2019 Race for Preservation 5K/10K

Sat February 23, 2019 Savannah, GA 31401 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib  Name                   Gender City              State Country Clock   Pace  Age DIV   
                                                                   Time                    
==== ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ===== 
3295 Rabah Syed             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:16:53 5:26  30  M3034 
3042 Coby Campbell          M      Atlanta           GA    US      0:18:38 6:00  25  M2529 
3300 Andy Tedesco           M      Hilton Head       SC    US      0:19:04 6:08  60  M6064 
3378 Chuck Jones            M      Acworth           GA    US      0:19:19 6:13  46  M4549 
3177 Sean Kurdys            M      Raleigh           NC    US      0:19:56 6:25  50  M5054 
3178 Bradley Lamb           M      Charlotte         NC    US      0:21:23 6:53  40  M4044 
3082 John W. Durant, III    M      Savannah          GA    US      0:21:37 6:58  53  M5054 
3433 Marisa Ellison         F      Hannibal          MO    US      0:22:09 7:08  50  F5054 
3263 Keren Rozensher        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:22:22 7:12  28  F2529 
3044 Sam Carroll            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:22:25 7:13  39  M3539 
3318 Claire Wathen          F      Sharpsburg        GA    US      0:22:31 7:15  14  F0114 
3127 Andy Hamlet            M      Gurnee            IL    US      0:23:15 7:29  64  M6064 
3275 Joseph Shoemaker       M      Hinesville        GA    US      0:23:42 7:38  56  M5559 
3249 Steven Price           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:24:01 7:44  53  M5054 
3063 Paige Corsetti         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:24:16 7:49  32  F3034 
3304 Mike Tippin            M      Bryan             OH    US      0:24:16 7:49  56  M5559 
3199 Rob Massey             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:24:41 7:57  52  M5054 
3285 David Sooy             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:24:59 8:03  34  M3034 
3156 Dan Johnson            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:25:03 8:04  25  M2529 
3068 Victoria Dacey         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:25:06 8:05  25  F2529 
3060 Aaron Cook             M      Hinesville        GA    US      0:25:09 8:06  41  M4044 
3334 Stacey Young-Caudell   F      Savannah          GA    US      0:25:13 8:07  32  F3034 
3026 Mathew Branning        M      Springfield       GA    US      0:25:19 8:09  25  M2529 
3211 Scott Merten           M      Milwaukee         WI    US      0:25:33 8:14  32  M3034 
3388 Teagan Prodin          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:08 8:25  18  F1519 
3293 Jesse Summers          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:14 8:27  25  M2529 
3191 Marco Lopez            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:17 8:28  36  STRLR 
3426 Ed Wostbrock           M      Guyton            GA    US      0:26:24 8:30  55  M5559 
3322 Randy Weeks            M      Rincon            GA    US      0:26:33 8:33  57  M5559 
3310 Amy Vandermay          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:38 8:35  43  F4044 
3001 George Abelson, Jr.    M      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:45 8:37  65  M6569 
3162 Bryan Jones            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:49 8:38  35  M3539 
3222 Stefanie Nunn          F      Pooler            GA    US      0:26:49 8:38  34  STRLR 
3390 Holly Rutledge         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:26:54 8:40  43  F4044 
3419 Brent Hixon            M      Brentwood         TN    US      0:26:59 8:41  47  M4549 
3058 Pearce Connerat        M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:02 8:42  77  M7098 
3121 Kyle Griffith          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:09 8:45  38  STRLR 
3366 James Christiansen     M      Warner Robins     GA    US      0:27:12 8:46  40  M4044 
3192 Sarah Lopez            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:14 8:46  35  F3539 
3274 David Shephard         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:17 8:47  67  M6569 
3325 Kat Wells              F      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:20 8:48  49  F4549 
3065 Dale Critz             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:51 8:58  59  M5559 
3231 Whitney Owens          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:52 8:59  35  F3539 
3229 James Owens            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:56 9:00  33  M3034 
3096 Jack Felder            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:27:59 9:01  15  M1519 
3035 James Buckley          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:28:04 9:03  16  M1519 
3335 Joseph Zakrzewski      M      Savannah          GA    US      0:28:35 9:12  69  M6569 
