Jekyll Island Marathon, Half Marathon and 10k

Sun January 19, 2020 Jekyll Island, GA US 31527 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     498 John Duberley           M      36:17.6   5:51  31  1        M Overall 
2     499 Ruben Chairez           M      37:03.3   5:59  22  2        M Overall 
3     393 Will Nash               M      38:45.1   6:15  15  3        M Overall 
4     496 Bennett Browder         M      38:49.4   6:16  36  1        M 35-39   
5     495 Laura Roberts           F      40:20.1   6:30  43  1        F Overall 
6     493 Dylan Harwell           M      42:06.8   6:48  21  1        M 20-24   
7     223 Tiffany Warren          F      42:14.9   6:49  37  2        F Overall 
8     484 Sammy Nedlouf           M      43:50.9   7:04  56  1        M Masters 
9     412 Cody Rasco              M      45:49.6   7:23  28  1        M 25-29   
10    494 Charlie Reynolds        M      45:53.2   7:24  15  1        M 1-19    
11    459 Daniel Warren           M      45:55.7   7:24  37  2        M 35-39   
12    332 Thomas E. Halley        M      46:15.3   7:28  57  2        M Masters 
13    451 Mike Varnadoe           M      46:48.2   7:33  52  3        M Masters 
14    453 Wim Vergauwen           M      46:50.1   7:33  51  1        M 50-54   
15    149 Jada Morgan             F      46:58.8   7:35  41  3        F Overall 
16    403 Heidi Pennington        F      47:11.6   7:37  49  1        F Masters 
17    463 Glen White              M      47:35.8   7:41  62  1        M 60-64   
18    252 Hugh Adams              M      47:51.2   7:43  48  1        M 45-49   
19    474 Bryant Gray             M      48:05.9   7:45  46  2        M 45-49   
20    261 Keenan Bachmeyer        M      48:36.0   7:50  38  3        M 35-39   
21    486 Anne Drees              F      48:57.0   7:54  40  2        F Masters 
22    389 Rene Morris             F      49:06.8   7:55  53  3        F Masters 
23    462 Jeffrey Werth           M      50:08.9   8:05  15  2        M 1-19    
24    275 Aaron Carone            M      50:13.8   8:06  42  1        M 40-44   
25    408 Candace Pollock-Moore   F      50:14.1   8:06  48  1        F 45-49   
26    395 Steve O’Brien         M      50:32.8   8:09  47  3        M 45-49   
27    324 Don Gibson              M      50:38.1   8:10  57  1        M 55-59   
28    461 Amber Wellman-Carlson   F      50:49.6   8:12  41  1        F 40-44   
29    488 Nathan Drees            M      51:02.5   8:14  42  2        M 40-44   
30    399 Amanda Ostrosky         F      51:13.3   8:16  33  1        F 30-34   
31    414 Kelly Reed              F      51:17.6   8:16  23  1        F 20-24   
32    398 Mark Orndorff           M      51:35.7   8:19  63  2        M 60-64   
33    336 John Helms              M      51:40.7   8:20  36  4        M 35-39   
34    372 Alberto Llano           M      51:58.6   8:23  37  5        M 35-39   
35    475 Victor Stillinger       M      51:59.2   8:23  48  4        M 45-49   
36    334 Cody Hartley            M      52:10.0   8:25  30  1        M 30-34   
37    346 Jason Howell            M      52:25.5   8:27  38  6        M 35-39   
38    420 Cole Rutkowski          M      52:35.5   8:29  27  2        M 25-29   
39    345 Shannon Houle           F      52:38.1   8:29  49  2        F 45-49   
40    487 Laura Carpenter         F      53:03.5   8:33  55  1        F 55-59   
41    358 Carolyn Krall           F      53:05.1   8:34  38  1        F 35-39   
42    477 Robert Hardin           M      53:36.7   8:39  72  1        M 70-99   
43    368 Lesley Leonard          F      53:45.9   8:40  50  1        F 50-54   
