Results For
York White Rose Run 5 Miler

York, PA 17401
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock Time Pace  Age Division Place Division Age        Group/Team Name 
                                                                                                                       Percentage                 
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ===== === ============== ======== ========== =============== 
1     20  CHRISTOPHER MYERS      M      LANCASTER                         0:25:27    5:05  22                          82.8                       
2     5   CHRIS MCCABE           M      MECHANICSBURG                     0:25:51    5:10  30                          81.5                       
3     3   C FRED JOSLYN          M      BOILING SPRINGS                   0:26:00    5:12  36                          82.3                       
4     6   SCOTT MCGEARY          M      HARRISBURG                        0:26:23    5:16  32  1              M3034    80.0                       
5     7   LUIS MIRANDA           M      LEBANON                           0:27:09    5:25  30  2              M3034    77.6                       
6     14  DAVID SCHOFIELD        M      MECHANICSBURG                     0:27:23    5:28  38  1              M3539    79.1                       
7     9   PETER WEIDA            M      LANCASTER                         0:27:58    5:35  27  1              M2529    75.3                       
8     13  CEM ASLAN              M      CAMP HILL                         0:28:01    5:36  44  1              M4044    80.9                       
9     67  COLBY CLINTON          M      YORK                              0:28:33    5:42  33  3              M3034    74.1                       
10    17  THOMAS URRUNAGA        M      YORK                              0:28:36    5:43  17  1              M1519    74.3                       
11    8   JOHN MATTHEWS          M      LANCASTER                         0:28:41    5:44  25  2              M2529    73.4                       
12    18  FLIMON KESETE          M      HARRISBURG                        0:29:03    5:48  17  2              M1519    73.1                       
13    22  ZOE MATHERNE           F      CAMP HILL                         0:29:09    5:49  24  1              F2024    81.8                       
14    21  GEORGANNE WATSON       F      LITITZ                            0:29:14    5:50  35  1              F3539    82.5                       
15    241 CONNOR STENGEL         M      CARLISLE                          0:29:46    5:57  28  3              M2529    70.8                       
16    236 TRAVIS SOPRANO         M      MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS               0:29:53    5:58  31  4              M3034    70.6                       
17    23  ANN MAZUR              F      CHARLOTTESVILLE                   0:30:06    6:01  34  1              F3034    79.8                       
18    34  RYAN MYERS             M      YORK                              0:30:34    6:06  44  2              M4044    74.2                       
19    19  SAMUEL DEVER           M      READING                           0:30:38    6:07  26  4              M2529    68.8                       
20    273 BRENT ZEIDERS          M      ETTERS                            0:31:25    6:17  47  1              M4549    73.9                       
21    201 TIMOTHY NOBLE          M      EPHRATA                           0:31:28    6:17  29  5              M2529    66.9                       
22    269 BRADLEY YEHL           M      MAYTOWN                           0:31:48    6:21  28  6              M2529    66.2                       
23    232 DYLAN SMITH            M      GLEN ROCK                         0:31:55    6:23  25  7              M2529    66.0                       
24    140 JUSTIN IMMEL           M      RED LION                          0:32:07    6:25  36  2              M3539    66.6                       
25    238 GARY STACKFIELD        M      MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS               0:32:30    6:30  33  5              M3034    65.1                       
26    245 MICHAEL TEDESCO        M      MOUNT WOLF                        0:32:42    6:32  34  6              M3034    64.9                       
27    27  SARAH DELIA            F      LANCASTER                         0:32:47    6:33  34  2              F3034    73.3                       
28    24  ALYSSA KENNEDY DEVER   F      READING                           0:32:49    6:33  27  1              F2529    72.6                       
29    235 KRISTIN SNIDER         F      NEW CUMBERLAND                    0:33:18    6:39  34  3              F3034    72.2                       
30    28  LIAM GEORGE            M      YORK                              0:33:19    6:39  13  1              M114     68.3                       
31    127 JOANNA HAYES           F      DILLSBURG                         0:33:40    6:44  34  4              F3034    71.4                       
32    29  JOSHUA GEORGE          M      YORK                              0:33:54    6:46  48  2              M4549    69.0                       
33    194 IAN MOORE              M      YORK                              0:34:01    6:48  26  8              M2529    61.9                       
34    216 JILL REGETS            F      PITTSBURGH                        0:34:07    6:49  33  5              F3034    70.3                       
35    126 CHRIS HAWK             M      MECHANICSBURG                     0:34:20    6:52  42  3              M4044    65.0                       
36    251 RAYMOND VOGEL          M      YORK                              0:34:28    6:53  29  9              M2529    61.1                       
37    25  TEAL LIU               F      HERSHEY                           0:34:33    6:54  34  6              F3034    69.6                       
38    193 ARYNNE MOODY           F      GARDNERS                          0:34:35    6:55  34  7              F3034    69.5                       
39    225 BARRY SAYLOR           M      LITITZ                            0:34:41    6:56  30  7              M3034    60.7                       
40    226 JOHN SCHMIESING        M      YORK                              0:34:42    6:56  41  4              M4044    63.8                       
41    204 BRIAN OWEN             M      MECHANICSBURG                     0:34:44    6:56  58  1              M5559    73.4                       
42    83  CURTIS DONALDSON       M      YORK                              0:34:45    6:57  17  3              M1519    61.2                       
43    33  NICOLE REGISTER        F      JACOBUS                           0:34:54    6:58  17  1              F1519    70.0                       
