7th Annual Suwanee Half Marathon and Old Town 5k

Sun February 21, 2021 Suwanee, GA US 30024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                       Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     371 Donald Katz           M      0:20:46.3 6:42  34  1        M Winner 
2     369 Leo Kaiser            M      0:21:11.6 6:50  29  1        M 25-29  
3     303 Kilian Duke           M      0:21:23.7 6:54  22  1        M 20-24  
4     379 Todd Lauzon           M      0:21:29.0 6:56  56  1        M Master 
5     341 Anonymous Participant M      0:21:54.6 7:04  37  1        M 35-39  
6     410 Cristian Ramirez      M      0:23:05.6 7:27  26  2        M 25-29  
7     343 TEIICHI GOTO          M      0:23:42.0 7:39  53  1        M 50-54  
8     454 S. Yamamoto           M      0:23:57.9 7:44  11  1        M 11-14  
9     388 Aida Manrique         F      0:24:11.3 7:48  21  1        F Winner 
10    345 Chris Hamilton        M      0:24:18.5 7:50  35  2        M 35-39  
11    397 Dylan Ortiz           M      0:25:07.2 8:06  19  1        M 15-19  
12    326 Mo Gharaei            M      0:25:11.2 8:07  31  1        M 30-34  
13    299 russell daniels       M      0:25:16.3 8:09  30  2        M 30-34  
14    409 stella pop            F      0:25:16.8 8:09  27  1        F 25-29  
15    292 Jimmy Cheek           M      0:25:36.2 8:16  43  1        M 40-44  
16    393 Taiki Miyagi          M      0:25:36.6 8:16  14  2        M 11-14  
17    426 Matthew Song          M      0:25:51.8 8:21  16  2        M 15-19  
18    297 Madeline Cruz         F      0:26:11.6 8:27  42  1        F Master 
19    306 A. Durst              M      0:26:40.4 8:36  7   1        M 1-10   
20    394 Manuel Muñoz         M      0:27:00.9 8:43  45  1        M 45-49  
21    400 Amy Palermo           F      0:27:06.9 8:45  34  1        F 30-34  
22    436 Asahi Tanaka          M      0:27:26.2 8:51  15  3        M 15-19  
23    392 Maiki Miyagi          M      0:27:27.6 8:51  14  3        M 11-14  
24    455 J. YOSHINO            M      0:27:33.3 8:53  9   2        M 1-10   
25    417 Rachel Sarver         F      0:27:35.5 8:54  22  1        F 20-24  
26    389 Steve Mayers          M      0:28:06.0 9:04  47  2        M 45-49  
27    461 Matt Castings         M      0:28:46.9 9:17  31  3        M 30-34  
28    307 William Eliacin       M      0:28:49.2 9:18  44  2        M 40-44  
29    407 Leslie-Ann Phillips   F      0:29:01.9 9:22  32  2        F 30-34  
30    468 LANDON TONEY          M      0:29:18.9 9:27  32  4        M 30-34  
31    451 Charlene Wilson       F      0:29:33.2 9:32  44  1        F 40-44  
32    437 Kristin Tornese       F      0:29:33.4 9:32  46  1        F 45-49  
33    384 Marti Littell         F      0:29:43.5 9:35  55  1        F 55-59  
34    325 Kathryn Frost         F      0:29:53.4 9:39  36  1        F 35-39  
35    462 Kim Castings          F      0:30:37.4 9:53  30  3        F 30-34  
36    381 Jong Lee              M      0:30:57.6 9:59  40  3        M 40-44  
37    435 T. Tanaka             M      0:31:00.4 10:00 12  4        M 11-14  
38    370 Shaheen Karaba        F      0:31:15.2 10:05 49  2        F 45-49  
39    377 Isabella Lastra       F      0:31:32.0 10:10 14  1        F 11-14  
40    398 Yukiko Otsuhubbard    F      0:32:05.4 10:21 57  2        F 55-59  
41    367 M. Johnson            M      0:32:11.0 10:23 10  3        M 1-10   
42    416 Jonathan Rubio        M      0:32:15.9 10:24 39  3        M 35-39  
43    344 Brian Green           M      0:32:17.6 10:25 58  1        M 55-59  
44    349 Stephanie Hoopaugh    F      0:34:22.4 11:05 44  2        F 40-44  
45    218 MEGAN LEWIS           F      0:34:46.4 11:13 19  1        F 15-19  
46    291 Jennifer Cheek        F      0:34:58.3 11:17 42  3        F 40-44  
47    430 Joseph stites         M      0:35:13.2 11:22 49  3        M 45-49  
48    429 Molly Stites          F      0:35:13.2 11:22 21  2        F 20-24  
49    427 Young Sook Sook       F      0:35:47.3 11:33 67  1        F 65-69  
50    460 MARGART HEBERLING     F      0:36:07.6 11:39 56  3        F 55-59  
51    438 Renee Tovin           F      0:36:09.4 11:40 49  3        F 45-49  
52    302 Carlos Dominguez      M      0:36:27.1 11:46 38  4        M 35-39  