44    485 Finlay Lewis            M      53:48.2   8:41  47  5        M 45-49   
45    482 Brian Hightower         M      53:48.9   8:41  55  2        M 55-59   
46    288 Amiee Cords             F      53:59.0   8:42  58  2        F 55-59   
47    424 Angela Schmidt          F      54:01.7   8:43  38  2        F 35-39   
48    425 Mary May Schuessler     F      54:05.7   8:44  19  1        F 1-19    
49    356 Wayne Kountis           M      54:10.4   8:44  59  3        M 55-59   
50    253 Juan Alonso             M      54:12.2   8:45  49  6        M 45-49   
51    455 Marielle Volland        F      54:23.6   8:46  38  3        F 35-39   
52    318 Natalie Frencg          F      54:41.4   8:49  35  4        F 35-39   
53    295 Brandon DeFeo           M      54:53.2   8:51  35  7        M 35-39   
54    296 Cassie DeFeo            F      54:55.3   8:52  35  5        F 35-39   
55    214 Jennifer Todd           F      55:07.6   8:53  45  3        F 45-49   
56    404 Danny Petty             M      55:36.3   8:58  53  2        M 50-54   
57    452 Dawn Varnadoe           F      56:02.7   9:02  52  2        F 50-54   
58    359 Eric Krall              M      56:11.3   9:04  39  8        M 35-39   
59    360 K. Krall                M      56:11.3   9:04  11  3        M 1-19    
60    380 Gillian March           F      56:40.3   9:08  60  1        F 60-64   
61    285 Virgil Cole             M      56:44.3   9:09  50  3        M 50-54   
62    416 Donna Roberts           F      56:52.3   9:10  57  3        F 55-59   
63    410 Alisa Praskovich        F      56:53.4   9:11  45  4        F 45-49   
64    454 Katie Vinyard           F      57:16.7   9:14  53  3        F 50-54   
65    423 Douglas Sanson          M      57:22.6   9:15  28  3        M 25-29   
66    301 Patricia Duboise        F      57:26.0   9:16  52  4        F 50-54   
67    357 Dawn Koval              F      57:48.4   9:19  41  2        F 40-44   
68    313 Chelsea Fernandez       F      57:50.8   9:20  28  1        F 25-29   
69    289 Jennifer Cox            F      57:55.8   9:21  44  3        F 40-44   
70    337 Wesley Heruska          M      57:56.9   9:21  42  3        M 40-44   
71    325 Boo Gibson              F      58:18.5   9:24  58  4        F 55-59   
72    429 Jonathan Slotter        M      58:30.5   9:26  32  2        M 30-34   
73    298 Amanda Diehl            F      58:32.4   9:27  37  6        F 35-39   
74    443 Alisha Thompson         F      58:34.4   9:27  42  4        F 40-44   
75    470 Shelly Wymer            F      58:40.8   9:28  51  5        F 50-54   
76    292 Ellen Crook             F      59:08.4   9:32  33  2        F 30-34   
77    259 Robert Ashby            M      59:15.9   9:34  40  4        M 40-44   
78    291 Julie Criss             F      59:23.4   9:35  55  5        F 55-59   
79    333 Kim Hanson              F      59:25.5   9:35  56  6        F 55-59   
80    320 Christopher Fricks      M      59:41.7   9:38  35  9        M 35-39   
81    409 Kathy Powell            F      59:46.8   9:39  53  6        F 50-54   
82    80  Rhonda Gillis           F      59:49.7   9:39  55  7        F 55-59   
83    390 Warren Mowry            M      59:50.1   9:39  52  4        M 50-54   
84    309 Joel Emmett             M      59:58.4   9:40  56  4        M 55-59   
85    440 Deanna Thacker          F      1:00:13.0 9:43  53  7        F 50-54   
86    300 Peter Dillon            M      1:00:35.2 9:46  61  3        M 60-64   
87    340 Anke Hildreth           F      1:00:42.7 9:48  69  1        F 65-69   
88    335 Klaus Hellmich          M      1:00:44.9 9:48  68  1        M 65-69   
