Results For
America's Half - Muncie June Tri

Selma, IN 47383
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Division Division 
                                                                  Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time      Time      Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= ========= ======== ======== 
1     56  Brandt Stiggins     M      Medina         OH    0:33:23 1:35 0:02:29 2:23:20 23.4 mph 0:00:57 1:43:11 7:53  4:43:21.9 4:43:19.4 1        M Open   
2     10  Todd Shellenberger  M      Indianapolis   IN    0:26:37 1:16 0:02:30 2:27:29 22.8 mph 0:00:58 1:51:54 8:33  4:49:28.8 4:49:27.3 2        M Open   
3     26  Mitchel Jankowski   M      Indianapolis   IN    0:35:52 1:42 0:02:30 2:26:28 22.9 mph 0:01:41 1:47:51 8:14  4:54:24.7 4:54:20.7 3        M Open   
4     57  Christina Lauer     F      Zionsville     IN    0:30:12 1:26 0:02:57 2:31:57 22.1 mph 0:01:21 1:51:27 8:30  4:57:57.0 4:57:54.0 1        F Open   
5     35  Ron Steffy          M      Jasper         IN    0:28:54 1:22 0:02:39 2:27:43 22.8 mph 0:01:09 2:08:13 9:47  5:08:37.1 5:08:36.4 1        M 45-49  
6     1   Dave Donahue        M      Zionsville     IN    0:40:59 1:56 0:03:08 2:49:54 19.8 mph 0:01:05 1:52:01 8:33  5:31:02.8 5:27:06.3 1        M 35-39  
7     59  Jason Sturdyvin     M      Bloomington    IL    0:31:58 1:31 0:02:44 2:40:02 21.1 mph 0:02:13 2:19:07 10:37 5:36:06.8 5:36:03.7 2        M 35-39  
8     21  Jon Hathaway        M      Carmel         IN    0:36:40 1:44 0:05:48 2:47:30 20.1 mph 0:03:31 2:04:21 9:30  5:39:59.3 5:37:50.5 2        M 45-49  
9     18  Tom Yunus           M      Cincinnati     OH    0:38:22 1:49 0:05:03 2:51:45 19.6 mph 0:04:47 1:58:39 9:03  5:38:38.5 5:38:36.1 1        M 25-29  
10    14  Andrew Norris       M      Westfield      IN    0:29:17 1:23 0:05:25 2:40:14 20.9 mph 0:01:31 2:28:55 11:22 5:48:42.5 5:45:22.3 1        M 30-34  
11    45  Scott Hacker        M      Chicago        IL    0:38:39 1:50 0:02:52 3:08:40 17.8 mph 0:02:59 1:52:39 8:36  5:48:12.5 5:45:48.4 2        M 25-29  
12    42  Scott Miller        M      Sellersburg    IN    0:39:15 1:52 0:04:55 2:36:09 21.6 mph 0:01:49 2:27:58 11:18 5:53:09.3 5:50:05.5 1        M 50-54  
13    3   Kevin Oliver        M      Rossville      IN    0:39:15 1:52 0:06:09 3:05:07 18.2 mph 0:03:51 2:06:31 9:39  6:03:58.0 6:00:53.4 2        M 50-54  
14    20  Clay Pope           M      Jackson        MO    0:40:03 1:54 0:03:18 2:54:21 19.3 mph 0:02:41 2:21:16 10:47 6:05:06.7 6:01:39.7 1        M 40-44  
15    6   Luke Takahashi      M      Union          KY    0:39:57 1:53 0:05:15 2:56:40 19 mph   0:04:22 2:19:54 10:41 6:10:33.5 6:06:08.5 3        M 45-49  
16    55  Taylor Tichenor     F      Bloomington    IN    0:29:14 1:23 0:02:34 2:53:56 19.4 mph 0:01:15 2:39:59 12:13 6:06:59.5 6:06:58.5 2        F Open   
17    61  Kevin Crews         M      Fort Wayne     IN    0:38:51 1:50 0:02:57 2:35:59 21.6 mph 0:01:38 2:47:43 12:48 6:09:25.5 6:07:07.4 2        M 40-44  
18    52  Peter Heil          M      Batesville     IN    0:37:13 1:46 0:04:48 3:12:39 17.5 mph 0:01:59 2:10:57 10:00 6:12:15.7 6:07:36.6 1        M 20-24  
19    53  Andrew Gutwein      M      West Lafayette IN    0:35:50 1:42 0:03:55 2:48:05 20 mph   0:01:42 2:38:44 12:07 6:10:24.5 6:08:15.4 4        M 45-49  
20    67  Derek Moore         M      Muncie         IN    0:37:34 1:47 0:05:25 2:58:18 18.8 mph 0:03:19 2:26:27 11:11 6:13:59.1 6:11:03.1 2        M 30-34  
21    22  Erin Pifer          F      Florence       KY    0:31:01 1:28 0:04:08 3:29:37 16 mph   0:01:51 2:06:49 9:41  6:16:37.3 6:13:25.8 3        F Open   