53    401 Danielle Paperno      F      0:37:01.2 11:57 32  4        F 30-34  
54    380 Audrey LeCleir        F      0:37:07.7 11:59 58  4        F 55-59  
55    428 Ronnie Stewart        M      0:37:28.2 12:05 71  1        M 70-99  
56    463 S. DOBBS              F      0:39:38.5 12:47 9   1        F 1-10   
57    465 COREY DOBBS           M      0:39:38.9 12:47 46  4        M 45-49  
58    294 Emma Cheek            F      0:40:17.2 13:00 15  2        F 15-19  
59    434 Q. Sullivan           M      0:40:33.1 13:05 11  5        M 11-14  
60    322 Jason Frost           M      0:40:41.8 13:08 37  5        M 35-39  
61    374 Esther Kim            F      0:40:51.2 13:11 40  4        F 40-44  
62    279 Patti Brown           F      0:41:13.0 13:18 56  5        F 55-59  
63    396 Hyun Woo Oh           M      0:41:39.9 13:26 32  5        M 30-34  
64    425 MyungHye Sohn         F      0:41:40.9 13:27 29  2        F 25-29  
65    450 Kyurie Wang           F      0:41:41.6 13:27 28  3        F 25-29  
66    217 KATHY LEWIS           F      0:42:48.4 13:49 46  4        F 45-49  
67    276 Neelabama Baskaran    F      0:43:23.7 14:00 44  5        F 40-44  
68    421 Alexis Sipmann        F      0:43:31.9 14:03 48  5        F 45-49  
69    353 Sara Hunnewell        F      0:44:06.0 14:14 32  5        F 30-34  
70    346 Lana Hampton          F      0:44:25.9 14:20 52  1        F 50-54  
71    347 Louis Hampton         M      0:44:36.8 14:23 61  1        M 60-64  
72    312 Ling Fleckenstein     F      0:44:49.0 14:27 62  1        F 60-64  
73    318 Olivia Francesconi    F      0:46:12.3 14:54 41  6        F 40-44  
74    408 Nicole Phillips       F      0:46:12.6 14:54 43  7        F 40-44  
75    277 Lori Brown            F      0:47:21.9 15:17 60  2        F 60-64  
76    285 David Bryan           M      0:47:54.0 15:27 55  2        M 55-59  
77    281 Pat Bryan             M      0:47:54.0 15:27 60  2        M 60-64  
78    385 James Macie           M      0:50:12.2 16:12 79  2        M 70-99  
79    414 Anonymous Participant F      0:53:20.9 17:13 46  6        F 45-49  
80    342 Ron Goodbub           M      0:53:21.1 17:13 71  3        M 70-99  
81    355 Claudiu Ion           M      0:55:15.0 17:49 49  5        M 45-49  
82    261 Veronica Adem         F      0:55:15.1 17:49 42  8        F 40-44  
83    287 Tim Carroll           M      0:55:35.4 17:56 55  3        M 55-59  
84    350 Misty Hoops           F      0:55:36.4 17:56 45  7        F 45-49  
85    433 Jane Suk              F      0:56:11.6 18:08 29  4        F 25-29  
86    290 Annylu Castro         F      0:56:12.3 18:08 23  3        F 20-24  
87    402 Kendall Perkins       F      0:56:12.5 18:08 24  4        F 20-24  


Top Male Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Donald Katz 371 34  1       M      Atlanta GA US 20:46.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Aida Manrique 388 21  9       F      Cleveland TN US 24:11.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Todd Lauzon 379 56  4       M      Luthersville GA US 21:29 


Top Female Finisher - Master Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Madeline Cruz 297 42  18      F      Lawrenceville GA US 26:11.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Durst   306 7   19      M      Suwanee GA US 26:40.4 
2     J. YOSHINO 455 9   24      M      Buford GA US  27:33.3 
3     M. Johnson 367 10  41      M      Suwanee GA US 32:11.0 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Yamamoto  454 11  8       M      Alpharetta GA US 23:57.9 
2     Taiki Miyagi 393 14  16      M      Alpharetta GA US 25:36.6 
3     Maiki Miyagi 392 14  23      M      Alpharetta GA US 27:27.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dylan Ortiz  397 19  11      M      Taylorsville GA US 25:07.2 
2     Matthew Song 426 16  17      M      Suwanee GA US      25:51.8 
3     Asahi Tanaka 436 15  22      M      Suwanee GA US      27:26.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kilian Duke 303 22  3       M      Suwanee GA US 21:23.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Leo Kaiser       369 29  2       M      Suwanee GA US 21:11.6 
2     Cristian Ramirez 410 26  6       M      Buford GA US  23:05.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mo Gharaei      326 31  12      M      Suwanee GA US       25:11.2 
