MEC Barrie Race TWO

Sat May 12, 2018 Minesing, ON CA L0L 0A4 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                        Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== =========================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     33    Jeffrey Flindall            M                                      51:01.9   23:01.9   4:37  52  65.1       1        M Open   
2     36578 T. Dehann                   M                                      51:01.0   24:01.0   4:48  11  62.1       2        M Open   
3     36552 C. Hitchins                 M      Midhurst                        24:13.5   24:13.5   4:51  12  59.6       3        M Open   
4     36577 C. Dehann                   M                                      51:43.6   24:43.6   4:57  11  60.3       1        M 10-19  
5     36554 Chris Brittain              M                                      24:51.8   24:51.8   4:58  22  52.2       1        M 20-29  
6     164   Pat Mclean                  M                                      24:56.1   24:54.8   4:59  46  57.5       1        M 40-49  
7     167   Adam Moore                  M      Barrie                          25:00.0   24:58.2   5:00  34  52.9       1        M 30-39  
8     46403 C. Beecroft                 M                                      25:06.8   25:05.3   5:01  12  57.5       2        M 10-19  
9     48    Tate Kennie                 M      Wr Best                         25:15.7   25:15.7   5:03  13  55.6       3        M 10-19  
10    36564 Noah Thompson               M      Our Lady Of Grace               25:17.4   25:16.6   5:03  13  55.5       4        M 10-19  
11    118   Ryan Henderson              M                                      25:34.4   25:27.9   5:06  22  51.0       2        M 20-29  
12    19    Ben Charette                M                                      25:44.8   25:44.8   5:09  13  54.5       5        M 10-19  
13    139   Jason Columbus              M                                      26:16.0   26:03.9   5:13  22  49.8       3        M 20-29  
14    36517 Jeanne Robitaille           F                                      26:11.6   26:09.0   5:14  30  56.5       1        F Open   
15    46416 Nancy Chong                 F      Oro Medonte                     26:33.7   26:32.0   5:18  55  65.8       2        F Open   
16    84    Karen Snow                  F                                      26:44.6   26:42.1   5:21  29  55.3       3        F Open   
17    192   Colt Penrose                M                                      26:48.0   26:48.0   5:22  13  52.4       6        M 10-19  
18    70    Rory O'Connell              M      St. Monica's                    26:54.2   26:54.2   5:23  13  52.2       7        M 10-19  
19    46470 Kristy Robinson             F                                      27:06.4   27:04.2   5:25  44  57.6       1        F 40-49  
20    144   s drinkwater                F                                      27:06.3   27:06.3   5:25  13  59.5       1        F 10-19  
21    182   Darryl Thomson              M                                      27:27.9   27:20.7   5:28  35  48.5       2        M 30-39  
22    180   Dave Summerhayes            M                                      27:23.2   27:21.9   5:28  52  54.8       1        M 50-59  
23    75    Tony PODZIEMSKI             M      Barrie                          27:34.2   27:34.2   5:31  56  56.0       2        M 50-59  
24    191   Keiren Smith                M                                      27:46.5   27:42.8   5:32  13  50.6       8        M 10-19  
25    158   N. Keuken                   M                                      27:48.8   27:48.8   5:34  11  53.6       9        M 10-19  
26    94    Arianna Vegter              F                                      27:56.2   27:52.5   5:34  28  53.0       1        F 20-29  
27    29    Josh Ellis                  M      Guelph                          28:22.1   28:15.2   5:39  29  46.0       4        M 20-29  
28    36594 Kate Rheait                 F                                      28:19.0   28:17.4   5:39  42  54.3       2        F 40-49  
29    36593 J. Hazel                    M                                      28:18.9   28:18.9   5:40  9   57.5       1        M 2- 9   
30    46410 Jill Brewer                 F      Barrie                          28:31.3   28:21.7   5:41  43  54.5       3        F 40-49  
31    85    Kevin Stevenson             M      Orillia                         28:34.5   28:30.7   5:42  44  49.5       2        M 40-49  
32    117   Rylee Henderson             F      Barrie                          28:40.0   28:35.2   5:43  18  51.9       2        F 10-19  
33    34    Tara Franke                 F      Barrie                          28:42.3   28:42.3   5:44  14  55.0       3        F 10-19  
34    64777 hilda denboer               F      Orillia                         28:44.9   28:43.8   5:45  51  58.1       1        F 50-59  
35    141   Dean Day                    M      Penetanguishene                 28:51.1   28:50.8   5:46  49  50.7       3        M 40-49  
