Results For
MEC London Race THREE

London, ON N5W 1B1
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        
                                      Time                Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== 
1     3981 Scott Finch         M      0:39:16.1 3:56  43  72.2       
2     3792 Gerald Kodde        M      0:42:10.8 4:13  45  68.4       
3     3987 Ian Presland        M      0:42:42.9 4:16  45  67.5       
4     3723 Jim Burrows         M      0:43:32.2 4:21  56  72.7       
5     3942 Denis Potvin        M      0:44:32.2 4:27                 
6     3978 Chris Enns          M      0:45:27.5 4:33  26  58.8       
7     3956 John Michael White  M      0:45:30.0 4:33  44  62.9       
8     3767 Ian Haase           M      0:45:35.2 4:33                 
9     3762 Mariusz Grabarczyk  M      0:45:39.1 4:34  51  66.4       
10    3796 Benjamin Lawton     M      0:45:44.3 4:35  52  66.8       
11    3770 Tim Hartley         M      0:46:00.9 4:36  45  62.7       
12    3780 Aaron Johnson       M      0:46:04.2 4:37  25  58.0       
13    3728 Ryan Chisholm       M      0:46:09.6 4:37  39  59.6       
14    3773 Darrell Hill        M      0:46:23.6 4:38  18  57.6       
15    3921 Kerry McLeod        F      0:46:30.6 4:39  44  69.1       
16    3274 George Rodrigues    M      0:46:38.2 4:40  48  63.4       
17    3284 Graham Siberry      M      0:46:45.4 4:40  27  57.1       
18    3993 Greg McNeily        M      0:46:47.7 4:41  42  60.2       
19    3930 Alexander Munoz     M      0:47:12.5 4:43  43  60.1       
20    3740 Jessy Deroneth      F      0:48:10.4 4:49  33  63.1       
21    3982 Keith McNorgan      M      0:48:34.3 4:51  41  57.5       
22    3705 Ashley Bale         F      0:48:58.3 4:54  34  62.2       
23    3995 Andrew O'Brien      M      0:49:31.1 4:57  22  54.0       
24    3940 Chris Plaunt        M      0:49:52.6 5:00  60  65.8       
25    3798 Andrew Lisanti      M      0:49:56.1 5:00  31  53.5       
26    3701 Mistre Alemayehu    F      0:50:23.6 5:03  34  60.5       
27    3788 Matthew Kewin       M      0:50:24.4 5:03  25  53.0       
28    3708 Kate Barnes         F      0:51:53.7 5:11  27  58.5       
29    3950 Lisa Richardson     F      0:52:03.6 5:13  24  58.3       
30    3953 Carson Walsh        M      0:52:03.7 5:13  24  51.3       
31    3742 Adam Dicola         M      0:52:16.4 5:14  36  51.8       
32    3786 Mikel Katsoulis     M      0:52:16.4 5:14  24  51.1       
33    3778 Antony Hunter       M      0:52:17.9 5:14  38  52.3       
34    3948 Fernando Reig       M      0:52:57.6 5:18  55  59.2       
35    3992 Anna Fiorito        F      0:53:26.0 5:21  52  65.7       
36    3736 Michael Dalton      M      0:53:42.0 5:22  27  49.8       
37    3914 B. Mann             M      0:54:26.1 5:27  10  58.7       
38    3951 T. Vandelande       M      0:54:26.1 5:27  10  58.7       
39    3734 Anita Cramp         F      0:54:40.1 5:28  39  56.8       
40    3800 Stephen Lynch       M      0:54:40.2 5:28  46  53.2       
41    3977 Kyla Crouse         F      0:54:43.8 5:28  22  55.4       
42    3751 Annie Garrett       F      0:54:44.7 5:29  23  55.4       
43    3782 Kolin Jones         M      0:54:49.1 5:29  38  49.9       
44    3735 Carolina Dale       F      0:54:58.8 5:30  33  55.3       
45    3764 Glen Gray           M      0:55:40.1 5:34  46  52.2       
46    3936 Jody Parrack        F      0:56:06.5 5:37  37  54.8       
47    3730 Jeff Clark          M      0:56:16.2 5:37  46  51.7       
48    3273 Mairead Rodgers     F      0:56:33.8 5:39  25  53.6       
