Results For
8th Annual Suwanee Half Marathon and Old Town 5k

Suwanee, GA 30024
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                           Time                 Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     810  Manuel Muhl              M      0:18:37.12 6:00  36  1        M winner 
2     834  Marcello Rexy Susanto    M      0:20:30.93 6:37  14  1        M 11-14  
3     809  Scott Morton             M      0:20:50.64 6:43  13  2        M 11-14  
4     964  Alain Eboli              M      0:21:21.54 6:53  37  1        M 35-39  
5     999  Todd Lauzon              M      0:22:30.22 7:16  57  1        M master 
6     867  ZEEYAN ALIDINA           M      0:23:40.36 7:38  16  1        M 15-19  
7     863  T. NEWBY                 M      0:24:17.26 7:50  11  3        M 11-14  
8     841  Will Trotman             M      0:24:38.72 7:57  16  2        M 15-19  
9     835  Robert Susanto           M      0:24:55.85 8:03  46  1        M 45-49  
10    843  Taylor Watson            M      0:25:20.20 8:10  30  1        M 30-34  
11    870  KHANG NGUYEN             M      0:25:20.84 8:11  22  1        M 20-24  
12    957  Michael Chung            M      0:25:38.33 8:16  22  2        M 20-24  
13    858  SANDRA. GAZZARA          F      0:26:15.43 8:28  48  1        F winner 
14    817  Kelvin Rachu             M      0:26:15.73 8:28  36  2        M 35-39  
15    846  Jim Wilmot               M      0:27:40.69 8:56  51  1        M 50-54  
16    847  Taylor Wilmot            F      0:27:40.69 8:56  18  1        F 15-19  
17    852  Cooper Yang              M      0:27:49.62 8:59  52  2        M 50-54  
18    956  Francisco Chiquillo      M      0:28:32.18 9:12  35  3        M 35-39  
19    862  MICHAEL BONILLA          M      0:29:02.48 9:22  34  2        M 30-34  
20    992  Shaheen Karaba           F      0:29:18.93 9:27  50  1        F master 
21    1000 Keon Lee                 M      0:29:22.58 9:29  64  1        M 60-64  
22    982  Lucia Hong               F      0:29:26.18 9:30  62  1        F 60-64  
23    993  Angira Kharel            M      0:29:41.49 9:35  50  3        M 50-54  
24    836  Dip Thapa                M      0:29:50.83 9:38  46  2        M 45-49  
25    988  Mpra Johnson             F      0:30:31.35 9:51  31  1        F 30-34  
26    986  Howie Hsu                M      0:30:36.92 9:53  42  1        M 40-44  
27    840  Mike Torrence            M      0:30:53.42 9:58  58  1        M 55-59  
28    944  Daniel Aguilar           M      0:31:15.34 10:05 30  3        M 30-34  
29    942  Kimberly Adams           F      0:31:17.57 10:06 28  1        F 25-29  
30    849  Arielle Wozniak          F      0:31:32.16 10:10 31  2        F 30-34  
31    943  Karolina Aguilar         F      0:31:36.49 10:12 29  2        F 25-29  
32    955  Rob Chapman              M      0:31:41.08 10:13 57  2        M 55-59  
33    853  Jennifer Yang            F      0:32:32.53 10:30 49  1        F 45-49  
34    960  Alex Deedy               F      0:32:52.67 10:36 28  3        F 25-29  
35    974  Jo Anne Hanson           F      0:33:09.51 10:42 53  1        F 50-54  
36    837  Allan Tinoco             M      0:33:10.40 10:42 25  1        M 25-29  
37    965  Katrina Ena              F      0:33:16.66 10:44 39  1        F 35-39  
38    831  hyon(sarah) suk          F      0:33:18.90 10:45 43  1        F 40-44  
39    866  K. DONNELSON             F      0:33:20.90 10:45 12  1        F 11-14  
40    813  Sonia Orozco             F      0:33:20.96 10:45 49  2        F 45-49  
41    865  GABRIIEL DONNELSON       M      0:33:23.35 10:46 36  4        M 35-39  
42    991  Amandhakumar Kaluvakolli M      0:33:26.85 10:47 43  2        M 40-44  
43    827  Sauzaas SAPKOTA          M      0:33:28.46 10:48 13  4        M 11-14  
44    963  Alexandra Duran          F      0:33:29.69 10:48 49  3        F 45-49  
45    805  Leslie McCoy             F      0:33:33.33 10:49 38  2        F 35-39  
46    869  KATIE HICKEY             F      0:33:35.16 10:50 42  2        F 40-44  
47    801  Ann Lee                  F      0:33:35.75 10:50 64  2        F 60-64  
48    961  E. Doherty               F      0:33:36.98 10:51 12  2        F 11-14  
49    839  A. Torlak                F      0:33:39.25 10:51 12  3        F 11-14  
50    950  Gangadhar Bolikonda      M      0:34:05.58 11:00 40  3        M 40-44  
51    953  Lori Carella             F      0:34:06.37 11:00 58  1        F 55-59  
52    990  Anonymous Participant    F      0:34:09.40 11:01 54  2        F 50-54  
53    825  Lila Rodriguez           F      0:34:09.61 11:01 29  4        F 25-29  
54    948  Amanda Barrett           F      0:34:13.50 11:02 26  5        F 25-29  
55    995  Crystal Knox             F      0:34:30.90 11:08 57  2        F 55-59  
56    816  Tricia Papp              F      0:34:32.39 11:09 47  4        F 45-49  