36    105   Quinton Boone               M                                      29:04.3   28:58.8   5:48  39  47.0       3        M 30-39  
37    95    Ali Wardle                  F                                      29:00.1   28:59.9   5:48  38  51.8       1        F 30-39  
38    171   Stephen OUDERKIRK           M                                      29:19.5   29:12.6   5:50  27  44.4       5        M 20-29  
39    36588 Shawn Banks-Stanton         M                                      29:16.0   29:13.6   5:50  22  44.4       6        M 20-29  
40    46425 Kelly Dixon                 F                                      29:56.9   29:52.6   5:59  45  52.6       4        F 40-49  
41    126   Elwin Russell               M                                      29:55.7   29:53.5   5:59  62  54.3       1        M 60-69  
42    168   Kaitlyn Mulholland          F                                      30:08.0   29:58.3   6:00  22  49.3       2        F 20-29  
43    46475 Rebecca Sim                 F                                      30:25.2   30:22.3   6:05  25  48.6       3        F 20-29  
44    103   Desiree Allen               F                                      30:29.2   30:27.3   6:05  21  48.5       4        F 20-29  
45    150   Andrew Harrison             M                                      31:00.5   30:39.6   6:08  36  43.5       4        M 30-39  
46    50    Andrew Keuken               M                                      30:46.6   30:43.5   6:08  43  45.6       4        M 40-49  
47    46463 Catherine O'Connell         F                                      30:56.7   30:47.1   6:10  43  50.2       5        F 40-49  
48    36585 A. O'Connell                M                                      30:56.0   30:47.2   6:10  12  46.9       10       M 10-19  
49    154   Denver Hynds                M                                      31:03.0   30:50.6   6:10  19  42.1       11       M 10-19  
50    87    Angela Sutton               F                                      31:25.0   31:25.0   6:17  30  47.0       2        F 30-39  
51    142   Dennis Denomy               M                                      31:38.4   31:30.6   6:18  70  55.4       1        M 70-99  
52    60    George McCron               M      Orillia                         31:37.4   31:34.6   6:19  40  43.4       5        M 40-49  
53    91    Holly Trudeau               F                                      31:40.6   31:40.6   6:20  45  49.6       6        F 40-49  
54    36576 Chuck Wilson                M                                      31:57.0   31:46.0   6:21  40  43.2       6        M 40-49  
55    26    Erin DeVreede               F                                      31:57.3   31:50.0   6:22  35  46.7       3        F 30-39  
56    193   Al Penrose                  M                                      31:57.3   31:51.4   6:22  51  46.7       3        M 50-59  
57    23    Chris Dance                 M                                      32:29.7   32:10.4   6:26  35  41.2       5        M 30-39  
58    152   Alyssa Hurst                F                                      32:26.7   32:17.3   6:28  25  45.7       5        F 20-29  
59    195   Marika Weber                F      Orillia                         32:44.0   32:36.6   6:31  30  45.3       4        F 30-39  
60    136   Wendy Bredin                F      Orillia                         32:48.0   32:43.0   6:33  55  53.4       2        F 50-59  
61    36586 Unknown Partic. 36586       M                                      32:53.8   32:51.5   6:35                 1        M 0- 1   
62    148   Thomas Graham               M                                      33:21.2   33:11.4   6:38                 2        M 0- 1   
63    147   Daphne Gill                 F                                      33:27.6   33:24.3   6:41  19  44.2       4        F 10-19  
64    36581 Kristy Cooper               F                                      34:03.5   33:31.9   6:43  38  44.8       5        F 30-39  
65    181   Kate Theurer                F                                      36:02.1   33:42.3   6:45  25  43.8       6        F 20-29  
66    140   Stephen Dahl                M                                      36:03.3   33:43.6   6:45  27  38.5       7        M 20-29  
67    160   Jennifer Lussier            F                                      33:53.7   33:46.0   6:45                 1        F 0- 1   
68    155   Gord Jaensch                M                                      33:53.9   33:46.6   6:45                 3        M 0- 1   
69    134   Natasha Bal                 F                                      33:55.8   33:52.9   6:46  40  44.8       7        F 40-49  
70    161   Darcey MacInnes             M      Innisfil                        34:09.2   34:01.3   6:48  61  47.3       2        M 60-69  
71    166   Jeff Meakings               M                                      34:16.8   34:06.0   6:49  26  38.1       8        M 20-29  
