Results For
MEC London Race THREE

London, ON N5W 1B1
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     9559 David Marquez            M      London                        1:28:25.0 1:28:24.2 4:12 25  66.1       1        M Open   
2     9567 Solom Neto               M                                    1:29:48.2 1:29:47.0 4:15                2        M Open   
3     9538 Jacob Penner             M      Aylmer                        1:31:38.5 1:31:35.8 4:20 36  64.3       3        M Open   
4     7400 Erik Chovan              M      Windsor                       1:32:14.3 1:32:09.7 4:22 38  64.5       1        M 30-39  
5     7396 Shaunovan Bosch          M      London                        1:32:23.3 1:32:17.9 4:22 39  64.7       2        M 30-39  
6     9507 Aaron Garber             M      London                        1:34:03.6 1:34:00.7 4:27 34  62.3       3        M 30-39  
7     9551 Mike Van Dyken           M      Aylmer                        1:34:06.4 1:34:02.0 4:27 44  65.9       1        M 40-49  
8     9569 Craig Gillissio          M                                    1:34:26.9 1:34:22.1 4:28 39  63.3       4        M 30-39  
9     9557 Bill Pitts               M      London                        1:35:05.8 1:35:04.2 4:30 36  62.0       5        M 30-39  
10    9527 Royce Madigan            M      Kitchener                     1:35:43.6 1:35:41.1 4:32 27  61.1       1        M 20-29  
11    9574 Mark Fortier             M      London                        1:38:10.8 1:37:56.4 4:38 48  65.4       2        M 40-49  
12    9513 Aaron Gross              M      Chatham                       1:38:52.9 1:38:25.1 4:40 28  59.4       2        M 20-29  
13    9570 Justine Mayne            F      Waterloo                      1:39:13.8 1:39:11.9 4:42 24  65.8       1        F Open   
14    9571 Jon Bundrea              M      Kitchener                     1:39:24.3 1:39:23.1 4:43 27  58.8       3        M 20-29  
15    7391 Tom Baynton              M      Milton                        1:39:50.4 1:39:45.6 4:44 40  60.2       3        M 40-49  
16    9558 Brandon Stewart          M      London                        1:40:47.8 1:40:35.8 4:46 26  58.1       4        M 20-29  
17    7362 Shannon Pearson          F      Paris                         1:41:20.7 1:41:15.6 4:48 22  64.4       2        F Open   
18    9553 Ty Vanthuyne             M      London                        1:43:03.1 1:42:55.3 4:53 38  57.7       6        M 30-39  
19    9552 Jonathan Vandyk          M      Springfield                   1:44:28.4 1:44:24.8 4:57 39  57.2       7        M 30-39  
20    7301 Carly Alfano             F      Belle River                   1:46:30.6 1:46:13.1 5:02 23  61.4       3        F Open   
21    9545 Juan Sabogal             M      London                        1:46:58.8 1:46:40.3 5:03 16  55.9       1        M 0- 1   
22    7359 Julie Must               F      London                        1:49:28.6 1:48:52.7 5:09 27  59.9       1        F 20-29  
23    9505 Boyd Dunleavey           M      London                        1:49:10.6 1:49:04.4 5:10 44  56.8       4        M 40-49  
24    7351 Brayden Lisiecki         F      Lambton Shores                1:49:42.0 1:49:19.6 5:11 24  59.7       2        F 20-29  
25    7380 Jane Van Leeuwen         F      Tillsonburg                   1:49:42.0 1:49:34.1 5:11 52  69.4       1        F 50-59  
26    9565 Mike Levy                M                                    1:51:23.6 1:51:23.2 5:17 39  53.6       8        M 30-39  
27    9517 Weikai Huang             M      London                        1:51:33.3 1:51:27.6 5:17                2        M 0- 1   
28    7321 Sophie Couvillon         F      London                        1:51:55.3 1:51:41.3 5:18 38  59.8       1        F 30-39  
29    9519 Jason Kennedy            M      Oakville                      1:54:02.6 1:53:54.0 5:24 42  53.5       5        M 40-49  
30    7328 Anna Fiorito             F      Amherstburg                   1:54:17.6 1:54:08.4 5:24 53  67.4       2        F 50-59  
31    7314 Laura Burberry           F      London                        1:54:42.4 1:54:20.3 5:25 39  58.7       2        F 30-39  
