Viking Dash: Louisville

Sat May 27, 2017 Fairdale, KY 40118 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   City               Clock     Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                    Time                Percentage                 
===== === ====================== ================== ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     142 Cody Bivens            Dunkirk            0:26:30.0 8:33  13             1 M 12-13       
2     126 Christopher Corneilson Elizabethtown      0:26:37.1 8:35  29             1 M 25-29       
3     59  Lance Kilkelly         Louisville         0:28:11.5 9:05  28             2 M 25-29       
4     8   Chris Doremus          La Grange          0:28:26.7 9:10  38             1 M 35-39       
5     123 Benjamin Edwards       Louisville         0:28:37.4 9:14  28             3 M 25-29       
6     91  Andrew Browne          Fort Knox          0:28:45.6 9:16  30             1 M 30-34       
7     48  Dustin Martin          Henryville         0:28:48.9 9:17  41             1 M 40-44       
8     109 Brandon Hall           Louisville         0:29:05.1 9:23  30             2 M 30-34       
9     42  Jaxon Straub           Union              0:29:36.9 9:33  14             1 M 14-15       
10    61  Meghan Niehaus         Midway             0:29:47.2 9:36  27             1 F 25-29       
11    116 Mike Moran             Union              0:30:45.6 9:55  33             3 M 30-34       
12    136 Eric Aekerman          Louisville         0:31:32.8 10:10 50             1 M 50-54       
13    12  Emma Weigel            Louisville         0:31:38.5 10:12 14             1 F 14-15       
14    129 Patrick Faglier        Augusta            0:31:47.0 10:15 46             1 M 45-49       
15    135 Mary Brown             Fort Recovery      0:33:24.5 10:46 30             1 F 30-34       
16    132 Valerie Marshall       Lexington          0:33:52.5 10:55 46             1 F 45-49       
17    7   Tucker Raifsnider      Louisville         0:33:58.4 10:57 47             2 M 45-49       
18    47  Emily McDowell         Sellersburg        0:34:00.9 10:58 36             1 F 35-39       
19    122 Ray Chesser            Bloomfield         0:34:12.6 11:02 55             1 M 55-59       
20    43  Clifford Brown         Independence       0:34:24.8 11:06 41             2 M 40-44       
21    110 Gregory Milburn        Pleasant Hill      0:34:33.3 11:09 25             4 M 25-29       
22    125 Anna Sence             Fort Knox          0:34:49.9 11:14 35             2 F 35-39       
23    55  Gregory Rogers         Berea              0:35:03.6 11:18 33             4 M 30-34       
24    137 L. Rogers              Berea              0:35:06.0 11:19 7              1 M  6- 7       
25    66  Joshua Hersey          Louisville         0:35:25.7 11:25 42             3 M 40-44       
26    119 Nathan Parcell         Battletown         0:35:30.5 11:27 24             1 M 20-24       
27    115 Ian Rice               Middleburg Heights 0:35:51.3 11:34 33             5 M 30-34       
28    27  Steven Clark           Louisville         0:35:56.0 11:35 53             2 M 50-54       
29    92  Ronald Wheat           Elizabethtown      0:36:17.3 11:42 29             5 M 25-29       
30    105 Joseph Hardy           Louisville         0:36:23.0 11:44 26             6 M 25-29       
31    111 Zack Talmage           Fort Worth         0:37:00.9 11:56 26             7 M 25-29       
32    60  Lydia McKay            Glen Ellyn         0:37:28.6 12:05 49             2 F 45-49       
33    78  Tim Parcell            Battletown         0:38:23.5 12:23 54             3 M 50-54       
34    34  David Kron             Shepherdsville     0:38:39.0 12:28 28             8 M 25-29       
35    113 Jonathan Cox           Morehead           0:38:39.3 12:28 28             9 M 25-29       
36    39  John Cooper            Louisville         0:38:55.5 12:33 28             10 M 25-29      
37    13  Julia Weigel           Louisville         0:39:03.6 12:36 43             1 F 40-44       
38    10  R. Newlin              Greenwood          0:39:22.6 12:42 12             2 M 12-13       
39    141 Steven Jessie          Louisville         0:39:25.0 12:43 25             11 M 25-29      
40    140 Emily Huber            Louisville         0:39:25.4 12:43 25             2 F 25-29       
