Eola Hills "No Hills" 5K/10K

Sat November 16, 2019 Rickreall, OR 97371 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Clock     Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                            Time                Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     82  Ross Enlow              M      Salem        OR    0:35:24.3 5:42  22  1        Male Overall   
2     164 Matt Mallet             M      Corvallis    OR    0:37:13.8 5:59  44  1        M 40+          
3     125 Shawn Jung              M      Salem        OR    0:37:39.2 6:04  30  1        M 21-39        
4     46  Ricardo Castillo-Flores M      Salem        OR    0:39:35.7 6:22  24  2        M 21-39        
5     208 Mark Robins             M      Salem        OR    0:40:09.6 6:28  46  2        M 40+          
6     175 Dan Meireis             M      Salem        OR    0:40:28.2 6:31  62  3        M 40+          
7     41  Joseph Byers            M      Salem        OR    0:41:45.0 6:43  18  1        M 20U          
8     197 Sophia Patterson        F      Salem        OR    0:41:53.6 6:45  24  1        Female Overall 
9     168 Nadya Martin            F      Hillsboro    OR    0:43:37.6 7:01  41  1        F 40+          
10    122 Brian Jones             M      Salem        OR    0:43:38.0 7:01  43  1        M 40-44        
11    250 T. Swartzfager          M      Monmouth     OR    0:44:28.5 7:09  12  2        M 20U          
12    248 Gretchen Strohlein      F      Portland     OR    0:44:31.4 7:10  41  2        F 40+          
13    127 Brooks Kary             M      Dallas       OR    0:44:36.2 7:11  36  3        M 21-39        
14    32  Grechen Biller          F      Salem        OR    0:44:50.5 7:13  43  3        F 40+          
15    229 Nelson Sigrah           M      Independence OR    0:44:54.2 7:14  37  1        M 35-39        
16    227 John Shirley            M      Salem        OR    0:45:12.4 7:17  56  1        M 55-59        
17    298 Andrew Zieg             M      Salem        OR    0:45:38.9 7:21  22  1        M 20-24        
18    196 Chris Owens             M      Salem        OR    0:45:50.2 7:23  56  2        M 55-59        
19    58  Stuart Cobine           M      Bend         OR    0:46:19.3 7:27  47  1        M 45-49        
20    236 Ed Spinney              M      Salem        OR    0:46:26.3 7:28  66  1        M 65-69        
21    24  Jeremiah Beckert        M      Dallas       OR    0:46:33.2 7:30  36  2        M 35-39        
22    25  Laura Beckert           F      Dallas       OR    0:46:33.5 7:30  34  1        F 21-39        
23    139 Marcie Kohls            F      Salem        OR    0:47:01.8 7:34  32  2        F 21-39        
24    211 Dave Rucker             M      Mcminnville  OR    0:47:09.8 7:35  53  1        M 50-54        
25    161 Roland Mack             M      Independence OR    0:47:30.9 7:39  59  3        M 55-59        
26    241 Elizabeth Stamm         F      Corvallis    OR    0:47:32.3 7:39  35  3        F 21-39        
27    37  Eric Brown              M      Portland     OR    0:47:43.0 7:41  50  2        M 50-54        
28    9   Matthew Andrus          M      Hillsboro    OR    0:47:55.2 7:43  37  3        M 35-39        
29    8   Karl Anderson           M      Salem        OR    0:48:01.6 7:44  59  4        M 55-59        
30    280 Alex Wilhelm            M      Albany       OR    0:48:32.7 7:49  34  1        M 30-34        
31    216 Lisa Scheirman          F      Monmouth     OR    0:48:41.1 7:50  42  1        F 40-44        
32    294 Dean Woodward           M      Salem        OR    0:48:56.6 7:53  53  3        M 50-54        
33    178 Dennis Miller           M      Salem        OR    0:49:43.6 8:00  69  2        M 65-69        
34    249 Mark Swartzfager        M      Monmouth     OR    0:49:53.5 8:02  54  4        M 50-54        
35    282 Andrea Willcoxen        F      Turner       OR    0:49:58.1 8:02  44  2        F 40-44        
36    10  Julie Annen             F      Keizer       OR    0:50:06.4 8:04  54  1        F 50-54        
37    275 Marcus Wenzel           M      Monmouth     OR    0:50:26.3 8:07  46  2        M 45-49        
38    118 Nicole Hutchison        F      Salem        OR    0:50:28.6 8:07  32  1        F 30-34        
39    224 Rick Segal              M      Salem        OR    0:50:40.6 8:09  59  5        M 55-59        
40    265 Sarah Troutt            F      Salem        OR    0:50:46.1 8:10  52  2        F 50-54        
41    257 Nils Tillstrom          M      Portland     OR    0:50:53.7 8:11  38  4        M 35-39        
42    283 Becky Williams          F      Salem        OR    0:51:15.0 8:15  55  1        F 55-59        
43    117 Maggie Hudson           F      Salem        OR    0:51:15.1 8:15  52  3        F 50-54        
44    279 William White           M      Salem        OR    0:51:37.2 8:18  48  3        M 45-49        
45    247 Chuck Strauss           M      Salem        OR    0:52:23.2 8:26  61  1        M 60-64        
46    237 SUE SPINNEY             F      Salem        OR    0:52:52.5 8:31  62  1        F 60-64        
47    162 Elizabeth Mahon         F      Portland     OR    0:52:57.4 8:31  38  1        F 35-39        
48    180 Caric Mitts             M      Amity        OR    0:54:02.7 8:42  57  6        M 55-59        
49    79  Suzanne Dufner          F      Monmouth     OR    0:54:06.2 8:42  43  3        F 40-44        
50    49  Dean Chambers           M      Salem        OR    0:54:30.9 8:46  54  5        M 50-54        
51    112 Annie Hedlund           F      Monmouth     OR    0:55:00.5 8:51  41  4        F 40-44        
52    80  Natalie Dyroff Mallory  F      Seaside      OR    0:55:16.5 8:54  44  5        F 40-44        
53    171 John McAndrews          M      Sherwood     OR    0:55:16.5 8:54  38  5        M 35-39        