22    63  Robert Ferrell      M      Indianapolis   IN    0:41:04 1:57 0:05:28 2:52:59 19.5 mph 0:03:31 2:32:38 11:39 6:20:12.3 6:15:39.8 1        M 55-59  
23    31  J.d. Williams       M      Carmel         IN    0:33:32 1:35 0:04:47 2:47:41 20 mph   0:01:51 2:49:37 12:57 6:19:51.8 6:17:27.4 3        M 40-44  
24    30  Mark Probst         M      Teutopolis     IL    0:45:08 2:08 0:04:33 2:57:47 18.9 mph 0:02:34 2:41:43 12:21 6:36:23.7 6:31:44.7 4        M 40-44  
25    49  Jesse Sheridan      F      Indianapolis   IN    0:35:54 1:42 0:03:12 3:12:43 17.5 mph 0:01:55 2:38:13 12:05 6:35:38.3 6:31:56.5 1        F 20-24  
26    48  Julie Sheridan      F      Indianapolis   IN    0:33:59 1:37 0:02:58 2:57:28 18.9 mph 0:02:42 2:54:50 13:21 6:35:38.5 6:31:56.5 1        F 45-49  
27    66  Steve Dalcher       M      Albany         IN    0:34:58 1:39 0:05:20 2:57:06 18.9 mph 0:02:16 2:53:55 13:17 6:36:21.4 6:33:36.2 5        M 45-49  
28    34  Jeremy Heidenreich  M      Fort Wayne     IN    0:39:10 1:51 0:06:24 3:05:13 18.2 mph 0:04:48 2:41:06 12:18 6:41:27.3 6:36:41.5 5        M 40-44  
29    64  Jeffrey S Riesmeyer M      Fishers        IN    0:38:40 1:50 0:05:53 3:07:13 17.9 mph 0:02:27 2:42:30 12:24 6:41:44.2 6:36:42.7 1        M 60-64  
30    62  Jimmy Sirmon        M      Carmel         IN    0:52:02 2:28 0:07:38 3:33:18 15.7 mph 0:06:47 1:58:16 9:02  6:41:58.8 6:38:01.9 3        M 50-54  
31    65  Amy Riesmeyer       F      Fishers        IN    0:39:52 1:53 0:04:35 3:23:35 16.5 mph 0:03:15 2:27:28 11:15 6:43:46.5 6:38:44.4 1        F 60-64  
32    5   Matthew Schreiber   M      Zanesville     OH    0:35:56 1:42 0:03:04 2:57:29 18.9 mph 0:02:02 3:03:33 14:01 6:46:08.4 6:42:04.0 3        M 35-39  
33    51  Chris Saine         M      Bay Village    OH    0:34:42 1:39 0:05:20 2:57:26 18.9 mph 0:02:28 3:02:28 13:56 6:46:14.3 6:42:23.9 4        M 50-54  
34    44  Jerry Ritchie       M      Indianapolis   IN    0:35:28 1:41 0:04:15 3:19:32 16.8 mph 0:03:32 2:48:03 12:50 6:55:06.9 6:50:48.8 5        M 50-54  
35    43  William Lyon        M      Arlington Hts  IL    0:36:10 1:43 0:07:16 3:20:50 16.7 mph 0:04:36 2:43:33 12:29 6:54:42.8 6:52:24.5 2        M 60-64  
36    54  Walter R. Grant     M      Chicago        IL    0:40:57 1:56 0:09:02 3:29:02 16.1 mph 0:06:36 2:28:58 11:22 6:59:07.5 6:54:35.0 3        M 25-29  
37    9   Abbi Auger          F      Louisville     KY    0:44:23 2:06 0:05:12 3:40:25 15.3 mph 0:06:28 2:19:22 10:38 7:00:08.9 6:55:50.9 2        F 45-49  
38    60  Christ Medina       M      Crestwood      KY    0:43:58 2:05 0:03:39 3:05:54 18.1 mph 0:02:21 3:01:33 13:51 7:01:35.2 6:57:24.2 6        M 50-54  
39    50  Donald Garringer    M      Muncie         IN    0:41:49 1:59 0:06:30 3:02:08 18.5 mph 0:06:04 3:02:42 13:57 7:01:59.0 6:59:12.7 7        M 50-54  
DNF   11  Casey Morgan        M      Hagerstown     IN    0:31:18 1:29 0:02:44 2:57:24 18.9 mph                       DNF       DNF                         
DNF   23  Joe Leckie          M      Jackson        MO    0:42:18 2:00 0:04:45                                        DNF       DNF                         
DNF   17  Scott Miller        M      Portland       IN    0:37:13 1:46 0:06:36                                        DNF       DNF                         
DNF   19  Troy Johns          M      Jackson        MO    0:40:02 1:54 0:03:52 3:19:48 16.8 mph 0:05:51               DNF       DNF                         
DNF   15  James Norris        M      Indianapolis   IN    0:29:52 1:25 0:04:10 2:47:26 20.1 mph 0:02:35               DNF       DNF                         
