Brielle’s Birthday 5K Run/Walk

Sat June 8, 2019 Media, PA US 19091 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     618 Brent Frissora        M      Haverford       PA    US      16:42      5:23  34  79.0                         
2     611 Raymond Welgosh       M      King Of Prussia PA    US      18:32      5:58  14  73.9       1        M1419    
3     601 Michael Huegel        M      Springfield     PA    US      20:06      6:28  13  69.8       1        M0113    
4     636 J. Wang               M      Wayne           PA    US      20:40      6:39  10  75.2       2        M0113    
5     633 Brian Pinder          M      Conshohocken    PA    US      21:37      6:57  25  60.1       1        M2029    
6     617 Eva Frissora          F      Haverford       PA    US      22:32      7:15  33  65.7       1        F3039    
7     635 Luke Gray             M      Wilmington      DE    US      22:52      7:22  15  58.8       2        M1419    
8     631 W. Clark              M      Devon           PA    US      22:57      7:23  12  62.9       3        M0113    
9     658 Kevin Siegel          M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      23:00      7:24  39  59.2       1        M3039    
10    613 M. Smith              M      Glen Mills      PA    US      23:21      7:31  10  66.5       4        M0113    
11    614 L. Smith              M      Glen Mills      PA    US      24:20      7:50  8   70.6       5        M0113    
12    616 Alison Malloy         F      Aston           PA    US      24:20      7:50  47  65.8       1        F4049    
13    664 Tara Hedlund          F      Berwyn          PA    US      24:30      7:53  44  63.6       2        F4049    
14    672 Jennifer Kapanjie     F      Glen Mills      PA    US      24:41      7:57  38  60.8       2        F3039    
15    651 J. Haskell            M      Havertown       PA    US      24:50      8:00  8   69.2       6        M0113    
16    680 Rob Johnson           M      West Chester    PA    US      25:36      8:14  42  54.3       1        M4049    
17    668 K. Hedlund            F      Berwyn          PA    US      25:54      8:20  11  65.3       1        F0113    
18    638 Harrison Shaud        M      Devon           PA    US      25:57      8:21  13  54.1       7        M0113    
19    653 Fallon Heddings       F      Media           PA    US      26:08      8:25  27  56.5       1        F2029    
20    650 Sophie Bergstrom      F      Swarthmore      PA    US      26:44      8:36  16  57.0       1        F1419    
21    643 Kate Schofield        F      West Chester    PA    US      26:46      8:37  26  55.2       2        F2029    
22    607 Lauren Frederick      F      Springfield     PA    US      26:53      8:39  33  55.1       3        F3039    
23    615 Erin Gray             F      Wilmington      DE    US      27:07      8:44  13  59.4       2        F0113    
24    624 M. Malloy             M      Aston           PA    US      27:14      8:46  12  53.0       8        M0113    
25    604 Joseph Hernandez      M      Garnet Valley   PA    US      27:57      9:00  25  46.5       2        M2029    
26    649 Marykristin Haskell   F      Havertown       PA    US      28:12      9:05  47  56.7       3        F4049    
27    662 Renee Steigerwalt     F      Havertown       PA    US      28:29      9:10  41  53.5       4        F4049    
28    628 Brendan Kirby         M      Warrington      PA    US      28:55      9:18  26  44.9       3        M2029    
29    667 Stefanie Karmondy     F      Wilmington      DE    US      28:56      9:19  29  51.0       3        F2029    
30    657 Rose Emrick           F      King Of Prussia PA    US      28:58      9:19  28  51.0       4        F2029    
31    656 R. Armstrong          F      Glen Mills      PA    US      29:52      9:37  8   62.2       3        F0113    