44    161 MICHAEL LAYSER         M      HARRISBURG                        0:34:58    6:59  36  3              M3539    61.2                       
45    278 SHANNON CALIFORNIA     F      YORK                              0:35:07    7:01  44  1              F4044    72.2                       
46    48  TIMOTHY BEAVER         M      YORK                              0:35:11    7:02  45  3              M4549    64.9                       
47    31  MEGAN DODSON           F      YORK                              0:35:19    7:03  44  2              F4044    71.8                       
48    207 SCOTT PAYONK           M      HUMMELSTOWN                       0:35:23    7:04  38  4              M3539    61.2                       
49    166 PHILIP LEWIS           M      YORK HAVEN                        0:35:31    7:06  52  1              M5054    68.1                       
50    112 MAX GORELIK            M      MORTON                            0:35:39    7:07  40  5              M4044    61.6                       
51    129 DON HELMS              M      HUMMELSTOWN                       0:35:42    7:08  54  2              M5054    68.9                       
52    221 TODD ROSE              M      YORK                              0:35:58    7:11  59  2              M5559    71.5                       
53    32  KELLY MCKINLEY         F      YORK                              0:36:01    7:12  42  3              F4044    69.4                       
54    199 EMILY NELSON           F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:36:04    7:12  23  2              F2024    66.1                       
55    165 SUSAN LEWIS            F      YORK HAVEN                        0:36:23    7:16  39  2              F3539    67.4                       
56    177 ANDREW MATSEUR         M      MOUNT WOLF                        0:37:12    7:26  36  5              M3539    57.5                       
57    171 ZACHARY LOVELACE       M      YORK                              0:37:12    7:26  17  4              M1519    57.1                       
58    167 PATRICK LISTER         M      MIDDLETOWN                        0:37:13    7:26  34  8              M3034    57.0                       
59    277 JOHN TRENT             M      HANOVER                           0:37:16    7:27  55  3              M5559    66.6                       
60    181 KODY MCDONALD          M      MANCHESTER                        0:37:17    7:27  31  9              M3034    56.5                       
61    68  TRAVIS COEYMAN         M      MANCHESTER                        0:37:25    7:29  37  6              M3539    57.5                       
62    253 MATT WARNTZ            M      YORK                              0:37:31    7:30  51  3              M5054    63.9                       
63    214 MATT QUESENBERRY       M      NEW FREEDOM                       0:37:48    7:33  40  6              M4044    58.1                       
64    227 ANGELA SCHMIESING      F      YORK                              0:38:00    7:36  40  4              F4044    64.9                       
65    30  AMY SIPE               F      YORK                              0:38:04    7:36  44  5              F4044    66.6                       
66    220 LAUREN ROONEY          F      YORK                              0:38:12    7:38  34  8              F3034    62.9                       
67    128 MATTHEW HECKERT        M      WRIGHTSVILLE                      0:38:26    7:41  50  4              M5054    61.9                       
68    125 HEATHER HARTMAN        F      LEHIGHTON                         0:38:34    7:42  35  3              F3539    62.5                       
69    153 JANEL KINARD           F      YORK                              0:38:44    7:44  30  9              F3034    61.6                       
70    35  ANDREW LEHIGH          M      YORK                              0:38:48    7:45  32  10             M3034    54.4                       
71    244 DAE JIN SWOPE          M      YORK                              0:39:15    7:51  47  4              M4549    59.2                       
72    54  MITCH BERMAN           M      YORK                              0:39:21    7:52  51  5              M5054    60.9                       
73    26  REBECCA DONER          F      MOUNT WOLF                        0:39:25    7:53  31  10             F3034    60.6                       
74    144 KARLA JOHNSON          F      YORK                              0:39:47    7:57  38  4              F3539    61.4                       
75    170 COURTNEY LORENZ        F      HANOVER                           0:39:51    7:58  28  2              F2529    59.8                       
76    42  MICHAEL BALL           M      WELLSVILLE                        0:39:53    7:58  67  1              M6569    69.5                       
77    109 BRUCE GLOSENGER        M      RED LION                          0:40:00    8:00  62  1              M6064    66.0                       
78    206 JEFF PALADINA          M      NEW CUMBERLAND                    0:40:11    8:02  48  5              M4549    58.2                       
79    137 COURTLAND HOWARD       M      RED LION                          0:40:33    8:06  65  2              M6569    67.0                       
80    260 RYAN WHITE             M      NEW YORK                          0:40:37    8:07  42  7              M4044    54.9                       
81    43  JOSE BARAJAS           M      YORK                              0:41:09    8:13  41  8              M4044    53.8                       
82    175 BILL MARSHALL          M      SEVEN VALLEYS                     0:41:11    8:14  38  7              M3539    52.6                       
83    45  STEPHANIE BARRICK      F      HARRISBURG                        0:41:14    8:14  40  6              F4044    59.8                       
84    50  LES BELL               M      YORK                              0:41:26    8:17  73  1              M7099    71.4                       
85    209 PAUL PELAIA            M      SPRING GROVE                      0:41:26    8:17  59  4              M5559    62.0                       
86    102 GARY GEHRET            M      LANCASTER                         0:41:28    8:17  64  2              M6064    64.9                       
87    168 MEGAN LISTER           F      MIDDLETOWN                        0:41:34    8:18  34  11             F3034    57.8                       
88    122 CHRISTOPHER HANLEY     M      HARRISBURG                        0:41:34    8:18  51  6              M5054    57.7                       
89    254 AMY WARNTZ             F      YORK                              0:41:55    8:23  50  1              F5054    64.2                       
90    234 DENISE SMITH           F      NEW OXFORD                        0:41:58    8:23  55  1              F5559    67.9                       
