Ruth McKenzie Preserve Half Marathon | 10k | 5k | Kids Race

Sat April 18, 2020 Friant, CA US 93626 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     29  Matthew Morales       M      Visalia      CA    US      1:27:21.2 1:27:14.6 6:40  29  66.9       1        M Open   
2     47  Eric Battles          M      Madera       CA    US      1:28:54.7 1:28:48.4 6:47  29  65.7       2        M Open   
3     12  Joel De La Cerda      M      Grover Beach CA    US      1:33:09.1 1:33:02.4 7:06  33  62.8       3        M Open   
4     94  Ryan Anderson         M      Fresno       CA    US      1:35:46.9 1:35:39.4 7:18  35  61.3       1        M 30-39  
5     11  Joseph Flora          M      Atascadero   CA    US      1:36:59.7 1:36:52.2 7:24  33  60.3       2        M 30-39  
6     99  Bernardo Ortega       M      Madera       CA    US      1:37:36.3 1:37:29.7 7:27  34  60.0       3        M 30-39  
7     114 Matt Lundy            M      Clovis       CA    US      1:37:49.7 1:37:41.8 7:27  34  59.9       4        M 30-39  
8     125 Shaun Tucker          M      Fresno       CA    US      1:38:42.3 1:38:34.8 7:32  34  59.4       5        M 30-39  
9     77  Kyle Nemeth           M      Clovis       CA    US      1:39:23.3 1:39:17.0 7:35  37  59.5       6        M 30-39  
10    73  Juan Mendoza          M      Fresno       CA    US      1:40:21.4 1:40:15.0 7:39  32  58.3       7        M 30-39  
11    50  Daniel Shubin         M      Los Osos     CA    US      1:41:19.6 1:41:12.3 7:44  42  60.2       1        M 40-49  
12    98  Eddie Nolen           M      Clovis       CA    US      1:42:32.3 1:42:25.2 7:49  50  63.6       1        M 50-59  
13    102 Francesc Sola         M      Clovis       CA    US      1:43:54.6 1:43:46.4 7:55  43  59.2       2        M 40-49  
14    128 Sal Rodriguez         M                         US      1:47:28.6 1:47:13.0 8:11  53  62.4       2        M 50-59  
15    104 Nicole McManus        F      Clovis       CA    US      1:47:36.1 1:47:29.5 8:12  35  61.3       1        F Open   
16    30  Becky Cutler          F      Clovis       CA    US      1:48:50.0 1:48:41.8 8:18  45  64.6       2        F Open   
17    13  Christopher Lee       M      San Diego    CA    US      1:49:08.3 1:49:00.4 8:19  30  53.6       8        M 30-39  
18    89  James Nathan Rodgers  M      Fresno       CA    US      1:49:17.1 1:49:06.7 8:20  45  57.2       3        M 40-49  
19    63  Brandon McLemore      M      Fresno       CA    US      1:51:43.8 1:51:34.9 8:31  38  53.2       9        M 30-39  
20    95  Aaron Tucker          M      Fresno       CA    US      1:52:00.2 1:51:51.8 8:32  32  52.2       10       M 30-39  
21    46  Steven Bradon         M      Fresno       CA    US      1:52:23.2 1:52:16.1 8:34  31  52.0       11       M 30-39  
22    64  Noah Velarde          M      Fresno       CA    US      1:55:21.3 1:55:10.2 8:47  34  50.8       12       M 30-39  
23    28  Jiaren Wu             M      Fresno       CA    US      1:56:24.3 1:55:19.6 8:48  27  50.6       1        M 20-29  
24    26  Jarrett Rogers        M      Visalia      CA    US      1:55:38.1 1:55:20.9 8:48  38  51.5       13       M 30-39  
25    45  Michele Van Ornum     F      Fresno       CA    US      1:57:28.5 1:57:19.4 8:57  50  63.2       3        F Open   
26    44  Patrick Ferguson      M      Coarsegold   CA    US      1:58:19.7 1:58:09.1 9:01  35  49.7       14       M 30-39  
27    58  Gayle Pellizzer       F      Clovis       CA    US      1:59:10.4 1:58:56.1 9:05  36  55.6       1        F 30-39  
28    35  Jose Toribio          M      Fresno       CA    US      2:00:38.5 2:00:17.3 9:11  35  48.8       15       M 30-39  
29    62  Rudy Montoya          M      Fresno       CA    US      2:01:49.3 2:00:58.6 9:14  50  53.9       3        M 50-59  
