MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 12, 2018 Minesing, ON CA L0L 0A4 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2083 Tyler Thomson       M                               49:12.7   49:12.7   4:55 24  54.3       1        M Open   
2     3564 Jordan Weber        M      Barrie                   52:47.0   52:47.0   5:17 34  50.9       2        M Open   
3     2019 Steven Andrew       M                               55:22.6   55:22.6   5:32 34  48.5       3        M Open   
4     3551 Shaun Patton        M                               55:26.8   55:26.8   5:32 52  55.1       1        M 50-59  
5     2090 Mason Inch          M                               57:00.8   57:00.8   5:42 31  46.9       1        M 30-39  
6     2087 Chris Gauer         M                               57:27.0   57:27.0   5:45                1        M 0- 1   
7     2058 Paul Raymond        M                               58:13.4   58:13.4   5:49 63  57.9       1        M 60-69  
8     2082 Dani Inness         F                               58:38.5   58:38.5   5:52 35  52.1       1        F Open   
9     3555 Caitlin Power       F                               59:08.3   59:08.3   5:55 20  51.3       2        F Open   
10    120  Anita Keisinger     F                               59:08.5   59:08.5   5:55 46  55.4       3        F Open   
11    2068 Eric Travis         M                               59:54.1   59:54.1   5:59                2        M 0- 1   
12    2060 Nicole Rodaro       F      Barrie                   1:02:32.5 1:02:32.5 6:15 41  50.3       1        F 40-49  
13    3580 Alex Brklhac        M      Toronto                  1:03:13.2 1:03:13.2 6:19                3        M 0- 1   
14    2080 Mitchell Solnik     M                               1:03:38.1 1:03:38.1 6:22 15  43.5       1        M 10-19  
15    2075 Christina Blackley  F                               1:03:42.2 1:03:42.2 6:22 50  53.8       1        F 50-59  
16    2031 Kevin Garretson     M                               1:03:42.8 1:03:42.8 6:22 36  42.5       2        M 30-39  
17    2032 Jill Garretson      F                               1:03:42.9 1:03:42.9 6:22 34  47.8       1        F 30-39  
18    2078 Stan Kaczmarek      M                               1:04:09.3 1:04:09.3 6:25 62  52.1       2        M 60-69  
19    126  Brian Noonan        M                               1:04:39.2 1:04:39.2 6:28 52  47.3       2        M 50-59  
20    2037 Geri Janes          F                               1:04:58.2 1:04:58.2 6:30 44  49.5       2        F 40-49  
21    3552 Dan Arki            M      Barrie                   1:05:10.9 1:05:10.9 6:31 34  41.2       3        M 30-39  
22    3691 Lisa Kenny          F                               1:07:36.6 1:07:36.6 6:46 47  49.0       3        F 40-49  
23    3572 Sarah Hogan         F      Kingston                 1:08:00.0 1:08:00.0 6:48 38  45.4       2        F 30-39  
24    2086 Claire Ortwein      F                               1:08:01.7 1:08:01.7 6:48 31  44.6       3        F 30-39  
25    2063 Nicholas Silverwood M      Port Perry               1:08:02.9 1:08:02.9 6:48 40  40.7       1        M 40-49  
26    3573 Doug Eves           M      Barrie                   1:09:05.2 1:09:05.2 6:54 65  49.8       3        M 60-69  
27    2040 Esthet Kelly        F                               1:09:11.9 1:09:11.9 6:55 47  47.8       4        F 40-49  
28    2076 Tiia Owens          F                               1:09:22.3 1:09:22.3 6:56 46  47.2       5        F 40-49  
29    3563 Alejandro Dada      M                               1:09:39.6 1:09:39.6 6:58 38  39.3       4        M 30-39  
30    2023 Mike Cameron        M                               1:10:26.2 1:10:26.2 7:03 30  37.9       5        M 30-39  
31    2048 Carla Manina        F                               1:10:54.4 1:10:54.4 7:06 42  44.6       6        F 40-49  
32    2029 Jill Foley          F                               1:11:17.9 1:11:17.9 7:08 37  43.2       4        F 30-39  
33    2088 Jane Smith          F                               1:11:46.6 1:11:46.6 7:11 60  54.2       1        F 60-69  
34    2094 Ashley Carnrite     F                               1:12:33.2 1:12:33.2 7:16 30  41.8       5        F 30-39  
35    2061 Jo Saulnier         F                               1:12:43.7 1:12:43.7 7:16 49  46.6       7        F 40-49  
36    2077 Susan Kaczmarek     F                               1:12:54.1 1:12:54.1 7:17 59  52.6       2        F 50-59  
37    2065 Jessica Tobin       F                               1:13:19.5 1:13:19.5 7:20                1        F 0- 1   
38    2079 Gavin Wright        M                               1:13:29.3 1:13:29.3 7:21 37  37.0       6        M 30-39  
39    2052 William McDermott   M                               1:14:55.7 1:14:55.7 7:30 33  35.8       7        M 30-39  
40    2095 Shaelagh Vanderveen F                               1:15:26.3 1:15:26.3 7:32 38  41.0       6        F 30-39  
41    2070 Kathryn Wiltshire   F                               1:15:32.7 1:15:32.7 7:33 32  40.2       7        F 30-39  
42    2081 Katelin Goheen      F                               1:16:04.4 1:16:04.4 7:37 34  40.0       8        F 30-39  
