Results For
Half Way to St. Patrick's Day 5K and 10K

Newark, DE 19711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Chip      Pace  Clock     1st 5K  1st 5K Split 2nd 5K  2nd 5K Gender City               State 1st 5K Split 2nd 5K Place Bib  Age Age        Division Division 
                           Time            Time              Pace                 Pace                                   Place                              Percentage Place             
                                                                                                                                                                                         
===== ==================== ========= ===== ========= ======= ============ ======= ====== ====== ================== ===== ============ ============ ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     Shan Haq             0:37:56.3 6:06  0:37:57.6 0:18:40 6:00         0:19:16 6:12   M      Wilmington         DE    1            1            2015 37  71.7       1        M Winner 
2     Vanessa Wright       0:41:28.1 6:40  0:41:29.8 0:20:37 6:38         0:20:52 6:43   F      Haddonfield        NJ    2            2            2084 30  73.1       1        F Winner 
                                                                                                                                                                       1        F 30-39  
3     Laura Lunardi        0:41:47.9 6:44  0:41:48.4 0:20:37 6:38         0:21:11 6:49   F      West Chester       PA    3            3            2028 44  76.9       1        F Master 
4     Mike Janis           0:42:10.0 6:47  0:42:11.4 0:20:48 6:42         0:21:22 6:53   M      Newark             DE    4            4            2019 50  71.3       1        M Master 
5     Andi Barnett         0:43:46.5 7:03  0:43:47.7 0:21:43 6:59         0:22:03 7:06   F      Wilmington         DE    5            5            2000 45  74.1       1        F 40-49  
6     Dan Healy            0:44:41.1 7:11  0:44:51.0 0:21:58 7:04         0:22:43 7:19   M      Landenberg         PA    6            6            2073 42  63.0       1        M 40-49  
7     Andy Capone          0:45:11.3 7:16  0:45:12.0 0:22:06 7:07         0:23:05 7:26   M      Bear               DE    7            7            2005 48  65.4       2        M 40-49  
8     Tyler Michalowski    0:46:37.9 7:30  0:46:41.7 0:23:11 7:28         0:23:27 7:33   M      Wilmington         DE    10           9            2077 24  57.3       1        M 20-29  
9     James Shepard        0:47:14.2 7:36  0:47:14.8 0:22:20 7:11         0:24:54 8:01   M      Newark             DE    8            11           2051 34  56.9       1        M 30-39  
10    Derald Wentzien      0:47:54.9 7:43  0:47:58.0 0:24:39 7:56         0:23:16 7:29   M      Newark             DE    16           8            2055 61  69.1       1        M 60-69  
11    Justin Whipkey       0:48:52.7 7:52  0:48:56.2 0:24:06 7:45         0:24:47 7:59   M      Newark             DE    13           10           2056 41  57.1       3        M 40-49  
12    Tom Jones            0:49:12.6 7:55  0:49:19.4 0:24:02 7:44         0:25:11 8:06   M      Wilmington         DE    12           13           2020 51  61.6       1        M 50-59  
13    Kelly Staehle        0:49:42.9 8:00  0:49:45.6 0:24:32 7:54         0:25:11 8:06   F      Newark             DE    14           14           2052 39  62.5       1        F 30-39  
14    Chris Rossi          0:50:42.2 8:10  0:50:43.5 0:24:02 7:44         0:26:40 8:35   M      Collegeville       PA    11           20           2045 35  53.2       2        M 30-39  
15    CHAS KERIN           0:51:38.1 8:19  0:51:41.8 0:24:36 7:55         0:27:02 8:42   M      Wilmington         DE    15           21           2022 55  60.7       2        M 50-59  
16    Ray Hamelin          0:51:57.0 8:22  0:52:05.7 0:25:42 8:16         0:26:15 8:27   M      Newark             DE    19           17           2072 52  58.8       3        M 50-59  
17    Jim Drummer          0:52:15.2 8:25  0:52:20.3 0:26:02 8:23         0:26:13 8:26   M      Drexel Hill        PA    21           16           2069 55  60.0       4        M 50-59  
18    Brian Callahan       0:52:19.4 8:25  0:52:24.1 0:25:42 8:16         0:26:38 8:34   M      Newark             DE    20           19           2067 49  56.9       4        M 40-49  
19    Will Mills           0:52:24.0 8:26  0:52:46.6 0:27:19 8:47         0:25:05 8:04   M      Philadelphia       PA    32           12           2036 31  51.0       3        M 30-39  
