Results For
MEC London Race THREE

London, ON N5W 1B1
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     715 Brian Groot           M                                  3:16:21.2 3:16:17.4 4:39 31  63.0       1        M Open             
2     710 Brock De Sousa        M      London                      3:23:09.1 3:23:05.6 4:49 37  61.6       2        M Open             
3     725 Zachary McLaren       M                                  3:28:58.5 3:28:54.3 4:57 33  59.2       3        M Open             
4     724 Josh McIntyre         M                                  3:38:22.3 3:38:22.3 5:11 32  56.6       1        M 30-39            
5     711 Darren Degroot        M      Wyoming                     3:43:08.2 3:43:01.6 5:17 29  55.4       1        M 20-29            
6     729 Chantelle Peters      F                                  3:48:53.6 3:48:53.6 5:26 39  60.9       1        F Open             
7     703 Mike Boulet           M                                  3:53:57.4 3:53:57.4 5:32 37  53.5       2        M 30-39            
8     709 Bill Darling          M      Sratford                    3:57:28.7 3:57:21.3 5:37 55  60.7       1        M 50-59            
9     741 Rob Koelbli           M      Cambridge                   3:58:29.7 3:58:24.6 5:39 57  61.6       2        M 50-59            
10    721 Adam Krawczuk         M                                  3:59:42.6 3:59:38.2 5:41 37  52.2       3        M 30-39            
11    722 Rachel Lamb           F                                  3:59:44.5 3:59:44.5 5:41 26  56.8       2        F Open             
12    730 Angela Reddy          F      Brights Grove               4:06:16.4 4:06:13.6 5:50 51  63.6       3        F Open             
13    739 Thorston Begeman      M                                  4:08:49.7 4:08:44.9 5:54 46  53.6       1        M 40-49            
14    740 Stacey Stokley        F                                  4:11:13.8 4:11:07.4 5:57 39  55.5       1        F 30-39            
15    718 Elliot Howe           M                                  4:23:03.5 4:22:54.8 6:14 33  47.1       4        M 30-39            
16    738 Patrick Connor        M                                  4:24:30.4 4:24:24.7 6:16 57  55.5       3        M 50-59            
17    727 Gail McMurphy         F                                  4:24:56.4 4:24:53.2 6:17 54  61.5       1        F 50-59            
18    702 Melanie Bouck         F      Sarnia                      4:29:07.0 4:29:04.8 6:23 39  51.8       2        F 30-39            
19    728 Brenda Moulton        F                                  4:34:48.2 4:34:48.2 6:31 48  54.9       1        F 40-49            
20    726 Melissa McMillan      F                                  4:35:57.2 4:35:50.2 6:32 40  50.9       2        F 40-49            
21    701 Luke Biscoe           M      Brantford                   4:42:48.6 4:42:41.5 6:42 40  45.0       2        M 40-49            
22    705 Liam Carr             M                                  4:45:15.3 4:45:15.3 6:46 16  44.2       1        M 10-19            
23    706 Jeff Clark            M                                  4:45:36.2 4:45:27.8 6:46 45  46.3       3        M 40-49            
24    723 Jack Lee              M      Scarborough                 4:48:33.1 4:48:27.2 6:50 39  43.8       5        M 30-39            
25    707 Linda Coulter         F      Sarnia                      4:59:28.9 4:59:25.2 7:06 55  55.1       2        F 50-59            
26    719 Rob Joosse            M                                  5:03:27.3 5:03:21.5 7:11 46  43.9       4        M 40-49            
27    716 Josh Hearn            M                                  5:07:53.7 5:07:49.6 7:17 30  40.2       6        M 30-39            
28    717 Morgan Hoffarth       F                                  5:12:08.2 5:12:00.6 7:24 30  43.6       3        F 30-39            
29    736 James Wilson          M                                  5:17:46.3 5:17:36.8 7:32 57  46.2       4        M 50-59            
30    714 Wilfred Goron         M      Wheatley                    5:33:17.2 5:33:05.7 7:53 62  46.2       1        M 60-69            
31    708 Jill Cowan            F      Woodstock                   5:44:20.7 5:44:15.1 8:10 42  41.3       3        F 40-49            
32    712 Harjinder S. Dhaliwal M                                  6:02:19.2 6:02:19.2 8:35 49  37.7       5        M 40-49            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Brian Groot     715 31  1       M               3:16:17.4 
2     Brock De Sousa  710 37  2       M      London   3:23:05.6 
3     Zachary McLaren 725 33  3       M               3:28:54.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chantelle Peters 729 39  6       F                      3:48:53.6 
2     Rachel Lamb      722 26  11      F                      3:59:44.5 
3     Angela Reddy     730 51  12      F      Brights Grove   4:06:13.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.