49    3718 Emily Brooks        F      0:56:56.6 5:42  23  53.3       
50    3750 Joe Game            M      0:57:07.4 5:43  35  47.2       
51    3912 William K Magowan   M      0:57:10.3 5:43  34  47.0       
52    3980 Leo Young           M      0:57:11.1 5:43  74  66.7       
53    3289 Ana Stoica          F      0:57:19.5 5:44  27  52.9       
54    3295 Lindsay Thomson     F      0:57:45.1 5:47  31  52.5       
55    3772 Gabrielle Hershey   F      0:57:51.3 5:47  36  53.0       
56    3763 Holly Grandy        F      0:57:51.4 5:47  51  59.9       
57    3269 Sidney Robertson    F      0:58:06.7 5:49  23  52.2       
58    3960 Kristen Wise        F      0:58:16.8 5:50  36  52.6       
59    3743 Terri Paradis       F      0:58:27.4 5:50  47  56.6       
60    3278 Matt Scafe          M      0:58:43.1 5:52  23  45.5       
61    7395 Denise Tyler        F      0:59:04.9 5:54  49  57.3       
62    3288 Aaron Stark         M      0:59:15.0 5:55  31  45.1       
63    3958 Adam Wilson         M      0:59:24.4 5:57  34  45.3       
64    3990 Brittney Lawson     F      0:59:28.2 5:57  32  51.1       
65    3769 Allister Hanna      M      0:59:58.2 6:00  31  44.6       
66    3721 Michelle Brown      F      0:59:58.7 6:00  40  52.1       
67    3749 Shannon Fox         F      1:00:22.4 6:02  40  51.7       
68    3984 Aliesha Jeffery     F      1:00:35.1 6:04  54  59.4       
69    3768 Tanya Hall          F      1:00:37.4 6:04  41  51.9       
70    3931 Tracy Nadon         F      1:00:41.4 6:04  47  54.5       
71    3715 Christine Borrows   F      1:00:43.2 6:04  36  50.5       
72    3917 Alannah Mattice     F      1:00:50.3 6:05  23  49.9       
73    3976 Catherin Blouker    F      1:00:59.9 6:06  32  49.8       
74    3986 Elizabeth Blokker   F      1:01:00.7 6:06  21  49.7       
75    3952 Sandy Varin         F      1:01:10.2 6:07  44  52.6       
76    3745 Shelby Duwyn        F      1:01:58.9 6:12  26  48.9       
77    3277 Christian Savoni    M      1:01:59.5 6:12  26  43.1       
78    3775 Caroline Holland    F      1:02:03.0 6:12  45  52.3       
79    3915 Sarah Mann          F      1:02:34.5 6:15  40  49.9       
80    3287 Karen Smylie-Smith  F      1:03:20.1 6:20  52  55.4       
81    3924 Dan McRoberts       M      1:03:20.3 6:20  34  42.4       
82    3774 Valerie Hobson      F      1:03:27.2 6:21  56  58.2       
83    3726 Lesey Carmichael    F      1:03:59.0 6:24  63  63.3       
84    3297 Bill Tofflemire     M      1:03:59.8 6:24  73  58.7       
85    3957 Natalie White       F      1:04:24.8 6:26  22  47.1       
86    3979 Elaine Bottomley    F      1:04:32.0 6:27  40  48.4       
87    3939 Zoe Pettifer        F      1:04:34.1 6:27  37  47.6       
88    3741 Bill Dew            M      1:05:00.0 6:30  72  57.0       
89    3916 Particia Mason      F      1:05:22.5 6:32  50  52.4       
90    3270 Kate Robinson       F      1:05:32.3 6:33  36  46.8       
91    3945 Thomazine Radley    F      1:05:45.2 6:35                 
92    3737 Jacob Damstra       M      1:06:04.0 6:36  27  40.4       
93    3983 Cheryl MacDonald    F      1:06:27.0 6:39  41  47.3       
94    3752 Angel Gavin         F      1:06:30.6 6:39  40  47.0       
95    3716 Sacha Bottema       F      1:06:48.0 6:41  36  45.9       
96    3280 Ann Segeren         F      1:07:02.4 6:42  52  52.4       
97    3935 Rachel Paret        F      1:07:02.6 6:42  22  45.2       
98    3727 Astrid Chamson      F      1:07:17.3 6:44  50  50.9       
99    3954 Glenn Waterman      M      1:07:31.4 6:45  57  47.3       
100   3296 Cindy Thornton      F      1:07:31.9 6:45  61  58.4       
