Results For
Freedom From Seizures 5K (Run/Walk) - Smyrna, DE

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     3026 Jeff Shughart          M      Middletown     DE    US      0:19:52.8 0:19:51.7 6:24  28  65.4       1        M Winner           
2     3028 Quinn Stoddard-O'Neill M      Clarksville    MD    US      0:21:52.1 0:21:50.4 7:02  17  60.0       1        M 14-19            
3     3053 Elise Westbrook        F      Dover          DE    US      0:25:04.2 0:25:02.1 8:03  13  64.4       1        F Winner           
4     3116 Q. Cummings            M      Dover          DE    US      0:25:17.7 0:25:16.7 8:08  8   68.0       1        M 1-13             
5     3118 John Walters           M      Aston          PA    US      0:25:26.1 0:25:24.3 8:11  65  65.5       1        M 60-99            
6     3068 Matt Dewey             M      Lewes          DE    US      0:26:48.6 0:26:43.3 8:36  57  58.3       1        M 50-59            
7     2494 Weston Miller          M      Montoursville  PA    US      0:27:12.7 0:27:11.3 8:45  56  56.8       2        M 50-59            
8     3027 Melissa Shughart       F      Middletown     DE    US      0:27:21.8 0:27:15.3 8:46  29  54.2       1        F 20-29            
9     2474 Frank Harrison Jr      M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:27:22.8 0:27:19.0 8:48  47  52.8       1        M 40-49            
10    3025 Nicole Ryan            F      Lewes          DE    US      0:28:02.6 0:27:57.7 9:00  40  54.2       1        F 40-49            
11    3054 Emma Westbrook         F      Dover          DE    US      0:28:24.7 0:28:22.4 9:08  14  55.6       1        F 14-19            
12    3121 David Lucy             M      West Chester   PA    US      0:28:35.0 0:28:32.4 9:11  63  57.3       2        M 60-99            
13    3119 Mindy Berry            F      Milford        DE    US      0:29:07.8 0:29:04.7 9:22  34  51.0       1        F 30-39            
14    2461 Noah Gaschler          M      Dover          DE    US      0:29:14.7 0:29:11.8 9:24  18  44.5       2        M 14-19            
15    3033 Emanuel Twitchell      M      Felton         DE    US      0:29:49.6 0:29:22.0 9:27  20  44.2       1        M 20-29            
16    3041 Denise Westbrook       F      Dover          DE    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:32.8 9:31  44  52.7       2        F 40-49            
17    3084 Robert West            M      Dover          DE    US      0:30:07.7 0:30:03.8 9:41  64  54.9       3        M 60-99            
18    2419 S. Cloud               M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:34.1 0:30:30.4 9:49  7   60.0       2        M 1-13             
19    2418 Matthew Cloud          M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:30:34.8 0:30:30.5 9:49  33  43.0       1        M 30-39            
20    3091 Jeff Ferris            M      New Castle     DE    US      0:30:43.0 0:30:42.0 9:53  51  48.4       3        M 50-59            
21    3117 Michele Cummings       F      Dover          DE    US      0:33:23.9 0:33:19.1 10:43 42  46.1       3        F 40-49            
22    3004 Eileen O'Neill         F      Clarksville    MD    US      0:34:40.5 0:34:33.5 11:07 52  48.9       1        F 50-59            
23    2478 Amy Kouse              F      Greenwood      DE    US      0:34:53.5 0:34:48.0 11:12 41  43.8       4        F 40-49            
24    3083 Sherrie Jograj         F      Drexel Hill    PA    US      0:36:22.7 0:36:00.1 11:35 37  41.6       2        F 30-39            
25    3082 Courtney Jograj        M      Drexel Hill    PA    US      0:36:23.9 0:36:02.2 11:36 38  37.5       2        M 30-39            
26    3095 Arleen Murchison       F      Dover          DE    US      0:40:59.5 0:40:52.5 13:09 56  43.3       2        F 50-59            
27    3032 Lisa Trincia Harrison  F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:44:14.0 0:44:08.8 14:13 55  39.6       3        F 50-59            
28    1633 S. Bryan               F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:47:22.3 0:46:58.5 15:07 12  35.1       1        F 1-13             
29    1625 Robin Bryan            F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:47:35.9 0:47:13.0 15:12 43  32.8       5        F 40-49            
30    2459 R. Crozier             F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:47:38.7 0:47:17.5 15:13 12  34.9       2        F 1-13             
