Results For
The Freedom 5k and Kids' Fun Run, sponsored by OrthoNeuro

Pickerington, OH 43147
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     238 Keaton McNair        M      Pickerington      OH    0:17:31.1 0:17:31.1 5:38  21  1        M 16-35  
2     281 Jackson Roes         M      Pickerington      OH    0:17:49.6 0:17:49.6 5:44  17  2        M 16-35  
3     214 David Evans          M      Columbus          OH    0:19:34.6 0:19:34.6 6:18  32  3        M 16-35  
4     201 Nolan Bryant         M      Pickerington      OH    0:19:48.7 0:19:48.7 6:23  19  4        M 16-35  
5     251 Aaron Schlemmer      M      Marysville        OH    0:20:34.9 0:20:34.9 6:37  15  1        M 11-15  
6     204 Ryan Burt            M      Lewis Center      OH    0:20:43.6 0:20:43.6 6:40  36  1        M 36-50  
7     212 Jimmy Dunbar         M      Blacklick         OH    0:22:22.1 0:22:22.1 7:12  50  2        M 36-50  
8     287 Eric Wilson          M      Columbus          OH    0:22:36.1 0:22:36.1 7:16  27  5        M 16-35  
9     228 Kelsey Kerscher      F      Lancaster         OH    0:22:37.7 0:22:37.7 7:17  27  1        F 16-35  
10    203 Kristy Burt          F      Grandview Heights OH    0:22:39.0 0:22:39.0 7:17  34  2        F 16-35  
11    223 Evan Johnson         M      Pickerington      OH    0:23:09.8 0:23:09.8 7:27  20  6        M 16-35  
12    202 Kelly Burt           F      Columbus          OH    0:23:17.8 0:23:17.8 7:30  38  1        F 36-50  
13    282 Corey Resseguie      M      Pickerington      OH    0:23:32.3 0:23:32.3 7:35  37  3        M 36-50  
14    272 C. Wilson            M      Hilliard          OH    0:23:35.2 0:23:35.2 7:36  12  2        M 11-15  
15    239 Dan Mead             M      Columbus          OH    0:24:05.2 0:24:05.2 7:45  37  4        M 36-50  
16    289 G. Aldridge          M      Pickerington      OH    0:24:10.3 0:24:10.3 7:47  12  3        M 11-15  
17    290 S. Aldridge          F      Pickerington      OH    0:24:36.0 0:24:36.0 7:55  12  1        F 11-15  
18    194 Scott Ayer           M      Pickerington      OH    0:24:44.1 0:24:44.1 7:58  53  1        M 51-99  
19    229 Julie Ketcham        F      Pickerington      OH    0:25:16.3 0:25:16.3 8:08  39  2        F 36-50  
20    260 Cory Sykes           M      Pickerington      OH    0:25:20.7 0:25:20.7 8:09  39  5        M 36-50  
21    205 Christian Carawan    M      Pickerington      OH    0:25:21.5 0:25:21.5 8:10  50  6        M 36-50  
22    215 James Flach          M      Pickerington      OH    0:26:19.7 0:26:19.7 8:28  38  7        M 36-50  
23    280 Jenny Roes           F      Pickerington      OH    0:26:23.0 0:26:23.0 8:30  43  3        F 36-50  
24    286 Dan Hughes           M      Pickerington      OH    0:26:42.0 0:26:42.0 8:36  61  2        M 51-99  
25    234 Richard Maddox       M      Pickerington      OH    0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5 8:53  52  3        M 51-99  
26    200 John Bryant          M      Pickerington      OH    0:27:41.6 0:27:41.6 8:55  52  4        M 51-99  
27    235 Ryan McCray          M      Pickerington      OH    0:27:44.0 0:27:44.0 8:56  46  8        M 36-50  
28    265 Spencer Tropf        M      Westerville       OH    0:28:00.2 0:28:00.2 9:01  38  9        M 36-50  
29    266 Matthew Van Slyke    M      Columbus          OH    0:28:04.5 0:28:04.5 9:02  30  7        M 16-35  
30    276 Phil King            M      Pickerington      OH    0:28:16.7 0:28:16.7 9:06  40  10       M 36-50  
31    275 Kyle Martin          M      Columbus          OH    0:29:17.1 0:29:17.1 9:26  19  8        M 16-35  
32    248 Jennifer Reitz       F      Pickerington      OH    0:29:30.7 0:29:30.7 9:30  40  4        F 36-50  
33    196 Steve Blades         M      Canal Winchester  OH    0:31:16.2 0:31:16.2 10:04 50  11       M 36-50  
34    246 Julie Pindoley       F      Pickerington      OH    0:32:23.8 0:32:23.8 10:26 27  3        F 16-35  
35    277 Hannah King          F      Pickerington      OH    0:32:59.0 0:32:59.0 10:37 13  2        F 11-15  
36    256 Amanda Smith         F      Pataskala         OH    0:32:59.6 0:32:59.6 10:37 30  4        F 16-35  
37    278 C. King              M      Pickerington      OH    0:33:01.5 0:33:01.5 10:38 7   1        M 1-10   
38    220 Aubri Haslett        F      Carroll           OH    0:34:02.6 0:34:02.6 10:57 42  5        F 36-50  
39    252 Alexandria Schlemmer F      Marysville        OH    0:34:35.7 0:34:35.7 11:08 15  3        F 11-15  
40    254 Jacob Schlemmer      M      Marysville        OH    0:34:45.6 0:34:45.6 11:11 13  4        M 11-15  
41    288 Amy Aldridge         F      Pickerington      OH    0:35:15.1 0:35:15.1 11:21 39  6        F 36-50  
42    255 Kate Schlemmer       F      Marysville        OH    0:35:26.5 0:35:26.5 11:24 51  1        F 51-99  
43    274 Jennifer Woodberg    F      Westerville       OH    0:36:56.1 0:36:56.1 11:53 35  5        F 16-35  
44    279 Stacy Kochman        F      Pickerington      OH    0:37:16.6 0:37:16.6 12:00 46  7        F 36-50  
45    211 Anna Dunbar          F      Blacklick         OH    0:39:15.4 0:39:15.4 12:38 47  8        F 36-50  
46    259 Allison Stuber       F      Canal Winchester  OH    0:39:47.3 0:39:47.3 12:48 32  6        F 16-35  
47    210 Rachel Doane         F      Lewis Center      OH    0:39:47.4 0:39:47.4 12:48 32  7        F 16-35  
48    269 Jim Williamson       M      Pickerington      OH    0:40:21.5 0:40:21.5 12:59 66  5        M 51-99  
49    262 Renita Tawney        F      Amanda            OH    0:41:26.0 0:41:26.0 13:20 50  9        F 36-50  
50    285 Ed Kaluzne           M      Baltimore         OH    0:41:52.2 0:41:52.2 13:29 69  6        M 51-99  
51    232 Joseph Kovach        M      Millersport       OH    0:42:08.9 0:42:08.9 13:34 60  7        M 51-99  
52    247 Kevin Pindoley       M      Pickerington      OH    0:42:09.6 0:42:09.6 13:34 30  9        M 16-35  
53    273 Ethan Wilson         M      Columbus          OH    0:42:16.4 0:42:16.4 13:36 24  10       M 16-35  
54    243 Hannah Morris        F      Columbus          OH    0:42:16.6 0:42:16.6 13:36 21  8        F 16-35  
55    253 David Schlemmer      M      Marysville        OH    0:42:50.7 0:42:50.7 13:47 55  8        M 51-99  
56    198 Katherine Bramanti   F      Pickerington      OH    0:43:46.4 0:43:46.4 14:05 38  10       F 36-50  
57    267 William Wallace      M      Pickerington      OH    0:43:58.5 0:43:58.5 14:09 66  9        M 51-99  
58    241 Melissa Moorer       F      Columbus          OH    0:44:29.8 0:44:29.8 14:19 34  9        F 16-35  
59    240 Deanna Moorer        F      Hilliard          OH    0:44:31.8 0:44:31.8 14:20 32  10       F 16-35  
60    222 Erica Hays           F      Pickerington      OH    0:47:54.4 0:47:54.4 15:25 50  11       F 36-50  
61    213 Julie Eisnaugle      F      Reynoldsburg      OH    0:50:06.6 0:50:06.6 16:08 56  2        F 51-99  
62    268 Candy Williamson     F      Pickerington      OH    0:52:57.9 0:52:57.9 17:03 63  3        F 51-99  
63    209 Suzanne DelPozzo     F      Lancaster         OH    0:56:30.4 0:56:30.4 18:11 70  4        F 51-99  
64    261 Dave Tawney          M      Amanda            OH    1:00:07.8 1:00:07.8 19:21 59  10       M 51-99  