72    5885  Rick Mutuchky               M                                      34:42.1   34:42.1   6:56                 4        M 0- 1   
73    177   Kathy Rowbotham             F                                      35:06.6   34:50.4   6:58  35  42.7       6        F 30-39  
74    36550 Carly Thompson              F                                      35:12.7   34:58.2   6:59  35  42.5       7        F 30-39  
75    132   Kathryn Armstrong           F                                      35:12.8   34:58.4   6:59  38  42.9       8        F 30-39  
76    175   Kim Ramos                   F                                      35:08.5   35:05.3   7:01  19  42.1       5        F 10-19  
77    157   Steve Kenyon                M                                      35:36.1   35:23.7   7:05  38  38.2       6        M 30-39  
78    194   Jordan Watts                M                                      35:28.3   35:25.9   7:05  35  37.4       7        M 30-39  
79    93    Steven Uram                 M                                      35:42.0   35:26.2   7:05  55  43.3       4        M 50-59  
80    106   Grant Brown                 F                                      35:50.2   35:45.3   7:09  18  41.5       6        F 10-19  
81    125   Jessica Reichheld           F      Barrie                          36:00.2   35:50.9   7:10  36  41.6       9        F 30-39  
82    178   Mary Dawn Shaw              F                                      35:51.0   35:51.0   7:10  42  42.8       8        F 40-49  
83    36555 Tim Brittain                M                                      36:03.3   35:59.3   7:12  49  40.7       7        M 40-49  
84    196   Kevin MacKay                M                                      36:16.2   36:09.8   7:14  42  38.4       8        M 40-49  
85    36519 Tamara Rossignol            F                                      36:17.5   36:12.3   7:14  24  40.8       7        F 20-29  
86    111   Mike Ettinger               M                                      36:20.4   36:15.0   7:15  50  40.7       5        M 50-59  
87    162   Enily Maciver               F                                      36:19.5   36:16.3   7:15  29  40.7       8        F 20-29  
88    98    SUSAN WHALEN                F                                      36:27.7   36:20.6   7:16  42  42.2       9        F 40-49  
89    36590 Janice Berry                F                                      36:52.4   36:36.3   7:19  55  47.7       3        F 50-59  
90    36591 Jamie Law                   M                                      36:52.9   36:37.1   7:19  58  42.9       6        M 50-59  
91    36584 Charlene Zegter             F                                      36:43.2   36:38.3   7:20  55  47.7       4        F 50-59  
92    146   Trish Fordham               F                                      36:56.6   36:44.9   7:21  36  40.5       10       F 30-39  
93    172   Melanie Parsons             F                                      37:03.2   36:58.3   7:24  42  41.5       10       F 40-49  
94    36592 Sarah Smith                 F                                      37:17.9   37:08.8   7:26  40  40.8       11       F 40-49  
95    163   Mickey McKeown              F                                      37:27.6   37:10.3   7:26  48  43.5       12       F 40-49  
96    173   Julie Peden                 F                                      37:27.6   37:11.4   7:26  49  44.0       13       F 40-49  
97    36538 Rebecca Hester              F                                      37:46.5   37:13.3   7:27  39  40.5       11       F 30-39  
98    107   Michelle Cotton             F                                      37:30.2   37:24.2   7:29  31  39.5       12       F 30-39  
99    62    Tracy Mercer                F      Barrie                          37:41.8   37:30.9   7:30  48  43.1       14       F 40-49  
100   159   terri kyle                  F                                      37:52.4   37:52.4   7:34  48  42.7       15       F 40-49  
101   145   c. drinkwater               F                                      37:52.6   37:52.6   7:34  10  45.9       7        F 10-19  
102   69    Kelly Oakley                F                                      40:37.1   37:56.2   7:35  39  39.8       13       F 30-39  
103   21    Laura Crowe                 F                                      38:26.5   37:59.7   7:36  40  39.9       16       F 40-49  
104   39    Karl Gostick                M                                      38:18.0   38:03.7   7:37  46  37.6       9        M 40-49  
105   59    Robert Manning              M                                      38:13.4   38:05.0   7:37  73  47.7       2        M 70-99  
106   63    Bill Michaels               M                                      38:35.9   38:09.8   7:38  43  36.7       10       M 40-49  
107   18    Chris Charette              M                                      38:28.4   38:22.6   7:40  45  37.0       11       M 40-49  
108   46480 Hayley Watson               F      Brechin                         38:48.1   38:38.9   7:44  33  38.3       14       F 30-39  
