Results For
Freedom From Seizures Fun Run/Walk!

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     6648 Mike Marstellar    M      Havertown          PA    US      0:18:16.51 0:18:16.51 5:53  35  72.6       1        M Winner           
2     142  Dan Mcconnell      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:18:34.27 0:18:33.57 5:58  38  72.8       1        M 30-39            
3     47   Kailyn Buckley     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:20:47.77 0:20:47.77 6:42  28  71.0       1        F Winner           
4     5487 Shaun Gundel       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:21:34.71 0:21:33.93 6:56  39  63.1       2        M 30-39            
5     6641 Dominic Borda      M      West Chester       PA    US      0:22:08.39 0:22:07.32 7:07  34  59.7       3        M 30-39            
6     5471 J. Hazlewood       M      Magnolia           DE    US      0:24:17.57 0:24:16.15 7:49  12  59.5       1        M 1-13             
7     115  Anthony Kukulich   M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:30.76 0:24:29.19 7:53  29  53.1       1        M 20-29            
8     120  Jeff Leggett       M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:39.78 0:24:38.14 7:56  57  63.3       1        M 50-59            
9     81   Jinesh Gandhi      M      Dover              DE    US      0:25:35.28 0:25:32.15 8:13  31  51.1       4        M 30-39            
10    83   Lauren Gebrian     F      Havertown          PA    US      0:25:46.73 0:25:45.39 8:17  34  57.6       1        F 30-39            
11    6644 Jeff Moore         M      Newark             DE    US      0:26:14.05 0:26:12.16 8:26  57  59.5       2        M 50-59            
12    102  Theresa Kauffman   F                                       0:26:51.04 0:26:48.59 8:38  55  65.2       1        F 50-59            
13    6646 Kevin Smith        M      Lewes              DE    US      0:28:21.47 0:27:37.87 8:54  68  61.9       1        M 60-69            
14    179  Nicole Ryan        F      Lewes              DE    US      0:28:16.93 0:28:13.68 9:05  39  53.4       2        F 30-39            
15    195  Anthony Borum      M      Bethany Beach      DE    US      0:28:46.79 0:28:39.34 9:13  47  50.3       1        M 40-49            
16    188  Allison Wong       F      Newark             DE    US      0:29:09.94 0:29:06.89 9:22  33  50.8       3        F 30-39            
17    168  Sarah Mullins      F      Lincoln University PA    US      0:29:21.89 0:29:16.95 9:26  38  51.3       4        F 30-39            
18    163  Weston Miller      M      Montoursville      PA    US      0:29:25.78 0:29:23.84 9:28  55  52.2       3        M 50-59            
19    193  suzanne yerina     F      Washington         DC    US      0:29:44.41 0:29:40.59 9:33  48  54.5       1        F 40-49            
20    6647 Karen Bontempo     F      Bishopville        MD    US      0:30:40.67 0:30:34.59 9:50  49  53.5       2        F 40-49            
21    177  Patricia Patnaude  F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:48.85 0:30:44.40 9:54  55  56.8       2        F 50-59            
22    194  Jonas Rodulfa      M      Newark             DE    US      0:31:08.98 0:30:55.96 9:57  55  49.6       4        M 50-59            
23    90   Frank Harrison Jr  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:40.29 0:31:31.38 10:09 46  45.4       2        M 40-49            
24    46   Jennifer August    F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:31:35.56 0:31:33.14 10:09 54  54.7       3        F 50-59            
25    6650 Amanda Hazlewood   F      Magnolia           DE    US      0:32:33.30 0:32:32.29 10:28 36  45.8       5        F 30-39            
26    6645 Nancy Foschi       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:10.85 0:33:08.41 10:40 58  54.6       4        F 50-59            
27    171  Chris Nuebling     M                                       0:34:21.41 0:34:15.34 11:02 34  38.5       5        M 30-39            
28    187  Emanuel Twitchell  M      Felton             DE    US      0:34:33.85 0:34:19.39 11:03 19  37.8       1        M 14-19            
29    118  Terrianne Lavin    F      Newark             DE    US      0:36:00.00 0:35:55.86 11:34 53  47.5       5        F 50-59            
30    130  Jim Malloy         M                                       0:36:40.40 0:36:35.97 11:47 48  39.7       3        M 40-49            
