The Fast and The Furriest 5K Run/Walk

Sat October 19, 2019 Sanford, FL US 32771 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                 State Country Chip     Age Division Division     Team Name             
                                                                          Time         Place                                       
===== === ===================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======== === ======== ============ ===================== 
1     253 Matthew Julien        M      Oviedo               FL    US      12:05.95 27  1        M            Time wounds all heels 
2     444 Benjamin Brown        M                                         12:54.89 40  2        M                                  
3     349 L. Wilder             M      Deltona              FL    US      12:59.53 10  3        M                                  
4     442 A. Whetro             F                                         13:12.50 11  1        F                                  
5     170 Keith Cannan          M      Winter Springs       FL    US      14:11.03 54  1        M 50-54                            
6     163 Greg Boyle            M      Port Orange          FL    US      14:12.27 47  1        M 45-49                            
7     352 Andrew Younger        M      Sanford              FL    US      14:20.50 37  1        M 35-39                            
8     162 E. Boyle              M      Deltona              FL    US      14:23.17 12  1        M 1-14                             
9     152 J. Aiken              M      Deltona              FL    US      14:23.56 11  2        M 1-14                             
10    269 R. Martin             M      Deltona              FL    US      14:33.00 11  3        M 1-14                             
11    185 Ethan Collins         M      Sanford              FL    US      14:40.39 13  4        M 1-14                             
12    233 Steve Guillemette     M      Deland               FL    US      14:53.12 61  1        M 60-64                            
13    252 Oscar Jimenez         M      Kissimmee            FL    US      15:11.61 29  1        M 25-29                            
14    382 Joseph Brida          M      Miller Place         NY    US      15:18.05 66  1        M 65-69                            
15    160 Heriberto Borges      M      Debary               FL    US      15:25.27 46  2        M 45-49                            
16    386 Jakki Craven          F      Oviedo               FL    US      15:45.15 33  2        F                                  
17    157 Brianna Bass          F      Oviedo               FL    US      15:49.65 14  3        F                                  
18    156 Alison Bass           F      oviedo               FL    US      15:50.34 43  1        F 40-44                            
19    320 Michael Spencer       M      Deltona              FL    US      15:50.59 44  1        M 40-44                            
20    325 Natalie Stawiarz      F      Longwood             FL    US      15:59.91 30  1        F 30-34                            
21    291 Diana Pavgouzas       F      Lake Mary            FL    US      16:00.12 56  1        F 55-59                            
22    150 Tara Ackley           F      Lake Mary            FL    US      16:00.66 30  2        F 30-34                            
23    443 Wheeler Newman        M      Sanford              FL    US      16:02.73     1        No Age Given                       
24    165 B. Burris             M      Deltona              FL    US      16:11.70 10  5        M 1-14                             
25    341 Shannon Vossberg      F      Umatilla             FL    US      16:12.83 40  2        F 40-44                            
26    264 Frank Loose           M      Sanford              FL    US      16:15.91 58  1        M 55-59                            
27    302 Asher Rodriguez       M      Sanford              FL    US      16:18.85 13  6        M 1-14                             
28    240 Troy Henderson        M      Sanford              FL    US      16:23.15 41  2        M 40-44                            
29    201 Rebecca Donnenberg    F      Orlando              FL    US      16:25.27 36  1        F 35-39                            
30    378 JANET BERNER          F      Merritt Island       FL    US      16:32.05 57  2        F 55-59                            
31    272 Mariland McCarthy     F      Sanford              FL    US      16:35.45 30  3        F 30-34                            
32    283 William Montchal      M      Apopka               FL    US      16:51.61 55  2        M 55-59                            
33    231 Mistee Grunklee       F      Sanford              FL    US      16:53.31 52  1        F 50-54                            
34    290 Wendy Patel           F      Mount Dora           FL    US      16:56.30 38  2        F 35-39                            
35    183 Paul Colandreo        M      Sanford              FL    US      16:57.07 38  2        M 35-39                            
36    331 Andrew Takais         M      Cape CoralCape Coral FL    US      16:57.86 53  2        M 50-54                            
37    326 Christopher Stawiarz  M      Longwood             FL    US      16:58.54 37  3        M 35-39                            