31    3099 Anabela Zayas          F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:49:44.2 0:49:38.3 15:59 16  30.7       2        F 14-19            
32    3067 Francesca Tantillo     F      Frederica      DE    US      0:50:33.4 0:50:06.8 16:08 14  31.5       3        F 14-19            
33    3098 Maranda Wyllie         F      Camden Wyoming DE    US      0:50:33.5 0:50:08.8 16:08 22  29.4       2        F 20-29            
34    3090 George Carpenter       M      Felton         DE    US      0:52:31.7 0:52:15.2 16:49 67  32.4       4        M 60-99            
35    2417 Jeff Carpenter         M      Felton         DE    US      0:52:32.1 0:52:15.5 16:49 42  26.6       2        M 40-49            
36    3093 Harry Littleton        M      Felton         DE    US      0:52:32.3 0:52:16.1 16:49 67  32.4       5        M 60-99            
37    2475 Cindy Horwath          F      Bear           DE    US      0:52:34.0 0:52:18.5 16:50 53  32.7       4        F 50-59            
38    2443 Patrick Crozier        M      Millsboro      DE    US      0:53:34.8 0:53:13.7 17:08 42  26.1       3        M 40-49            
39    2465 Dart Harrison          F      New Castle     DE    US      0:53:35.8 0:53:21.3 17:10 63  36.1       1        F 60-99            
40    3008 Danny Rankins          M      New Castle     DE    US      0:53:34.9 0:53:21.3 17:10 61  30.2       6        M 60-99            
41    3065 Antonina Tantillo      F      Frederica      DE    US      0:54:42.3 0:54:16.9 17:28 23  27.2       3        F 20-29            
42    3096 Gared Snyder           F      Felton         DE    US      0:55:36.1 0:54:46.8 17:38 34  27.1       3        F 30-39            
43    3097 Kristin Warat          F      Felton         DE    US      0:55:35.9 0:54:59.9 17:42 28  26.8       4        F 20-29            
44    2476 Kati Kerr              F      Milford        DE    US      0:55:36.6 0:55:00.1 17:42 34  27.0       4        F 30-39            
45    2470 Thomas Harrison        M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:57:02.6 0:56:47.8 18:17 17  23.1       3        M 14-19            
46    3031 Gabriella Tantillo     F      Frederica      DE    US      0:57:13.9 0:56:48.3 18:17 21  26.0       5        F 20-29            
47    3023 Erin Richards          F      New Castle     DE    US      0:57:06.7 0:56:48.8 18:17 14  27.8       4        F 14-19            
48    2416 Bret Carpenter         M      Felton         DE    US      0:57:12.9 0:56:57.0 18:20 16  23.3       4        M 14-19            
49    3005 Jacob Rankin           M      New Castle     DE    US      0:57:32.9 0:57:14.9 18:26 16  23.1       5        M 14-19            
50    3092 Paige Hornberger       F      Bear           DE    US      0:57:31.6 0:57:18.3 18:27 14  27.5       5        F 14-19            
51    2429 Jill Crozier           F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:57:48.4 0:57:24.4 18:29 38  26.2       5        F 30-39            
52    3094 MacKenzie Miller       F      Lewes          DE    US      0:58:41.9 0:58:31.0 18:50 23  25.2       6        F 20-29            
53    2484 Matthew Miller         M      Lewes          DE    US      0:58:48.3 0:58:36.2 18:52 60  27.2       7        M 60-99            
54    2488 Vicki Miller           F      Lewes          DE    US      0:59:16.5 0:59:05.1 19:01 59  31.0       5        F 50-59            
55    3120 Angie Alvarado         F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:59:46.6 0:59:23.8 19:07 15  26.1       6        F 14-19            
56    2432 Mackenzie Crozier      F      Millsboro      DE    US      0:59:46.4 0:59:46.4 19:14 15  26.0       7        F 14-19            
57    2464 Al Hanna               M      Harrington     DE    US      1:01:01.8 1:00:47.0 19:34 72  29.5       8        M 60-99            
58    3066 Frances Tantillo       F      Frederica      DE    US      1:16:48.6 1:16:15.0 24:33 54  22.6       6        F 50-59            
59    3060 Andrew Tantillo        M      Frederica      DE    US      1:16:46.1 1:16:19.5 24:34 51  19.5       4        M 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Shughart 3026 28  1       M      Middletown DE US 19:52.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Elise Westbrook 3053 13  3       F      Dover DE US 25:04.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.