F                                              1:11:07.6 1:10:46.1 7:04                77       F 0- 1   
149   36267 Kelly White               F                                              1:11:12.0 1:10:59.0 7:06                78       F 0- 1   
150   45301 Sara Abbs                 F      Pefferlaw                               1:11:32.8 1:11:08.7 7:07                79       F 0- 1   
151   45384 Adriana Lais              F                                              1:11:24.5 1:11:11.7 7:07                80       F 0- 1   
152   45397 Anne Manning              F                                              1:11:33.2 1:11:19.5 7:08                81       F 0- 1   
153   45349 Eileen Dube               F      Oro-Medonte                             1:11:59.0 1:11:40.1 7:10                82       F 0- 1   
154   36245 Raj Shan                  M      Hanover                                 1:13:11.0 1:13:05.2 7:19 40  37.9       66       M 0- 1   
155   45345 Heather Dillabough        F                                              1:14:18.5 1:14:00.4 7:24                83       F 0- 1   
156   45375 Danielle Hunter           F                                              1:16:02.3 1:15:47.1 7:35                84       F 0- 1   
157   45374 Sandy Hubble-Rowland      F                                              1:16:13.5 1:15:57.7 7:35                85       F 0- 1   
158   45334 Kenzie Churchward         F                                              1:17:02.8 1:16:39.2 7:40                86       F 0- 1   
159   45335 Danny Churchward          M      Barrie                                  1:17:03.9 1:16:40.6 7:40 60  42.8       67       M 0- 1   
160   45337 Connie Clark              F      Alliston                                1:17:46.2 1:17:31.0 7:45 42  40.8       87       F 0- 1   
161   45324 Kayla Burbidge            F                                              1:17:46.4 1:17:31.1 7:45                88       F 0- 1   
162   36285 Deborah Gillespie         F                                              1:18:44.2 1:18:27.1 7:51                89       F 0- 1   
163   45351 Cathy Edney               F                                              1:18:44.4 1:18:27.6 7:51                90       F 0- 1   
164   44117 L Jordan                  F                                              1:22:40.3 1:22:23.2 8:15                91       F 0- 1   
165   36261 Kristina Vukelic          F                                              1:23:12.6 1:22:57.4 8:18                92       F 0- 1   
166   36265 Mal Wensierski            M                                              1:33:07.3 1:33:07.3 9:19                68       M 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ethan Loucks  45392 17  1       M      Barrie   36:09.6 
2     Myles Strano  36251 16  2       M      Barrie   36:44.6 
3     Ryan Mutuchky 36212 16  3       M               37:18.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Audrey Rieckenberg 36235     18      F               43:27.5 
2     Laura Burtnyk      45325     26      F               45:39.7 
3     Joelle White       36266     30      F               47:04.3 

Embed Code