54    27  Floyd Bennett           M      Dallas       OR    0:55:33.6 8:56  54  6        M 50-54        
55    21  Ann Batten              F      Corvallis    OR    0:56:11.9 9:03  58  2        F 55-59        
56    292 Kristen Winter          F      Sherwood     OR    0:56:48.6 9:09  38  2        F 35-39        
57    57  Shawna Clowser          F      Salem        OR    0:57:21.6 9:14  43  6        F 40-44        
58    155 Judy Lopez              F      Salem        OR    0:57:24.9 9:14  35  3        F 35-39        
59    240 Courtney Stalker        F      Springfield  OR    0:57:25.5 9:14  28  1        F 25-29        
60    88  GABRIELA FELLING        F      Salem        OR    0:57:33.9 9:16  50  4        F 50-54        
61    226 Karin Shinn             F      Salem        OR    0:57:37.5 9:16  58  3        F 55-59        
62    15  Jennifer Ball           F      Independence OR    0:57:38.6 9:17  36  4        F 35-39        
63    239 Clinton Springer        M      West Linn    OR    0:57:44.8 9:18  51  7        M 50-54        
64    297 Kathleen Zaragoza       F      Salem        OR    0:57:48.3 9:18  59  4        F 55-59        
65    38  Karen Brush             F      Salem        OR    0:57:48.8 9:18  46  1        F 45-49        
66    232 WINIFRED SKINNER        F      Salem        OR    0:58:18.4 9:23  52  5        F 50-54        
67    146 Sarah Kyllo             F      Philomath    OR    0:58:51.1 9:28  41  7        F 40-44        
68    116 Keren Horner            F      Sherwood     OR    0:59:38.6 9:36  37  5        F 35-39        
69    167 Deborah Martin          F      Dallas       OR    1:00:30.7 9:44  44  8        F 40-44        
70    43  Ann Campbell            F      Sheridan     OR    1:00:38.3 9:46  60  2        F 60-64        
71    163 Vikie Malkasian         F      Salem        OR    1:02:37.2 10:05 64  3        F 60-64        
72    253 June Taylor             F      Oregon City  OR    1:02:52.7 10:07 63  4        F 60-64        
73    31  Tammy Bersin            F      Keizer       OR    1:02:57.7 10:08 62  5        F 60-64        
74    194 Lauralee Olson          F      Lafayette    OR    1:04:04.0 10:19 57  5        F 55-59        
75    100 Tom Griglock            M      Tualatin     OR    1:04:04.5 10:19 39  6        M 35-39        
76    207 Karla Ridling           F      Silverton    OR    1:05:59.0 10:37 53  6        F 50-54        
77    128 Heather Kary            F      Dallas       OR    1:06:08.3 10:39 43  9        F 40-44        
78    153 Ron Liedkie             M      Salem        OR    1:06:20.2 10:41 58  7        M 55-59        
79    203 Tanya Pugach            F      Salem        OR    1:06:36.4 10:43 35  6        F 35-39        
80    56  Marlee Clark            F      Lyons        OR    1:08:35.1 11:02 75  1        F 75-79        
81    173 Marjorie McLagan        F      Albany       OR    1:08:46.5 11:04 44  10       F 40-44        
82    22  Jo Bauer                F      Tacoma       WA    1:08:50.2 11:05 39  7        F 35-39        
83    64  Sean Cooper             M      Salem        OR    1:10:07.7 11:17 49  4        M 45-49        
84    63  Cheryl Cooper           F      Salem        OR    1:10:07.9 11:17 48  2        F 45-49        
85    81  Delmy Edwards           F      Salem        OR    1:10:22.8 11:20 61  6        F 60-64        
86    245 Christopher Stone       M      Portland     OR    1:10:27.3 11:20 35  7        M 35-39        
87    182 Martha Moreno           F      Seattle      WA    1:11:04.7 11:26 44  11       F 40-44        
88    199 Susan Pierce            F      Salem        OR    1:12:21.2 11:39 69  1        F 65-69        
89    288 Marcia Wilson           F      Salem        OR    1:12:21.3 11:39 60  7        F 60-64        
90    274 Shannon Wellsteed       F      Newport      OR    1:13:32.6 11:50 33  2        F 30-34        
91    252 Allen Taylor            M      Gervais      OR    1:13:45.3 11:52 44  2        M 40-44        
92    76  Barbara Dougherty       F      Newport      OR    1:14:27.9 11:59 62  8        F 60-64        
93    213 Freida Ryan Anzur       F      Salem        OR    1:14:30.5 11:59 44  12       F 40-44        
94    48  Emily Cervantes         F      Salem        OR    1:15:02.4 12:05 28  2        F 25-29        
95    62  Mary Colyer             F      Salem        OR    1:15:40.0 12:11 55  6        F 55-59        
96    251 Pati Swearinger         F      Salem        OR    1:15:57.8 12:14 72  1        F 70-74        
97    154 Layli Liss              F      Salem        OR    1:15:58.5 12:14 47  3        F 45-49        
98    266 Robin Valyou            F      Salem        OR    1:16:59.3 12:23 42  13       F 40-44        
99    218 Erin Schloetter         F      Tualatin     OR    1:18:44.9 12:40 45  4        F 45-49        
100   124 Michele Jones           F      Oak Harbor   WA    1:20:52.6 13:01 44  14       F 40-44        
101   136 Jessica Klossen         F      Salem        OR    1:20:55.8 13:01 26  3        F 25-29        
102   104 Barb Haines             F      Hillsboro    OR    1:22:25.1 13:16 55  7        F 55-59        
103   93  Sarah Gamble            F      Beaverton    OR    1:22:27.4 13:16 43  15       F 40-44        
104   188 Janna Nelson            F      Hillsboro    OR    1:22:28.3 13:16 55  8        F 55-59        
105   3   Jerusha Adler           F      Beaverton    OR    1:24:20.9 13:34 44  16       F 40-44        
106   34  Victoria Bordelon       F      Portland     OR    1:30:31.6 14:34 41  17       F 40-44        
107   244 Amy Stobbe              F      Saint Helens OR    1:30:31.7 14:34 34  3        F 30-34        
108   192 Kristi Notz             F      Portland     OR    1:33:10.4 15:00 53  7        F 50-54        
109   94  Holly Gardner           F      Hillsboro    OR    1:37:43.6 15:44 49  5        F 45-49        