20    Margaret Payne       0:52:30.2 8:27  0:52:37.4 0:26:59 8:41         0:25:31 8:13   F      Elkton             MD    26           15           2079 32  57.8       2        F 30-39  
21    Katie Brown          0:53:29.1 8:36  0:53:37.2 0:27:06 8:43         0:26:24 8:30   F      Westfield          NJ    28           18           2064 21  56.7       1        F 20-29  
22    Bob Wisniewski       0:53:57.2 8:41  0:54:08.9 0:26:36 8:34         0:27:21 8:48   M      Newark             DE    23           24           2057 60  60.8       2        M 60-69  
23    Justin Worthington   0:54:00.5 8:42  0:54:02.9 0:25:32 8:13         0:28:29 9:10   M      Exton              PA    18           34           2083 35  49.9       4        M 30-39  
24    Bryan Barton         0:54:12.9 8:44  0:54:18.3 0:25:27 8:11         0:28:46 9:16   M      Lincoln University PA    17           35           2086 35  49.7       5        M 30-39  
25    Rachel Hodel         0:54:24.0 8:45  0:54:31.1 0:27:03 8:42         0:27:21 8:48   F      Landenberg         PA    27           23           2017 40  57.4       2        F 40-49  
26    Jane Kovicak         0:54:26.1 8:46  0:54:28.8 0:26:15 8:27         0:28:11 9:04   F      Elkton             MD    22           30           2026 46  60.2       3        F 40-49  
27    Ryan McLaughlin      0:54:35.3 8:47  0:54:45.5 0:27:14 8:46         0:27:21 8:48   M      Middletown         DE    30           25           2032 42  51.6       5        M 40-49  
28    Christina Hoenisch   0:55:00.1 8:51  0:55:13.2 0:26:58 8:41         0:28:02 9:01   F      Smyrna             DE    25           29           2018 36  55.7       3        F 30-39  
29    Rob Barrow           0:55:11.9 8:53  0:55:21.2 0:26:57 8:40         0:28:15 9:06   M      Newark             DE    24           31           2001 57  57.8       5        M 50-59  
30    Kristin McCorkle     0:55:13.9 8:53  0:55:23.8 0:27:43 8:55         0:27:31 8:52   F      Middletown         DE    35           26           2076 38  55.9       4        F 30-39  
31    Rebeca Sanchez       0:55:26.4 8:55  0:55:49.1 0:28:18 9:07         0:27:08 8:44   F      Newark             DE    38           22           2046 43  57.5       4        F 40-49  
32    Deb Uff              0:55:52.2 8:59  0:56:07.0 0:28:13 9:05         0:27:39 8:54   F      Newark             DE    37           27           2054 55  65.2       1        F 50-59  
33    Daniel McGlamery     0:55:55.0 9:00  0:56:03.3 0:27:27 8:50         0:28:28 9:10   M      Essington          PA    33           33           2031 45  51.6       6        M 40-49  
34    Jared Schierbaum     0:56:18.0 9:04  0:56:25.6 0:28:21 9:08         0:27:57 9:00   M      Wilmington         DE    40           28           2050 48  52.5       7        M 40-49  
35    Amy Vega             0:56:46.8 9:08  0:56:57.1 0:27:38 8:54         0:29:09 9:23   F      Elkton             MD    34           36           2082 48  59.0       5        F 40-49  
36    Kristin Capone       0:56:49.6 9:09  0:56:57.5 0:28:25 9:09         0:28:25 9:09   F      Bear               DE    41           32           2006 47  58.2       6        F 40-49  
37    Elizabeth Leonardi   0:57:12.0 9:12  0:57:14.2 0:27:09 8:44         0:30:03 9:40   F      Newark             DE    29           38           2027 28  53.0       2        F 20-29  
38    Mary Hitchens        0:58:44.3 9:27  0:58:51.8 0:28:09 9:03         0:30:36 9:51   F      Wilmington         DE    36           40           2074 41  53.5       7        F 40-49  
39    brian kabatznick     0:59:21.3 9:33  0:59:26.1 0:27:17 8:47         0:32:05 10:19  M      Philadelphia       PA    31           49           2021 62  56.3       3        M 60-69  
40    Deb Buenaga          0:59:57.4 9:39  1:00:09.1 0:29:01 9:20         0:30:56 9:57   F      Wilmington         DE    42           43           2065 53  59.3       2        F 50-59  
41    Vallory Boody        0:59:58.5 9:39  1:03:16.0 0:29:52 9:37         0:30:06 9:41   F      Middletown         DE    45           39           2062 56  61.5       3        F 50-59  
42    James King           1:00:05.6 9:40  1:00:17.1 0:29:02 9:21         0:31:03 10:00  M      West Grove         PA    43           44           2024 35  44.9       6        M 30-39  
43    Ashley McLaverty     1:00:36.5 9:45  1:00:57.5 0:31:10 10:02        0:29:27 9:29   F      Marlton            NJ    52           37           2033 25  50.0       3        F 20-29  