101   3714 Christian Blyth     M      1:07:41.8 6:46  37  40.2       
102   3746 Patty Duwyn         F      1:07:45.3 6:46  46  48.4       
103   3923 Susan McNeil        F      1:07:46.2 6:46  54  53.1       
104   3920 Rebecca McDonald    F      1:07:53.2 6:48  41  46.3       
105   3707 Michelle Bandi      F      1:08:05.6 6:49                 
106   3928 Lori More           F      1:08:23.3 6:50  51  50.7       
107   3934 Shelley Newton      F      1:08:30.0 6:51  44  46.9       
108   3719 Sarah Brooks        F      1:08:36.0 6:51  40  45.5       
109   3946 Anne Rawlings       F      1:08:37.6 6:52                 
110   3925 Christine McSavaney F      1:08:41.7 6:52  62  58.2       
111   3988 John Robinson       M      1:08:50.8 6:53  25  38.8       
112   3941 Victoria Player     F      1:09:55.0 6:59  51  49.6       
113   3298 Ali Tompkins        F      1:10:11.6 7:01  28  43.2       
114   3785 Karen Katsademas    F      1:10:23.4 7:03  53  50.5       
115   3799 Anne Lownie         F      1:10:25.1 7:03  22  43.1       
116   3704 Mark Babiraf        M      1:10:28.8 7:03  27  37.9       
117   3994 Margo Baldwin       F      1:10:34.4 7:03  45  46.0       
118   3709 Marlene Barrington  F      1:11:22.6 7:08  63  56.8       
119   3949 Brenda Rice         F      1:11:23.9 7:08                 
120   3281 Shannon Seney       F      1:11:56.6 7:12  44  44.7       
121   3932 Kelly Nesbitt       F      1:12:02.4 7:12  26  42.1       
122   3913 Jennie Malone       F      1:12:04.8 7:12  40  43.3       
123   3947 Anny Regidor        F      1:12:21.7 7:14  41  43.4       
124   3918 Jay McAllister      M      1:12:42.7 7:16  30  36.7       
125   3790 Nancy Klacer        F      1:12:56.0 7:17  43  43.7       
126   3299 Ruth Tompkins       F      1:12:56.5 7:17  26  41.6       
127   3975 Marybeth Blouker    F      1:13:13.2 7:19                 
128   3760 Robin Given         F      1:13:46.4 7:22  43  43.2       
129   3776 Chandra Homewood    F      1:13:47.9 7:23  26  41.1       
130   3291 Rebecca Sullivan    F      1:13:49.5 7:23  24  41.1       
131   3777 Timothy Hoover      M      1:13:50.2 7:23  24  36.2       
132   3294 Seun Taiwo          M      1:13:53.2 7:23  32  36.2       
133   3784 Judy Jones          F      1:14:35.7 7:27  54  48.2       
134   3744 Margaret Dow        F      1:15:56.6 7:35  34  40.1       
135   3787 Alex Keegan         F      1:17:30.5 7:45  32  39.2       
136   3268 Sarah Riley         F      1:17:33.2 7:45  33  39.2       
137   3765 Kellie Griffin      F      1:18:29.1 7:51  40  39.8       
138   3293 Roxanne Sutherland  F      1:18:29.8 7:51  39  39.6       
139   3766 Marian Guidi        F      1:18:48.6 7:53  62  50.7       
140   3271 Michelle Roby       F      1:19:40.4 7:58  15  40.3       
141   3282 Allison Shaw        F      1:19:47.8 7:59  43  40.0       
142   3927 David Millie        M      1:20:04.8 8:00  30  33.4       
143   3748 Irena Elson         F      1:31:03.1 9:06  33  33.4       
144   3703 Darlene Aull        F      1:54:08.6 11:25 59  33.6       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Scott Finch  3981 43  1       M               39:16.1 
2     Gerald Kodde 3792 45  2       M               42:10.8 
3     Ian Presland 3987 45  3       M               42:42.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kerry McLeod   3921 44  15      F                  46:30.6 
2     Jessy Deroneth 3740 33  20      F                  48:10.4 
3     Ashley Bale    3705 34  22      F      St.thomas   48:58.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.