41    49  Meagan Love            Elizabeth          0:39:31.6 12:45 35             3 F 35-39       
42    29  Wesley Clark           Louisville         0:39:32.0 12:45 24             2 M 20-24       
43    46  Jaclyn Johanboeke      Crestwood          0:39:34.2 12:46 36             4 F 35-39       
44    31  Tracy Shirley          Louisville         0:40:19.8 13:00 29             3 F 25-29       
45    81  Sarah Clark            Owensboro          0:40:28.5 13:03 37             5 F 35-39       
46    82  Jason Roberts          Philpot            0:40:28.7 13:03 37             2 M 35-39       
47    124 Patrick Sence          Fort Knox          0:40:30.6 13:04 32             6 M 30-34       
48    128 Evan Faglier           Augusta            0:40:31.3 13:04 21             3 M 20-24       
49    40  Becki Hyde             Louisvlle          0:40:52.0 13:11 33             2 F 30-34       
50    1   Glenda Tryon           Arcanum            0:41:32.0 13:24 54             1 F 50-54       
51    94  Rich Allen             Louisville         0:41:57.0 13:32 53             4 M 50-54       
52    30  Kevin Shirley          Louisville         0:42:06.6 13:35 29             12 M 25-29      
53    65  Amanda Workman         Louisville         0:42:33.4 13:44 24             1 F 20-24       
54    68  A. Lepp                Richmond           0:42:37.7 13:45 11             1 F 10-11       
55    75  Sofie Holm             Richmond           0:42:37.7 13:45 17             1 F 16-17       
56    9   James Newlin           Greenwood          0:42:39.5 13:45 46             3 M 45-49       
57    104 Charles Cain           Andover            0:43:45.4 14:07 30             7 M 30-34       
58    18  Unknown Partic. 18                        0:43:50.0 14:08                1 M  0- 5       
59    15  Wayne Lowe             Louisville         0:43:53.0 14:09 40             4 M 40-44       
60    38  Dawn Koontz            Pewee Valley       0:44:07.0 14:14 46             3 F 45-49       
61    24  Shayna Carter          Pekin              0:44:09.0 14:15 34             3 F 30-34       
62    90  Steven Link            Frankfort          0:44:16.6 14:17 45             4 M 45-49       
63    84  Stephanie Bradley      Frankfort          0:44:18.7 14:17 29             4 F 25-29       
64    71  Jennifer Meadows       Greenville         0:44:29.0 14:21 51             2 F 50-54       
65    138 Ann Georgehead         Louisville         0:44:43.8 14:25 48             4 F 45-49       
66    52  John Koontz            Pewee Valley       0:44:46.0 14:26 17             1 M 16-17       
67    58  Lynne Taylor           Lawrenceburg       0:45:33.3 14:42 47             5 F 45-49       
68    5   John Stuber            Winchester         0:45:36.0 14:43 54             5 M 50-54       
69    139 Tony Fawcett           Winchester         0:45:50.4 14:47 31             8 M 30-34       
70    112 Jim Spinks             Louisville         0:45:58.2 14:50 53             6 M 50-54       
71    74  Aprill Fawbush         Shepherdsville     0:46:59.0 15:09 51             3 F 50-54       
72    103 Laura Cain             Andover            0:47:11.6 15:13 36             6 F 35-39       
73    143 Paulette Stanley       Radcliff           0:47:17.0 15:15 56             1 F 55-59       
74    106 Deborah Richards       Elizabethtown      0:47:27.4 15:18 60             1 F 60-64       
75    76  Christina Parr         Radcliff           0:48:06.0 15:31 32             4 F 30-34       
76    77  B. Goff                Radcliff           0:48:08.1 15:32 8              1 M  8- 9       
77    19  Karen Herrick          Big Clifty         0:48:19.5 13:58 58             2 F 55-59       
78    41  Garrick Straub         Union              0:48:56.3 15:47 44             5 M 40-44       
79    14  John Weigel            Louisville         0:48:57.2 15:47 44             6 M 40-44       
80    25  Erik Prentice          Louisville         0:49:15.1 15:53 43             7 M 40-44       
81    87  Tina Snellen           Louisville         0:49:54.0 16:06 43             2 F 40-44       
82    26  Jessica Pilkerton      Louisville         0:49:54.0 16:06 22             2 F 20-24       
83    131 Jesse White            Louisville         0:50:14.5 16:12 28             13 M 25-29      
