Eola Hills "No Hills" 5K/10K

Sat November 16, 2019 Rickreall, OR 97371 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     233 Ricardo Whitaker      M      Salem        OR    US      0:37:24.2 0:37:22.5 6:01  30  71.5       1        M 21-39  
2     115 Shawn Jung            M      Salem        OR    US      0:38:04.2 0:38:01.8 6:07  28  70.3       2        M 21-39  
3     242 Paul Woods            M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:39:28.0 0:39:22.1 6:20  52  77.6       1        M 40+    
4     184 Mark Robins           M      Salem        OR    US      0:39:45.4 0:39:43.5 6:24  45  72.6       2        M 40+    
5     125 Steve Kollars         M      salem        OR    US      0:40:01.6 0:40:00.0 6:26  59  81.3       3        M 40+    
6     47  Greg Coughlan         M      Salem        OR    US      0:41:14.9 0:41:12.9 6:38  49  72.3       1        M 45-49  
7     136 Conner Locke          M      Dallas       OR    US      0:41:19.5 0:41:06.0 6:37  25  65.0       3        M 21-39  
8     107 Anonymous Participant M                         US      0:42:23.5 0:42:20.3 6:49  45  68.1       2        M 45-49  
9     198 John Shirley          M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:03.0 0:42:57.8 6:55  55  73.0       1        M 55-59  
10    82  Tom Golden            M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:21.9 0:43:17.1 6:58  42  65.0       1        M 40-44  
11    122 Brian Jones           M      Salem        OR    US      0:43:34.6 0:43:29.4 7:00  42  64.7       2        M 40-44  
12    27  Joseph Byers          M      Salem        OR    US      0:44:13.0 0:43:55.5 7:04  16  62.1       1        M 20U    
13    185 Stephanie Robins      F      Salem        OR    US      0:44:59.5 0:44:55.6 7:14  34  67.8       1        F 21-39  
14    117 Brooks Kary           M      Dallas       OR    US      0:45:00.2 0:44:49.8 7:13  35  60.2       1        M 35-39  
15    23  Grechen Biller        F      Salem        OR    US      0:45:40.6 0:45:36.5 7:20  41  68.9       1        F 40+    
16    244 Dean Woodward         M      Salem        OR    US      0:45:55.4 0:45:49.7 7:23  52  66.7       1        M 50-54  
17    77  John Gallagher        M      Salem        OR    US      0:46:28.7 0:46:26.3 7:28  56  68.1       2        M 55-59  
18    186 James Robinson        M      Salem        OR    US      0:46:49.8 0:46:43.3 7:31  32  57.3       1        M 30-34  
19    26  Erin Burt             F      Albany       OR    US      0:46:55.7 0:46:53.4 7:33  39  66.2       2        F 21-39  
20    140 Roland Mack           M      Independence OR    US      0:47:10.1 0:47:04.0 7:34  58  68.4       3        M 55-59  
21    61  Jeneane Douglas       F      Salem        OR    US      0:47:36.7 0:47:32.2 7:39  53  74.7       2        F 40+    
22    5   Matthew Andrus        M      Hillsboro    OR    US      0:47:56.5 0:47:45.1 7:41  36  56.7       2        M 35-39  
23    220 Jenny Tomka           F      Tualatin     OR    US      0:48:15.5 0:48:04.5 7:44  37  64.0       3        F 21-39  
24    4   Karl Anderson         M      Salem        OR    US      0:48:39.7 0:48:33.7 7:49  58  66.3       4        M 55-59  
25    144 Erica Manzo           F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:48:40.0 0:48:33.0 7:49  35  62.9       1        F 35-39  
26    85  Tom Griglock          M      Tualatin     OR    US      0:48:56.7 0:48:02.2 7:44  38  56.9       3        M 35-39  
27    78  Susan Gallagher       F      Salem        OR    US      0:49:35.1 0:49:32.4 7:58  56  74.5       3        F 40+    
28    36  Hayden Chandler       M      Salem        OR    US      0:49:41.9 0:49:27.8 7:58  25  54.0       1        M 25-29  
29    6   Julie Annen           F      Keizer       OR    US      0:49:42.8 0:49:34.7 7:59  53  71.7       1        F 50-54  
30    194 Rick Segal            M      Salem        OR    US      0:49:53.2 0:49:46.7 8:01  58  64.7       5        M 55-59  
31    132 Kathryn Lawyer        F      Keizer       OR    US      0:50:07.1 0:49:56.3 8:02  32  60.8       1        F 30-34  
32    54  April DeSantis        F      Monmouth     OR    US      0:50:18.6 0:50:13.9 8:05  38  61.5       2        F 35-39  
33    154 Dennis Miller         M      Salem        OR    US      0:50:45.7 0:50:37.7 8:09  68  69.9       1        M 65-69  
34    216 Karisa Thede          F      Salem        OR    US      0:50:52.8 0:50:45.5 8:10  56  72.7       1        F 55-59  
35    210 Chuck Strauss         M      Salem        OR    US      0:51:37.6 0:51:29.9 8:17  60  63.7       1        M 60-64  