30    54  Laura Svoboda         F      Fresno       CA    US      2:01:23.0 2:01:09.1 9:15  28  53.8       1        F 20-29  
31    55  Martin Svoboda        M      Fresno       CA    US      2:01:23.4 2:01:09.5 9:15  34  48.3       16       M 30-39  
32    67  Jim Greer             M      Fresno       CA    US      2:02:31.1 2:02:20.9 9:20  48  52.3       4        M 40-49  
33    39  Nick King             M      Fresno       CA    US      2:03:37.6 2:02:38.6 9:22  31  47.6       17       M 30-39  
34    71  Tarah Gregg           F      Fresno       CA    US      2:03:49.8 2:03:40.2 9:26  40  54.5       1        F 40-49  
35    9   Erin Wick             F      Clovis       CA    US      2:05:24.3 2:04:47.7 9:32  36  53.0       2        F 30-39  
36    116 Brandon Uttich        M      Clovis       CA    US      2:05:12.6 2:05:01.6 9:33  46  50.4       5        M 40-49  
37    90  Katie Fries           F      Fresno       CA    US      2:07:33.5 2:07:20.1 9:43  39  52.7       3        F 30-39  
38    42  Marie Gilbert         F      Fresno       CA    US      2:08:56.0 2:08:35.0 9:49  51  58.4       1        F 50-59  
39    20  Scott Hellam          M      Fresno       CA    US      2:09:38.4 2:09:27.2 9:53  53  51.7       4        M 50-59  
40    43  Natasha Reilly        F      Fresno       CA    US      2:10:55.6 2:10:33.4 9:58  42  52.4       2        F 40-49  
41    65  Kathleen DeLuca       F      Fresno       CA    US      2:11:01.6 2:10:39.8 9:58  48  55.4       3        F 40-49  
42    34  Carlos Padilla        M      Sanger       CA    US      2:12:18.0 2:11:37.7 10:03 27  44.4       2        M 20-29  
43    124 Dan Nuncio            M      Madera       CA    US      2:12:44.2 2:12:06.4 10:05 46  47.7       6        M 40-49  
44    49  Koda Holeman          M      Clovis       CA    US      2:12:24.6 2:12:14.5 10:06 14  46.6       1        M 1-19   
45    56  EMMY HUME             F      Fresno       CA    US      2:13:43.4 2:13:31.4 10:12 42  51.2       4        F 40-49  
46    41  Scott Harlan          M      Fresno       CA    US      2:14:18.2 2:14:08.3 10:14 51  49.0       5        M 50-59  
47    53  Tony Gaeta            M      Madera       CA    US      2:15:15.4 2:15:03.9 10:19 33  43.3       18       M 30-39  
48    81  Suzy Alvarez          F      Fresno       CA    US      2:16:03.8 2:15:43.7 10:22 44  51.2       5        F 40-49  
49    72  Chentillo Aguilar     M      Fresno       CA    US      2:16:59.7 2:16:41.1 10:26 46  46.1       7        M 40-49  
50    300 Joy Baccei            F                                 2:17:32.0 2:17:32.0 10:30 40  49.0       6        F 40-49  
51    6   Tiffany Begaye        F      Prather      CA    US      2:18:15.2 2:17:38.4 10:30 31  47.4       4        F 30-39  
52    31  David Shea            M      Fresno       CA    US      2:17:49.8 2:17:39.0 10:30 48  46.5       8        M 40-49  
53    70  Farin Montanez        F      Fresno       CA    US      2:18:24.6 2:18:14.9 10:33 31  47.2       5        F 30-39  
54    86  Anonymous Participant M      Dos Palos    CA    US      2:19:25.0 2:18:53.2 10:36 54  48.6       6        M 50-59  
55    15  Rosa Doos             F      Fresno       CA    US      2:21:50.0 2:21:23.2 10:48 45  49.6       7        F 40-49  
56    18  Steve Shin            M      Fresno       CA    US      2:22:08.2 2:22:00.2 10:50 56  48.4       7        M 50-59  
57    40  Shad Klein            M      Clovis       CA    US      2:22:12.4 2:22:03.2 10:51 24  41.1       3        M 20-29  
58    19  Shelly Hellam         F      Fresno       CA    US      2:22:52.6 2:22:40.5 10:53 52  53.2       2        F 50-59  
59    59  CARISSA DANIELSON     F      Clovis       CA    US      2:22:55.8 2:22:40.8 10:53 37  46.5       6        F 30-39  