32    7386 Terri Wilson             F      Woodstock                     1:55:30.5 1:55:13.8 5:27 52  66.0       3        F 50-59  
33    9554 Scott Vording            M      London                        1:55:59.4 1:55:50.4 5:29 43  53.1       6        M 40-49  
34    7358 Alyssa Milton            F      Paris                         1:56:45.2 1:56:30.7 5:31 27  56.0       3        F 20-29  
35    7343 Amanda Hemmerich         F      Bright                        1:56:45.3 1:56:30.8 5:31 24  56.0       4        F 20-29  
36    9548 Geoff Stumpf             M      Baden                         1:57:05.2 1:56:46.1 5:32 43  52.6       7        M 40-49  
37    9550 David Tiede              M      Watford                       1:56:56.4 1:56:47.5 5:32 28  50.0       5        M 20-29  
38    9508 Stephen Gaunt            M      London                        1:57:45.0 1:57:06.0 5:33 53  57.2       1        M 50-59  
39    7315 Nicki Burden             F      Orangeville                   1:58:16.9 1:57:50.6 5:35 32  55.5       3        F 30-39  
40    9520 Sj Kim                   M      London                        1:58:27.6 1:57:55.2 5:36 25  49.6       6        M 20-29  
41    9543 Leon Roegiest            M      Wallaceburg                   1:58:38.3 1:58:13.9 5:36 57  58.7       2        M 50-59  
42    9536 Michael Pasch            M      St Thomas                     1:58:39.9 1:58:19.7 5:37 42  51.5       8        M 40-49  
43    9501 Jason Cogghe             M      Wallaceburg                   1:58:46.1 1:58:22.4 5:37 45  52.8       9        M 40-49  
44    7394 Keith Benn               M      Port Lambton                  1:59:36.4 1:59:11.7 5:39 63  61.7       1        M 60-69  
45    9566 Nitzan Holzberg          M                                    1:59:56.9 1:59:37.6 5:40                3        M 0- 1   
46    9564 Michelle Martin          F      Kitchener                     2:00:26.8 1:59:45.0 5:41 39  56.0       4        F 30-39  
47    7387 Jocelyn Zurbrigg         F      London                        2:00:26.0 2:00:11.7 5:42 38  55.5       5        F 30-39  
48    9344 Greg Ilton               M      London                        2:00:37.0 2:00:16.6 5:42 37  49.2       9        M 30-39  
49    7332 Amanda Gellel            F      London                        2:00:50.5 2:00:37.2 5:43 35  54.6       6        F 30-39  
50    7360 Martha Nameth            F      London                        2:00:45.8 2:00:42.0 5:43 29  54.1       5        F 20-29  
51    7371 Angie Rossi              F      Sarnia                        2:02:06.5 2:01:24.8 5:45 52  62.6       4        F 50-59  
52    7330 Brittany Gajewski        F      London                        2:01:48.4 2:01:35.2 5:45 32  53.8       7        F 30-39  
53    7398 Robert Campbell          M      Mt Brydges                    2:02:06.2 2:01:45.3 5:46 59  58.1       3        M 50-59  
54    9531 Michael McLachlin        M      Welland                       2:03:08.3 2:02:29.1 5:49 49  52.8       10       M 40-49  
55    7357 Jude Milmine             F      Aylmer                        2:02:47.6 2:02:44.0 5:49 34  53.5       8        F 30-39  
56    9530 Derek McLachlin          M      London                        2:04:12.7 2:03:32.6 5:51 47  51.4       11       M 40-49  
57    9515 Dalton Heil              M      London                        2:04:09.2 2:03:47.8 5:52 24  47.2       7        M 20-29  
58    9514 John Haasen              M      London                        2:05:08.9 2:04:43.3 5:55 63  58.9       2        M 60-69  
59    9544 Luis Romero              M      London                        2:05:24.5 2:04:47.3 5:55 24  46.8       8        M 20-29  
60    7329 Susan Folan              F      Sarnia                CA      2:05:29.3 2:04:48.2 5:55 54  62.4       5        F 50-59  
61    7377 Jenni Sullivan           F      London                        2:05:02.1 2:04:51.7 5:55 33  52.5       9        F 30-39  
62    7354 Jodi McKiernan           F      Richmond                      2:05:13.0 2:05:13.0 5:56 47  57.2       1        F 40-49  
63    7319 Sarah Condruk            F      Embro                         2:05:55.8 2:05:48.7 5:58 24  51.9       6        F 20-29  