31    87   Russ Giordano      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:38:43.88 0:38:35.90 12:25 36  34.5       6        M 30-39            
32    190  a. green           M      Washington         DC    US      0:41:17.57 0:41:14.24 13:16 6   47.7       2        M 1-13             
33    191  a. green           F      Washington         DC    US      0:41:48.84 0:41:46.19 13:27 8   44.4       1        F 1-13             
34    172  Teresa Omilak      F      Douglassville      PA    US      0:42:49.77 0:42:44.21 13:45 55  40.9       6        F 50-59            
35    77   Matthew Cloud      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:43:34.07 0:42:56.24 13:49 32  30.5       7        M 30-39            
36    6649 Eric Thompson      M      Magnolia           DE    US      0:46:05.96 0:45:48.06 14:45 36  29.1       8        M 30-39            
37    103  Kati Kerr          F      Milford            DE    US      0:46:38.11 0:46:19.22 14:55 33  32.0       6        F 30-39            
38    105  Steve Kerr         M      Milford            DE    US      0:46:47.60 0:46:28.06 14:57 32  28.2       9        M 30-39            
39    22   Kenny Anderson Jr  M      Magnolia           DE    US      0:48:14.98 0:48:04.62 15:28 23  27.0       2        M 20-29            
40    21   Ken Anderson       M      Magnolia           DE    US      0:48:17.42 0:48:06.12 15:29 53  31.4       5        M 50-59            
41    192  andrea green       F      Washington         DC    US      0:49:30.04 0:49:23.65 15:54 51  33.8       7        F 50-59            
42    101  Mechele Kalaygian  F      Milford            DE    US      0:49:58.76 0:49:49.06 16:02 50  33.2       8        F 50-59            
43    185  Catherine Tessein  F      Lewes              DE    US      0:50:09.61 0:50:02.44 16:06 57  35.7       9        F 50-59            
44    186  Edward Tessein     M      Lewes              DE    US      0:50:09.51 0:50:02.49 16:06 59  31.6       6        M 50-59            
45    181  Andrew Tantillo    M      Frederica          DE    US      0:51:31.68 0:51:16.02 16:30 50  28.8       7        M 50-59            
46    1    Abby Anderson      F      Magnolia           DE    US      0:52:21.08 0:52:09.72 16:47 20  28.3       1        F 20-29            
47    7    Grace Anderson     F      Magnolia           DE    US      0:52:21.40 0:52:11.10 16:48 14  30.2       1        F 14-19            
48    6    Colleen Anderson   F      Magnolia           DE    US      0:54:39.69 0:54:27.67 17:32 52  31.0       10       F 50-59            
49    132  Sophie Marvel      F      Lewes              DE    US      0:54:39.86 0:54:28.19 17:32 69  38.2       1        F 60-69            
50    198  Brian Bartley      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:15.55 0:57:52.53 18:38 62  28.0       2        M 60-69            
51    6642 Mark Murowany      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:17.03 0:57:56.14 18:39 60  27.6       3        M 60-69            
52    6643 Rose Murowany      F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:17.11 0:57:57.27 18:39 57  30.9       11       F 50-59            
53    6640 Eric Schwartz      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:18.60 0:57:57.33 18:39 55  26.5       8        M 50-59            
54    176  Kelsey Patnaude    F      Newark             DE    US      0:58:16.99 0:57:57.36 18:39 25  25.5       2        F 20-29            
55    180  Melissa Shughart   F                                       0:58:29.05 0:58:07.57 18:43 28  25.4       3        F 20-29            
56    97   Cindy Horwath      F      Bear               DE    US      0:58:41.72 0:58:18.54 18:46 52  29.0       12       F 50-59            
57    196  ANDREA KLINEFELTER F      Bear               DE    US      0:58:41.80 0:58:25.04 18:48 53  29.2       13       F 50-59            
58    174  Barbara Pasqua     F      Greenwood          DE    US      1:00:30.77 0:59:59.41 19:19 59  30.5       14       F 50-59            
59    31   Amanda Andrade     F      Delmar             DE    US      1:00:31.01 1:00:02.81 19:20 29  24.6       4        F 20-29            
60    175  Bill Pasqua        M      Greenwood          DE    US      1:00:34.01 1:00:03.08 19:20 69  28.8       4        M 60-69            
61    184  Gabriella Tantillo F      Frederica          DE    US      1:01:13.52 1:00:57.03 19:37 20  24.2       5        F 20-29            
62    189  Maranda Wyllie     F      Camden Wyoming     DE    US      1:01:13.75 1:00:58.94 19:38 21  24.2       6        F 20-29            
