Results For
Bethel "Bee Strong" JJ Walsh Memorial 5K Trail Run/Walk

Tipp City, OH 45371
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     15  Korry Hamlin       M      tipp city            OH    US      0:17:58.4 0:17:54.6 5:46  17  73.1       1        M Open    
2     28  Kaleb Roberts      M      tipp city            OH    US      0:20:33.0 0:20:29.2 6:36  14  66.9       1        M 10-14   
3     164 Tyler Brueckman    M                                         0:20:58.2 0:20:53.9 6:44  17  62.7       1        M 15-19   
4     52  Connor Whelan      M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:21:36.2 0:21:32.4 6:56  16  61.5       2        M 15-19   
5     44  Colton Smith       M      New CarlisleCarlisle OH    US      0:22:07.2 0:22:02.6 7:06  15  61.0       3        M 15-19   
6     45  Keaton Smith       M      New CarlisleCarlisle OH    US      0:22:13.2 0:22:09.1 7:08  15  60.7       4        M 15-19   
7     9   Logan Brown        M      kenton               OH    US      0:22:18.9 0:22:14.8 7:10  14  61.6       2        M 10-14   
8     35  Trent Schweikhardt M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:22:32.5 0:22:25.8 7:13  13  62.6       3        M 10-14   
9     162 Kurt Hamlin        M                                         0:22:46.7 0:22:42.3 7:18  20  57.2       1        M 20-29   
10    163 Alexa Whyte        F                                         0:23:07.4 0:22:59.7 7:24  16  66.3       1        F Open    
11    8   Karissa Brewer     F      tipp city            OH    US      0:23:17.9 0:23:12.6 7:28  26  63.6       1        F 20-29   
12    36  James Sebastian    M      tipp city            OH    US      0:23:47.0 0:23:41.3 7:37  44  59.5       1        M Masters 
13    12  Dylan Franck       M                                         0:24:14.2 0:24:07.7 7:46  13  58.2       4        M 10-14   
14    49  Meagan Verbillion  F      Springfield          OH    US      0:24:33.8 0:24:25.3 7:52  29  60.5       2        F 20-29   
15    21  Scott Nykl         M      Dayton               OH    US      0:24:34.1 0:24:25.3 7:52  33  53.8       1        M 30-39   
16    161 Elise Bell         F                                         0:25:25.0 0:25:19.2 8:09  14  62.3       1        F 10-14   
17    55  Dean Wintrow       M      sidney               OH    US      0:25:45.4 0:25:36.3 8:14  47  56.3       1        M 40-49   
18    6   Kaitlyn Balkcom    F      tipp city            OH    US      0:25:41.9 0:25:36.7 8:15  16  59.5       1        F 15-19   
19    156 David Lee          M                                         0:26:05.8 0:25:54.6 8:20  51  57.4       1        M 50-59   
20    32  Max Schell         M                                         0:26:01.6 0:25:57.3 8:21  17  50.5       5        M 15-19   
21    43  Randall Shaffer    M      tipp city            OH    US      0:27:26.7 0:27:19.6 8:48  48  53.2       2        M 40-49   
22    7   K. Balkcom         F      tipp city            OH    US      0:28:18.5 0:28:12.9 9:05  12  58.4       2        F 10-14   
23    157 B. Schweichardt    M                                         0:28:51.4 0:28:39.6 9:13  11  52.0       5        M 10-14   
24    40  Rachel Sebastian   F      tipp city            OH    US      0:28:58.7 0:28:52.5 9:18  16  52.8       2        F 15-19   
25    48  Madison Spaeth     F                                         0:29:47.2 0:29:41.6 9:33  14  53.2       3        F 10-14   
26    42  Megan Shaffer      F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:31:40.8 0:31:33.2 10:09 17  47.5       3        F 15-19   
27    16  Fred Hatton        M      Dayton               OH    US      0:32:09.3 0:31:50.6 10:15 44  44.3       3        M 40-49   
28    56  Scott Woods        M      Miamisburg           OH    US      0:32:10.0 0:31:50.7 10:15 45  44.6       4        M 40-49   
29    160 Keith Earles       M                                         0:32:13.6 0:31:58.3 10:17 48  45.5       5        M 40-49   
30    47  Shelley Smith      F      New CarlisleCarlisle OH    US      0:32:18.1 0:31:59.1 10:18 41  47.7       1        F Masters 