91    133 ROBERT HERMANSON       M      PALMYRA                           0:42:02    8:24  57  5              M5559    60.1                       
92    82  AMY DOLL               F      NEW FREEDOM                       0:42:07    8:25  41  7              F4044    59.0                       
93    163 LACY LEISEY            F      NEW OXFORD                        0:42:20    8:28  30  12             F3034    56.3                       
94    64  ALEXIS CHILA           F      YORK                              0:42:25    8:29  30  13             F3034    56.2                       
95    198 BRAD MUMMERT           M      YORK                              0:42:27    8:29  64  3              M6064    63.4                       
96    138 DAVE HYSON             M      STEWARTSTOWN                      0:42:41    8:32  37  8              M3539    50.4                       
97    210 JENNIFER PERKOVICH     F      JOPPA                             0:42:49    8:33  48  1              F4549    61.5                       
98    187 BECKY MICHAELIAN       F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:42:51    8:34  57  2              F5559    68.1                       
99    110 AMY GOLOB              F      YORK                              0:42:55    8:35  39  5              F3539    57.2                       
100   58  KARA BOWSER            F      YORK                              0:43:22    8:40  37  6              F3539    56.0                       
101   189 NICOLLE MILLER         F      YORK                              0:43:31    8:42  51  2              F5054    62.5                       
102   205 JULIA PALADINA         F      NEW CUMBERLAND                    0:43:36    8:43  42  8              F4044    57.3                       
103   249 SARAH VAN VLEET        F      YORK                              0:43:43    8:44  27  3              F2529    54.5                       
104   270 CHRYSTAL YOUNG         F      YORK                              0:43:48    8:45  48  2              F4549    60.1                       
105   160 MATT LAKARI            M      ETTERS                            0:43:51    8:46  41  9              M4044    50.5                       
106   262 BECKY WILE             F      COLUMBIA                          0:43:51    8:46  43  9              F4044    57.4                       
107   259 KATIE WEYANT           F      YORK                              0:44:05    8:49  38  7              F3539    55.4                       
108   224 CHRISTINA SAMSON       F      MANCHESTER                        0:44:13    8:50  35  8              F3539    54.5                       
109   184 LAURA MELLOTT          F      WELLSVILLE                        0:44:14    8:50  35  9              F3539    54.5                       
110   173 BRANDY LUNSFORD        F      DOVER                             0:44:19    8:51  46  3              F4549    58.3                       
111   155 APRIL KIRKPATRICK      F      DOVER                             0:44:19    8:51  32  14             F3034    54.0                       
112   61  MARK CASTEEL           M      YORK                              0:44:30    8:54  60  4              M6064    58.3                       
113   147 JOHN KATORA            M      YORK                              0:44:31    8:54  61  5              M6064    58.8                       
114   86  LEONARD EBEL           M      RED LION                          0:44:36    8:55  46  6              M4549    51.6                       
115   84  MATTHEW DOWS           M      MECHANICSBURG                     0:44:37    8:55  41  10             M4044    49.6                       
116   49  TRACY BEAVER           F      CAMP HILL                         0:44:42    8:56  38  10             F3539    54.6                       
117   98  NICOLE GALLAGHER       F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:44:48    8:57  34  15             F3034    53.6                       
118   208 LAUREN PELAIA          F      SPRING GROVE                      0:44:55    8:59  27  4              F2529    53.1                       
119   142 KELLY INMAN            M      YORK                              0:44:57    8:59  51  7              M5054    53.4                       
120   191 JENNIFER MILLS         F      PALMYRA                           0:45:06    9:01  49  4              F4549    59.0                       
121   111 MICHAEL GOODIN         M      WOODBRIDGE                        0:45:17    9:03  34  11             M3034    46.9                       
122   90  GREGORY ERB            M      ETTERS                            0:45:22    9:04  55  6              M5559    54.7                       
123   69  LOREN COEYMAN          F      MANCHESTER                        0:45:30    9:06  35  11             F3539    53.0                       
124   185 JACOB MENDOZA          M      RED LION                          0:45:51    9:10  33  12             M3034    46.1                       
125   274 JAMI ZELGER            F      RED LION                          0:46:06    9:13  43  10             F4044    54.6                       
126   178 TWILA MAZERO           F      LEWISBERRY                        0:46:10    9:14  55  3              F5559    61.7                       
127   256 SARAH WEIR             F      MANCHESTER                        0:46:16    9:15  29  5              F2529    51.5                       
128   248 MIKE TROTT             M      JOPPA                             0:46:18    9:15  67  3              M6569    59.8                       
129   81  JADIA DITZLER          F      WASHINGTON BORO                   0:46:18    9:15  33  16             F3034    51.8                       
130   85  SHAWN EAKINS           M      YORK                              0:46:22    9:16  53  8              M5054    52.6                       
131   40  CHRISTINA BAIR         F      YORK                              0:46:22    9:16  30  17             F3034    51.4                       
132   223 MARC RYAN              M      YORK                              0:46:26    9:17  61  6              M6064    56.4                       
133   66  ASHLEY CLEMENS         F      MANCHESTER                        0:46:29    9:17  35  12             F3539    51.9                       
134   97  CLARKE FREEMAN         M      YORK                              0:46:47    9:21  29  10             M2529    45.0                       
135   103 CHRISTOPHER GELTMACHER M      COLUMBIA                          0:47:09    9:25  43  11             M4044    47.7                       
136   264 OLIVIA WOODWARD        F      NEW OXFORD                        0:47:26    9:29  23  3              F2024    50.2                       
137   72  CAILYN COOPER          F      WINDSOR                           0:47:28    9:29  13  1              F114     55.3                       
