Camp Bethel PEP! 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 24, 2019 Fincastle, VA US 24090 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     854 Jonathon Seidel  M                                    18:08.9   18:08.9   5:50  35  73.1       1        M Open   
2     816 Matt Swenty      M      Lexington       VA    US      20:54.0   20:54.0   6:44  40  65.6       2        M Open   
3     800 Andrew Riddle    M      Rocky Mount     VA    US      21:50.6   21:50.6   7:02  14  62.7       3        M Open   
4     797 Sebastian Ellis  M      Rocky Mount     VA    US      22:22.1   22:22.1   7:12  13  62.7       1        M 0-14   
5     824 Tim Harvey       M      Roanoke         VA    US      24:55.4   24:55.4   8:01  49  58.7       1        M 40-49  
6     851 Travis Fridley   M                                    26:30.0   26:30.0   8:32  17  49.4       1        M 15-19  
7     792 G. Swenty        M      Lexington       VA    US      26:38.0   26:38.0   8:34  9   61.1       2        M 0-14   
8     793 J. Wimmer        M      Callaway        VA    US      26:58.5   26:58.5   8:41  9   60.4       3        M 0-14   
9     820 Greg James       M      Boones Mill     VA    US      26:58.5   26:58.5   8:41  44  52.3       2        M 40-49  
10    833 Mike Elmore      M      Salem           VA    US      27:07.4   27:07.4   8:44  59  58.4       1        M 50-59  
11    809 Scott Yingling   M      Roanoke         VA    US      29:31.8   29:31.8   9:30  30  44.1       1        M 30-39  
12    821 Tracy James      F      Boones Mill     VA    US      29:33.4   29:33.4   9:31  44  52.7       1        F Open   
13    823 Glen Dalton      M      Roanoke         VA    US      29:53.7   29:53.7   9:37  49  48.9       3        M 40-49  
14    841 Randy Cooper     M      Boones Mill     VA    US      30:06.1   30:06.1   9:41  65  55.3       1        M 60-69  
15    831 Frank Haranzo    M      Roanoke         VA    US      30:55.3   30:55.3   9:57  57  50.4       2        M 50-59  
16    801 Nadia Hale       F      Bassett         VA    US      30:58.9   30:58.9   9:58  15  50.1       2        F Open   
17    796 WILLIAM DENT     M      Roanoke         VA    US      31:22.4   31:22.4   10:06 13  44.7       4        M 0-14   
18    826 Tracy Lancaster  F      Bent Mountain   VA    US      32:31.9   32:31.9   10:28 53  52.5       3        F Open   
19    848 Pat Barton       F      Copper Hill     VA    US      34:23.1   34:23.1   11:04 72  63.2       1        F 70-99  
20    836 Vicki Cromer     F      Boones Mill     VA    US      34:58.4   34:58.4   11:15 63  55.0       1        F 60-69  
21    790 I. Naff          M      Bassett         VA    US      35:14.4   35:14.4   11:21 9   46.2       5        M 0-14   
22    794 R. Adkins        M      Penhook         VA    US      39:19.7   39:19.7   12:40 10  39.5       6        M 0-14   
23    789 K. Adkins        F      Penhook         VA    US      39:32.2   39:32.2   12:44 7   48.8       1        F 0-14   
24    815 Jeremy Adkins    M      Penhook         VA    US      39:33.2   39:33.2   12:44 40  34.7       4        M 40-49  
25    804 Logan Honts      M      Troutville      VA    US      39:47.2   39:47.2   12:48 18  32.7       2        M 15-19  
26    814 Kristie Adkins   F      Penhook         VA    US      39:55.9   39:55.9   12:51 39  37.8       1        F 30-39  
27    805 Grace Winters    F      Blue Ridge      VA    US      40:28.7   40:28.7   13:02 21  36.5       1        F 20-29  
28    810 Juliana Booth    F      Daleville       VA    US      41:11.0   41:11.0   13:15 31  35.9       2        F 30-39  
29    818 Marthe Honts     F      Troutville      VA    US      43:07.2   43:07.2   13:53 43  35.9       1        F 40-49  
30    849 Jane Mehalso     F      Vinton          VA    US      43:55.5   43:55.5   14:08 72  49.4       2        F 70-99  