64    7308 Alexandra Blokker        F      London                        2:09:07.1 2:05:49.7 5:58 25  51.9       7        F 20-29  
65    9529 Patrick McCormack        M      London                        2:06:51.2 2:06:19.8 5:59 51  52.1       4        M 50-59  
66    7334 Cristina Gomez           F      London                        2:06:51.6 2:06:20.0 5:59 39  53.1       10       F 30-39  
67    7323 Kelly Cronin             F      Baden                         2:06:49.6 2:06:30.8 6:00 45  55.5       2        F 40-49  
68    9555 Simon Worth              M      London                        2:07:49.5 2:07:00.6 6:01 45  49.2       12       M 40-49  
69    9541 Steven Rakidzioski       M      London                        2:09:34.9 2:08:52.2 6:07 40  46.6       13       M 40-49  
70    7313 Terri Bueckert           F      Chatham                       2:09:42.9 2:09:19.0 6:08 51  58.1       6        F 50-59  
71    9547 Richard Stevenson        M      London                        2:09:49.9 2:09:22.3 6:08 51  50.8       5        M 50-59  
72    7381 Geedhanjali Vivekanandan F      London                        2:10:44.2 2:10:17.0 6:10 21  50.2       8        F 20-29  
73    9504 Daniel Drouillard        M      Tecumseh                      2:10:27.4 2:10:25.0 6:11 19  44.8       1        M 10-19  
74    9542 Chase Richardson         M      London                        2:11:17.5 2:10:54.6 6:12 25  44.6       9        M 20-29  
75    7305 Leslie Bezaire           F      Harrow                        2:11:22.6 2:11:12.8 6:13 34  50.1       11       F 30-39  
76    7345 Mary-Elizabeth Jones     F      London                        2:11:48.3 2:11:41.6 6:15 48  55.0       3        F 40-49  
77    7303 Marlene Bagatto          F      London                        2:12:27.0 2:12:18.6 6:16 46  53.6       4        F 40-49  
78    9561 Tara Wark                F      Oakville                      2:30:25.8 2:12:31.2 6:17 46  53.5       5        F 40-49  
79    7356 Sydney Mills             F      London                        2:12:47.6 2:12:32.7 6:17 21  49.3       9        F 20-29  
80    9576 Bryan Lee                M      St Thomas                     2:13:17.2 2:12:43.5 6:17 44  46.7       14       M 40-49  
81    7349 Ellen Laing              F      St. Thomas                    2:13:36.4 2:13:06.5 6:18 39  50.4       12       F 30-39  
82    7346 Katie Jordan             F      St. Thomas                    2:13:41.5 2:13:11.9 6:19 39  50.4       13       F 30-39  
83    7372 Nora Scott               F      Toronto                       2:14:17.9 2:13:48.4 6:20 39  50.2       14       F 30-39  
84    7347 Elisabeth Kaufmann       F      London                        2:14:44.0 2:14:04.9 6:22 47  53.5       6        F 40-49  
85    7376 Brittany Sovran          F      Belle River                   2:14:54.2 2:14:36.8 6:23 22  48.5       10       F 20-29  
86    9532 Dan McRoberts            M      London                        2:15:35.8 2:15:15.7 6:25 35  43.4       10       M 30-39  
87    7355 Laura Mejia              F      London                        2:19:10.2 2:18:36.4 6:34 26  47.1       11       F 20-29  
88    9572 Christine Dorey          F      London                        2:19:35.8 2:19:13.5 6:36 61  61.4       1        F 60-69  
89    9568 Emile Gauvin             M                                    2:19:43.8 2:19:30.7 6:36 61  51.7       3        M 60-69  
90    7378 Amy Tanner               F      London                        2:20:05.5 2:19:42.4 6:37 27  46.7       12       F 20-29  
91    9578 Luana Langlois           F      London                        2:20:00.6 2:19:53.6 6:38 22  46.6       13       F 20-29  
92    9539 Caleb Petersen           M      Clifford                      2:21:10.1 2:20:43.5 6:40 18  41.5       2        M 10-19  
93    9540 Josiah Petersen          M      Clifford                      2:21:12.5 2:20:45.1 6:40 14  43.8       3        M 10-19  
94    9510 Rob Gratton              M      Arva                          2:22:51.7 2:20:46.6 6:40 54  48.0       6        M 50-59  
95    9525 Jessica Dekoninck        F      London                        2:22:56.9 2:22:37.2 6:46 36  46.4       15       F 30-39  