109   44    Shannon Janisse             F                                      39:03.4   38:43.9   7:45  39  38.9       15       F 30-39  
110   189   Kent Smith                  M                                      38:55.9   38:55.9   7:47  48  37.3       12       M 40-49  
111   200   Sharron Hitchins            F                                      39:11.4   38:58.0   7:48  50  42.4       5        F 50-59  
112   197   Jean Horne                  F                                      39:41.1   39:25.7   7:53                 2        F 0- 1   
113   36559 Angie Schofield             F                                      39:49.9   39:39.4   7:56  47  40.3       17       F 40-49  
114   1     Rhiannon Agostino           F                                      40:04.5   39:44.3   7:57  37  37.7       16       F 30-39  
115   36583 Unknown Partic. 36583       F                                      40:06.5   39:45.0   7:57                 3        F 0- 1   
116   36582 Unknown Partic. 36582       F                                      40:06.8   39:45.4   7:57                 4        F 0- 1   
117   92    Diane Uram                  F                                      40:14.2   39:51.3   7:58  52  42.4       6        F 50-59  
118   8     Michelle Blais              F                                      40:11.8   39:58.7   8:00  34  37.1       17       F 30-39  
119   110   Pam Elford                  F                                      40:18.9   40:01.7   8:00  36  37.2       18       F 30-39  
120   100   Joy Wilson                  F                                      40:13.2   40:05.8   8:01  43  38.6       18       F 40-49  
121   86    Kelly Stones                F                                      40:21.1   40:07.5   8:02  43  38.5       19       F 40-49  
122   153   Sasha Hynds                 F                                      40:25.5   40:12.9   8:03  52  42.0       7        F 50-59  
123   36547 Tiana Burrows               F                                      40:34.1   40:19.1   8:04  50  41.0       8        F 50-59  
124   198   Ron Columbus                M                                      40:44.5   40:31.8   8:07  49  36.1       13       M 40-49  
125   36579 Samantha Airhart            F                                      40:39.3   40:32.4   8:07  28  36.4       9        F 20-29  
126   36580 Karina Myatt                F                                      40:39.3   40:32.6   8:07  31  36.4       19       F 30-39  
127   131   Tina Anstey                 F                                      40:48.8   40:41.0   8:08  43  38.0       20       F 40-49  
128   30    Catherine Ellis             F      Bradford                        40:47.4   40:42.7   8:08  38  36.9       20       F 30-39  
129   4     Michelle Banfield           F      Barrie                          40:47.8   40:43.5   8:08  43  38.0       21       F 40-49  
130   53    Laurie Kowalyk              F                                      41:00.6   40:46.3   8:09                 5        F 0- 1   
131   36572 Paul Schofield              M                                      40:51.2   40:51.2   8:10  45  34.8       14       M 40-49  
132   176   Dawn Robinson               F                                      41:05.2   40:54.2   8:11  21  36.1       10       F 20-29  
133   113   Sandra Green                F                                      41:12.9   41:01.8   8:12  44  38.0       22       F 40-49  
134   99    Kelly White                 F                                      41:11.6   41:04.1   8:13  25  36.0       11       F 20-29  
135   31    Christine English-Chaloner  F      Barrie                          41:25.4   41:13.3   8:15  53  41.4       9        F 50-59  
136   138   Khiaja Chambers             F                                      41:44.5   41:26.7   8:17  15  37.4       8        F 10-19  
137   77    Aimee Prentice              F                                      41:44.5   41:39.1   8:20  36  35.8       21       F 30-39  
138   42    Amy Haigh                   F                                      41:56.3   41:43.4   8:21  39  36.2       22       F 30-39  
139   36560 Terri Bowhey                F                                      42:13.1   41:58.1   8:23  54  41.1       10       F 50-59  
140   74    Jennifer Pilon              F                                      42:26.9   42:07.9   8:26  42  36.4       23       F 40-49  
141   25    Katie Desroches             F                                      42:20.2   42:10.1   8:26  29  35.0       12       F 20-29  
142   6     Julie Bateman               F                                      42:25.9   42:14.6   8:27  42  36.3       24       F 40-49  
143   41    Sherri Gurini               F                                      42:35.2   42:17.0   8:28  43  36.6       25       F 40-49  
144   10    Shannon Bouffard            F                                      42:58.8   42:41.3   8:32  36  34.9       23       F 30-39  
