Bethel "Bee Strong" JJ Walsh Memorial 5K Trail Run/Walk

Sat July 27, 2019 Tipp City, OH US 45371 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     762  Korry Hamlin          M                          US      17:40.0   17:37.8   5:41  19  73.4       1        M Open    
2     787  Kaleb Roberts         M      Tipp City     OH    US      19:28.2   19:26.1   6:16  16  68.1       1        M 15-19   
3     773  christopher lightle   M      Saint Paris   OH    US      19:32.2   19:29.4   6:17  40  70.1       1        M Next ag 
4     770  Jaiden Hogge          M      Tipp City     OH    US      20:14.4   20:11.8   6:31  15  66.5       2        M 15-19   
5     1100 Logan Brown           M      Kenton        OH    US      20:17.0   20:14.6   6:32  16  65.3       3        M 15-19   
6     798  Keaton Smith          M      New Carlisle  OH    US      22:13.8   22:11.4   7:09  17  58.9       4        M 15-19   
7     1105 Jacob Artz            M      Huber Heights OH    US      22:18.4   22:14.7   7:11  21  58.1       1        M 20-29   
8     797  Colton Smith          M      New Carlisle  OH    US      22:32.5   22:30.1   7:16  17  58.1       5        M 15-19   
9     746  Karissa Brewer        F      Tipp City     OH    US      22:35.7   22:32.0   7:16  28  65.3       1        F Open    
10    792  James Sebastian       M                          US      23:22.1   23:19.5   7:31  46  61.1       1        M 40-49   
11    827  Connor whelan         M      Tipp City     OH    US      23:23.7   23:20.4   7:32  18  55.6       6        M 15-19   
12    823  Marieke Van Haaren    F                          US      23:55.1   23:52.4   7:42  22  61.6       1        F 20-29   
13    789  Bryce Schweikhardt    M      New Carlisle  OH    US      24:54.1   24:50.2   8:01  13  56.4       1        M 10-14   
14    742  Kylie Balkcom         F                          US      24:54.2   24:50.8   8:01  14  63.3       1        F 10-14   
15    741  Kaitlyn Balkcom       F                          US      25:14.5   25:11.9   8:08  18  58.7       1        F 15-19   
16    1102 Joseph Gerone Sta Ana M                                  25:15.0   25:12.0   8:08  16  52.5       7        M 15-19   
17    763  Kurt Hamlin           M                          US      25:29.0   25:25.2   8:12  22  50.9       2        M 20-29   
18    779  v. lightle            M      Saint Paris   OH    US      25:29.0   25:24.8   8:12  11  58.6       2        M 10-14   
19    775  john lightle          M      Richmond      VA    US      25:29.1   25:24.5   8:12  38  53.0       1        M 30-39   
20    1101 Zane Bailey           M                                  26:57.6   26:55.6   8:41  15  49.9       8        M 15-19   
21    757  L. Endsley            M                          US      26:58.5   26:54.1   8:41  12  53.6       3        M 10-14   
22    751  Joel Demory           M      Grove City    OH    US      27:03.2   26:56.4   8:41  45  52.6       2        M 40-49   
23    1104 Mandy Shoopman        F      Fairborn      OH    US      27:07.3   27:03.2   8:44  23  54.4       2        F 20-29   
24    776  joseph lightle        M      Saint Paris   OH    US      27:59.6   27:55.0   9:00  13  50.2       4        M 10-14   
25    1112 D. Staudter           M                                  29:18.5   29:13.0   9:25  8   58.6       1        M 0- 9    
26    1108 Mackenzie Nida        F                                  29:19.3   29:16.8   9:27  16  51.9       2        F 15-19   
27    1110 Rayvon Rogan          M                                  29:19.7   29:13.4   9:26  14  46.8       5        M 10-14   
28    791  K. Schweikhardt       M      New Carlisle  OH    US      29:33.7   29:29.9   9:31  11  50.5       6        M 10-14   
29    802  Jared Spaeth          M      Tipp City     OH    US      29:35.3   29:30.1   9:31  46  48.3       3        M 40-49   
30    748  Jay Damron            M                          US      29:54.4   29:49.7   9:37  46  47.8       4        M 40-49   
31    795  Lisa Sebastian        F                          US      30:00.9   29:57.6   9:40  16  50.7       3        F 15-19   
32    752  Heidi Digby           F      New Carlisle  OH    US      30:22.8   30:16.2   9:46  35  48.9       1        F 30-39   
33    753  P. Digby              M      New Carlisle  OH    US      30:24.3   30:17.5   9:46  7   60.1       2        M 0- 9    
34    793  J. Sebastian          M                          US      30:44.5   30:40.2   9:54  11  48.5       7        M 10-14   
35    785  Jonathon north        M      Tipp City     OH    US      31:13.3   31:09.7   10:03 17  42.0       9        M 15-19   
36    777  kalila lightle        F      Saint Paris   OH    US      32:18.1   32:12.1   10:23 14  48.8       2        F 10-14   
37    772  E. Hunt               M      Tipp City     OH    US      32:29.9   32:24.8   10:27 12  44.4       8        M 10-14   