Top Male Finisher - Age 20 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joseph Byers   41  18  7       M      Salem OR US    41:45.0 
2     T. Swartzfager 250 12  11      M      Monmouth OR US 44:28.5 


Top Male Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shawn Jung              125 30  3       M      Salem OR US  37:39.2 
2     Ricardo Castillo-Flores 46  24  4       M      Salem OR US  39:35.7 
3     Brooks Kary             127 36  13      M      Dallas OR US 44:36.2 


Top Female Finisher - Age 21-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laura Beckert   25  34  22      F      Dallas OR US    46:33.5 
2     Marcie Kohls    139 32  23      F      Salem OR US     47:01.8 
3     Elizabeth Stamm 241 35  26      F      Corvallis OR US 47:32.3 


Top Male Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Mallet 164 44  2       M      Corvallis OR US 37:13.8 
2     Mark Robins 208 46  5       M      Salem OR US     40:09.6 
3     Dan Meireis 175 62  6       M      Salem OR US     40:28.2 


Top Female Finisher - Age 40 and Above
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nadya Martin       168 41  9       F      Hillsboro OR US 43:37.6 
2     Gretchen Strohlein 248 41  12      F      Portland OR US  44:31.4 
3     Grechen Biller     32  43  14      F      Salem OR US     44:50.5 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ross Enlow 82  22  1       M      Salem OR US 35:24.3 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sophia Patterson 197 24  8       F      Salem OR US 41:53.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racenorthwest.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.