138   275 LOUIS SALAZAR          M      YORK                              0:47:49    9:33  66  4              M6569    57.4                       
139   113 REBECCA GOTTSHALL      F      COLUMBIA                          0:48:13    9:38  49  5              F4549    55.2                       
140   195 LAUREN MORGAN          F      YORK                              0:48:15    9:39  41  11             F4044    51.5                       
141   99  DAN GARDECKI           M      NEW FREEDOM                       0:48:21    9:40  54  9              M5054    50.9                       
142   131 VICTORIA HERMAN        F      MOUNTVILLE                        0:48:28    9:41  38  13             F3539    50.4                       
143   36  CORTNIE AMELOTTE       F      YORK                              0:48:41    9:44  42  12             F4044    51.4                       
144   228 DEBORAH SCHNEIDER      F      HARRISBURG                        0:48:45    9:45  56  4              F5559    59.1                       
145   92  MICHELLE FINCH         F      YORK                              0:48:51    9:46  49  6              F4549    54.5                       
146   172 TARA LUCKENBAUGH       F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:48:56    9:47  38  14             F3539    49.9                       
147   63  JENNIFER CHETAITIS     F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:48:57    9:47  41  13             F4044    50.7                       
148   123 DAVID HARMON           M      GETTYSBURG                        0:48:57    9:47  63  7              M6064    54.5                       
149   151 CHRISTINE KEEHNER      F      YORK                              0:48:58    9:47  47  7              F4549    53.2                       
150   132 JOHN HERMAN            M      MOUNTVILLE                        0:49:13    9:50  38  9              M3539    44.0                       
151   78  NATALIE DENNIS         F      YORK                              0:49:31    9:54  34  18             F3034    48.5                       
152   202 NICOLE NOEL            F      YORK                              0:49:41    9:56  39  15             F3539    49.4                       
153   65  JOE CHURCH             M      DOVER                             0:49:59    9:59  68  5              M6569    56.0                       
154   70  PATRICK COLLINS        M      HARRISBURG                        0:50:00    10:00 56  7              M5559    50.1                       
155   252 SHANNON WALKER         F      DOVER                             0:50:11    10:02 40  14             F4044    49.2                       
156   271 JOEL YUDT              M      LITITZ                            0:50:24    10:04 42  12             M4044    44.3                       
157   119 JENNIFER GUNNET        F      YORK                              0:50:32    10:06 43  15             F4044    49.8                       
158   120 ERIC GUNNET            M      YORK                              0:50:33    10:06 44  13             M4044    44.8                       
159   52  ALICIA BENSON          F      LANCASTER                         0:50:46    10:09 42  16             F4044    49.2                       
160   107 KEVIN GLADIS           M      DOVER                             0:50:51    10:10 50  10             M5054    46.8                       
161   240 REGINALD STELFOX       M      DOVER                             0:50:51    10:10 45  7              M4549    44.9                       
162   91  LUIS FERMIN            M      COLUMBIA                          0:50:59    10:11 32  13             M3034    41.4                       
163   39  FARHANA BAGUM          F      YORK                              0:51:07    10:13 23  4              F2024    46.6                       
164   76  CAROLYN DAUGHERTY      F      YORK                              0:51:22    10:16 61  1              F6064    59.7                       
165   211 JOSEPH PERUTI          M      LONG BRANCH                       0:51:24    10:16 73  2              M7099    57.6                       
166   242 MELISSA STERNER        F      YORK                              0:51:30    10:18 51  3              F5054    52.8                       
167   96  HAYLEY FREEMAN         F      YORK                              0:51:34    10:18 27  6              F2529    46.2                       
168   257 ALAN WEITKAMP          M      YORK                              0:51:44    10:20 72  3              M7099    56.5                       
169   101 STACIE GAULT           F      YORK                              0:52:03    10:24 44  17             F4044    48.7                       
170   188 CHRISTINE MILHIMES     F      DOVER                             0:52:10    10:26 53  4              F5054    53.4                       
171   62  GALE CASTOR            F      DOVER                             0:52:10    10:26 51  5              F5054    52.1                       
172   143 REBECCA JENKINS        F      MARIETTA                          0:52:16    10:27 42  18             F4044    47.8                       
173   152 MONICA KILEY           F      HARRISBURG                        0:52:36    10:31 49  8              F4549    50.6                       
174   60  CINDI CAMPBELL         F      YORK                              0:52:38    10:31 56  5              F5559    54.8                       
175   75  HAL DARR               M      YORK                              0:52:41    10:32 72  4              M7099    55.5                       
176   59  CAROLINE BUEHRLE       F      DALLASTOWN                        0:52:46    10:33 38  16             F3539    46.3                       
177   258 CHAD WERNER            M      YORK                              0:52:56    10:35 40  14             M4044    41.5                       
178   79  JOHN DISALVO           M      DEXTER                            0:52:56    10:35 63  8              M6064    50.4                       
179   51  ROCHELLE BENKERT       F      YORK                              0:52:59    10:35 27  7              F2529    45.0                       
180   145 SARAH KALTREIDER       F      ENOLA                             0:53:20    10:40 25  8              F2529    44.7                       
181   41  REBECCA BAIR           F      SPRING GROVE                      0:53:23    10:40 51  6              F5054    51.0                       
182   219 STACI ROGERS           F      MOUNT WOLF                        0:53:47    10:45 46  9              F4549    48.0                       
183   218 MADELEINE ROBBINS      F      DALLASTOWN                        0:53:55    10:47 24  5              F2024    44.2                       
