Eola Hills "No Hills" 5K/10K

Sat November 16, 2019 Rickreall, OR 97371 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City         Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Age Group Place Chip Diff 
                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place                                       
===== === ======================== ============ ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =============== ========= 
1     350 Eric Williams            Salem        0:35:32.6 0:35:32.3 5:44  51                               1 M 50-54       0:00.3    
2     273 Steve Kollars            Salem        0:39:33.5 0:39:33.4 6:23  56             1        40+      1 40+           0:00.0    
3     272 Eric Kelso               Wilsonville  0:41:47.7 0:41:46.6 6:44  49             2        40+      2 40+           0:01.0    
4     245 Tucker Engle             Monmouth     0:42:38.0 0:42:37.5 6:52  17             1        Under 21 1 20U           0:00.5    
5     325 John Shirley             Salem        0:44:00.6 0:44:00.0 7:06  52             3        40+      3 40+           0:00.6    
6     286 Nadya Martin             Hillsboro    0:44:06.5 0:44:04.3 7:06  37             1        21-39    1 F 35-39       0:02.2    
7     236 Jon Champney             Philomath    0:44:30.2 0:44:29.4 7:10  33             2        21-39    1 21-39         0:00.8    
8     222 Matthew Ballard Strauhal Portland     0:45:32.2 0:45:28.8 7:20  40             4        40+      1 M 40-44       0:03.4    
9     216 John Adams               Salem        0:46:26.1 0:46:24.0 7:29  32             3        21-39    2 21-39         0:02.1    
10    265 Stacey Hudson            Salem        0:46:39.1 0:46:37.1 7:31  35             4        21-39    1 21-39         0:01.9    
11    351 Rebecca Williams         Salem        0:47:56.5 0:47:54.3 7:44  51             5        40+      1 40+           0:02.2    
12    314 James Robinson           Salem        0:49:08.1 0:49:06.4 7:55  29             5        21-39    3 21-39         0:01.7    
13    268 Jessica James            Lake Oswego  0:49:33.9 0:49:26.6 7:58  30             6        21-39    2 21-39         0:07.3    
14    317 Dave Rucker              Mcminnville  0:49:33.9 0:49:23.7 7:58  49             6        40+      1 M 45-49       0:10.2    
15    219 Matt Andrus              Hillsboro    0:50:10.3 0:50:04.7 8:05  33             7        21-39    1 M 30-34       0:05.6    
16    226 Javier Bertolo           Salem        0:51:13.5 0:51:12.3 8:15  16             2        Under 21 2 20U           0:01.2    
17    308 Melissa Pollman          Salem        0:51:14.8 0:51:07.0 8:15  43             7        40+      2 40+           0:07.7    
18    256 Tom Griglock             Tualatin     0:52:06.6 0:52:00.2 8:23  35             8        21-39    1 M 35-39       0:06.3    
19    295 Heidi Murray             Portland     0:52:41.8 0:52:35.2 8:29  35             9        21-39    3 21-39         0:06.6    
20    310 Karen Ramos              Tualatin     0:53:21.9 0:53:17.2 8:36  38             10       21-39    1 F 35-39       0:04.6    
21    305 Bruce Petterson          West Linn    0:53:22.9 0:53:19.4 8:36  66             8        40+      1 M 65-69       0:03.5    
22    225 Ann Batten               Corvallis    0:53:35.2 0:53:30.5 8:38  54             9        40+      3 40+           0:04.7    
23    264 Kevin Hudson             Salem        0:53:55.6 0:53:46.9 8:40  38             11       21-39    2 M 35-39       0:08.6    
24    240 Sarah Coulter            Sweet Home   0:53:57.2 0:53:54.4 8:42  35             12       21-39    2 F 35-39       0:02.8    