3427 Liz Wostbrock          F      Guyton            GA    US      0:28:40 9:14  55  F5559 
3013 Merry Ellen Barnett    F      Savannah          GA    US      0:28:43 9:15  25  F2529 
3254 Harrison Redd          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:28:43 9:15  26  M2529 
3252 Benjamin Randisi       M      Savannah          GA    US      0:28:49 9:17  28  M2529 
3194 Anonymous Participant  F                              US      0:29:12 9:24  31  F3034 
3061 Torshal Cook           F      Hinesville        GA    US      0:29:19 9:26  46  F4549 
3261 Matthew Rongey         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:24 9:28  26  M2529 
3115 Deborah George         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:25 9:29  55  F5559 
3431 Beverly Reynolds       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:42 9:34  58  F5559 
3381 M. Lego                M      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:46 9:35  9   M0114 
3382 Meg Lego               F      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:52 9:37  39  F3539 
3280 Sarah Smith            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:29:56 9:38  41  F4044 
3314 Molly Walter           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:00 9:40  31  F3034 
3223 Hallie O'Connor        F      Pooler            GA    US      0:30:08 9:42  30  STRLR 
3224 Sean O'Connor          M      Pooler            GA    US      0:30:08 9:42  30  M3034 
3097 J. Felder              M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:21 9:46  12  M0114 
3084 Tom Durrence           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:29 9:49  56  M5559 
3243 Amanda Plotner         F      Pooler            GA    US      0:30:32 9:50  46  F4549 
3302 Mark Thompson          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:37 9:52  48  M4549 
3066 I. Czarnecki           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:40 9:53  7   M0114 
3067 Tim Czarnecki          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:40 9:53  39  M3539 
3073 Katie Davis            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:48 9:55  27  STRLR 
3074 Neal Davis             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:30:49 9:56  37  M3539 
3422 Judge Pirkle           M      Hinesville        GA    US      0:31:11 10:03 63  M6064 
3173 Amanda Kirkpatrick     F      Lakewood          CO    US      0:31:13 10:03 33  F3034 
3143 Celia Howell           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:31:31 10:09 47  F4549 
3081 Ansley Drake           F      Pooler            GA    US      0:31:43 10:13 34  F3034 
3253 Kayla Randisi          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:31:49 10:15 29  F2529 
3251 Brooke Rahn            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:32:09 10:21 31  F3034 
3327 Jenny Wheeler          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:32:09 10:21 29  F2529 
3196 William Lyons          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:32:15 10:23 25  M2529 
3412 Jed Greene             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:32:19 10:24 41  M4044 
3413 Susan Mobley           F      Wilmington Island GA    US      0:32:19 10:24 33  F3034 
3094 Brian Felder           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:32:43 10:32 48  M4549 
3200 Randall Mathews        M      Port Wentworth    GA    US      0:32:52 10:35 30  M3034 
3176 Nikki Kurdys           F      Raleigh           NC    US      0:33:20 10:44 42  F4044 
3201 Jessica Mathis         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:21 10:44 25  F2529 
3287 Bobbie Soukup          F      Rocky Point       NC    US      0:33:28 10:47 42  F4044 
3098 Mary Esther Felder     F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:29 10:47 16  F1519 
3185 A. Livingood           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:30 10:47 10  F0114 
3186 Caroline Livingood     F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:30 10:47 41  F4044 
3137 Alex Hoffman           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:38 10:50 14  F0114 
3195 Gilbert Lyons          M      Pooler            GA    US      0:33:41 10:51 36  M3539 
3303 Megan Thompson         F      Guyton            GA    US      0:33:52 10:54 39  STRLR 
3139 Rhonda Hoffman         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:33:54 10:55 47  F4549 
3397 Elyse Fisler           F      Chambersburg      PA    US      0:33:55 10:55 43  F4044 
3075 Jean Deloe             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:34:02 10:58 57  M5559 
3037 V. Burns               F      Savannah          GA    US      0:34:28 11:06 10  F0114 
3070 Leon Davenport         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:34:28 11:06 48  M4549 
3218 Katie Murphy           F      Acworth           GA    US      0:34:30 11:06 31  F3034 
3241 Angela Pihera          F      Decatur           GA    US      0:34:30 11:07 31  F3034 