31    33  Ben Schweikhardt   M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:32:17.6 0:32:05.2 10:20 35  41.3       2        M 30-39   
32    37  J. Sebastian       M      tipp city            OH    US      0:32:19.3 0:32:07.6 10:20 9   50.7       1        M 1- 9    
33    34  K. Schweikhardt    M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:32:21.4 0:32:09.9 10:21 9   50.6       2        M 1- 9    
34    30  Nancy Salyers      F      South Vienna         OH    US      0:32:44.7 0:32:33.6 10:29 54  53.0       1        F 50-59   
35    17  Elissa Hensley     F      South Vienna         OH    US      0:32:44.8 0:32:34.2 10:29 48  49.6       1        F 40-49   
36    165 John Butler        M                                         0:33:47.0 0:33:42.4 10:51 16  39.3       6        M 15-19   
37    13  brandon Gilbert    M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:34:08.1 0:34:02.8 10:58 18  38.2       7        M 15-19   
38    11  Dawn Deeter        F      Wamego               KS    US      0:34:18.2 0:34:03.6 10:58 56  51.9       2        F 50-59   
39    23  Brent Parrish      M      Dayton               OH    US      0:34:20.4 0:34:11.6 11:00 49  42.8       6        M 40-49   
40    27  Caroline Riedel    F      Sidney               OH    US      0:34:40.9 0:34:23.7 11:04 43  45.0       2        F 40-49   
41    18  Judy Holtvogt      F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:35:42.5 0:35:28.7 11:25 64  54.9       1        F 60-69   
42    159 Melanie Earles     F                                         0:35:57.1 0:35:43.8 11:30 45  44.0       3        F 40-49   
43    14  Barb Hamlin        F      tipp city            OH    US      0:36:19.9 0:36:10.2 11:39 54  47.7       3        F 50-59   
44    41  Ellen Shaffer      F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:38:39.8 0:38:31.8 12:24 48  42.0       4        F 40-49   
45    22  Cheyenne Parke     F      Covington            OH    US      0:44:26.8 0:44:20.7 14:16 18  33.4       4        F 15-19   
46    54  Riley Whelan       M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:46:25.3 0:46:18.7 14:54 16  28.6       8        M 15-19   
47    50  A. Whelan          M      Tipp City            OH    US      0:46:35.2 0:46:28.6 14:58 5   46.1       3        M 1- 9    
48    57  steve young        M      sidney               OH    US      0:47:02.0 0:46:50.5 15:05 52  32.0       2        M 50-59   
49    29  Janece S-B         F      Kettering            OH    US      0:47:30.1 0:47:16.3 15:13 25  31.2       3        F 20-29   
50    31  Stephen Schaffer   M      Kettering            OH    US      0:47:51.9 0:47:37.5 15:20 53  31.7       3        M 50-59   
51    1   A. Adducchio       F      Springfield          OH    US      0:48:26.4 0:48:10.3 15:30 9   37.2       1        F 1- 9    
52    3   E. Adducchio       F      Springfield          OH    US      0:51:38.6 0:51:22.8 16:32 7   37.5       2        F 1- 9    
53    5   Samantha Adducchio F      Springfield          OH    US      0:51:39.3 0:51:23.3 16:32 44  30.3       5        F 40-49   
54    46  Phil Smith         M      New CarlisleCarlisle OH    US      0:51:54.9 0:51:35.6 16:36 40  26.6       7        M 40-49   
55    2   Benjamin Adducchio M      Springfield          OH    US      0:56:11.6 0:55:48.4 17:58 35  23.8       3        M 30-39   
56    4   P. Adducchio       M      Springfield          OH    US      0:56:09.2 0:55:52.8 17:59 6   35.2       4        M 1- 9    
57    155 Gayle Rhodes       F                                         0:58:06.7 0:57:48.9 18:37 63  33.3       2        F 60-69   
58    51  A. Whelan          F      Tipp City            OH    US      0:58:06.0 0:57:49.7 18:37 9   31.0       3        F 1- 9    
59    39  Lori Sebastian     F      tipp city            OH    US      0:59:01.6 0:58:36.9 18:52 44  26.6       6        F 40-49   
60    158 Rhonda Bower       F                                         0:59:01.7 0:58:46.0 18:55 60  31.5       3        F 60-69   