145   73    Lesly Melissa Perez Espitia F                                      42:53.3   42:43.4   8:33  27  34.6       13       F 20-29  
146   89    Ann Tierney                 F                                      43:01.1   42:47.0   8:33  61  43.9       1        F 60-69  
147   9     Randi Blake                 F                                      42:58.7   42:52.0   8:34  27  34.4       14       F 20-29  
148   186   Leslea Witty                F                                      43:30.4   43:17.2   8:39  28  34.1       15       F 20-29  
149   5     Michelle Baskin             F                                      43:31.3   43:19.9   8:40  49  37.7       26       F 40-49  
150   24    Shaun Demers                M                                      43:52.5   43:33.1   8:43  36  30.6       8        M 30-39  
151   82    Jennifer Samson             F                                      43:52.2   43:34.0   8:43  39  34.6       24       F 30-39  
152   165   Claire Mclean               F                                      43:51.4   43:39.2   8:44  46  36.3       27       F 40-49  
153   188   Kristen Hodgson             F                                      44:53.7   44:44.5   8:57  46  35.4       28       F 40-49  
154   22    Jessica Crowe               F                                      45:30.5   45:21.4   9:04  38  33.1       25       F 30-39  
155   37    Heather Gibson              F                                      45:28.4   45:21.5   9:04  39  33.3       26       F 30-39  
156   119   Stuart Henderson            M      Barrie                          45:42.5   45:36.4   9:07  52  32.9       7        M 50-59  
157   81    Allorina Rypalowski         F                                      46:10.7   45:51.6   9:11  32  32.2       27       F 30-39  
158   36561 Connie Knuff                F                                      46:10.3   45:58.6   9:12  42  33.4       29       F 40-49  
159   66    Lenora Netzke               F                                      46:50.7   46:17.0   9:16  64  42.1       2        F 60-69  
160   36569 Melanie McLean              F                                      46:59.4   46:48.0   9:22  37  32.0       28       F 30-39  
161   170   Meredith Nyers              F                                      47:34.0   47:15.9   9:27  44  33.0       30       F 40-49  
162   156   Lee Ann Jakobs              F                                      47:34.5   47:16.0   9:27  37  31.7       29       F 30-39  
163   43    Annette Hollinger           F                                      47:36.0   47:20.4   9:28  43  32.7       31       F 40-49  
164   79    Cheri Rogers                F                                      48:04.4   47:44.6   9:33  43  32.4       32       F 40-49  
165   36551 T. Hitchins                 F      Midhurst                        48:23.1   48:09.4   9:38  11  35.1       9        F 10-19  
166   46413 Shawnda Chambers            F                                      49:00.3   48:42.7   9:45  40  31.1       33       F 40-49  
167   46429 Diane Elliott               F                                      49:31.4   49:16.4   9:52  48  32.8       34       F 40-49  
168   16    Mackenzie Campbell          M                                      49:34.2   49:18.9   9:52  25  26.3       9        M 20-29  
169   15    Maureen Campbell            F                                      49:32.5   49:32.5   9:55  52  34.1       11       F 50-59  
170   67    Alexandra Newman            F                                      50:14.8   50:01.8   10:00 33  29.6       30       F 30-39  
171   190   K. Smith                    F                                      51:44.8   51:44.8   10:21 11  32.7       10       F 10-19  
172   143   Carole Desjardins           F                                      55:12.9   55:03.3   11:01 60  33.7       3        F 60-69  
173   36545 Flavia Aebi                 F                                      57:40.8   57:40.8   11:32 31  25.6       31       F 30-39  
174   88    Laura Thompson              F                                      59:10.7   58:54.4   11:47 35  25.2       32       F 30-39  
175   36533 Katie Drury                 F                                      1:21:46.7 1:21:46.7 16:21                6        F 0- 1   
176   36532 Rebecca Green               F                                      1:43:56.0 1:43:56.0 20:47                7        F 0- 1   
177   64761 Unknown Partic. 64761       M                                      1:52:35.8 1:52:35.8 22:31                5        M 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Flindall 33    52  1       M                 23:01.9 
2     T. Dehann        36578 11  2       M                 24:01.0 
3     C. Hitchins      36552 12  3       M      Midhurst   24:13.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeanne Robitaille 36517 30  14      F                    26:09.0 
2     Nancy Chong       46416 55  15      F      Oro Medonte   26:32.0 
3     Karen Snow        84    29  16      F                    26:42.1 

Embed Code