60    117 Maria Robles          F      Del Rey      CA    US      2:23:58.4 2:23:46.8 10:59 46  49.3       8        F 40-49  
61    36  Joe Isaguirre         M      FresnoFresno CA    US      2:25:48.0 2:25:22.4 11:06 42  41.9       9        M 40-49  
62    82  Kaitlin MacChesney    F      Fresno       CA    US      2:27:27.0 2:27:01.8 11:13 36  45.0       7        F 30-39  
63    74  Cody Stephens         M      Visalia      CA    US      2:29:35.2 2:29:15.0 11:24 31  39.1       19       M 30-39  
64    105 Jim Roelandt          M      Fresno       CA    US      2:30:30.8 2:30:18.4 11:28 51  43.7       8        M 50-59  
65    61  Jared Gruszczynski    M      Fresno       CA    US      2:32:31.2 2:32:02.6 11:36 37  38.9       20       M 30-39  
66    100 Robert Lewis          M      Clovis       CA    US      2:34:22.1 2:34:07.0 11:46 32  37.9       21       M 30-39  
67    32  Anonymous Participant F      Clovis       CA    US      2:36:23.9 2:35:53.7 11:54 43  44.2       9        F 40-49  
68    123 Alisha Thull          F      Clovis       CA    US      2:36:15.9 2:36:07.0 11:55 35  42.2       8        F 30-39  
69    79  David Thull           M      Fresno       CA    US      2:36:16.8 2:36:08.1 11:55 42  39.0       10       M 40-49  
70    122 Asako Shin            F      Fresno       CA    US      2:36:21.4 2:36:11.7 11:55 56  51.1       3        F 50-59  
71    52  Anthony Bronco        M      Atwater      CA    US      2:36:51.7 2:36:40.7 11:58 31  37.3       22       M 30-39  
72    106 Christopher Cupp      M      Fresno       CA    US      2:37:45.6 2:37:29.6 12:01 47  40.3       11       M 40-49  
73    109 Daniel Rodarte        M      Madera       CA    US      2:37:56.6 2:37:37.2 12:02 51  41.7       9        M 50-59  
74    108 Grace Paparigian      F      Madera       CA    US      2:37:57.4 2:37:37.7 12:02 59  52.7       4        F 50-59  
75    14  Lianna Tanis          F      Lakewood     CA    US      2:38:09.0 2:37:47.8 12:03 25  41.3       2        F 20-29  
76    2   Rebecca Tanis         F      Oakhurst     CA    US      2:38:09.0 2:37:48.6 12:03 25  41.3       3        F 20-29  
77    126 Anna Briones          F      Fresno       CA    US      2:38:20.7 2:38:09.2 12:04 43  43.6       10       F 40-49  
78    8   David Hawe            M      Reedley      CA    US      2:39:58.0 2:39:24.9 12:10 58  43.9       10       M 50-59  
79    113 Amanda Murphy         F      Fresno       CA    US      2:40:17.4 2:39:49.9 12:12 36  41.4       9        F 30-39  
80    7   Devin Jones           F      Friant       CA    US      2:40:43.0 2:40:06.5 12:13 25  40.7       4        F 20-29  
81    23  Jeri Rose             F      Clovis       CA    US      2:40:58.0 2:40:31.3 12:15 59  51.8       5        F 50-59  
82    120 David Lopez           M      Madera       CA    US      2:42:21.2 2:40:37.2 12:16 37  36.8       23       M 30-39  
83    119 Alex Gaytan           M      Pinedale     CA    US      2:41:55.7 2:41:38.9 12:20 41  37.4       12       M 40-49  
84    51  Kristiina Mason       F      Fresno       CA    US      2:41:55.4 2:41:39.1 12:20 42  42.3       11       F 40-49  
85    22  Stephanie Benchener   F      Fresno       CA    US      2:42:43.6 2:42:20.3 12:24 48  44.6       12       F 40-49  
86    17  Debbie Der Torosian   F      Fresno       CA    US      2:45:04.4 2:44:39.5 12:34 51  45.6       6        F 50-59  
87    97  Andrea Quintero       F      Fresno       CA    US      2:46:05.0 2:45:38.0 12:39 49  44.2       13       F 40-49  
88    38  martin rodriguez      M      Madera       CA    US      2:47:05.3 2:46:37.7 12:43 43  36.9       13       M 40-49  
89    121 Damian Rodriguez      M      Fresno       CA    US      2:51:15.9 2:48:49.6 12:53 28  34.6       4        M 20-29  