89    299 Maribeth Dill           F      1:00:45.5 9:48  41  5        F 40-44   
90    29  Timothy Carlson         M      1:00:52.4 9:49  55  5        M 55-59   
91    441 Ashley Thomas           F      1:01:08.6 9:52  39  7        F 35-39   
92    329 Rebecca Grove           F      1:01:09.4 9:52  48  5        F 45-49   
93    444 Silvia Tolisano         F      1:01:45.5 9:58  51  8        F 50-54   
94    284 Mary Chupa              F      1:01:48.6 9:58  26  2        F 25-29   
95    396 Heather Okuda           F      1:01:57.3 10:00 31  3        F 30-34   
96    328 Sarah Grant             F      1:02:40.5 10:07 40  6        F 40-44   
97    311 Kevin Faircloth         M      1:02:41.4 10:07 54  5        M 50-54   
98    377 Amy Magdalein           F      1:02:49.6 10:08 40  7        F 40-44   
99    268 Sharon Bolton           F      1:02:51.4 10:08 57  8        F 55-59   
100   419 Kasey Rutkowski         F      1:02:57.8 10:09 29  3        F 25-29   
101   278 Lara Carter             F      1:03:11.8 10:12 33  4        F 30-34   
102   353 Kathleen Kelly Oliveto  F      1:03:16.8 10:12 52  9        F 50-54   
103   290 Jeff Coyle              M      1:03:55.4 10:19 39  10       M 35-39   
104   302 Teresa Ducuara          F      1:04:04.3 10:20 45  6        F 45-49   
105   281 Weston Cheatham         M      1:04:15.2 10:22 41  5        M 40-44   
106   490 Sarah Sharp             F      1:04:28.2 10:24 19  2        F 1-19    
107   401 Robert Parham           M      1:04:57.2 10:29 54  6        M 50-54   
108   265 Brittany Berkopec       F      1:05:24.4 10:33 27  4        F 25-29   
109   445 Suzanne Toole           F      1:05:40.0 10:35 55  9        F 55-59   
110   339 Amy Hightower           F      1:05:49.4 10:37 42  8        F 40-44   
111   491 Hiroshi Okuda           M      1:05:50.4 10:37 37  11       M 35-39   
112   314 Christine Fineran       F      1:06:01.5 10:39 46  7        F 45-49   
113   483 Hugh McCullough         M      1:06:21.9 10:42 60  4        M 60-64   
114   274 Joni Carone             F      1:06:32.7 10:44 55  10       F 55-59   
115   319 Jodie Fricks            F      1:06:38.2 10:45 33  5        F 30-34   
116   473 Cheri Hackney           F      1:06:54.5 10:48 39  8        F 35-39   
117   427 Cathy SIMPRINI          F      1:06:56.7 10:48 70  1        F 70-99   
118   251 Kathryn Adams           F      1:07:00.5 10:48 36  9        F 35-39   
119   415 Rachel Renbarger        F      1:07:08.8 10:50 22  2        F 20-24   
120   449 Richard Umpleby         M      1:07:12.6 10:50 71  2        M 70-99   
121   305 Tracy Edenfield         M      1:07:14.9 10:51 56  6        M 55-59   
122   338 Emily Heruska           F      1:07:26.3 10:53 40  9        F 40-44   
123   267 Heather Blanchard       F      1:07:33.0 10:54 36  10       F 35-39   
124   342 Heather Holguin         F      1:07:34.3 10:54 31  6        F 30-34   
125   466 Aria Williams           F      1:07:35.6 10:54 38  11       F 35-39   
126   370 Heather Leskusky        F      1:07:36.6 10:54 43  10       F 40-44   
127   476 Marsha McCrea           F      1:07:44.8 10:56 52  10       F 50-54   
128   387 Jane Montgomery         F      1:08:03.0 10:59 54  11       F 50-54   
129   312 Ceris Feakes            F      1:08:08.0 10:59 65  2        F 65-69   
130   363 Ernest Lang             M      1:08:16.9 11:01 71  3        M 70-99   
131   367 Beth Lemke              F      1:08:32.3 11:03 47  8        F 45-49   
132   481 Nancy Hopkins           F      1:08:32.6 11:03 59  11       F 55-59   
133   379 Mila Mailed             F      1:09:18.7 11:11 51  12       F 50-54   
134   260 Heath Authement         M      1:09:44.2 11:15 46  7        M 45-49   