25    250 Sarah Gaskey             Sweet Home   0:53:58.4 0:53:55.6 8:42  37             13       21-39    3 F 35-39       0:02.8    
26    304 Sara Pedrosa             Portland     0:54:00.3 0:53:52.3 8:41  32             14       21-39    1 F 30-34       0:07.9    
27    278 Gina Loraine-McKibben    Jefferson    0:54:07.8 0:53:57.0 8:42  45             10       40+      1 F 45-49       0:10.8    
28    252 Gail Graham              Albany       0:54:35.9 0:54:32.6 8:48  55             11       40+      1 F 55-59       0:03.3    
29    249 Dwight French            Canby        0:54:38.0 0:54:31.4 8:48  49             12       40+      2 M 45-49       0:06.6    
30    227 Molly Blackburn          Salem        0:54:43.3 0:54:26.4 8:47  30             15       21-39    2 F 30-34       0:16.8    
31    231 Michael Bryson           Salem        0:54:48.0 0:54:44.3 8:50  49             13       40+      3 M 45-49       0:03.6    
32    306 Jason Phillips           Beaverton    0:55:04.8 0:55:00.5 8:52  57             14       40+      1 M 55-59       0:04.3    
33    251 Walop Glinphratum        salem        0:55:18.9 0:55:14.7 8:55  50             15       40+      1 M 50-54       0:04.1    
34    248 Karlei Forrester         Troutdale    0:56:12.8 0:56:05.8 9:03  24             16       21-39    1 F 20-24       0:07.0    
35    238 Tami Clotfelter          Silverton    0:56:17.6 0:56:13.4 9:04  44             16       40+      1 F 40-44       0:04.1    
36    319 George Sachs             Corvallis    0:56:33.1 0:56:16.5 9:05  60             17       40+      1 M 60-64       0:16.6    
37    282 Arianne Lowery           Salem        0:57:03.8 0:56:56.0 9:11  37             17       21-39    4 F 35-39       0:07.8    
38    354 Heather Yunck            Salem        0:57:23.2 0:57:06.2 9:13  38             18       21-39    5 F 35-39       0:17.0    
39    330 Dennis Smith             Salem        0:57:23.8 0:57:17.7 9:14  46             18       40+      4 M 45-49       0:06.0    
40    235 Brandi Tarrel            Portland     0:57:38.2 0:57:38.2 9:18  31             19       21-39    3 F 30-34                 
41    339 Erica Twardzik           Corvallis    0:57:50.2 0:57:29.6 9:16  24             20       21-39    2 F 20-24       0:20.5    
42    275 Julie Laube              Jefferson    0:57:53.3 0:57:42.5 9:18  41             19       40+      2 F 40-44       0:10.7    
43    302 Gina Paine               Salem        0:58:00.0 0:57:51.8 9:20  42             20       40+      3 F 40-44       0:08.2    
44    301 Megan O'Kelley           Keizer       0:58:17.6 0:58:05.0 9:22  32             21       21-39    4 F 30-34       0:12.6    
45    234 Vanessa Cahill           Portland     0:58:32.0 0:58:21.4 9:25  26             22       21-39    1 F 25-29       0:10.6    
46    347 Megan Ward               Portland     0:58:32.3 0:58:21.7 9:25  29             23       21-39    2 F 25-29       0:10.6    
47    283 Linda Maestas            Tigard       0:58:33.0 0:58:21.8 9:25  65             21       40+      1 F 65-69       0:11.1    
48    328 Winifred Skinner         Dallas       0:58:37.4 0:58:32.5 9:26  48             22       40+      2 F 45-49       0:04.9    
49    307 Kaycee Poissant          Salem        0:58:50.0 0:58:41.5 9:28  40             23       40+      4 F 40-44       0:08.4    
50    290 Hollie Meyer             Portland     0:58:56.1 0:58:41.0 9:28  30             24       21-39    5 F 30-34       0:15.0    
51    315 Amy Rockwell             Salemalem    0:58:59.2 0:58:56.4 9:30  40             24       40+      5 F 40-44       0:02.8    