44    John Gordon          1:00:53.8 9:48  1:01:04.5 0:28:19 9:07         0:32:35 10:29  M      Newark             DE    39           51           2071 35  44.3       7        M 30-39  
45    Michele Rizzo        1:01:15.5 9:52  1:01:47.8 0:30:28 9:48         0:30:48 9:55   F      Wilmington         DE    50           42           2043 50  55.9       4        F 50-59  
46    Adam Bragg           1:01:15.7 9:52  1:02:24.5 0:30:12 9:43         0:31:04 10:00  M      Newark             DE    48           45           2063 46  47.4       8        M 40-49  
47    David Satran         1:01:31.4 9:54  1:01:37.3 0:29:59 9:39         0:31:32 10:09  M      Wilmington         DE    46           46           2048 47  47.6       9        M 40-49  
48    Shoshi Satran        1:01:34.6 9:55  1:01:40.8 0:30:00 9:39         0:31:35 10:10  F      Wilmington         DE    47           47           2049 13  54.2       1        F 1-13   
49    Teresa Ferrara       1:02:01.3 9:59  1:02:22.7 0:30:25 9:47         0:31:36 10:10  F      Middletown         DE    49           48           2013 25  48.9       4        F 20-29  
50    Barry Kirkpatrick    1:02:08.1 10:00 1:02:24.4 0:31:29 10:08        0:30:39 9:52   M      Newark             DE    53           41           2025 60  52.8       4        M 60-69  
51    James Fuller         1:03:51.6 10:17 1:03:55.1 0:29:29 9:29         0:34:22 11:04  M      Wilmington         DE    44           54           2070 24  41.8       2        M 20-29  
52    Jamie Harris         1:04:25.0 10:22 1:04:47.8 0:30:51 9:56         0:33:34 10:48  F      Wilmington         DE    51           53           2016 35  47.4       5        F 30-39  
53    Corrine Reed         1:05:41.4 10:34 1:06:13.8 0:33:06 10:39        0:32:36 10:29  F      Newark             DE    60           52           2040 45  49.4       8        F 40-49  
54    Stacey Broomall      1:05:51.5 10:36 1:06:06.6 0:33:16 10:43        0:32:35 10:29  F      New Castle         DE    62           50           2003 46  49.8       9        F 40-49  
55    Emily Mills Woodruff 1:06:59.6 10:47 1:07:23.1 0:32:06 10:20        0:34:54 11:14  F      Coatesville        PA    56           55           2037 35  45.6       6        F 30-39  
56    Amy Santiago         1:08:16.9 10:59 1:08:33.7 0:31:57 10:17        0:36:20 11:42  F      Newark             DE    55           60           2047 45  47.5       10       F 40-49  
57    Michael Reilly       1:08:25.0 11:01 1:08:50.8 0:31:37 10:11        0:36:48 11:51  M      New Castle         DE    54           62           2041 41  40.8       10       M 40-49  
58    Sarah Pryor          1:08:44.0 11:04 1:09:09.7 0:32:49 10:34        0:35:55 11:34  F      New Castle         DE    58           56           2081 40  45.4       11       F 40-49  
59    Alison Zdrojewski    1:08:50.3 11:05 1:09:11.3 0:32:50 10:34        0:36:01 11:35  F      Middletown         DE    59           58           2059 22  44.1       5        F 20-29  
60    Jessica Dempsey      1:09:02.2 11:07 1:09:25.9 0:33:07 10:40        0:35:55 11:34  F      Newark             DE    61           57           2011 38  44.8       7        F 30-39  
61    Karen Romecki        1:09:32.0 11:11 1:09:51.9 0:32:09 10:21        0:37:23 12:02  F      Conowingo          MD    57           66           2044 57  53.8       5        F 50-59  
62    Josh Bennett         1:09:35.2 11:12 1:09:40.5 0:23:10 7:27         0:46:25 14:56  M      Lincoln University PA    9            74           2085 39  39.5       8        M 30-39  
63    Michelle Marsh       1:10:51.3 11:24 1:11:07.1 0:33:45 10:52        0:37:07 11:57  F      New Castle         DE    63           64           2030 51  48.9       6        F 50-59  
64    Elyse Marsh          1:10:59.1 11:25 1:11:14.3 0:33:45 10:52        0:37:14 11:59  F      New Castle         DE    64           65           2029 51  48.9       7        F 50-59  
65    Burdon Tyson         1:11:53.1 11:34 1:12:10.2 0:34:24 11:04        0:37:29 12:04  M      New Castle         DE    65           67           2053 47  40.8       11       M 40-49  
66    Jamie Zaremba        1:11:53.1 11:34 1:12:15.3 0:35:00 11:16        0:36:53 11:52  F      Middletown         DE    66           63           2058 33  42.3       8        F 30-39  
67    Jody Dallas          1:12:33.0 11:41 1:13:03.2 0:35:47 11:31        0:36:46 11:50  F      Newark             DE    68           61           2009 43  43.9       12       F 40-49  
68    Steve Buenaga        1:14:21.0 11:58 1:14:42.4 0:38:14 12:18        0:36:07 11:38  M      Wilmington         DE    71           59           2066 53  41.4       6        M 50-59  