38    754  Cameron Edwards       M                          US      32:33.5   32:29.1   10:29 18  39.9       10       M 15-19   
39    822  Beth Van Haaren       F                          US      33:04.3   32:56.6   10:38 53  51.8       1        F Next ag 
40    745  Dalton Brewer         M      Tipp City     OH    US      33:05.4   32:59.6   10:39 28  39.2       3        M 20-29   
41    803  Kristin Spaeth        F      Tipp City     OH    US      33:10.9   33:04.9   10:40 46  47.8       1        F 40-49   
42    788  Ben Schweikhardt      M      New Carlisle  OH    US      33:14.5   33:08.5   10:41 37  40.3       2        M 30-39   
43    794  Julie Sebastian       F                          US      33:48.9   33:45.9   10:54 13  47.5       3        F 10-14   
44    768  Makenzie Hoeferlin    F                          US      33:51.8   33:43.3   10:53 18  43.8       4        F 15-19   
45    761  Bob Hamlin            M                          US      34:37.5   34:31.0   11:08 60  46.1       1        M 60-69   
46    764  Austin Hawkins        M                          US      35:55.2   35:51.3   11:34 13  39.1       9        M 10-14   
47    760  Barb Hamlin           F                          US      36:01.2   35:55.0   11:35 56  49.2       1        F 50-59   
48    771  Judy Holtvogt         F      Tipp City     OH    US      36:01.5   35:55.8   11:35 66  55.7       1        F 60-69   
49    774  h. lightle            F      Saint Paris   OH    US      36:13.7   36:07.4   11:39 10  47.9       4        F 10-14   
50    755  Avery Endsley         F                          US      36:43.1   36:34.2   11:48 15  42.3       5        F 15-19   
51    756  C. Damron             F                          US      36:46.9   36:38.4   11:49 7   52.3       1        F 0- 9    
52    737  E. Adducchio          F      Springfield   OH    US      36:48.8   36:36.4   11:49 9   48.7       2        F 0- 9    
53    766  David Hoeferlin       M                          US      38:09.3   38:00.4   12:16 48  38.1       5        M 40-49   
54    782  Richard Mansfield     M      Tipp City     OH    US      38:34.2   38:24.7   12:23 49  38.0       6        M 40-49   
55    817  Kerri Tullis          F      Tipp City     OH    US      39:32.3   39:25.2   12:43 47  40.5       2        F 40-49   
56    749  Jennifer Demory       F      Grove City    OH    US      39:37.4   39:27.4   12:44 47  40.5       3        F 40-49   
57    767  Joy Hoeferlin         F                          US      42:05.8   41:56.0   13:32 48  38.5       4        F 40-49   
58    784  Fran Mclean           F                          US      42:54.8   42:46.2   13:48 48  37.7       5        F 40-49   
59    765  Reese Hawkins         F                          US      43:37.6   43:34.9   14:04 13  36.8       5        F 10-14   
60    780  B. Mansfield          M      Tipp City     OH    US      43:47.5   43:43.3   14:06 12  33.0       10       M 10-14   
61    816  Maria Surita          F      Tipp City     OH    US      44:37.2   44:29.4   14:21 48  36.3       6        F 40-49   
62    1111 J. Staudter           F                                  47:09.5   47:03.0   15:11 6   42.5       3        F 0- 9    
63    1113 Mary Staudter         F                                  47:09.8   47:03.5   15:11 35  31.5       2        F 30-39   
64    769  M. Hoeferlin          F                          US      47:14.5   47:06.1   15:12 11  35.7       6        F 10-14   
65    1103 Charles Swafford      M                                  47:27.5   47:19.5   15:16 76  40.2       1        M 70-99   
66    733  A. Adducchio          F      Springfield   OH    US      51:38.0   51:25.0   16:35 11  32.7       7        F 10-14   
67    825  Gordon Wells          M      Tipp City     OH    US      51:39.8   51:31.6   16:37 71  34.2       2        M 70-99   
68    734  Benjamin Adducchio    M      Springfield   OH    US      54:09.0   53:55.0   17:24 37  24.8       3        M 30-39   
69    739  P. Adducchio          M      Springfield   OH    US      54:09.1   53:56.7   17:24 8   31.7       3        M 0- 9    
70    1115 Kristen Owens         F                                  54:44.0   54:30.0   17:35 37  27.4       3        F 30-39   
71    1114 Adrienne Isenbarger   F      New Carlisle  OH    US      54:44.0   54:30.5   17:35 37  27.4       4        F 30-39   
72    747  Harmony Damron        F                          US      55:32.2   55:19.7   17:51 37  27.0       5        F 30-39   
73    1106 Jillian Callahan      F                                  56:21.2   56:04.9   18:05 21  26.2       3        F 20-29   
74    1109 Breanne Whetstone     F                                  56:21.5   56:05.1   18:06 22  26.2       4        F 20-29   