52    331 Leanna Smith             Salem        0:59:09.1 0:59:02.9 9:31  46             25       40+      3 F 45-49       0:06.2    
53    348 Heather Wendler          Boring       0:59:31.3 0:59:19.5 9:34  36             25       21-39    6 F 35-39       0:11.7    
54    320 Craig Scharer            Salem        0:59:39.6 0:59:25.9 9:35  47             26       40+      5 M 45-49       0:13.6    
55    303 Michele Pedrosa          Bend         0:59:41.4 0:59:32.6 9:36  55             27       40+      2 F 55-59       0:08.8    
56    269 Nareudee Jayanama        Wilsonville  0:59:48.5 0:59:40.7 9:37  48             28       40+      4 F 45-49       0:07.8    
57    327 Genny Siewell            Silverton    1:00:06.6 0:59:46.3 9:38  35             26       21-39    7 F 35-39       0:20.3    
58    311 Theresa Rea              Salem        1:00:24.9 1:00:06.5 9:42  34             27       21-39    6 F 30-34       0:18.4    
59    223 Natalie Ballard Strauhal Portland     1:00:32.2 1:00:27.0 9:45  37             28       21-39    8 F 35-39       0:05.2    
60    277 Trenda Locke             Dallas       1:00:43.4 1:00:37.6 9:47  50             29       40+      1 F 50-54       0:05.7    
61    318 Amy Sachs                Salem        1:01:09.8 1:00:53.4 9:49  32             29       21-39    7 F 30-34       0:16.4    
62    241 Robin DeLoach            Salem        1:01:13.2 1:01:03.6 9:51  55             30       40+      3 F 55-59       0:09.6    
63    340 Marlee Underhill         Salem        1:01:41.8 1:01:32.9 9:55  61             31       40+      1 F 60-64       0:08.8    
64    260 Debra Harris             Woodburn     1:01:42.7 1:01:28.6 9:55  42             32       40+      6 F 40-44       0:14.1    
65    343 Jennifer Wagner          Canby        1:01:57.6 1:01:37.8 9:56  35             30       21-39    9 F 35-39       0:19.8    
66    329 Craig Smith              Canby        1:01:59.4 1:01:39.4 9:57  38             31       21-39    3 M 35-39       0:20.0    
67    338 Karen Thygesen           Sandy        1:02:03.4 1:01:51.4 9:59  37             32       21-39    10 F 35-39      0:11.9    
68    337 Hillary Thies            Salem        1:02:27.9 1:02:06.5 10:01 34             33       21-39    8 F 30-34       0:21.3    
69    261 Lindsay Harrison         Salem        1:03:27.9 1:03:21.6 10:13 39             34       21-39    11 F 35-39      0:06.2    
70    284 Laura Maguire            Portland     1:03:41.9 1:03:32.3 10:15 29             35       21-39    3 F 25-29       0:09.6    
71    346 Jill Ward                Portland     1:04:05.5 1:03:51.2 10:18 66             33       40+      2 F 65-69       0:14.2    
72    322 JoEllen Schulz           Salem        1:04:29.2 1:04:10.7 10:21 33             36       21-39    9 F 30-34       0:18.5    
73    291 Michelle Meyers          Sandy        1:04:50.8 1:04:38.6 10:25 37             37       21-39    12 F 35-39      0:12.1    
74    293 Crystal Morris           Salem        1:05:10.1 1:05:03.2 10:30 30             38       21-39    10 F 30-34      0:06.8    
75    324 Briana Shaw              Salem        1:05:22.7 1:05:01.4 10:29 37             39       21-39    13 F 35-39      0:21.2    
76    255 Angela Griglock          Tualatin     1:06:23.3 1:06:12.0 10:41 33             40       21-39    11 F 30-34      0:11.2    
77    217 Rebecca Amantia          Corvallis    1:07:08.3 1:06:47.6 10:46 29             41       21-39    4 F 25-29       0:20.6    
78    220 Bonnie Arias             Salem        1:07:25.2 1:07:06.9 10:49 52             34       40+      2 F 50-54       0:18.2    