32    655 Chris Armstrong       M      Glen Mills      PA    US      29:55      9:38  48  48.6       2        M4049    
33    665 Luke Hedlund          M      Berwyn          PA    US      29:57      9:38  13  46.9       9        M0113    
34    622 S. McKnight           F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      30:02      9:40  11  56.3       4        F0113    
35    663 Kelly Hodlofski       F      Glen Mills      PA    US      30:03      9:40  15  51.6       2        F1419    
36    675 C. Hayes              M      Wilmington      DE    US      30:10      9:43  8   57.0       10       M0113    
37    640 Brendan Downey        M      Springfield     PA    US      30:14      9:44  15  44.5       3        M1419    
38    619 Anna Johnson          F      Newtown Square  PA    US      30:43      9:53  13  52.5       5        F0113    
39    644 John Wersler          M      Bensalem        PA    US      31:26      10:07 54  48.4       1        M5059    
40    606 Jared Gorman          M      Lansdale        PA    US      32:05      10:20 20  40.5       4        M2029    
41    670 A. Bruce              F      Media           PA    US      32:39      10:31 11  51.8       6        F0113    
42    669 Ryan Bruce            M      Media           PA    US      32:40      10:31 43  42.9       3        M4049    
43    646 V. Mitchell           F      Garnet Valley   PA    US      32:47      10:33 12  50.3       7        F0113    
44    634 Sarah Kandravi        F      Media           PA    US      33:03      10:38 23  44.7       5        F2029    
45    608 Kim Verlinghieri      F      Woodlyn         PA    US      34:18      11:02 45  45.8       5        F4049    
46    648 Adriana Hagenberg     F      Glen Mills      PA    US      34:26      11:05 42  44.6       6        F4049    
47    621 Email Timer           M                                    34:28      11:06                                  
48    647 Nichole Romesburg     F      Glen Mills      PA    US      34:34      11:08 41  44.1       7        F4049    
49    666 Ben Ott               M      Hammonton       NJ    US      35:01      11:16 37  38.3       2        M3039    
50    574 Anonymous Participant F                            US      35:06      11:18 46  45.2       8        F4049    
51    629 I. Anastasia          F      Aston           PA    US      35:08      11:18 10  49.5       8        F0113    
52    632 Anonymous Participant M                            US      35:09      11:19 47  41.0       4        M4049    
53    627 Christina Anastasia   F      Aston           PA    US      35:09      11:19 42  43.7       9        F4049    
54    637 Beth Kandravi         F      Media           PA    US      35:11      11:19 50  46.9       1        F5059    
55    652 Katie Tallon          F      Media           PA    US      35:25      11:24 39  42.6       4        F3039    
56    676 S. Hayes              F      Wilmington      DE    US      36:50      11:51 10  47.2       9        F0113    
57    626 I. Fazio              F      West Chester    PA    US      36:55      11:53 9   48.6       10       F0113    
58    625 Adriana Fazio         F      West Chester    PA    US      36:56      11:53 40  41.1       10       F4049    
59    620 Marsha O'Toole        F      Downingtown     PA    US      37:15      11:59 64  52.3       1        F6099    
60    639 Anjanette Downey      F      Springfield     PA    US      37:29      12:04 47  42.7       11       F4049    
61    674 Patricia Sistowicz    F      West Chester    PA    US      40:15      12:57 40  37.7       12       F4049    
62    673 Silvana Medico        F      Glen Mills      PA    US      40:16      12:58 40  37.7       13       F4049    