184   93  ALI FIROOZMAND         M      HARRISBURG                        0:53:56    10:47 68  6              M6569    51.9                       
185   136 CARLA HORN             F      YORK                              0:54:20    10:52 67  1              F6569    61.1                       
186   73  BARB CUNNINGHAM        F      YORK                              0:54:23    10:52 43  19             F4044    46.3                       
187   197 A. MUJIC               F      SEVEN VALLEYS                     0:54:24    10:52 9   2              F114     53.9                       
188   186 ARTHUR MESSERSMITH     M      RED LION                          0:54:26    10:53 67  7              M6569    50.9                       
189   196 DAMIR MUJIC            M      SEVEN VALLEYS                     0:54:26    10:53 35  10             M3539    39.1                       
190   176 LINDA MARTIN           F      DOVER                             0:54:34    10:54 57  6              F5559    53.5                       
191   182 GARY MCMULLEN          M      WILLOW STREET                     0:54:36    10:55 59  8              M5559    47.1                       
192   157 LINDSAY KNAPP          F      YORK                              0:54:55    10:59 26  9              F2529    43.4                       
193   134 SYLVIA HILL            F      YORK                              0:54:57    10:59 41  20             F4044    45.2                       
194   105 ERIN GILLICHBAUER      F      COLUMBIA                          0:54:58    10:59 30  19             F3034    43.4                       
195   139 SHERRI IERLEY          F      YORK                              0:54:58    10:59 50  7              F5054    48.9                       
196   272 BARBARA ZARFOS         F      WINDSOR                           0:55:02    11:00 39  17             F3539    44.6                       
197   203 RICHARD NOEL           M      YORK                              0:55:06    11:01 66  8              M6569    49.8                       
198   146 RAINA KANE             F      YORK                              0:55:08    11:01 43  21             F4044    45.7                       
199   46  LISA BARTON            F      WILLIAMSPORT                      0:55:28    11:05 54  8              F5054    50.8                       
200   94  ROBERT FOGELMAN        M      READING                           0:56:37    11:19 67  9              M6569    48.9                       
201   56  APRIL BILLET-BARCLAY   F      STEWARTSTOWN                      0:56:52    11:22 50  9              F5054    47.3                       
202   118 RICHARD GRUVER         M      YORK                              0:56:55    11:23 56  9              M5559    44.0                       
203   247 JESSICA TONER          F      MOUNT WOLF                        0:57:06    11:25 34  20             F3034    42.1                       
204   237 JOAN SPERLEIN          F      SPRING GROVE                      0:57:37    11:31 59  7              F5559    51.9                       
205   246 DIANA TIMOTHY          F      MECHANICSBURG                     0:57:51    11:34 58  8              F5559    51.1                       
206   130 LEAH HENDERSON         F      CAMP HILL                         0:58:07    11:37 39  18             F3539    42.2                       
207   55  KRISTIN BIELSKI        F      RED LION                          0:58:29    11:41 50  10             F5054    46.0                       
208   141 GRETCHEN INMAN         F      YORK                              0:58:34    11:42 49  10             F4549    45.4                       
209   162 GLEN LEAS              M      YORK                              0:58:51    11:46 57  10             M5559    42.9                       
210   104 EMILY GETZ             F      MILLERSTOWN                       0:59:06    11:49 33  21             F3034    40.6                       
211   230 CAITLIN SLOYER         F      WEST CHESTER                      0:59:21    11:52 38  19             F3539    41.1                       
212   200 MARY NESTOR            F      WILLIAMSTOWN                      0:59:36    11:55 66  2              F6569    54.9                       
213   255 JACINTHA WEINSTEIN     F      YORK                              1:02:01    12:24 43  22             F4044    40.6                       
214   89  JESSICA ELKINS         F      CLARKS HILL                       1:02:02    12:24 43  23             F4044    40.6                       
215   114 LAURA GRAHAM           F      WASHINGTON BORO                   1:02:03    12:24 31  22             F3034    38.5                       
216   261 RACHAEL WHITE          F      YORK                              1:02:07    12:25 46  11             F4549    41.6                       
217   135 AMY HOFFMAN            F      HIGHSPIRE                         1:03:02    12:36 45  12             F4549    40.6                       
218   95  KEVIN FORRY            M      YORK                              1:03:09    12:37 30  14             M3034    33.4                       
219   267 MATTHEW WRIGHT         M      PYLESVILLE                        1:03:15    12:39 22  1              M2024    33.3                       
220   156 ED KLINEDINST          M      WRIGHTSVILLE                      1:03:16    12:39 57  11             M5559    39.9                       
221   268 JANICE WRIGHT          F      PYLESVILLE                        1:03:26    12:41 53  11             F5054    43.9                       
222   215 DAN REEVES             M      MECHANICSBURG                     1:03:27    12:41 57  12             M5559    39.8                       
223   159 MELISSA LAGANA         F      YORK                              1:10:59    14:11 42  24             F4044    35.2                       
224   158 DELLA KRODEL           F      YORK                              1:11:06    14:13 54  12             F5054    39.6                       
225   106 CINDY GLADIS           F      DOVER                             1:13:45    14:45 48  13             F4549    35.7                       
226   154 REBECCA KINGSTON       F      DOVER                             1:13:45    14:45 41  25             F4044    33.7                       
227   108 MELISSA GLENN          F      WESTMINSTER                       1:14:35    14:55 41  26             F4044    33.3                       
228   164 BARB LEWIS             F      MOUNT JOY                         1:15:56    15:11 66  3              F6569    43.1                       
229   183 ELLEN MEISSNER         F      MANCHESTER                        1:19:08    15:49 59  9              F5559    37.8                       
230   243 DIANA STURGIS          F      YORK                              1:19:08    15:49 57  10             F5559    36.9                       