90    88  Danielle Rodgers      F      Fresno       CA    US      2:49:48.2 2:49:01.2 12:54 41  40.2       14       F 40-49  
91    80  Martha Guerrero       F      Bakersfield  CA    US      2:49:54.4 2:49:36.6 12:57 53  45.3       7        F 50-59  
92    4   Martha Soto           F      Fresno       CA    US      2:52:07.9 2:50:26.0 13:01 49  43.0       15       F 40-49  
93    111 Robert Gurrola        M      Bell Gardens CA    US      2:52:07.9 2:50:26.3 13:01 45  36.6       14       M 40-49  
94    112 Mark Axworthy         M      Fresno       CA    US      2:51:16.0 2:51:07.5 13:04 59  41.3       11       M 50-59  
95    5   Steve Petersen        M      Fresno       CA    US      2:53:08.3 2:52:30.0 13:10 60  41.4       1        M 60-69  
96    107 Cathy Rodriguez       F      Fresno       CA    US      2:53:16.1 2:52:46.3 13:11 49  42.4       16       F 40-49  
97    25  Sarah McNabb          F      Visalia      CA    US      2:53:14.2 2:52:54.5 13:12 42  39.6       17       F 40-49  
98    84  Krysten Boele         F      Clovis       CA    US      2:53:38.6 2:53:03.9 13:13 53  44.4       8        F 50-59  
99    110 Angelica Maldonado    F      Parlier      CA    US      2:53:50.6 2:53:26.1 13:14 40  38.9       18       F 40-49  
100   69  Thomas Hodges         M      Madera       CA    US      2:54:01.0 2:53:40.4 13:15 43  35.4       15       M 40-49  
101   33  Andy Norman           M      Fresno       CA    US      2:55:15.3 2:54:38.9 13:20 42  34.9       16       M 40-49  
102   118 Linda Hurst           F      Clovis       CA    US      3:00:19.6 2:59:46.2 13:43 49  40.8       19       F 40-49  
103   91  Kristian Calma        M      Fresno       CA    US      3:00:54.1 3:00:17.8 13:46 35  32.5       24       M 30-39  
104   10  Jennifer Detjen       F      Madera       CA    US      3:02:45.3 3:02:25.8 13:56 63  48.1       1        F 60-69  
105   115 Miriam Diaz           F      Fresno       CA    US      3:03:26.7 3:03:02.0 13:58 39  36.6       10       F 30-39  
106   76  Ruth Eiermann         F      Clovis       CA    US      3:08:48.8 3:08:11.6 14:22 54  41.4       9        F 50-59  
107   37  Pastor Torres         M      Fresno       CA    US      3:10:05.2 3:09:34.8 14:28 44  32.7       20       F 40-49  
108   83  Cheryl Solem          F      Clovis       CA    US      3:17:37.8 3:17:12.0 15:03 52  38.5       10       F 50-59  
109   103 Joyce Neale           F      Fresno       CA    US      3:18:25.9 3:17:56.0 15:07 59  42.0       11       F 50-59  
110   27  Sophia Fernandez      F      Fresno       CA    US      3:21:44.5 3:18:33.6 15:09 41  34.2       21       F 40-49  
111   78  Jamie Lewis           F      Oakhurst     CA    US      3:21:52.3 3:18:41.3 15:10 40  33.9       22       F 40-49  
112   3   Bobbie Langley        F      Fresno       CA    US      3:21:05.9 3:20:40.8 15:19 45  35.0       23       F 40-49  
113   92  Tina Webb             F      Fresno       CA    US      3:27:21.8 3:26:42.6 15:47 45  33.9       24       F 40-49  
114   75  Stacey Cool           F      Merced       CA    US      4:05:56.6 4:05:27.2 18:44 45  28.6       25       F 40-49  
115   24  Kimi Raymer           F      Clovis       CA    US      4:14:33.8 4:14:05.4 19:24 63  34.5       2        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Matthew Morales  29  29  1       M      Visalia CA US      1:27:21.2 
2     Eric Battles     47  29  2       M      Madera CA US       1:28:54.7 
3     Joel De La Cerda 12  33  3       M      Grover Beach CA US 1:33:09.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Nicole McManus    104 35  15      F      Clovis CA US 1:47:36.1 
2     Becky Cutler      30  45  16      F      Clovis CA US 1:48:50.0 
3     Michele Van Ornum 45  50  25      F      Fresno CA US 1:57:28.5 

Embed Code