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brent Frissora 618 34  M      Haverford PA US 16:42 


Male 1-13
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Michael Huegel 601 13  3       Springfield PA US 20:06 
2     J. Wang        636 10  4       Wayne PA US       20:40 
3     W. Clark       631 12  8       Devon PA US       22:57 
4     M. Smith       613 10  10      Glen Mills PA US  23:21 
5     L. Smith       614 8   11      Glen Mills PA US  24:20 
6     J. Haskell     651 8   15      Havertown PA US   24:50 
7     Harrison Shaud 638 13  18      Devon PA US       25:57 
8     M. Malloy      624 12  24      Aston PA US       27:14 
9     Luke Hedlund   665 13  33      Berwyn PA US      29:57 
10    C. Hayes       675 8   36      Wilmington DE US  30:10 


Female 1-13
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     K. Hedlund   668 11  17      Berwyn PA US         25:54 
2     Erin Gray    615 13  23      Wilmington DE US     27:07 
3     R. Armstrong 656 8   31      Glen Mills PA US     29:52 
4     S. McKnight  622 11  34      Garnet Valley PA US  30:02 
5     Anna Johnson 619 13  38      Newtown Square PA US 30:43 
6     A. Bruce     670 11  41      Media PA US          32:39 
7     V. Mitchell  646 12  43      Garnet Valley PA US  32:47 
8     I. Anastasia 629 10  51      Aston PA US          35:08 
9     S. Hayes     676 10  56      Wilmington DE US     36:50 
10    I. Fazio     626 9   57      West Chester PA US   36:55 


Male 14-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Raymond Welgosh 611 14  2       King Of Prussia PA US 18:32 
2     Luke Gray       635 15  7       Wilmington DE US      22:52 
3     Brendan Downey  640 15  37      Springfield PA US     30:14 


Female 14-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Sophie Bergstrom 650 16  20      Swarthmore PA US 26:44 
2     Kelly Hodlofski  663 15  35      Glen Mills PA US 30:03 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Brian Pinder     633 25  5       Conshohocken PA US  21:37 
2     Joseph Hernandez 604 25  25      Garnet Valley PA US 27:57 
3     Brendan Kirby    628 26  28      Warrington PA US    28:55 
4     Jared Gorman     606 20  40      Lansdale PA US      32:05 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ===== 
1     Fallon Heddings   653 27  19      Media PA US           26:08 
2     Kate Schofield    643 26  21      West Chester PA US    26:46 
3     Stefanie Karmondy 667 29  29      Wilmington DE US      28:56 
4     Rose Emrick       657 28  30      King Of Prussia PA US 28:58 
5     Sarah Kandravi    634 23  44      Media PA US           33:03 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Kevin Siegel 658 39  9       Garnet Valley PA US 23:00 
2     Ben Ott      666 37  49      Hammonton NJ US     35:01 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Eva Frissora      617 33  6       Haverford PA US   22:32 
2     Jennifer Kapanjie 672 38  14      Glen Mills PA US  24:41 
3     Lauren Frederick  607 33  22      Springfield PA US 26:53 
4     Katie Tallon      652 39  55      Media PA US       35:25 


Male 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Rob Johnson           680 42  16      West Chester PA US 25:36 
2     Chris Armstrong       655 48  32      Glen Mills PA US   29:55 
3     Ryan Bruce            669 43  42      Media PA US        32:40 
4     Anonymous Participant 632 47  52        US               35:09 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Alison Malloy         616 47  12      Aston PA US        24:20 
2     Tara Hedlund          664 44  13      Berwyn PA US       24:30 
3     Marykristin Haskell   649 47  26      Havertown PA US    28:12 
4     Renee Steigerwalt     662 41  27      Havertown PA US    28:29 
5     Kim Verlinghieri      608 45  45      Woodlyn PA US      34:18 
6     Adriana Hagenberg     648 42  46      Glen Mills PA US   34:26 
7     Nichole Romesburg     647 41  48      Glen Mills PA US   34:34 
8     Anonymous Participant 574 46  50        US               35:06 
9     Christina Anastasia   627 42  53      Aston PA US        35:09 
10    Adriana Fazio         625 40  58      West Chester PA US 36:56 
11    Anjanette Downey      639 47  60      Springfield PA US  37:29 
12    Patricia Sistowicz    674 40  61      West Chester PA US 40:15 
13    Silvana Medico        673 40  62      Glen Mills PA US   40:16 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     John Wersler 644 54  39      Bensalem PA US 31:26 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Beth Kandravi 637 50  54      Media PA US 35:11 


Female 60-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Marsha O'Toole 620 64  59      Downingtown PA US 37:15 

Embed Code