3246 Justin Pratt           M      Springfield       GA    US      0:34:36 11:09 32  M3034 
3347 Kathy Kleen            F      Wahkon            MN    US      0:34:38 11:09 58  F5559 
3319 Leila Wathen           F      Sharpsburg        GA    US      0:34:51 11:13 47  F4549 
3344 Allyson Breger         F      Saint Augustine   FL    US      0:34:56 11:15 58  F5559 
3011 Al Barnett             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:19 11:22 54  M5054 
3033 Dorian Bryant          M      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:23 11:24 28  M2529 
3286 Jen Sorenson           F      Northborough      MA    US      0:35:24 11:24 32  F3034 
3059 Meaghan Connolly       F      Bluffton          SC    US      0:35:26 11:25 28  STRLR 
3210 Kristy Merten          F      Milwaukee         WI    US      0:35:33 11:27 34  F3034 
3379 Dale Karacostas        M      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:42 11:30 72  M7098 
3087 Antar Ellis            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:45 11:31 37  M3539 
3134 Harold Hayes           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:46 11:31 33  M3034 
3336 Marilyn Zakrzewski     F      Savannah          GA    US      0:35:58 11:35 68  F6569 
3400 Sherry Smith           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:36:19 11:42 54  F5054 
3034 Astrid Buckley         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:36:24 11:43 52  F5054 
3342 Rachael Zipperer       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:36:27 11:44 25  F2529 
3328 Katie Wheeler          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:02 11:55 28  F2529 
3105 Anna Fleming           F      Pooler            GA    US      0:37:06 11:57 33  F3034 
3255 Allan Reynolds         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:11 11:58 57  M5559 
3043 Alexis Canfield        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:12 11:59 33  F3034 
3166 Jessica Keatts         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:12 11:59 40  F4044 
3009 Michelle Barbosa       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:15 12:00 39  F3539 
3050 Dolly Chisholm         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:34 12:06 58  F5559 
3268 Kathleen Sayler        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:39 12:07 24  F2024 
3202 Khristina May          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:37:49 12:11 26  F2529 
3273 Lindsay Sheldon        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:03 12:15 38  F3539 
3361 Julie-Anna Buckley     F      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:05 12:16 20  F2024 
3083 Michelle Durrence      F      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:13 12:18 45  F4549 
3269 Linda Sayler           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:29 12:23 54  F5054 
3049 Anna Chafin            F      Richmond Hill     GA    US      0:38:33 12:25 38  F3539 
3182 Eric Lindsay           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:33 12:25 33  M3034 
3330 Angie Williams         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:38:49 12:30 59  F5559 
3038 Daniel Busbee          M      Rincon            GA    US      0:39:10 12:37 31  M3034 
3168 Isabella Kelley        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:39:31 12:43 16  F1519 
3359 Chelsea Aragon         F      Hinesville        GA    US      0:40:05 12:55 24  STRLR 
3368 Donnie Crosby          M      Richmond Hill     GA    US      0:40:05 12:55 38  M3539 
3369 Kali Crosby            F      Richmond Hill     GA    US      0:40:06 12:55 26  F2529 
3340 Sandra Zimmer          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:40:07 12:55 73  F7098 
3138 Marvin Hoffman         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:40:25 13:01 56  M5559 
3362 Sophia Buckley         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:40:37 13:05 23  F2024 
3106 Lynne Fleming          F      Pooler            GA    US      0:40:41 13:06 56  F5559 
3151 Gabriela Jasin         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:40:47 13:08 47  STRLR 
3296 Hannah Tabakian        F      Guyton            GA    US      0:41:01 13:12 25  F2529 
3124 Homan Hajiran          M      Wheeling          WV    US      0:41:10 13:15 63  M6064 
3348 Denise McLaughlin      F      Savannah          GA    US      0:41:28 13:21 70  F7098 
3247 Kristina Pratt         F      Springfield       GA    US      0:41:43 13:26 28  F2529 
3039 Kate Busbee            F      Rincon            GA    US      0:41:48 13:28 34  STRLR 
3203 Brittany Mayo          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:42:08 13:34 27  F2529 
3170 Heather Kelly-Swope    F      Richmond Hill     GA    US      0:42:46 13:46 44  F4044 
3363 Jennifer Campbell      F      Savannah          GA    US      0:43:14 13:55 34  F3034 
3088 Sarah Catherine Ezelle F      Savannah          GA    US      0:43:22 13:58 36  STRLR 