231   250 Paul Makurath          M      Harrisburg          PA    US      1:19:09    15:49 74  5              M7099    37.9                       
      266 CAMDEN WRIGHT          M      JACOBUS                                            13                                                     
      116 HAYLEY GREEN           F      YORK                                               14                                                     
      37  TYLER ANDERSON         M      YORK                                               19                                                     
      74  NOAH CYR               M      BALTIMORE                                          16                                                     
      174 ZACHARY MALAY          M      MIDDLETOWN                                         19                                                     
      1   MATT GILLETTE          M      ALLENTOWN                                          29                                                     
      38  LAURA ANTINUCCI        F      PHILADELPHIA                                       28                                                     
      57  JESSICA BITTS          F      YORK                                               26                                                     
      77  KAREN DELLE DONNE      F      MOUNTVILLE                                         29                                                     
      213 LINDSAY PRIDGEN        F      MECHANICSBURG                                      28                                                     
      2   JOSHUA SADLOCK         M      HARRISBURG                                         31                                                     
      15  JEREMY BRADY           M      ENOLA                                              33                                                     
      47  DYLAN BAUER            M      YORK                                               34                                                     
      148 WILLIAM KATT           M      WASHINGTON                                         34                                                     
      231 CHAD SMITH             M      YORK                                               33                                                     
      115 RENEE GREEN            F      YORK                                               32                                                     
      149 ANNA KATT              F      WASHINGTON                                         31                                                     
      179 LACEY MCCLANE          F      YORK                                               31                                                     
      233 KELLY SMITH            F      CARLISLE                                           32                                                     
      239 JUSTINE STEIMER        F      YORK                                               32                                                     
      4   DARRYL BROWN           M      EXTON                                              38                                                     
      10  ZACH MILLER            M      WEST CHESTER                                       36                                                     
      71  MATTHEW COOK           M      CAMP HILL                                          36                                                     
      80  JOHN DISALVO JR        M      WRIGHTSVILLE                                       36                                                     
      190 PHILIP MILLS           M      YORK                                               39                                                     
      150 KELLI KAUFFMAN         F      YORK                                               39                                                     
      192 SUSAN MONROE           F      YORK                                               39                                                     
      276 SARAH WENGER           F      DALLASTOWN                                         39                                                     
      11  BROCK BUTLER           M      CHESTER SPRINGS                                    43                                                     
      12  MATT MARCINI           M      YORK                                               44                                                     
      16  JOSHUA JAMISON         M      YORK                                               42                                                     
      263 BYRON WOLF             M      DOVER                                              41                                                     
      121 LAURA GURRERI          F      DILLSBURG                                          41                                                     
      217 THERESA RIEDEL         F      DALLASTOWN                                         41                                                     
      265 JAIME WRIGHT           F      YORK                                               40                                                     
      117 ELAINE GRIMWOOD        F      LEMOYNE                                            49                                                     
      229 LILA SHAPIRO-CYR       F      BALTIMORE                                          46                                                     
      100 BRAD GARFINKEL         M      NEW CUMBERLAND                                     50                                                     
      169 BRIAN LITTLE           M      FALLS CHURCH                                       51                                                     
      222 KELLY RUCK             F      YORK                                               50                                                     
      124 RONALD HARTMAN         M      YORK                                               55                                                     
      212 BRIAN PHILLIPS         M      LEBANON                                            57                                                     
      180 GAIL MCCOLLUM          F      BALTIMORE                                          59                                                     
      88  BARRY ELDER            M      LITITZ                                             62                                                     
      87  ROBERT EHLENBECK       M      YORK                                               69                                                     
      53  ISABEL BENTZ           F      LANCASTER                                          70                                                     