69    Mollie KERIN         1:14:44.8 12:02 1:15:16.8 0:35:11 11:20        0:39:34 12:44  F      Wilmington         DE    67           70           2023 55  48.7       8        F 50-59  
70    Stacie Zdrojewski    1:15:50.7 12:12 1:16:12.3 0:36:31 11:45        0:39:20 12:40  F      Middletown         DE    70           69           2060 48  44.1       13       F 40-49  
71    Sabra Kurth          1:16:42.7 12:21 1:17:09.7 0:38:22 12:21        0:38:21 12:21  F      Havre De Grace     MD    72           68           2075 57  48.7       9        F 50-59  
72    Bridgette Boody      1:17:09.0 12:25 1:17:45.8 0:35:48 11:31        0:41:21 13:18  F      Middletown         DE    69           71           2002 24  39.3       6        F 20-29  
73    Margaret Doss        1:22:21.4 13:15 1:22:39.2 0:38:44 12:28        0:43:37 14:02  F      Port Deposit       MD    73           72           2068 43  38.7       14       F 40-49  
74    Derrick Coleman      1:28:46.9 14:17 1:29:06.2 0:40:15 12:57        0:48:32 15:37  M      Smyrna             DE    74           75           2007 45  32.5       12       M 40-49  
75    Betty Olmstead       1:28:59.9 14:19 1:29:15.9 0:45:18 14:35        0:43:42 14:04  F      Wilmington         DE    75           73           2078 73  53.0       1        F 70-99  
76    Kerry Freeman        1:35:59.1 15:27 1:36:26.1 0:46:31 14:58        0:49:29 15:55  F      Middletown         DE    76           76           2014 37  32.1       9        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shan Haq 2015 37  1       M      Wilmington DE US 37:56.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vanessa Wright 2084 30  2       F      Haddonfield NJ US 41:28.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mike Janis 2019 50  4       M      Newark DE US 42:10 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laura Lunardi 2028 44  3       F      West Chester PA US 41:47.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tyler Michalowski 2077 24  8       M      Wilmington DE US 46:37.9   
2     James Fuller      2070 24  51      M      Wilmington DE US 1:03:51.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Shepard 2051 34  9       M      Newark DE US       47:14.2 
2     Chris Rossi   2045 35  14      M      Collegeville PA US 50:42.2 
3     Will Mills    2036 31  19      M      Philadelphia PA US 52:24.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dan Healy      2073 42  6       M      Landenberg PA US 44:41.1 
2     Andy Capone    2005 48  7       M      Bear DE US       45:11.3 
3     Justin Whipkey 2056 41  11      M      Newark DE US     48:52.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom Jones   2020 51  12      M      Wilmington DE US 49:12.6 
2     CHAS KERIN  2022 55  15      M      Wilmington DE US 51:38.1 
3     Ray Hamelin 2072 52  16      M      Newark DE US     51:57.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Derald Wentzien  2055 61  10      M      Newark DE US       47:54.9 
2     Bob Wisniewski   2057 60  22      M      Newark DE US       53:57.2 
3     brian kabatznick 2021 62  39      M      Philadelphia PA US 59:21.3 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Shoshi Satran 2049 13  48      F      Wilmington DE US 1:01:34.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Katie Brown        2064 21  21      F      Westfield NJ US 53:29.1   
2     Elizabeth Leonardi 2027 28  37      F      Newark DE US    57:12.0   
3     Ashley McLaverty   2033 25  43      F      Marlton NJ US   1:00:36.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kelly Staehle  2052 39  13      F      Newark DE US      49:42.9 
1     Vanessa Wright 2084 30  2       F      Haddonfield NJ US 41:28.1 
2     Margaret Payne 2079 32  20      F      Elkton MD US      52:30.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andi Barnett 2000 45  5       F      Wilmington DE US 43:46.5 
2     Rachel Hodel 2017 40  25      F      Landenberg PA US 54:24.0 
3     Jane Kovicak 2026 46  26      F      Elkton MD US     54:26.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Deb Uff       2054 55  32      F      Newark DE US     55:52.2 
2     Deb Buenaga   2065 53  40      F      Wilmington DE US 59:57.4 
3     Vallory Boody 2062 56  41      F      Middletown DE US 59:58.5 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Betty Olmstead 2078 73  75      F      Wilmington DE US 1:28:59.9 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.