31    795 E. Huff          M      Martinsville    VA    US      44:05.9   44:05.9   14:12 11  33.8       7        M 0-14   
32    822 Susan Thomas     F      Bent Mountain   VA    US      44:08.9   44:08.9   14:13 45  35.6       2        F 40-49  
33    812 Anna Muller      F      Goochland       VA    US      44:10.1   44:10.1   14:13 33  33.5       3        F 30-39  
34    827 Lois Martin      F      Roanoke         VA    US      46:16.9   46:16.9   14:54 53  36.9       1        F 50-59  
35    838 Junior King      M      Bassett         VA    US      50:09.2   50:09.2   16:09 63  32.6       2        M 60-69  
36    802 Reagan Hall      F      Roanoke         VA    US      50:15.7   50:15.7   16:11 16  30.3       1        F 15-19  
37    807 Jessy Wilson     F      Salem           VA    US      51:58.6   51:58.6   16:44 22  28.4       2        F 20-29  
38    806 Kate Elmore      F      Salem           VA    US      51:58.8   51:58.8   16:44 22  28.4       3        F 20-29  
39    819 Mary Wilson      F      Salem           VA    US      52:00.8   52:00.8   16:44 43  29.7       2        F 50-59  
40    840 Diane Allison    F      Check           VA    US      52:17.6   52:17.6   16:50 64  37.3       2        F 60-69  
41    829 Bradley Cox      M      Forest          VA    US      59:17.3   59:17.3   19:05 55  25.9       3        M 50-59  
42    811 Megan Greer      F      Roanoke         VA    US      59:40.1   59:40.1   19:12 33  24.8       4        F 30-39  
43    788 K. Wimmer        F      Callaway        VA    US      1:01:00.6 1:01:00.6 19:38 6   33.0       2        F 0-14   
44    830 Angella Haranzo  F      Roanoke         VA    US      1:01:15.5 1:01:15.5 19:43 55  28.5       3        F 50-59  
45    846 Frances Perdue   F      Bassett         VA    US      1:01:47.8 1:01:47.8 19:53 67  32.8       3        F 60-69  
46    832 Karen Easter     F      Bassett         VA    US      1:01:56.6 1:01:56.6 19:56 58  29.2       4        F 50-59  
47    799 Kadence Easter   F      Bassett         VA    US      1:01:56.6 1:01:56.6 19:56 14  25.5       3        F 0-14   
48    817 Stephanie Naff   F      Bassett         VA    US      1:02:07.2 1:02:07.2 20:00 41  24.5       3        F 40-49  
49    834 Beth Heaton      F      Charlottesville VA    US      1:03:42.1 1:03:42.1 20:30 61  29.5       4        F 60-69  
50    843 Maile Armstrong  F      Montvale        VA    US      1:03:42.4 1:03:42.4 20:30 66  31.4       5        F 60-69  
51    847 Barbara Thurman  F      Copper Hill     VA    US      1:03:46.0 1:03:46.0 20:31 69  32.6       6        F 60-69  
52    835 Susan Wimmer     F      Bent Mountain   VA    US      1:03:46.2 1:03:46.2 20:32 61  29.4       7        F 60-69  
53    855 Todd Marcum      M                                    1:04:01.7 1:04:01.7 20:37 58  24.5       4        M 50-59  
54    844 Sydney Higgins   F      Hardy           VA    US      1:04:07.1 1:04:07.1 20:38 66  31.2       8        F 60-69  
55    856 Rhonda Marcum    F                                    1:04:07.5 1:04:07.5 20:38 57  27.9       5        F 50-59  
56    808 Tiffany Hairston F      Bassett         VA    US      1:04:07.7 1:04:07.7 20:38 29  23.0       4        F 20-29  
57    825 Linda Helms      F      Bassett         VA    US      1:04:08.2 1:04:08.2 20:39 50  25.8       6        F 50-59  
58    842 Marla Abe        F      Lynchburg       VA    US      1:05:47.4 1:05:47.4 21:11 66  30.4       9        F 60-69  
59    828 Susan Cox        F      Forest          VA    US      1:05:47.5 1:05:47.5 21:11 54  26.2       7        F 50-59  
60    852 David Patterson  M      Roanoke         VA    US      1:06:07.6 1:06:07.6 21:17 17  19.8       3        M 15-19  
61    803 Lane Martin      M      Roanoke         VA    US      1:06:07.6 1:06:07.6 21:17 16  20.0       4        M 15-19  