75    738  O. Adducchio          F      Springfield   OH    US      58:10.6   57:56.4   18:41 5   36.1       4        F 0- 9    
76    740  Samantha Adducchio    F      Springfield   OH    US      58:11.1   57:56.7   18:42 46  27.3       7        F 40-49   
77    758  Justin Firks          M      Tipp City     OH    US      1:02:57.3 1:02:41.1 20:13 40  21.8       7        M 40-49   
78    759  Kim Firks             F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:02:57.3 1:02:40.6 20:13 38  23.9       6        F 30-39   
79    781  LYDDA MANSFIELD       F      Tipp City     OH    US      1:04:33.6 1:04:15.7 20:44 48  25.1       8        F 40-49   
80    796  Lori Sebastian        F                          US      1:04:33.8 1:04:16.4 20:44 46  24.6       9        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Korry Hamlin 762 19  1       M        US     17:40 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karissa Brewer 746 28  9       F      Tipp City OH US 22:35.7 


Top Male Finisher - Next age band
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     christopher lightle 773 40  3       M      Saint Paris OH US 19:32.2 


Top Female Finisher - Next age band
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Beth Van Haaren 822 53  39      F        US     33:04.3 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     D. Staudter  1112 8   25      M                         29:18.5 
2     P. Digby     753  7   33      M      New Carlisle OH US 30:24.3 
3     P. Adducchio 739  8   69      M      Springfield OH US  54:09.1 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bryce Schweikhardt 789 13  13      M      New Carlisle OH US 24:54.1 
2     v. lightle         779 11  18      M      Saint Paris OH US  25:29.0 
3     L. Endsley         757 12  21      M        US               26:58.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaleb Roberts 787  16  2       M      Tipp City OH US 19:28.2 
2     Jaiden Hogge  770  15  4       M      Tipp City OH US 20:14.4 
3     Logan Brown   1100 16  5       M      Kenton OH US    20:17.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jacob Artz    1105 21  7       M      Huber Heights OH US 22:18.4 
2     Kurt Hamlin   763  22  17      M        US                25:29.0 
3     Dalton Brewer 745  28  40      M      Tipp City OH US     33:05.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     john lightle       775 38  19      M      Richmond VA US     25:29.1 
2     Ben Schweikhardt   788 37  42      M      New Carlisle OH US 33:14.5 
3     Benjamin Adducchio 734 37  68      M      Springfield OH US  54:09.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Sebastian 792 46  10      M        US             23:22.1 
2     Joel Demory     751 45  22      M      Grove City OH US 27:03.2 
3     Jared Spaeth    802 46  29      M      Tipp City OH US  29:35.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bob Hamlin 761 60  45      M        US     34:37.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Charles Swafford 1103 76  65      M                      47:27.5 
2     Gordon Wells     825  71  67      M      Tipp City OH US 51:39.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     C. Damron    756  7   51      F        US              36:46.9 
2     E. Adducchio 737  9   52      F      Springfield OH US 36:48.8 
3     J. Staudter  1111 6   62      F                        47:09.5 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kylie Balkcom   742 14  14      F        US              24:54.2 
2     kalila lightle  777 14  36      F      Saint Paris OH US 32:18.1 
3     Julie Sebastian 794 13  43      F        US              33:48.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Balkcom 741  18  15      F        US     25:14.5 
2     Mackenzie Nida  1108 16  26      F               29:19.3 
3     Lisa Sebastian  795  16  31      F        US     30:00.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marieke Van Haaren 823  22  12      F        US           23:55.1 
2     Mandy Shoopman     1104 23  23      F      Fairborn OH US 27:07.3 
3     Jillian Callahan   1106 21  73      F                     56:21.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heidi Digby   752  35  32      F      New Carlisle OH US 30:22.8 
2     Mary Staudter 1113 35  63      F                         47:09.8 
3     Kristen Owens 1115 37  70      F                         54:44.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristin Spaeth  803 46  41      F      Tipp City OH US  33:10.9 
2     Kerri Tullis    817 47  55      F      Tipp City OH US  39:32.3 
3     Jennifer Demory 749 47  56      F      Grove City OH US 39:37.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Barb Hamlin 760 56  47      F        US     36:01.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Judy Holtvogt 771 66  48      F      Tipp City OH US 36:01.5 

Embed Code