38    161 B. Boyle              M      Deltona              FL    US      17:02.57 8   7        M 1-14                             
39    328 Kennedy Stevens       F      Oviedo               FL    US      17:10.67 21  1        F 19-24      Time wounds all heels 
40    362 Rebecca Brewer        F      Winfield             IL    US      17:12.38 39  3        F 35-39                            
41    379 Brenna Halsey         F      Longwood             FL    US      17:25.02 30  4        F 30-34                            
42    321 G. Spencer            M      Deltona              FL    US      17:26.02 10  8        M 1-14                             
43    260 M. Kreutzberger       F      Deltona              FL    US      17:27.32 10  1        F 1-14                             
44    287 Kathryn Murrow        F      Sanford              FL    US      17:41.10 27  1        F 25-29                            
45    169 Caroline Campbell     F      lake mary            FL    US      17:42.24 43  3        F 40-44                            
46    270 Aaron Martin          M      Longwood             FL    US      17:48.06 43  3        M 40-44                            
47    357 Robert Zientek        M      Winter Springs       FL    US      17:59.89 48  3        M 45-49                            
48    191 Alyssa Curran         F      Winter Springs       FL    US      18:06.93 30  5        F 30-34                            
49    154 Mitchell Albert       M      Sanford              FL    US      18:08.23 46  4        M 45-49                            
50    345 Mauricio Wanderley    M      Orlando              FL    US      18:17.07 52  3        M 50-54                            
51    202 Kara Downs            F      Orlando              FL    US      18:17.60 30  6        F 30-34                            
52    182 Sarah Colandreo       F      Sanford              FL    US      18:19.41 34  7        F 30-34                            
53    358 Emily Zientek         F      Winter Springs       FL    US      18:20.20 17  1        F 15-18                            
54    431 Lindsey Sealey        F                                         18:32.79 23  2        F 19-24                            
55    435 Sarah Camp            F                                         18:41.18 28  2        F 25-29                            
56    434 C. Hagerman           M                                         18:43.44 9   9        M 1-14                             
57    151 J. Aiken              M      Deltona              FL    US      18:47.62 9   10       M 1-14                             
58    385 Kalin Norton          F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      18:47.73 32  8        F 30-34                            
59    241 Brian Hersberger      M      Lake Mary            FL    US      18:54.25 59  3        M 55-59                            
60    159 Scott Berner          M      Lake Mary            FL    US      19:00.06 29  2        M 25-29                            
61    244 Jerry Hughes          M      Titusville           FL    US      19:01.82 56  4        M 55-59                            
62    235 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      19:11.44 32  9        F 30-34                            
63    333 Brad Tamm             M      Longwood             FL    US      19:11.45 49  5        M 45-49                            
64    184 robert cole           M      Lake Mary            FL    US      19:12.92 57  5        M 55-59                            
65    266 Andrea Lynch          F      Sanford              FL    US      19:27.68 42  4        F 40-44                            
66    176 Amanda Chesley        F      Longwood             FL    US      19:29.57 38  4        F 35-39                            
67    374 Mya Collins           F      Sanford              FL    US      19:53.49 19  3        F 19-24                            
68    227 Melissa Gorman        F      Lake Mary            FL    US      19:56.29 44  5        F 40-44                            
69    369 Monisha Seth          F      Maitland             FL    US      19:58.30 45  1        F 45-49      Franklin's Friends    
70    301 Michelle Rhodes       F      Debary               FL    US      20:15.54 47  2        F 45-49                            
71    175 Tate Chesley          M      Longwood             FL    US      20:25.97 40  4        M 40-44                            
72    429 Jennifer Lindmen      F                                         20:38.35 46  3        F 45-49                            
73    212 Joseph Fetchick, Jr.  M      Lake Mary            FL    US      20:38.67 62  2        M 60-64                            
74    371 Melissa Lindman       F      Apopka               FL    US      20:38.97 47  4        F 45-49                            
75    245 Torrey Hull           M      Orlando              FL    US      20:45.42 40  5        M 40-44      OnSight Pussyfooters  
76    187 Shaun Collins         M      Sanford              FL    US      20:49.23 38  4        M 35-39                            
77    276 Chrystal Miller       F      deltona              FL    US      20:49.54 46  5        F 45-49                            
78    190 Marge Curran          F      Winter Springs       FL    US      21:00.72 62  1        F 60-64                            