      4   Troy Fisher         M      Williamsburg   IN    0:51:59 2:28 0:07:33 3:26:42 16.3 mph 0:04:14                                                     
      28  Bernard Kruse       M      Indianapolis   IN    0:43:17 2:03 0:07:37 3:16:08 17.1 mph 0:06:37                                                     
      33  Brett Buehner       M      Fort Knox      KY    0:39:09 1:51 0:04:07 3:01:24 18.6 mph 0:02:26                                                     
      2   Alison Senese       F      Hagerstown     IN    0:37:56 1:48 0:07:26 3:24:24 16.4 mph 0:04:04                                                     
      7   Daniel Scott        M      Nappanee       IN    0:42:26 2:01 0:04:49 3:39:00 15.3 mph                                                             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brandt Stiggins    56  37  1       M      Medina OH US       4:43:19.4 
2     Todd Shellenberger 10  51  2       M      Indianapolis IN US 4:49:27.3 
3     Mitchel Jankowski  26  28  3       M      Indianapolis IN US 4:54:20.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christina Lauer 57  33  4       F      Zionsville IN US  4:57:54.0 
2     Taylor Tichenor 55  23  16      F      Bloomington IN US 6:06:58.5 
3     Erin Pifer      22  37  21      F      Florence KY US    6:13:25.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Peter Heil 52  20  18      M      Batesville IN US 6:07:36.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tom Yunus       18  29  9       M      Cincinnati OH US 5:38:36.1 
2     Scott Hacker    45  28  11      M      Chicago IL US    5:45:48.4 
3     Walter R. Grant 54  26  36      M      Chicago IL US    6:54:35.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andrew Norris 14  29  10      M      Westfield IN US 5:45:22.3 
2     Derek Moore   67  33  20      M      Muncie IN US    6:11:03.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dave Donahue      1   35  6       M      Zionsville IN US  5:27:06.3 
2     Jason Sturdyvin   59  35  7       M      Bloomington IL US 5:36:03.7 
3     Matthew Schreiber 5   37  32      M      Zanesville OH US  6:42:04.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Clay Pope     20  39  14      M      Jackson MO US    6:01:39.7 
2     Kevin Crews   61  41  17      M      Fort Wayne IN US 6:07:07.4 
3     J.d. Williams 31  42  23      M      Carmel IN US     6:17:27.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ron Steffy     35  45  5       M      Jasper IN US 5:08:36.4 
2     Jon Hathaway   21  49  8       M      Carmel IN US 5:37:50.5 
3     Luke Takahashi 6   49  15      M      Union KY US  6:06:08.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Scott Miller 42  49  12      M      Sellersburg IN US 5:50:05.5 
2     Kevin Oliver 3   50  13      M      Rossville IN US   6:00:53.4 
3     Jimmy Sirmon 62  49  30      M      Carmel IN US      6:38:01.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert Ferrell 63  57  22      M      Indianapolis IN US 6:15:39.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jeffrey S Riesmeyer 64  61  29      M      Fishers IN US       6:36:42.7 
2     William Lyon        43  60  35      M      Arlington Hts IL US 6:52:24.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jesse Sheridan 49  21  25      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:31:56.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Julie Sheridan 48  48  26      F      Indianapolis IN US 6:31:56.5 
2     Abbi Auger     9   48  37      F      Louisville KY US   6:55:50.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Amy Riesmeyer 65  60  31      F      Fishers IN US 6:38:44.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.