63    182  Antonina Tantillo  F                                       1:01:14.87 1:00:59.38 19:38 22  24.2       7        F 20-29            
64    162  Vicki S Miller     F      Lewes              DE    US      1:01:18.59 1:01:06.72 19:40 58  29.6       15       F 50-59            
65    146  Matthew Miller     M      Lewes              DE    US      1:01:18.24 1:01:06.91 19:40 59  25.9       9        M 50-59            
66    65   Gina Chandler      F      Harrington         DE    US      1:13:31.64 1:13:00.19 23:30 31  20.2       7        F 30-39            
67    78   Brian Flanigan     M      Greenwood          DE    US      1:13:38.43 1:13:09.83 23:33 25  17.7       3        M 20-29            
68    173  Alicia Pasqua      F      Greenwood          DE    US      1:13:46.38 1:13:16.10 23:35 27  20.2       8        F 20-29            
69    169  Kimberly Murphy    F      Bear               DE    US      1:20:37.16 1:20:14.03 25:49 40  18.9       3        F 40-49            
70    183  Frances Tantillo   F                                       1:21:01.28 1:20:44.21 25:59 58  22.4       16       F 50-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Mike Marstellar 6648 35  1       M      Havertown PA US 18:16.51 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kailyn Buckley 47  28  3       F      Wilmington DE US 20:47.77 


Male  1 to 13
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     J. Hazlewood 5471 12  6       M      Magnolia DE US   24:16.15 
2     a. green     190  6   32      M      Washington DC US 41:14.24 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Emanuel Twitchell 187 19  28      M      Felton DE US 34:19.39 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Anthony Kukulich  115 29  7       M      Wilmington DE US 24:29.19   
2     Kenny Anderson Jr 22  23  39      M      Magnolia DE US   48:04.62   
3     Brian Flanigan    78  25  67      M      Greenwood DE US  1:13:09.83 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Dan Mcconnell 142  38  2       M      Wilmington DE US   18:33.57 
2     Shaun Gundel  5487 39  4       M      Wilmington DE US   21:33.93 
3     Dominic Borda 6641 34  5       M      West Chester PA US 22:07.32 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Anthony Borum     195 47  15      M      Bethany Beach DE US 28:39.34 
2     Frank Harrison Jr 90  46  23      M      Wilmington DE US    31:31.38 
3     Jim Malloy        130 48  30      M                          36:35.97 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jeff Leggett  120  57  8       M      Newark DE US        24:38.14 
2     Jeff Moore    6644 57  11      M      Newark DE US        26:12.16 
3     Weston Miller 163  55  18      M      Montoursville PA US 29:23.84 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kevin Smith   6646 68  13      M      Lewes DE US      27:37.87 
2     Brian Bartley 198  62  50      M      Wilmington DE US 57:52.53 
3     Mark Murowany 6642 60  51      M      Wilmington DE US 57:56.14 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     a. green 191 8   33      F      Washington DC US 41:46.19 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Grace Anderson 7   14  47      F      Magnolia DE US 52:11.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Abby Anderson    1   20  46      F      Magnolia DE US 52:09.72 
2     Kelsey Patnaude  176 25  54      F      Newark DE US   57:57.36 
3     Melissa Shughart 180 28  55      F                     58:07.57 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Lauren Gebrian 83  34  10      F      Havertown PA US 25:45.39 
2     Nicole Ryan    179 39  14      F      Lewes DE US     28:13.68 
3     Allison Wong   188 33  16      F      Newark DE US    29:06.89 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     suzanne yerina  193  48  19      F      Washington DC US  29:40.59   
2     Karen Bontempo  6647 49  20      F      Bishopville MD US 30:34.59   
3     Kimberly Murphy 169  40  69      F      Bear DE US        1:20:14.03 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Theresa Kauffman  102 55  12      F                           26:48.59 
2     Patricia Patnaude 177 55  21      F      Newark DE US         30:44.40 
3     Jennifer August   46  54  24      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 31:33.14 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Sophie Marvel 132 69  49      F      Lewes DE US 54:28.19 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.