36    251 Mike Deless           M                                 0:51:37.7 0:51:17.0 8:15  61  64.5       2        M 60-64  
37    13  Meredith Barnes       F      Salem        OR    US      0:52:00.4 0:51:46.7 8:20  27  58.6       1        F 25-29  
38    16  Ann Batten            F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:52:21.5 0:52:08.6 8:23  57  71.7       2        F 55-59  
39    34  Dean Chambers         M      Salem        OR    US      0:52:27.8 0:52:21.1 8:26  53  58.9       2        M 50-54  
40    157 Caric Mitts           M      Amity        OR    US      0:52:35.3 0:52:26.2 8:26  56  60.3       6        M 55-59  
41    15  Dave Bashaw           M      Salem        OR    US      0:53:20.1 0:52:28.8 8:27  57  60.8       7        M 55-59  
42    203 Winifred Skinner      F      Salem        OR    US      0:53:41.2 0:53:29.0 8:36  51  64.8       2        F 50-54  
43    137 Greg Locke            M      Dallas       OR    US      0:54:17.6 0:54:04.0 8:42  54  57.5       3        M 50-54  
44    33  Praveen Chalise       M      Salem        OR    US      0:54:30.3 0:54:22.2 8:45  49  54.8       3        M 45-49  
45    65  Carrie Erickson       F      Bend         OR    US      0:54:37.8 0:54:26.8 8:46  41  57.7       1        F 40-44  
46    225 Tina Vavro            F      Damascus     OR    US      0:54:54.4 0:54:30.9 8:46  33  55.8       2        F 30-34  
47    99  David Hill            M      Salem        OR    US      0:54:56.2 0:54:49.0 8:49  44  52.2       3        M 40-44  
48    197 Karin Shinn           F      Salem        OR    US      0:55:53.7 0:55:42.1 8:58  57  67.1       3        F 55-59  
49    219 Nils Tillstrom        M      Portland     OR    US      0:56:22.2 0:56:06.9 9:02  37  48.5       4        M 35-39  
50    187 Maggie Rodriguez      F      Hermiston    OR    US      0:56:50.0 0:56:36.1 9:07  23  53.6       1        F 20-24  
51    247 Kathleen Zaragoza     F      Salem        OR    US      0:57:26.3 0:57:06.9 9:12  58  66.3       4        F 55-59  
52    237 Deb Wilding           F      Salem        OR    US      0:57:26.5 0:57:06.8 9:11  63  71.0       1        F 60-64  
53    145 Deborah Martin        F      Dallas       OR    US      0:57:36.7 0:57:27.5 9:15  43  55.5       2        F 40-44  
54    22  Melissa Beyer         F      Keizer       OR    US      0:59:10.3 0:58:57.7 9:29  57  63.4       5        F 55-59  
55    134 Melissa Liechty       F      Mulino       OR    US      0:59:10.5 0:58:57.7 9:29  56  62.6       6        F 55-59  
56    189 Sara Salgado          F      Salem        OR    US      1:00:06.6 0:59:53.3 9:38  53  59.3       3        F 50-54  
57    172 Sam Olson             M      Salem        OR    US      1:00:22.5 1:00:06.5 9:40  24  44.4       1        M 20-24  
58    104 Elizabeth Howard      F      Beaverton    OR    US      1:00:59.2 1:00:39.2 9:46  43  52.6       3        F 40-44  
59    28  William Byrne         M      Salem        OR    US      1:01:06.4 1:00:54.5 9:48  70  59.4       1        M 70-74  
60    76  Kitta Frost           F      Lake Oswego  OR    US      1:01:18.8 1:00:53.9 9:48  59  63.0       7        F 55-59  
61    116 Lori Kaliher          F      Salem        OR    US      1:01:30.2 1:01:07.9 9:50  44  52.6       4        F 40-44  
62    249 JUDY LOPEZ            F      SALEM        OR    US      1:01:30.4 1:01:08.3 9:50  34  49.8       3        F 30-34  
63    70  GABRIELA FELLING      F      Salem        OR    US      1:01:31.6 1:01:09.0 9:50  49  55.4       1        F 45-49  
64    214 June Taylor           F      Oregon City  OR    US      1:01:45.4 1:01:22.5 9:53  62  65.1       2        F 60-64  
65    205 Marci Spotanski       F      Woodburn     OR    US      1:02:45.4 1:02:36.5 10:05 55  58.2       8        F 55-59  
66    130 Sarah Kyllo           F      Philomath    OR    US      1:02:51.9 1:02:37.9 10:05 40  49.9       5        F 40-44  
67    45  Brooke Cope Arington  F      Wenatchee    WA    US      1:03:46.8 1:03:42.8 10:15 37  48.3       3        F 35-39  
68    7   Shawn Arington        M      Wenatchee    WA    US      1:03:46.9 1:03:42.4 10:15 39  43.2       5        M 35-39  
69    230 Amber Ward            F      Salem        OR    US      1:03:49.6 1:03:24.3 10:12 47  52.2       2        F 45-49  
70    180 Karen Ramos           F      Tualatin     OR    US      1:04:37.4 1:04:22.8 10:22 41  48.8       6        F 40-44  