57    996  Jessica Koch             F      0:34:33.41 11:09 33  3        F 30-34  
58    808  Jim Merritt              M      0:34:35.03 11:09 73  1        M 70-99  
59    826  Heather Romero           F      0:34:39.23 11:11 31  4        F 30-34  
60    842  Merin Varghese           F      0:34:42.08 11:12 35  3        F 35-39  
61    989  Luke Jones               M      0:34:48.00 11:14 17  3        M 15-19  
62    954  Phil Casbarro            M      0:34:52.51 11:15 50  4        M 50-54  
63    845  Joyce Wilmot             F      0:34:58.62 11:17 50  3        F 50-54  
64    803  Ammber Lusk              F      0:35:09.25 11:20 32  5        F 30-34  
65    975  Margaret Heberling       F      0:35:26.09 11:26 57  3        F 55-59  
66    811  Taylor Murray            M      0:35:27.64 11:26 53  5        M 50-54  
67    859  SADE ADEBAYO             F      0:35:40.40 11:30 44  3        F 40-44  
68    860  DELE ADEBAYO             M      0:35:41.01 11:31 48  3        M 45-49  
69    851  Rashi Yadav              F      0:35:49.17 11:33 18  2        F 15-19  
70    984  Stephanie Hoopaugh       F      0:35:53.23 11:35 45  5        F 45-49  
71    941  Merin Abraham            F      0:35:56.27 11:36 35  4        F 35-39  
72    976  rachel henderson         F      0:36:17.17 11:42 27  6        F 25-29  
73    977  Jared henderson          M      0:36:17.33 11:42 28  2        M 25-29  
74    868  AIDEN KEIZER             M      0:36:41.86 11:50 13  5        M 11-14  
75    854  Sarah Yang               F      0:36:49.01 11:53 20  1        F 20-24  
76    951  Monair Brown             M      0:37:39.38 12:09 40  4        M 40-44  
77    861  GREG MARTINEZ            M      0:38:09.22 12:18 69  1        M 65-69  
78    946  subin an                 M      0:39:24.07 12:43 29  3        M 25-29  
79    962  Amy Doherty              F      0:43:32.23 14:03 50  4        F 50-54  
80    973  David Grudzien           M      0:44:08.95 14:15 63  2        M 60-64  
81    972  Ron Goodbub              M      0:44:44.09 14:26 72  2        M 70-99  
82    814  Christina Ottaviano      F      0:45:31.75 14:41 41  4        F 40-44  
83    807  Kathleen McCusker        F      0:46:16.33 14:56 51  5        F 50-54  
84    806  Patrick McCusker         M      0:46:17.82 14:56 51  6        M 50-54  
85    952  Lori Brown               F      0:47:41.35 15:23 61  3        F 60-64  
86    824  Rosezina Robinson        F      0:52:32.97 16:57 33  6        F 30-34  
87    850  Brittney Wright          F      0:52:33.17 16:57 32  7        F 30-34  
88    848  Seville Worrell          M      0:53:51.53 17:22 31  4        M 30-34  
89    958  Janette Clarke           F      0:53:51.74 17:22 28  7        F 25-29  
90    830  Kellie Smith             F      0:57:37.88 18:35 53  6        F 50-54  
91    968  Debbie Fleri             F      0:58:02.76 18:43 58  4        F 55-59  
92    967  Mary-Susan Ferraro       F      0:58:02.77 18:43 63  4        F 60-64  
93    947  Emma Baker               F      0:58:51.67 18:59 37  5        F 35-39  
94    997  Latoya Lacey             F      0:58:51.84 18:59 42  5        F 40-44  
95    994  Christa Kirk             F      0:58:52.55 19:00 45  6        F 45-49  
96    970  A. Gallant               F      0:59:07.24 19:04 12  4        F 11-14  
97    945  John Ahern               M      0:59:17.57 19:08 34  5        M 30-34  
98    829  Carlie Smith             F      0:59:18.09 19:08 31  8        F 30-34  
99    969  Kimberly Gallant         F      0:59:24.75 19:10 46  7        F 45-49  
100   823  Jean Richey              F      0:59:30.75 19:12 74  1        F 70-99  
101   818  A. Raghu                 F      1:08:42.45 22:10 10  1        F 1-10   
102   987  Raghu Jayachandran       M      1:08:44.13 22:10 42  5        M 40-44  
103   819  J. Raghu                 M      1:08:45.33 22:11 7   1        M 1-10   
104   812  Huy Nguyen               M      2:08:58.35 41:36 21  3        M 20-24  
105   844  Jen West                 F      2:10:23.20 42:04 48  8        F 45-49  
106   856  Deb Young                F      2:10:25.81 42:04 66  1        F 65-69  
107   855  Jessika Yoo              F      2:13:46.40 43:09 31  9        F 30-34  
108   815  Anonymous Participant    F      2:14:04.32 43:15 44  6        F 40-44  
109   838  Shirley Tjendana         M      2:15:49.58 43:49 45  4        M 45-49  
110   822  Kristen Reeves           F      2:16:49.29 44:08 26  8        F 25-29  
111   821  Tim Reeves               M      2:17:08.37 44:14 57  3        M 55-59  
112   832  Mariska Maudy Susanto    F      2:22:24.02 45:56 13  5        F 11-14  
113   828  Jennifer Sechler         F      2:27:07.25 47:28 45  9        F 45-49  
114   820  Jody Reeves              F      2:48:47.09 54:27 58  5        F 55-59  
115   804  amanda macks             F      2:49:14.35 54:36 24  2        F 20-24  