79    194 Joe Davenport         M      Apopka               FL    US      21:08.60 65  2        M 65-69                            
80    232 Francine Guillemette  F      Deland               FL    US      21:15.04 53  2        F 50-54                            
81    384 Grace Norton          F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      21:18.94 30  10       F 30-34                            
82    257 Valerie Kirsch        F      Winter Springs       FL    US      21:26.26 65  1        F 65-69                            
83    368 Ivelisse Cruz         F      Orlando              FL    US      21:27.74 44  6        F 40-44      OnSight Pussyfooters  
84    361 Giles Williams        M                                         21:28.16 73  1        M 70-74                            
85    215 Susan Freece          F      Oviedo               FL    US      21:29.60 52  3        F 50-54                            
86    335 Suzanne Tillman       F      Oviedo               FL    US      21:29.62 54  4        F 50-54                            
87    355 Stephen Kent          M      Deltona              FL    US      21:31.16 38  5        M 35-39                            
88    356 Jacqueline Spencer    F      Lake Mary            FL    US      21:32.54 35  5        F 35-39                            
89    196 Ruth Del Manzano      F      Longwood             FL    US      21:32.97 73  1        F 70-74                            
90    332 Gillian Takais        F      Cape CoralCape Coral FL    US      21:38.14 19  4        F 19-24                            
91    211 Tracy Fetchick        F      lake mary            FL    US      21:44.07 55  3        F 55-59                            
92    308 Rick Schafer          M      Winter Park          FL    US      21:58.21 61  3        M 60-64                            
93    324 Mindy Starling        F      Oviedo               FL    US      22:03.24 51  5        F 50-54      OnSight Pussyfooters  
94    305 T. Ryder              M      Geneva               FL    US      22:28.51 8   11       M 1-14                             
95    295 Jaymme Ponder         F      Geneva               FL    US      22:29.38 26  3        F 25-29                            
96    306 Michelle Ryder        F      Geneva               FL    US      22:37.82 40  7        F 40-44                            
97    179 Havener Closner       F      Apopka               FL    US      22:39.82 33  11       F 30-34                            
98    296 Aymme Ponder          F      Orlando              FL    US      22:45.68 28  4        F 25-29                            
99    319 Ashlee Spaulding      F      Longwood             FL    US      22:47.95 20  5        F 19-24                            
100   230 Anonymous Participant F                                 US      22:51.79 36  6        F 35-39                            
101   367 Brittany Scott        F      Sanford              FL    US      22:54.98 41  8        F 40-44      OnSight Pussyfooters  
102   366 Ben Scott             M      Sanford              FL    US      22:55.51 41  6        M 40-44      OnSight Pussyfooters  
103   284 Laurie Montchal       F      Apopka               FL    US      22:59.33 51  6        F 50-54                            
104   285 John Montchal         M      Apopka               FL    US      23:00.56 57  6        M 55-59                            
105   310 Amanda Schmidt        F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      23:25.15 43  9        F 40-44                            
106   342 Brent Wagner          M      Sanford              FL    US      23:28.89 32  1        M 30-34      OnSight Pussyfooters  
107   343 Nicole Wagner         F      Sanford              FL    US      23:29.14 30  12       F 30-34      OnSight Pussyfooters  
108   297 Audrey Posocco        F      Lake Mary            FL    US      23:30.38 45  6        F 45-49                            
109   186 Kristy Collins        F      Sanford              FL    US      23:46.12 38  7        F 35-39                            
110   173 Anonymous Participant M                                 US      24:12.58 23  1        M 19-24                            
111   258 Sandy Klebous         F      Orlando              FL    US      24:31.71 25  5        F 25-29                            
112   313 Andrew Shriver        M      Oviedo               FL    US      24:32.39 25  3        M 25-29                            
113   317 Kathy Smets           F      Sanford              FL    US      24:51.69 50  7        F 50-54                            
114   262 Mandi Leavy           F      Lake Mary            FL    US      24:52.53 31  13       F 30-34                            
115   360 Lindsey Berner        F      Lake Mary            FL    US      25:03.79 28  6        F 25-29                            
116   249 Eileen Janke          F      Oviedo               FL    US      25:07.63 69  2        F 65-69                            
117   359 Shirley Budd          F                                         25:11.47 67  3        F 65-69                            
118   280 Katherine Mobile      F      Sorrento             FL    US      25:29.41 51  8        F 50-54                            
119   445 Kristen Newman        F      Sanford              FL    US      25:35.69 35  8        F 35-39                            