96    9562 Carly Hambleton          F      London                        2:23:47.5 2:23:18.9 6:48 40  47.1       7        F 40-49  
97    7326 Amanda Dreyer            F      London                        2:24:41.8 2:24:13.3 6:50 32  45.4       16       F 30-39  
98    7366 Lydia Petersen           F      Clifford                      2:24:41.8 2:24:14.0 6:50 16  48.5       1        F 10-19  
99    9560 Molly Hunter             F      London                        2:24:42.1 2:24:14.0 6:50                1        F 0- 1   
100   7365 Christine Petersen       F      Chatham                       2:24:42.0 2:24:15.4 6:50 24  45.2       14       F 20-29  
101   7306 Diane Billingsley        F      Whitehorse                    2:25:11.7 2:24:59.7 6:53 46  48.9       8        F 40-49  
102   7397 Greg Brooks              M      London                        2:25:37.7 2:25:12.2 6:53 23  40.2       10       M 20-29  
103   7344 Paula Hill               F      London                        2:33:02.0 2:25:55.4 6:55 37  45.5       17       F 30-39  
104   7370 Jeanine Robillard        F      Norwich                       2:26:39.7 2:26:26.1 6:56 34  44.9       18       F 30-39  
105   7379 Nicole Tull              F      Sault Ste Marie               2:28:16.9 2:28:06.1 7:01 39  45.3       19       F 30-39  
106   7336 Alexandra Goudzentchouk  F      Burlington                    2:29:24.4 2:28:45.9 7:03 28  43.9       15       F 20-29  
107   7382 Lia Walker               F      Kitchener                     2:29:27.3 2:28:52.4 7:03 31  43.9       20       F 30-39  
108   7309 Katie Bortolotto         F      Lasalle                       2:29:50.5 2:29:16.2 7:04 29  43.7       16       F 20-29  
109   7348 Agnes Kluz               F      Seaforth                      2:31:09.9 2:29:59.5 7:06 39  44.7       21       F 30-39  
110   9577 Martin Wolf              M      Cambridge                     2:31:09.3 2:29:59.7 7:06 38  39.6       11       M 30-39  
111   7312 Kelly Buchanan           F      Clinton                       2:30:19.5 2:30:00.2 7:06 57  54.0       7        F 50-59  
112   9573 Alexandra Tompkins       F      London                        2:30:26.1 2:30:09.9 7:07 29  43.5       17       F 20-29  
113   9502 Nick D'Ascanio           M      London                        2:31:26.3 2:31:00.0 7:09 78  59.0       1        M 70-99  
114   7307 Marybeth Blokker         F      London                        2:34:23.7 2:31:06.8 7:10 50  49.1       8        F 50-59  
115   7384 Sara Whitsitt            F      Waterloo                      2:32:36.0 2:31:59.3 7:12 27  42.9       18       F 20-29  
116   9575 Laura Lee                F      St Thomas                     2:32:37.2 2:32:03.0 7:12 40  44.4       9        F 40-49  
117   7395 Josh Boorsma             M      Kitchener                     2:32:46.8 2:32:11.4 7:12 31  38.4       12       M 30-39  
118   7368 Sheila Pinili            F      Etobicoke                     2:33:31.5 2:32:53.1 7:15 35  43.1       22       F 30-39  
119   7304 Jasmine Beamish          F      Hastings                      2:39:07.2 2:39:00.1 7:32 21  41.1       19       F 20-29  
120   9563 Unknown Partic. 9563     M                                    2:39:49.4 2:39:49.4 7:34                4        M 0- 1   
121   9535 Steve Ovens              M      London                        2:41:02.1 2:40:17.4 7:36 37  36.9       13       M 30-39  
122   7385 Ellen Wiley              F      Thamesford                    2:42:46.7 2:42:11.0 7:41 52  46.9       9        F 50-59  
123   7367 Erin Phillips            F      Kitchener                     2:45:25.3 2:44:50.1 7:49 33  39.8       23       F 30-39  
124   7399 Pavan Chaudhari          M      London                        2:47:21.2 2:47:19.6 7:56 22  34.9       11       M 20-29  
125   9521 Micah Kirubel            M      London                        2:47:21.2 2:47:20.5 7:56 22  34.9       12       M 20-29  
126   7363 Elizabeth Pereira        F      London                        2:51:55.9 2:51:38.6 8:08 26  38.0       20       F 20-29  
127   9001 Maureen Harrison         F      London                        2:55:26.2 2:54:53.2 8:17 60  48.2       2        F 60-69  