84    95  Karla Marmann          Vine Grove         0:50:27.0 16:16 47             6 F 45-49       
85    130 Alannah Hamrick        Louisville         0:50:30.8 16:17 27             5 F 25-29       
86    127 Teresa Syrus           Taylorsville       0:51:08.0 16:30 60             2 F 60-64       
87    114 Carol Johnson          Morehead           0:51:08.1 16:30 50             4 F 50-54       
88    80  Yinusa Adeoti          Brandenburg        0:51:42.3 16:41 61             1 M 60-64       
89    79  Robin Adeoti           Brandenburg        0:51:43.2 16:41 49             7 F 45-49       
90    4   Sharlet Hinson         Lebanon            0:52:00.8 16:46 61             3 F 60-64       
91    120 Jennifer Blair         Louisville         0:52:15.2 16:51 28             6 F 25-29       
92    98  Emily Marmann          Vine Grove         0:53:16.6 17:11 15             2 F 14-15       
93    99  Charles Jr Marmann     Vine Grove         0:53:34.0 17:17 13             3 M 12-13       
94    85  Ashley Hamilton        Evansville         0:55:30.8 17:54 28             7 F 25-29       
95    144 Vanessa Bradley        Big Clifty         0:55:39.0 16:20 58             3 F 55-59       
96    102 Nathan Wolf            Lexington          0:55:46.7 17:59 29             14 M 25-29      
97    134 Laura Stinson          Louisville         0:55:50.4 18:01 45             8 F 45-49       
98    133 David Burns            Louisville         0:55:50.5 18:01 50             7 M 50-54       
99    28  Robin Clark            Louisville         0:56:05.0 18:05 53             5 F 50-54       
100   63  J. Taylor              Colfax             0:56:05.0 18:05 12             4 M 12-13       
101   62  Wendy Taylor           46035              0:56:05.1 18:05 42             3 F 40-44       
102   64  Bret Taylor            Colfax             0:56:05.4 18:05 46             5 M 45-49       
103   86  Georgia Snellen        Louisville         0:56:30.0 18:14 36             7 F 35-39       
104   93  Chelsea Browne         Fort Knox          0:57:04.7 18:25 26             8 F 25-29       
105   89  Dan Prow               Mount Vernon       0:57:23.6 18:31 58             2 M 55-59       
106   67  Kadynn Lepp            Richmond           0:57:55.5 18:41 13             1 F 12-13       
107   69  Meredith Lepp          Richmond           0:58:05.1 18:44 39             8 F 35-39       
108   96  J. Marmann             Vine Grove         0:58:27.2 18:51 9              1 F  8- 9       
109   101 Frankie Wolf           Lexington          0:58:31.2 18:53 41             4 F 40-44       
110   100 T. Marmann             Vine Grove         0:58:33.0 18:53 11             1 M 10-11       
111   97  Charles Marmann        Vine Grove         0:58:34.4 18:54 50             8 M 50-54       
112   44  Justin Masters         Louisville         0:58:42.1 18:56 37             3 M 35-39       
113   32  Olivia Cooley          Bedford            0:58:48.6 18:58 21             3 F 20-24       
114   50  D. Brown               Louisville         0:58:52.4 18:59 11             2 M 10-11       
115   51  Tamara Brown           Louisville         0:59:03.4 19:03 34             5 F 30-34       
116   33  Gabrielle Labriola     Louisville         0:59:19.0 19:08 25             9 F 25-29       
117   45  Liz Durham             Louisville         1:00:23.6 19:29 34             6 F 30-34       
118   121 Rhonda Chesser         Bloomfield         1:03:17.1 20:25 59             4 F 55-59       
119   117 Shanon Miller          Norfolk            1:04:58.7 20:57 32             7 F 30-34       
120   118 Adam Miller            Norfolk            1:04:59.1 20:58 33             9 M 30-34       
121   23  Jess Laswell           Louisville         1:07:44.7 21:51 33             8 F 30-34       
122   83  M. Payne               Louisville         1:16:34.2 24:42 9              2 M  8- 9       
123   36  Karen Payne            Louisville         1:16:35.0 24:42 40             5 F 40-44       
124   37  Craig Payne            Louisville         1:16:35.1 24:42 42             8 M 40-44       
125   6   Teri Rolfes            Harrison           1:16:53.1 24:48 54             6 F 50-54       
126   88  Donald Currie          Delphi             1:49:03.1 35:11 59             3 M 55-59       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.