2     russell daniels 299 30  13      M      lawrenceville GA US 25:16.3 
3     Matt Castings   461 31  27      M      Suwanee GA US       28:46.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 341 37  5       M        US          21:54.6 
2     Chris Hamilton        345 35  10      M      Suwanee GA US 24:18.5 
3     Jonathan Rubio        416 39  42      M      Atlanta GA US 32:15.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jimmy Cheek     292 43  15      M      Flowery Branch GA US 25:36.2 
2     William Eliacin 307 44  28      M      Suwanee GA US        28:49.2 
3     Jong Lee        381 40  36      M      Johns Creek GA US    30:57.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Manuel Muñoz 394 45  20      M      Suwanee GA US       27:00.9 
2     Steve Mayers  389 47  26      M      Lawrenceville GA US 28:06.0 
3     Joseph stites 430 49  47      M      Hoschton GA US      35:13.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     TEIICHI GOTO 343 53  7       M      Alpharetta GA US 23:42 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Brian Green 344 58  43      M      LAWRENCEVILLE GA US 32:17.6 
2     David Bryan 285 55  76      M      Suwanee GA US       47:54.0 
3     Tim Carroll 287 55  83      M      Buford GA US        55:35.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Louis Hampton 347 61  71      M      Suwanee GA US  44:36.8 
2     Pat Bryan     281 60  77      M      Anderson SC US 47:54.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ronnie Stewart 428 71  55      M      Suwanee GA US   37:28.2 
2     James Macie    385 79  78      M      Jonesboro GA US 50:12.2 
3     Ron Goodbub    342 71  80      M      Buford GA US    53:21.1 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     S. DOBBS 463 9   56      F               39:38.5 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Isabella Lastra 377 14  39      F      Duluth GA US 31:32 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     MEGAN LEWIS 218 19  45      F                           34:46.4 
2     Emma Cheek  294 15  58      F      Flowery Branch GA US 40:17.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rachel Sarver 417 22  25      F      Buford GA US        27:35.5 
2     Molly Stites  429 21  48      F      Hoschton GA US      35:13.2 
3     Annylu Castro 290 23  86      F      Lawrenceville GA US 56:12.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     stella pop    409 27  14      F      lawrenceville GA US 25:16.8 
2     MyungHye Sohn 425 29  64      F      Lawrenceville GA US 41:40.9 
3     Kyurie Wang   450 28  65      F      Duluth GA US        41:41.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Palermo         400 34  21      F      Suwanee GA US 27:06.9 
2     Leslie-Ann Phillips 407 32  29      F      Buford GA US  29:01.9 
3     Kim Castings        462 30  35      F      Suwanee GA US 30:37.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathryn Frost 325 36  34      F      Suwanee GA US 29:53.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Charlene Wilson    451 44  31      F      Suwanee GA US        29:33.2 
2     Stephanie Hoopaugh 349 44  44      F      Lawrenceville GA US  34:22.4 
3     Jennifer Cheek     291 42  46      F      Flowery Branch GA US 34:58.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kristin Tornese 437 46  32      F      Suwanee GA US 29:33.4 
2     Shaheen Karaba  370 49  38      F      Suwanee GA US 31:15.2 
3     Renee Tovin     438 49  51      F      Suwanee GA US 36:09.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lana Hampton 346 52  70      F      Suwanee GA US 44:25.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marti Littell      384 55  33      F      Suwanee GA US 29:43.5 
2     Yukiko Otsuhubbard 398 57  40      F      Suwanee GA US 32:05.4 
3     MARGART HEBERLING  460 56  50      F                    36:07.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ling Fleckenstein 312 62  72      F      Buford GA US  44:49.0 
2     Lori Brown        277 60  75      F      Suwanee GA US 47:21.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Young Sook Sook 427 67  49      F      Suwanee GA US 35:47.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.