Male 10 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     C. King 278 7   37      M      Pickerington OH US 33:01.5 


Male 11 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Aaron Schlemmer 251 15  5       M      Marysville OH US   20:34.9 
2     C. Wilson       272 12  14      M      Hilliard OH US     23:35.2 
3     G. Aldridge     289 12  16      M      Pickerington OH US 24:10.3 


Male 16 to 35
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Keaton McNair 238 21  1       M      Pickerington OH US 17:31.1 
2     Jackson Roes  281 17  2       M      Pickerington OH US 17:49.6 
3     David Evans   214 32  3       M      Columbus OH US     19:34.6 


Male 36 to 50
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ryan Burt       204 36  6       M      Lewis Center OH US 20:43.6 
2     Jimmy Dunbar    212 50  7       M      Blacklick OH US    22:22.1 
3     Corey Resseguie 282 37  13      M      Pickerington OH US 23:32.3 


Male 51 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Ayer     194 53  18      M      Pickerington OH US 24:44.1 
2     Dan Hughes     286 61  24      M      Pickerington OH US 26:42.0 
3     Richard Maddox 234 52  25      M      Pickerington OH US 27:35.5 


Female 11 to 15
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     S. Aldridge          290 12  17      F      Pickerington OH US 24:36.0 
2     Hannah King          277 13  35      F      Pickerington OH US 32:59.0 
3     Alexandria Schlemmer 252 15  39      F      Marysville OH US   34:35.7 


Female 16 to 35
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Kelsey Kerscher 228 27  9       F      Lancaster OH US         22:37.7 
2     Kristy Burt     203 34  10      F      Grandview Heights OH US 22:39.0 
3     Julie Pindoley  246 27  34      F      Pickerington OH US      32:23.8 


Female 36 to 50
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kelly Burt    202 38  12      F      Columbus OH US     23:17.8 
2     Julie Ketcham 229 39  19      F      Pickerington OH US 25:16.3 
3     Jenny Roes    280 43  23      F      Pickerington OH US 26:23.0 


Female 51 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kate Schlemmer   255 51  42      F      Marysville OH US   35:26.5 
2     Julie Eisnaugle  213 56  61      F      Reynoldsburg OH US 50:06.6 
3     Candy Williamson 268 63  62      F      Pickerington OH US 52:57.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.