61    53  David Whelan       M      Tipp City            OH    US      1:03:13.0 1:03:05.1 20:18 43  22.2       8        M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Korry Hamlin 15  17  1       M      tipp city OH US 17:54.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alexa Whyte 163 16  10      F               22:59.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Sebastian 36  44  12      M      tipp city OH US 23:41.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Shelley Smith 47  41  30      F      New CarlisleCarlisle OH US 31:59.1 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Sebastian    37  9   32      M      tipp city OH US 32:07.6 
2     K. Schweikhardt 34  9   33      M      Tipp City OH US 32:09.9 
3     A. Whelan       50  5   47      M      Tipp City OH US 46:28.6 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaleb Roberts      28  14  2       M      tipp city OH US 20:29.2 
2     Logan Brown        9   14  7       M      kenton OH US    22:14.8 
3     Trent Schweikhardt 35  13  8       M      Tipp City OH US 22:25.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Tyler Brueckman 164 17  3       M                                 20:53.9 
2     Connor Whelan   52  16  4       M      Tipp City OH US            21:32.4 
3     Colton Smith    44  15  5       M      New CarlisleCarlisle OH US 22:02.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kurt Hamlin 162 20  9       M               22:42.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Nykl         21  33  15      M      Dayton OH US      24:25.3 
2     Ben Schweikhardt   33  35  31      M      Tipp City OH US   32:05.2 
3     Benjamin Adducchio 2   35  55      M      Springfield OH US 55:48.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dean Wintrow    55  47  17      M      sidney OH US    25:36.3 
2     Randall Shaffer 43  48  21      M      tipp city OH US 27:19.6 
3     Fred Hatton     16  44  27      M      Dayton OH US    31:50.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Lee        156 51  19      M                      25:54.6 
2     steve young      57  52  48      M      sidney OH US    46:50.5 
3     Stephen Schaffer 31  53  50      M      Kettering OH US 47:37.5 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Adducchio 1   9   51      F      Springfield OH US 48:10.3 
2     E. Adducchio 3   7   52      F      Springfield OH US 51:22.8 
3     A. Whelan    51  9   58      F      Tipp City OH US   57:49.7 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elise Bell     161 14  16      F                      25:19.2 
2     K. Balkcom     7   12  22      F      tipp city OH US 28:12.9 
3     Madison Spaeth 48  14  25      F                      29:41.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kaitlyn Balkcom  6   16  18      F      tipp city OH US 25:36.7 
2     Rachel Sebastian 40  16  24      F      tipp city OH US 28:52.5 
3     Megan Shaffer    42  17  26      F      Tipp City OH US 31:33.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karissa Brewer    8   26  11      F      tipp city OH US   23:12.6 
2     Meagan Verbillion 49  29  14      F      Springfield OH US 24:25.3 
3     Janece S-B        29  25  49      F      Kettering OH US   47:16.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Elissa Hensley  17  48  35      F      South Vienna OH US 32:34.2 
2     Caroline Riedel 27  43  40      F      Sidney OH US       34:23.7 
3     Melanie Earles  159 45  42      F                         35:43.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nancy Salyers 30  54  34      F      South Vienna OH US 32:33.6 
2     Dawn Deeter   11  56  38      F      Wamego KS US       34:03.6 
3     Barb Hamlin   14  54  43      F      tipp city OH US    36:10.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Judy Holtvogt 18  64  41      F      Tipp City OH US 35:28.7 
2     Gayle Rhodes  155 63  57      F                      57:48.9 
3     Rhonda Bower  158 60  60      F                      58:46.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.