71    217 Hillary Thies         F      Salem        OR    US      1:04:38.2 1:03:22.9 10:12 37  48.5       4        F 35-39  
72    196 Briana Shaw           F      Salem        OR    US      1:04:38.3 1:03:23.2 10:12 40  49.3       7        F 40-44  
73    118 Heather Kary          F      Dallas       OR    US      1:05:08.1 1:04:57.0 10:27 42  48.7       8        F 40-44  
74    31  Tory Carey            F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:20.9 1:05:10.2 10:29 41  48.2       9        F 40-44  
75    201 Jennifer Sjullie      F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:21.1 1:05:10.7 10:29 37  47.2       5        F 35-39  
76    223 Amanda Vance          F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:34.2 1:05:16.0 10:30 33  46.6       4        F 30-34  
77    127 Amanda Kramer         F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:34.4 1:05:16.0 10:30 39  47.6       6        F 35-39  
78    153 Katja Meyer           F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:35.3 1:05:16.5 10:30 38  47.3       7        F 35-39  
79    32  Barbara Cecil         F      Salem        OR    US      1:05:35.7 1:05:12.1 10:30 59  58.8       9        F 55-59  
80    29  Vanessa Cahill        F      Tigard       OR    US      1:08:27.0 1:08:05.1 10:57 29  44.6       2        F 25-29  
81    142 Linda Maestas         F      Tigard       OR    US      1:08:27.4 1:08:05.7 10:58 68  64.0       1        F 65-69  
82    25  Jay Burr              M      Salem        OR    US      1:09:02.6 1:08:45.7 11:04 67  51.0       2        M 65-69  
83    222 Marlee Underhill      F      Salem        OR    US      1:09:24.4 1:08:58.5 11:06 64  59.6       3        F 60-64  
84    53  Tom Dean              M      Salem        OR    US      1:09:24.9 1:08:58.0 11:06 69  51.9       3        M 65-69  
85    88  John Gurnee           M      Salem        OR    US      1:09:40.6 1:09:14.2 11:09 53  44.5       4        M 50-54  
86    229 DEB WALLIG            F      Salem        OR    US      1:10:02.5 1:09:46.3 11:14 63  58.1       4        F 60-64  
87    51  Sally Daly            F      Salem        OR    US      1:10:35.2 1:10:18.4 11:19 68  62.0       2        F 65-69  
88    44  Mary Colyer           F      Salem        OR    US      1:10:46.8 1:10:36.6 11:22 54  51.0       4        F 50-54  
89    48  Lindsay Craft         F      Beaverton    OR    US      1:10:48.3 1:10:31.2 11:21 32  43.1       5        F 30-34  
90    218 Heidi Thompson        F      Beaverton    OR    US      1:10:48.4 1:10:31.3 11:21 40  44.3       10       F 40-44  
91    9   Kristina Bagley       F      Albany       OR    US      1:13:08.0 1:12:52.9 11:44 47  45.4       3        F 45-49  
92    164 Kristi Murphey        F      Albany       OR    US      1:13:08.2 1:12:53.2 11:44 49  46.5       4        F 45-49  
93    90  Linda Hanson          F      Carlton      OR    US      1:23:34.9 1:22:46.4 13:19 56  44.6       10       F 55-59  
94    108 Amanda Jahn           F      Grand Ronde  OR    US      1:28:29.6 1:28:12.0 14:12 41  35.6       11       F 40-44  
95    188 Jennifer Salazar      F      Salem        OR    US      1:32:33.8 1:32:33.8 14:54 48  36.2       5        F 45-49  
96    208 Joy Steele            F      Hillsboro    OR    US      1:38:21.6 1:38:15.8 15:49 54  36.6       5        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Joseph Byers 27  16  12      M      Salem OR US 44:13 


Top Male Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ricardo Whitaker 233 30  1       M      Salem OR US  37:24.2 
2     Shawn Jung       115 28  2       M      Salem OR US  38:04.2 
3     Conner Locke     136 25  7       M      Dallas OR US 41:19.5 


Top Female Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Robins 185 34  13      F      Salem OR US    44:59.5 
2     Erin Burt        26  39  19      F      Albany OR US   46:55.7 
3     Jenny Tomka      220 37  23      F      Tualatin OR US 48:15.5 


Top Male Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paul Woods    242 52  3       M      Corvallis OR US 39:28.0 
2     Mark Robins   184 45  4       M      Salem OR US     39:45.4 
3     Steve Kollars 125 59  5       M      salem OR US     40:01.6 


Top Female Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Grechen Biller  23  41  15      F      Salem OR US 45:40.6 
2     Jeneane Douglas 61  53  21      F      Salem OR US 47:36.7 
3     Susan Gallagher 78  56  27      F      Salem OR US 49:35.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racenorthwest.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.