79    309 Tanya Pugach             Salem        1:07:57.1 1:07:42.2 10:55 31             42       21-39    12 F 30-34      0:14.8    
80    230 Patricia Bowman          Eugene       1:08:34.6 1:08:26.7 11:02 33             43       21-39    13 F 30-34      0:07.9    
81    326 Janis Short              Salem        1:09:00.3 1:08:43.0 11:05 49             35       40+      5 F 45-49       0:17.3    
82    342 Melissa Vian             dallas       1:09:05.1 1:08:55.0 11:07 25             44       21-39    5 F 25-29       0:10.0    
83    316 Miriam Rozin             Salem        1:09:18.2 1:09:04.3 11:08 46             36       40+      6 F 45-49       0:13.9    
84    333 Alice Sprague            Rickreall    1:09:18.7 1:09:04.9 11:08 51             37       40+      3 F 50-54       0:13.8    
85    262 Rusia Hernandez          Salem        1:09:21.1 1:09:04.3 11:08 39             45       21-39    14 F 35-39      0:16.8    
86    332 Amanda Solis             Salem        1:09:22.1 1:09:09.3 11:09 25             46       21-39    6 F 25-29       0:12.7    
87    299 Mollie Norby             Salem        1:09:22.1 1:09:09.4 11:09 26             47       21-39    7 F 25-29       0:12.7    
88    267 Heidi Igou               Independence 1:09:47.6 1:09:37.3 11:14 50             38       40+      4 F 50-54       0:10.3    
89    288 Geoff McCausland         Salem        1:10:22.6 1:10:13.2 11:20 47             39       40+      6 M 45-49       0:09.4    
90    355 Debbie Case              Dallas       1:10:30.4 1:10:11.4 11:19 53             40       40+      5 F 50-54       0:18.9    
91    313 Fenny Roberts            Salem        1:10:44.3 1:10:31.0 11:22 63             41       40+      2 F 60-64       0:13.3    
92    218 Whitney Anderson         Salem        1:12:30.6 1:12:13.5 11:39 17             3        Under 21 1 20U           0:17.0    
93    345 William Wallace          Hillsboro    1:13:22.3 1:13:00.9 11:46 45             42       40+      7 M 45-49       0:21.3    
94    294 Kristi Murphey           Albany       1:13:47.8 1:13:29.8 11:51 46             43       40+      7 F 45-49       0:17.9    
95    221 Kristina Bagley          Albany       1:13:48.4 1:13:30.4 11:51 44             44       40+      7 F 40-44       0:18.0    
96    344 Betty Wallace            Hillsboro    1:13:52.8 1:13:31.4 11:51 40             45       40+      8 F 40-44       0:21.3    
97    300 Kerrie O'Brien           Albany       1:22:19.8 1:22:10.0 13:15 32             48       21-39    14 F 30-34      0:09.7    
98    321 James Scheer             Vancouver    1:25:06.6 1:24:50.1 13:41 73             46       40+      1 M 70-74       0:16.5    
99    246 Dianna Fisher            Philomath    1:27:45.0 1:27:26.8 14:06 50             47       40+      6 F 50-54       0:18.1    
100   224 Glenn Barker             Silverton    1:40:43.3 1:40:17.5 16:10 64             48       40+      2 M 60-64       0:25.8    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ====== =========== ======= 
1     Eric Williams 350 51         Salem OR US 35:32.6 


Under 21
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tucker Engle 245 17  4              Monmouth OR US 42:38 


21-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nadya Martin 286 37  6              Hillsboro OR US 44:06.5 


40+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
      Eric Williams 350 51  1              Salem OR US 35:32.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racenorthwest.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.