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ====== ================= ===== 
1     CHRISTOPHER MYERS 20  22  M      LANCASTER         25:27 
2     CHRIS MCCABE      5   30  M      MECHANICSBURG     25:51 
3     C FRED JOSLYN     3   36  M      BOILING SPRINGS   26:00 


M 1-14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     LIAM GEORGE 28  13  30      YORK     33:19 


M 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     THOMAS URRUNAGA  17  17  10      YORK         28:36 
2     FLIMON KESETE    18  17  12      HARRISBURG   29:03 
3     CURTIS DONALDSON 83  17  42      YORK         34:45 
4     ZACHARY LOVELACE 171 17  57      YORK         37:12 


M 20-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     MATTHEW WRIGHT 267 22  219     PYLESVILLE   1:03:15 


M 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     PETER WEIDA    9   27  7       LANCASTER   27:58 
2     JOHN MATTHEWS  8   25  11      LANCASTER   28:41 
3     CONNOR STENGEL 241 28  15      CARLISLE    29:46 
4     SAMUEL DEVER   19  26  19      READING     30:38 
5     TIMOTHY NOBLE  201 29  21      EPHRATA     31:28 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     SCOTT MCGEARY   6   32  4       HARRISBURG            26:23 
2     LUIS MIRANDA    7   30  5       LEBANON               27:09 
3     COLBY CLINTON   67  33  9       YORK                  28:33 
4     TRAVIS SOPRANO  236 31  16      MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS   29:53 
5     GARY STACKFIELD 238 33  25      MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS   32:30 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     DAVID SCHOFIELD 14  38  6       MECHANICSBURG   27:23 
2     JUSTIN IMMEL    140 36  24      RED LION        32:07 
3     MICHAEL LAYSER  161 36  44      HARRISBURG      34:58 
4     SCOTT PAYONK    207 38  48      HUMMELSTOWN     35:23 
5     ANDREW MATSEUR  177 36  56      MOUNT WOLF      37:12 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     CEM ASLAN       13  44  8       CAMP HILL       28:01 
2     RYAN MYERS      34  44  18      YORK            30:34 
3     CHRIS HAWK      126 42  35      MECHANICSBURG   34:20 
4     JOHN SCHMIESING 226 41  40      YORK            34:42 
5     MAX GORELIK     112 40  50      MORTON          35:39 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     BRENT ZEIDERS  273 47  20      ETTERS           31:25 
2     JOSHUA GEORGE  29  48  32      YORK             33:54 
3     TIMOTHY BEAVER 48  45  46      YORK             35:11 
4     DAE JIN SWOPE  244 47  71      YORK             39:15 
5     JEFF PALADINA  206 48  78      NEW CUMBERLAND   40:11 


M 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     PHILIP LEWIS    166 52  49      YORK HAVEN     35:31 
2     DON HELMS       129 54  51      HUMMELSTOWN    35:42 
3     MATT WARNTZ     253 51  62      YORK           37:31 
4     MATTHEW HECKERT 128 50  67      WRIGHTSVILLE   38:26 
5     MITCH BERMAN    54  51  72      YORK           39:21 