3062 Shanna Copeland        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:43:23 13:58 30  F3034 
3089 Stephen Ezelle         M      Savannah          GA    US      0:43:24 13:59 37  STRLR 
3077 Deanna Deschenes       F      Hoover            AL    US      0:43:26 13:59 48  F4549 
3282 Blake Snyder           F      Savanna           GA    US      0:43:32 14:01 28  F2529 
3239 Katherine Peters       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:45:32 14:40 30  F3034 
3048 S. Certo               M      Savannah          GA    US      0:46:07 14:51 9   M0114 
3299 Shari Taylor           F      Guyton            GA    US      0:46:11 14:52 55  F5559 
3046 Autumn Certo           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:46:17 14:54 35  F3539 
3047 R. Certo               F      Savannah          GA    US      0:46:18 14:55 5   F0114 
3399 Karen Dove Barr        F      Savannah          GA    US      0:46:41 15:02 69  F6569 
3188 M. Livingood           F      Savannah          GA    US      0:47:44 15:22 8   F0114 
3187 C. Livingood           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:47:50 15:24 6   M0114 
3189 Scott Livingood        M      Savannah          GA    US      0:47:53 15:25 38  M3539 
3237 Amy Pearsall           F      Auburn            WA    US      0:49:36 15:58 40  F4044 
3104 Danielle Flanagan      F      Savannah          GA    US      0:50:01 16:06 38  STRLR 
3499 Bill Briggs            M      Savannah          GA    US      0:50:28 16:15 86  M7098 
3416 Kim Tetzlaff           F      Brentwood         TN    US      0:50:40 16:19 55  F5559 
3417 David Tetzlaff         M      Brentwood         TN    US      0:50:40 16:19 55  M5559 
3349 Loree Odom             F      Valparaiso        FL    US      0:50:43 16:20 59  F5559 
3418 Beth Hixon             F      Brentwood         TN    US      0:50:45 16:20 47  F4549 
3289 Franessa Stalter       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:51:14 16:30 56  F5559 
3209 Jennifer Meiner        F      Urbana            IL    US      0:51:22 16:32 40  F4044 
3018 Elizabeth Bennett      F      Lake Worth        FL    US      0:51:37 16:37 45  F4549 
3180 Karen Leavitt          F      Lowell            MA    US      0:51:42 16:39 66  F6569 
3012 Andrea Barnett         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:52:21 16:51 52  F5054 
3316 Devin Ward             M      Savannah          GA    US      0:52:22 16:52 28  M2529 
3014 Walt Barnett           M      Savannah          GA    US      0:52:23 16:52 25  M2529 
3259 Aaliyah Rizvi          F      Belmont           MA    US      0:53:22 17:11 36  F3539 
3271 Sami Shaikh            M      Belmont           MA    US      0:53:27 17:12 43  M4044 
3015 Kymberli Barrett       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:53:30 17:13 26  F2529 
3324 Amber Weldy            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:53:30 17:14 39  STRLR 
3415 Brandon Lawrence       M      Richmond Hill     GA    US      0:53:30 17:14 27  M2529 
3365 Donna Christiansen     F      Warner Robins     GA    US      0:53:36 17:15 38  F3539 
3358 Vicki Westward         F      Wahkon            MN    US      0:53:56 17:22 58  F5559 
3345 Bonnie Brooks          F      Wahkon            MN    US      0:55:40 17:55 59  F5559 
3053 David Clark            M      North Augusta     SC    US      0:56:11 18:05 55  M5559 
3102 Jennifer Fillman       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:56:14 18:06 34  F3034 
3429 Kristen Freeman        F      Osawatomie        KS    US      0:56:26 18:10 42  F4044 
3245 Nicole Pope            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:57:52 18:38 26  F2529 
3238 Vivian Penn            F      Savannah          GA    US      0:57:53 18:38 57  F5559 
3027 Katie Brewington       F      Savannah          GA    US      0:58:21 18:47 99  F7098 
3181 Courtney Lerch         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:58:22 18:47 40  F4044 
3406 Lauren Tignor          F      Savannah          GA    US      0:58:22 18:48 34  F3034 
3051 Heidi Choy             F      Atlanta           GA    US      0:58:47 18:56 48  F4549 
3052 Joseph Choy            M      Atlanta           GA    US      0:58:47 18:56 53  M5054 
3022 Angela Bishop          F      Douglasville      GA    US      0:59:30 19:10 41  STRLR 
3326 Elizabeth West         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:59:47 19:15 32  F3034 
3346 Clea Hernandez         F      Savannah          GA    US      0:59:48 19:15 37  F3539 
3109 Emily France           F      Lithia Springs    GA    US      1:02:18 20:04 16  STRLR 
3110 Sheri France           F      Lithia Springs    GA    US      1:02:20 20:04 49  F4549 
3016 Rusty Batey            M      Richmond Hill     GA    US      1:07:07 21:36 47  M4549 
3141 Thomas Horne           M      Savannah          GA    US      1:07:08 21:37 52  M5054 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.