128   7335 Novelette Gordon         F      Hamilton                      3:12:54.8 3:12:39.4 9:08 36  34.3       24       F 30-39  
129   7320 Lori Cook                F      Woodstock                     3:21:24.1 3:21:03.3 9:32 44  34.6       10       F 40-49  
130   7327 Irena Elson              F      Ingersoll                     3:26:47.2 3:26:18.0 9:47 35  31.9       25       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Marquez 9559 25  1       M      London   1:28:24.2 
2     Solom Neto    9567     2       M               1:29:47.0 
3     Jacob Penner  9538 36  3       M      Aylmer   1:31:35.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Justine Mayne   9570 24  13      F      Waterloo      1:39:11.9 
2     Shannon Pearson 7362 22  17      F      Paris         1:41:15.6 
3     Carly Alfano    7301 23  20      F      Belle River   1:46:13.1 


Male  1 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Juan Sabogal    9545 16  21      M      London   1:46:40.3 
2     Weikai Huang    9517     27      M      London   1:51:27.6 
3     Nitzan Holzberg 9566     45      M               1:59:37.6 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Daniel Drouillard 9504 19  73      M      Tecumseh   2:10:25.0 
2     Caleb Petersen    9539 18  92      M      Clifford   2:20:43.5 
3     Josiah Petersen   9540 14  93      M      Clifford   2:20:45.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Royce Madigan 9527 27  10      M      Kitchener   1:35:41.1 
2     Aaron Gross   9513 28  12      M      Chatham     1:38:25.1 
3     Jon Bundrea   9571 27  14      M      Kitchener   1:39:23.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Erik Chovan     7400 38  4       M      Windsor   1:32:09.7 
2     Shaunovan Bosch 7396 39  5       M      London    1:32:17.9 
3     Aaron Garber    9507 34  6       M      London    1:34:00.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mike Van Dyken 9551 44  7       M      Aylmer   1:34:02.0 
2     Mark Fortier   9574 48  11      M      London   1:37:56.4 
3     Tom Baynton    7391 40  15      M      Milton   1:39:45.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stephen Gaunt   9508 53  38      M      London        1:57:06.0 
2     Leon Roegiest   9543 57  41      M      Wallaceburg   1:58:13.9 
3     Robert Campbell 7398 59  53      M      Mt Brydges    2:01:45.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Keith Benn   7394 63  44      M      Port Lambton   1:59:11.7 
2     John Haasen  9514 63  58      M      London         2:04:43.3 
3     Emile Gauvin 9568 61  89      M                     2:19:30.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nick D'Ascanio 9502 78  113     M      London   2:31:00 


Female  1 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Molly Hunter 9560     99      F      London   2:24:14 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Lydia Petersen 7366 16  98      F      Clifford   2:24:14 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julie Must       7359 27  22      F      London           1:48:52.7 
2     Brayden Lisiecki 7351 24  24      F      Lambton Shores   1:49:19.6 
3     Alyssa Milton    7358 27  34      F      Paris            1:56:30.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sophie Couvillon 7321 38  28      F      London        1:51:41.3 
2     Laura Burberry   7314 39  31      F      London        1:54:20.3 
3     Nicki Burden     7315 32  39      F      Orangeville   1:57:50.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jodi McKiernan       7354 47  62      F      Richmond   2:05:13.0 
2     Kelly Cronin         7323 45  67      F      Baden      2:06:30.8 
3     Mary-Elizabeth Jones 7345 48  76      F      London     2:11:41.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jane Van Leeuwen 7380 52  25      F      Tillsonburg   1:49:34.1 
2     Anna Fiorito     7328 53  30      F      Amherstburg   1:54:08.4 
3     Terri Wilson     7386 52  32      F      Woodstock     1:55:13.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Christine Dorey  9572 61  88      F      London   2:19:13.5 
2     Maureen Harrison 9001 60  127     F      London   2:54:53.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.