62    853 Jordan Wood      M                                    1:06:08.3 1:06:08.3 21:17 17  19.8       5        M 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jonathon Seidel 854 35  1       M                        18:08.9 
2     Matt Swenty     816 40  2       M      Lexington VA US   20:54.0 
3     Andrew Riddle   800 14  3       M      Rocky Mount VA US 21:50.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tracy James     821 44  12      F      Boones Mill VA US   29:33.4 
2     Nadia Hale      801 15  16      F      Bassett VA US       30:58.9 
3     Tracy Lancaster 826 53  18      F      Bent Mountain VA US 32:31.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sebastian Ellis 797 13  4       M      Rocky Mount VA US 22:22.1 
2     G. Swenty       792 9   7       M      Lexington VA US   26:38.0 
3     J. Wimmer       793 9   8       M      Callaway VA US    26:58.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Travis Fridley  851 17  6       M                       26:30.0   
2     Logan Honts     804 18  25      M      Troutville VA US 39:47.2   
3     David Patterson 852 17  60      M      Roanoke VA US    1:06:07.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Scott Yingling 809 30  11      M      Roanoke VA US 29:31.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tim Harvey  824 49  5       M      Roanoke VA US     24:55.4 
2     Greg James  820 44  9       M      Boones Mill VA US 26:58.5 
3     Glen Dalton 823 49  13      M      Roanoke VA US     29:53.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Elmore   833 59  10      M      Salem VA US   27:07.4 
2     Frank Haranzo 831 57  15      M      Roanoke VA US 30:55.3 
3     Bradley Cox   829 55  41      M      Forest VA US  59:17.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Randy Cooper 841 65  14      M      Boones Mill VA US 30:06.1 
2     Junior King  838 63  35      M      Bassett VA US     50:09.2 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     K. Adkins      789 7   23      F      Penhook VA US  39:32.2   
2     K. Wimmer      788 6   43      F      Callaway VA US 1:01:00.6 
3     Kadence Easter 799 14  47      F      Bassett VA US  1:01:56.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Reagan Hall 802 16  36      F      Roanoke VA US 50:15.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Grace Winters 805 21  27      F      Blue Ridge VA US 40:28.7 
2     Jessy Wilson  807 22  37      F      Salem VA US      51:58.6 
3     Kate Elmore   806 22  38      F      Salem VA US      51:58.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kristie Adkins 814 39  26      F      Penhook VA US   39:55.9 
2     Juliana Booth  810 31  28      F      Daleville VA US 41:11.0 
3     Anna Muller    812 33  33      F      Goochland VA US 44:10.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Marthe Honts   818 43  29      F      Troutville VA US    43:07.2   
2     Susan Thomas   822 45  32      F      Bent Mountain VA US 44:08.9   
3     Stephanie Naff 817 41  48      F      Bassett VA US       1:02:07.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lois Martin     827 53  34      F      Roanoke VA US 46:16.9   
2     Mary Wilson     819 43  39      F      Salem VA US   52:00.8   
3     Angella Haranzo 830 55  44      F      Roanoke VA US 1:01:15.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Vicki Cromer   836 63  20      F      Boones Mill VA US 34:58.4   
2     Diane Allison  840 64  40      F      Check VA US       52:17.6   
3     Frances Perdue 846 67  45      F      Bassett VA US     1:01:47.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pat Barton   848 72  19      F      Copper Hill VA US 34:23.1 
2     Jane Mehalso 849 72  30      F      Vinton VA US      43:55.5 

Embed Code