120   268 Patricia Mahl         F      Sanford              FL    US      26:21.99 71  2        F 70-74                            
121   432 Vicki Velazquez       F                                         26:37.37 31  14       F 30-34                            
122   293 Anthony Polzine       M      Lake Mary            FL    US      26:38.16 54  4        M 50-54                            
123   364 Emma Jackson          F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      27:36.04 20  6        F 19-24                            
124   322 Breri Sprysenski      F      Sanford              FL    US      28:05.36 39  9        F 35-39                            
125   323 Chris Sprysenski      M      Sanford              FL    US      28:05.63 39  6        M 35-39                            
126   195 Mary Deeter           F      Oviedo               FL    US      28:21.16 55  4        F 55-59                            
127   438 Denise Barnard        F      Maitland             FL    US      28:37.75 59  5        F 55-59                            
128   437 Jasper Martin         M                                         28:38.03 56  7        M 55-59                            
129   441 Clair Strutt          F      Sanford              FL    US      28:38.37     1        No Age Given                       
130   174 Boni Cawn             F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      28:40.74 36  10       F 35-39                            
131   375 Brandon Wells         M      Jacksonville         FL    US      28:55.97 19  2        M 19-24                            
132   376 Casey Santos          F      Jacksonville         FL    US      28:57.15 16  2        F 15-18                            
133   172 Renee Carlson         F      Lake Mary            FL    US      29:12.31 50  9        F 50-54                            
134   436 Katie Mitchelle       F      Casselberry          FL    US      29:32.57 24  7        F 19-24                            
135   166 Desiree Burris        F      Deltona              FL    US      30:07.26 36  11       F 35-39                            
136   167 Jeremy Burris         M      Deltona              FL    US      30:07.53 39  7        M 35-39                            
137   199 LeeAnn D'Ercole       F      Lake Mary            FL    US      30:10.17 63  2        F 60-64      Pickleball Sanford    
138   171 Denise Cannan         F      Winter Springs       FL    US      30:11.36 57  6        F 55-59                            
139   340 Darren Uner           M      Lake Mary            FL    US      30:34.18 45  6        M 45-49      OnSight Pussyfooters  
140   273 Annette McDaniel      F      Debary               FL    US      30:47.64 56  7        F 55-59      Foster Graphic Design 
141   373 Andy Ayoob            M      Geneva               FL    US      30:48.14 64  4        M 60-64                            
142   226 Debbie Goodridge      F      Debary               FL    US      30:52.37 57  8        F 55-59                            
143   188 Wendy Collins         F      Casselberry          FL    US      30:59.74 48  7        F 45-49                            
144   177 Sherry Ciabattoni     F      Casselberry          FL    US      31:00.18 52  10       F 50-54                            
145   228 Craig Gouchenour      M      Lake Mary            FL    US      31:01.29 58  8        M 55-59      OnSight Pussyfooters  
146   351 Patty WIlmoth         F      Sanford              FL    US      31:03.07 53  11       F 50-54      OnSight Pussyfooters  
147   440 Jess Finafrock        M                                         31:14.49 31  2        M 30-34                            
148   433 Ariel Moren           F                                         31:16.97 26  7        F 25-29                            
149   315 Jeffrey Sillaway      M      Maitland             FL    US      31:21.32 54  5        M 50-54                            
150   314 Annemarie Sillaway    F      Maitland             FL    US      31:21.37 36  12       F 35-39                            
151   236 Celi Hallowes         F      Heathrow             FL    US      31:27.59 49  8        F 45-49                            
152   178 Jacqueline Clegg      F      Casselberry          FL    US      31:52.76 40  10       F 40-44                            
153   281 Danielle Mojica       F      Altamonte Springs    FL    US      31:54.30 27  8        F 25-29                            
154   221 Jacqui Garwood        F      Longwood             FL    US      32:27.34 49  9        F 45-49                            
155   189 Stephanie Conlin      F      Winter Springs       FL    US      32:27.74 19  8        F 19-24                            
156   316 Lauren Simone         F      Winter Park          FL    US      32:28.45 35  13       F 35-39                            
157   208 MARY FAVATA           F      OviedoDO             FL    US      32:35.74 63  3        F 60-64                            
158   153 christine alba        F      Lake Mary            FL    US      33:17.47 52  12       F 50-54                            
159   234 Dana Guzman           F      Longwood             FL    US      33:17.68 55  9        F 55-59                            
160   261 Victoria Lauteria     F      Mount Dora           FL    US      33:33.73 48  10       F 45-49                            