135   283 Alicia Christie         F      1:09:44.3 11:15 35  12       F 35-39   
136   417 TAMMY ROETHER           F      1:10:06.4 11:18 44  11       F 40-44   
137   354 Karen Kieri             F      1:10:08.7 11:19 60  2        F 60-64   
138   258 Thomas Anderson         M      1:10:47.8 11:25 37  12       M 35-39   
139   255 AJ Amirjalayer          M      1:10:53.6 11:26 45  8        M 45-49   
140   418 Joe Rutkowski           M      1:10:53.7 11:26 60  5        M 60-64   
141   489 Jed Evans               M      1:11:22.8 11:31 35  13       M 35-39   
142   269 Suzanne Bullock         F      1:11:35.2 11:33 38  13       F 35-39   
143   388 Linda Morgan            F      1:11:37.2 11:33 50  13       F 50-54   
144   307 Pam Eisert              F      1:11:37.8 11:33 54  14       F 50-54   
145   500 Shayna Dragotta         F      1:11:45.0 11:34 43  12       F 40-44   
146   382 Ann Mason               F      1:12:18.2 11:40 45  9        F 45-49   
147   348 Khirston Ibeabuchi      F      1:12:37.5 11:43 38  14       F 35-39   
148   391 Jerod Myers             M      1:12:37.9 11:43 35  14       M 35-39   
149   376 Kimberly Mack           F      1:12:52.3 11:45 45  10       F 45-49   
150   480 Rose Benson             F      1:13:06.0 11:47 48  11       F 45-49   
151   439 Diana Taylor            F      1:14:04.1 11:57 44  13       F 40-44   
152   365 Steve Larson            M      1:14:09.5 11:58 50  7        M 50-54   
153   428 Laura Slotter           F      1:14:31.3 12:01 32  7        F 30-34   
154   432 Ada Steele              F      1:15:31.0 12:11 59  12       F 55-59   
155   492 Virginia Collier        F      1:15:38.2 12:12 52  15       F 50-54   
156   282 Cheryl Cheatham         F      1:16:00.7 12:16 43  14       F 40-44   
157   421 Alexander Sannikov      M      1:16:14.6 12:18 37  15       M 35-39   
158   394 Amanda Nethero          F      1:16:15.0 12:18 35  15       F 35-39   
159   448 Tracy Turner            F      1:16:19.0 12:19 48  12       F 45-49   
160   322 Leona Gassner           F      1:16:19.8 12:19 36  16       F 35-39   
161   472 Carolyne Zieske         F      1:17:37.3 12:31 42  15       F 40-44   
162   364 Malinda Lansfeldt       F      1:17:37.4 12:31 51  16       F 50-54   
163   392 Alex Myers              F      1:18:16.3 12:37 33  8        F 30-34   
164   467 Morgan Wilson-Boudreaux F      1:20:05.3 12:55 27  5        F 25-29   
165   254 Emil Alvin              M      1:20:12.8 12:56 47  9        M 45-49   
166   271 Cathy Callaway          F      1:21:28.5 13:08 53  17       F 50-54   
167   355 Patrick Kieri           M      1:21:57.1 13:13 63  6        M 60-64   
168   468 Lou Wolsefer            F      1:22:17.2 13:16 53  18       F 50-54   
169   479 Mary Alice Gruden       F      1:22:32.4 13:19 73  2        F 70-99   
170   460 Melinda Watts           F      1:22:45.2 13:21 30  9        F 30-34   
171   344 Andrew Houghton         M      1:22:51.5 13:22 24  2        M 20-24   
172   497 Lucas Munday            M      1:22:52.7 13:22 17  4        M 1-19    
173   343 Holly Houghton          F      1:22:53.0 13:22 28  6        F 25-29   
174   400 Norma Parham            F      1:23:17.8 13:26 54  19       F 50-54   
175   426 Karen Shotwell          F      1:23:17.8 13:26 59  13       F 55-59   
176   286 Patricia Coleman        F      1:23:42.0 13:30 38  17       F 35-39   
177   446 STEPHANIE TRAUB         F      1:23:50.8 13:31 32  10       F 30-34   
178   369 Cathy Leskowics         F      1:24:15.6 13:35 49  13       F 45-49   
179   371 Heather Lewis           F      1:24:27.8 13:37 49  14       F 45-49   