M 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     BRIAN OWEN       204 58  41      MECHANICSBURG   34:44 
2     TODD ROSE        221 59  52      YORK            35:58 
3     JOHN TRENT       277 55  59      HANOVER         37:16 
4     PAUL PELAIA      209 59  85      SPRING GROVE    41:26 
5     ROBERT HERMANSON 133 57  91      PALMYRA         42:02 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     BRUCE GLOSENGER 109 62  77      RED LION    40:00 
2     GARY GEHRET     102 64  86      LANCASTER   41:28 
3     BRAD MUMMERT    198 64  95      YORK        42:27 
4     MARK CASTEEL    61  60  112     YORK        44:30 
5     JOHN KATORA     147 61  113     YORK        44:31 


M 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     MICHAEL BALL     42  67  76      WELLSVILLE   39:53 
2     COURTLAND HOWARD 137 65  79      RED LION     40:33 
3     MIKE TROTT       248 67  128     JOPPA        46:18 
4     LOUIS SALAZAR    275 66  138     YORK         47:49 
5     JOE CHURCH       65  68  153     DOVER        49:59 


M 70-99
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     LES BELL      50  73  84      YORK             41:26   
2     JOSEPH PERUTI 211 73  165     LONG BRANCH      51:24   
3     ALAN WEITKAMP 257 72  168     YORK             51:44   
4     HAL DARR      75  72  175     YORK             52:41   
5     Paul Makurath 250 74  231     Harrisburg PA US 1:19:09 


F 1-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     CAILYN COOPER 72  13  137     WINDSOR         47:28 
2     A. MUJIC      197 9   187     SEVEN VALLEYS   54:24 


F 15-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========= ===== 
1     NICOLE REGISTER 33  17  43      JACOBUS   34:54 


F 20-24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     ZOE MATHERNE      22  24  13      CAMP HILL       29:09 
2     EMILY NELSON      199 23  54      MECHANICSBURG   36:04 
3     OLIVIA WOODWARD   264 23  136     NEW OXFORD      47:26 
4     FARHANA BAGUM     39  23  163     YORK            51:07 
5     MADELEINE ROBBINS 218 24  183     DALLASTOWN      53:55 


F 25-29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     ALYSSA KENNEDY DEVER 24  27  28      READING        32:49 
2     COURTNEY LORENZ      170 28  75      HANOVER        39:51 
3     SARAH VAN VLEET      249 27  103     YORK           43:43 
4     LAUREN PELAIA        208 27  118     SPRING GROVE   44:55 
5     SARAH WEIR           256 29  127     MANCHESTER     46:16 


F 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     ANN MAZUR      23  34  17      CHARLOTTESVILLE   30:06 
2     SARAH DELIA    27  34  27      LANCASTER         32:47 
3     KRISTIN SNIDER 235 34  29      NEW CUMBERLAND    33:18 
4     JOANNA HAYES   127 34  31      DILLSBURG         33:40 
5     JILL REGETS    216 33  34      PITTSBURGH        34:07 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     GEORGANNE WATSON 21  35  14      LITITZ       29:14 
2     SUSAN LEWIS      165 39  55      YORK HAVEN   36:23 
3     HEATHER HARTMAN  125 35  68      LEHIGHTON    38:34 
4     KARLA JOHNSON    144 38  74      YORK         39:47 
5     AMY GOLOB        110 39  99      YORK         42:55 


F 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     SHANNON CALIFORNIA 278 44  45      YORK     35:07 
2     MEGAN DODSON       31  44  47      YORK     35:19 
3     KELLY MCKINLEY     32  42  53      YORK     36:01 
4     ANGELA SCHMIESING  227 40  64      YORK     38:00 
5     AMY SIPE           30  44  65      YORK     38:04 


F 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     JENNIFER PERKOVICH 210 48  97      JOPPA      42:49 
2     CHRYSTAL YOUNG     270 48  104     YORK       43:48 
3     BRANDY LUNSFORD    173 46  110     DOVER      44:19 
4     JENNIFER MILLS     191 49  120     PALMYRA    45:06 
5     REBECCA GOTTSHALL  113 49  139     COLUMBIA   48:13 


F 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     AMY WARNTZ         254 50  89      YORK     41:55 
2     NICOLLE MILLER     189 51  101     YORK     43:31 
3     MELISSA STERNER    242 51  166     YORK     51:30 
4     CHRISTINE MILHIMES 188 53  170     DOVER    52:10 
5     GALE CASTOR        62  51  171     DOVER    52:10 


F 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     DENISE SMITH      234 55  90      NEW OXFORD      41:58 
2     BECKY MICHAELIAN  187 57  98      MECHANICSBURG   42:51 
3     TWILA MAZERO      178 55  126     LEWISBERRY      46:10 
4     DEBORAH SCHNEIDER 228 56  144     HARRISBURG      48:45 
5     CINDI CAMPBELL    60  56  174     YORK            52:38 


F 60-64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     CAROLYN DAUGHERTY 76  61  164     YORK     51:22 


F 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     CARLA HORN  136 67  185     YORK           54:20   
2     MARY NESTOR 200 66  212     WILLIAMSTOWN   59:36   
3     BARB LEWIS  164 66  228     MOUNT JOY      1:15:56 

Additional results can be found at https://www.yorkroadrunners.com/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.