43    3557 Sonja Moro          F                               1:17:10.9 1:17:10.9 7:43 48  43.4       8        F 40-49  
44    2020 Danielle Belanger   F                               1:17:16.9 1:17:16.9 7:44 32  39.3       9        F 30-39  
45    2028 Roger De Plancke    M      Orillia                  1:17:29.3 1:17:29.3 7:45 67  45.2       4        M 60-69  
46    2044 Elizabeth Lew       F      Newmarket                1:18:00.9 1:18:00.9 7:48 57  47.9       3        F 50-59  
47    2034 Karey Goheen        F      Barrie                   1:18:14.8 1:18:14.8 7:50 36  39.2       10       F 30-39  
48    2022 Paul Cain           M                               1:18:19.6 1:18:19.6 7:50 46  37.1       2        M 40-49  
49    2030 Jennifer Fowler     F                               1:18:21.4 1:18:21.4 7:50 43  40.7       9        F 40-49  
50    3670 Grace Robinson      F                               1:18:31.4 1:18:31.4 7:51 26  38.6       1        F 20-29  
51    7393 Ashley Allan        F      Barrie                   1:18:37.8 1:18:37.8 7:52 29  38.6       2        F 20-29  
52    2054 Don Meeks           M                               1:18:44.3 1:18:44.3 7:52 63  42.8       5        M 60-69  
53    7307 Jessica Wright      F                               1:19:13.4 1:19:13.4 7:55 19  38.4       1        F 10-19  
54    128  Rebecca Oliveira    F                               1:19:18.8 1:19:18.8 7:56 17  39.2       2        F 10-19  
55    3569 Laurie Hunt         F                               1:19:50.8 1:19:50.8 7:59 58  47.4       4        F 50-59  
56    2085 Lisa Sage           F                               1:20:20.8 1:20:20.8 8:02 39  38.6       11       F 30-39  
57    2069 Susan Whalen        F                               1:20:20.9 1:20:20.9 8:02 43  39.7       10       F 40-49  
58    2073 Pamela Wright       F                               1:20:55.9 1:20:55.9 8:05 49  41.8       11       F 40-49  
59    2098 Melissa Hansen      F                               1:21:01.5 1:21:01.5 8:06 37  38.0       12       F 30-39  
60    3576 Kent Smith          M      Shanty Bay               1:21:52.6 1:21:52.6 8:12 52  37.3       3        M 50-59  
61    3556 Stephen Moro        M                               1:21:52.8 1:21:52.8 8:12 52  37.3       4        M 50-59  
62    149  David Mather        M                               1:22:26.5 1:22:26.5 8:15 55  38.0       5        M 50-59  
63    114  Beth Gallas         F                               1:22:34.4 1:22:34.4 8:15 59  46.5       5        F 50-59  
64    2024 Stephanie Carman    F                               1:22:35.8 1:22:35.8 8:16 52  42.5       6        F 50-59  
65    103  Joshua Barath       M                               1:24:07.2 1:24:07.2 8:25 37  32.3       8        M 30-39  
66    3558 Joy Evans           F      Barrie                   1:24:30.5 1:24:30.5 8:27 43  37.7       12       F 40-49  
67    3582 Sherri Gurini       F      Corbeil                  1:24:42.6 1:24:42.6 8:28 44  38.0       13       F 40-49  
68    2089 Cynthia Breadner    F                               1:25:57.4 1:25:57.4 8:36 58  44.1       7        F 50-59  
69    2097 Unknown 2097        M                               1:27:42.4 1:27:42.4 8:46                4        M 0- 1   
70    2026 Catherine Crouchman F                               1:29:10.4 1:29:10.4 8:55 35  34.3       13       F 30-39  
71    2071 Melanie Woods       F                               1:29:53.6 1:29:53.6 8:59 37  34.2       14       F 30-39  
72    2096 Fran Hiltz          F      Barrie                   1:31:13.7 1:31:13.7 9:07 58  41.5       8        F 50-59  
73    2091 Shelley Rodgers     F                               1:35:58.2 1:35:58.2 9:36 44  33.5       14       F 40-49  
74    2099 Terri Bowhey        F                               1:36:38.0 1:36:38.0 9:40 56  38.2       9        F 50-59  
75    129  Bryan Pellerin      M                               1:36:46.5 1:36:46.5 9:40 57  33.0       6        M 50-59  
76    2066 Alexandra Tomchik   F                               1:37:03.5 1:37:03.5 9:42 40  32.2       15       F 40-49  
77    2067 Kirill Tomchik      M                               1:37:03.7 1:37:03.7 9:42 43  29.2       3        M 40-49  
78    2084 Stephen Peck        M                               1:37:04.1 1:37:04.1 9:42 62  34.4       6        M 60-69  
79    2036 Jan Holland         M                               1:37:32.8 1:37:32.8 9:45 42  28.9       4        M 40-49  
80    3581 Cheri Rogers        F      Callander                1:38:00.2 1:38:00.2 9:48 43  32.5       16       F 40-49  
81    2072 Shannon Woytowicz   F                               1:38:35.1 1:38:35.1 9:52 46  33.2       17       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tyler Thomson 2083 24  1       M               49:12.7 
2     Jordan Weber  3564 34  2       M      Barrie   52:47.0 
3     Steven Andrew 2019 34  3       M               55:22.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dani Inness     2082 35  8       F               58:38.5 
2     Caitlin Power   3555 20  9       F               59:08.3 
3     Anita Keisinger 120  46  10      F               59:08.5 

Embed Code