161   327 Jennifer Steele       F      Winter Springs       FL    US      33:41.20 43  11       F 40-44                            
162   193 Teresa Dahl           F      Longwood             FL    US      33:42.20 40  12       F 40-44                            
163   292 Peggy Pennington      F      Orlando              FL    US      34:11.22 36  14       F 35-39                            
164   274 Doreen McGuire        F      Oviedo               FL    US      34:32.36 78  1        F 75-79                            
165   224 Denny Gibbs           F      Sanford              FL    US      34:38.42 66  4        F 65-69                            
166   380 Rebecca Hammock       F      Maitland             FL    US      34:39.04 43  13       F 40-44                            
167   377 Kim Freeman           F      Casselberry          FL    US      34:39.62 47  11       F 45-49                            
168   350 Tina Williamson       F      Lake Mary            FL    US      34:39.66 41  14       F 40-44                            
169   251 Valerie Jensen        F      Lake Mary            FL    US      34:39.71 45  12       F 45-49                            
170   383 Michelle Pooler       F      Casselberry          FL    US      34:41.37 45  13       F 45-49                            
171   439 Jodi Doyle            F                                         34:41.68 52  13       F 50-54                            
172   381 Kathy Hammel          F      Sanford              FL    US      34:42.85 48  14       F 45-49                            
173   242 Roberta Higginbotham  F      Lake Mary            FL    US      35:16.18 75  2        F 75-79                            
174   219 Janet Garmont         F      Lake Mary            FL    US      35:18.17 53  14       F 50-54                            
175   214 Carmen Franco         F      Orlando              FL    US      35:26.50 47  15       F 45-49                            
176   294 Lisha Polzine         F      Lake Mary            FL    US      35:26.94 53  15       F 50-54                            
177   338 David Turk            M      Debary               FL    US      35:40.11 62  5        M 60-64      Foster Graphic Design 
178   304 Christina Rouse       F      Casselberry          FL    US      36:14.33 49  16       F 45-49                            
179   158 Maria Bauer           F      Windermere           FL    US      36:27.88 33  15       F 30-34                            
180   339 Danielle Ulekowski    F      Groveland            FL    US      36:37.89 35  15       F 35-39      We're into S&N        
181   180 Ed Closner            M      Apopka               FL    US      36:43.55 47  7        M 45-49                            
182   334 Bonnie Taylor         F      Sanford              FL    US      37:00.65 64  4        F 60-64                            
183   209 Al Febre              M      Windermere           FL    US      37:28.65 42  7        M 40-44                            
184   205 Robyn Esser           F      Sanford              FL    US      37:37.12 56  10       F 55-59                            
185   372 Kristi Robinson       F      Lake Mary            FL    US      37:38.73 40  15       F 40-44                            
186   250 Lois Janofsky         F      Orlando              FL    US      37:47.97 56  11       F 55-59                            
187   275 Sylvia Miller         F      Sanford              FL    US      37:49.47 56  12       F 55-59                            
188   246 Florence Hurley       F      Maitland             FL    US      37:51.09 56  13       F 55-59                            
189   181 Karen Coad            F      Apopka               FL    US      38:23.72 56  14       F 55-59                            
190   164 Jennifer Buchanan     F      Debary               FL    US      38:35.33 44  16       F 40-44                            
191   213 Gloribel Figueroa     F      DeltonaD             FL    US      38:37.77 45  17       F 45-49                            
192   430 Unknown Partic. 430   M                                         38:39.29     2        No Age Given                       
193   223 Gerald Geile          M      Sanford              FL    US      38:51.92 59  9        M 55-59                            
194   222 Joan Geile            F      Sanford              FL    US      38:54.22 58  15       F 55-59                            
195   446 Bricelyn Shafron      F                                         39:23.52 45  18       F 45-49                            
196   247 Emily James           F      Oviedo               FL    US      39:43.33 31  16       F 30-34                            
197   248 Louann James          F      Oviedo               FL    US      39:45.95 53  16       F 50-54                            


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Matthew Julien 253 27  1       M      Oviedo FL US  12:05.95 
2     Benjamin Brown 444 40  2       M                    12:54.89 
3     L. Wilder      349 10  3       M      Deltona FL US 12:59.53 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     A. Whetro    442 11  4       F                   13:12.50 
2     Jakki Craven 386 33  16      F      Oviedo FL US 15:45.15 
3     Brianna Bass 157 14  17      F      Oviedo FL US 15:49.65 

Embed Code