180   383 Rachel Massey           F      1:25:49.8 13:51 39  18       F 35-39   
181   321 Carla Galindo           F      1:26:47.1 14:00 43  16       F 40-44   
182   450 Scot Vandergriff        M      1:26:59.9 14:02 49  10       M 45-49   
183   262 Macy Bailey             F      1:27:00.9 14:02 16  3        F 1-19    
184   361 Paige Lambert           F      1:27:21.7 14:05 42  17       F 40-44   
185   349 Leigh Ives              F      1:28:23.6 14:15 31  11       F 30-34   
186   402 Talena Patrick          F      1:28:24.2 14:16 38  19       F 35-39   
187   276 Alice Carpenter         F      1:28:40.9 14:18 51  20       F 50-54   
188   326 Monica Goddard          F      1:29:52.6 14:30 57  14       F 55-59   
189   317 E. Francisco            F      1:31:51.7 14:49 7   4        F 1-19    
190   436 Ann Sykes               F      1:32:00.5 14:50 64  3        F 60-64   
191   373 April Lopes             F      1:34:09.5 15:11 47  15       F 45-49   
192   352 Donna Kania             F      1:34:40.3 15:16 55  15       F 55-59   
193   465 Jennie Wilfong          F      1:37:58.7 15:48 43  18       F 40-44   
194   478 Brian Tweed             M      1:40:53.3 16:16 58  7        M 55-59   
195   306 Cheryl Edison           F      1:41:35.5 16:23 58  16       F 55-59   
196   437 Deborah Tait            F      1:41:38.0 16:24 65  3        F 65-69   
197   293 Anonymous Participant   F      1:43:35.3 16:42 44  19       F 40-44   
198   277 Brian Carpenter         M      1:45:09.6 16:58 24  3        M 20-24   
199   297 Adamy Diaz-Carpenter    F      1:45:26.1 17:00 52  21       F 50-54   
200   362 Vicki Lambert           F      1:46:07.6 17:07 69  4        F 65-69   
201   308 Kim Emmett              F      1:48:51.4 17:33 54  22       F 50-54   
202   406 Shelli Pietz            F      1:51:13.9 17:56 46  16       F 45-49   
203   386 Edward McMahon          M      1:53:12.6 18:16 62  7        M 60-64   
204   272 Maryellen Cameron       F      2:00:28.1 19:26 75  3        F 70-99   
205   385 Karen McMahon           F      2:00:29.0 19:26 62  4        F 60-64   
206   413 Lori Rasmussen          F      2:03:13.5 19:53 60  5        F 60-64   
207   471 Susan Yarbrough         F      2:03:15.1 19:53 50  23       F 50-54   
208   378 Juli Magnusson          F      2:05:55.4 20:19 62  6        F 60-64   
209   19  Susan Brands            F      2:05:56.9 20:19 51  24       F 50-54   
210   316 Greg Fournier           M      2:07:53.2 20:38 54  8        M 50-54   
211   315 Denise Fournier         F      2:07:53.8 20:38 49  17       F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Duberley 498 31  1       M                  36:17.6 
2     Ruben Chairez 499 22  2       M                  37:03.3 
3     Will Nash     393 15  3       M      Byron GA US 38:45.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laura Roberts  495 43  5       F                      40:20.1 
2     Tiffany Warren 223 37  7       F      Waycross GA US  42:14.9 
3     Jada Morgan    149 41  15      F      Brunswick GA US 46:58.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Sammy Nedlouf    484 56  8       M                                43:50.9 
2     Thomas E. Halley 332 57  12      M      Saint Simons Island GA US 46:15.3 
3     Mike Varnadoe    451 52  13      M      Lumber City GA US         46:48.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heidi Pennington 403 49  16      F      Atlanta GA US   47:11.6 
2     Anne Drees       486 40  21      F                      48:57.0 
3     Rene Morris      389 53  22      F      Melbourne FL US 49:06.8 

Embed Code