Top Male Finisher - overall winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Manuel Muhl 810 36  1       M      Atlanta GA US 18:37.12 


Top Female Finisher - overall winner
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     SANDRA. GAZZARA 858 48  13      F               26:15.43 


Top Male Finisher - master winner
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Todd Lauzon 999 57  5       M      Luthersville GA US 22:30.22 


Top Female Finisher - master winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Shaheen Karaba 992 50  20      F      Suwanee GA US 29:18.93 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     J. Raghu 819 7   103     M      Suwanee GA US 1:08:45.33 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Marcello Rexy Susanto 834 14  2       M      Lawrenceville GA US 20:30.93 
2     Scott Morton          809 13  3       M      Buford GA US        20:50.64 
3     T. NEWBY              863 11  7       M        US                24:17.26 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     ZEEYAN ALIDINA 867 16  6       M                    23:40.36 
2     Will Trotman   841 16  8       M      Suwanee GA US 24:38.72 
3     Luke Jones     989 17  61      M      Buford GA US  34:48.00 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     KHANG NGUYEN  870 22  11      M                      25:20.84   
2     Michael Chung 957 22  12      M      Suwanee GA US   25:38.33   
3     Huy Nguyen    812 21  104     M      Jonesboro GA US 2:08:58.35 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Allan Tinoco    837 25  36      M      Norcross GA US 33:10.40 
2     Jared henderson 977 28  73      M      Hoschton GA US 36:17.33 
3     subin an        946 29  78      M      Buford GA US   39:24.07 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Taylor Watson   843 30  10      M      Norcross GA US 25:20.20 
2     MICHAEL BONILLA 862 34  19      M        US           29:02.48 
3     Daniel Aguilar  944 30  28      M      Norcross GA US 31:15.34 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Alain Eboli         964 37  4       M      Suwanee GA US 21:21.54 
2     Kelvin Rachu        817 36  14      M      Suwanee GA US 26:15.73 
3     Francisco Chiquillo 956 35  18      M      Suwanee GA US 28:32.18 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Howie Hsu                986 42  26      M      Suwanee GA US 30:36.92 
2     Amandhakumar Kaluvakolli 991 43  42      M      Cumming GA US 33:26.85 
3     Gangadhar Bolikonda      950 40  50      M      Cumming GA US 34:05.58 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Robert Susanto 835 46  9       M      Lawrenceville GA US 24:55.85 
2     Dip Thapa      836 46  24      M      Suwanee GA US       29:50.83 
3     DELE ADEBAYO   860 48  68      M        US                35:41.01 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jim Wilmot    846 51  15      M      Suwanee GA US 27:40.69 
2     Cooper Yang   852 52  17      M      Buford GA US  27:49.62 
3     Angira Kharel 993 50  23      M      Suwanee GA US 29:41.49 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Mike Torrence 840 58  27      M      Lawrenceville GA US 30:53.42   
2     Rob Chapman   955 57  32      M      Buford GA US        31:41.08   
3     Tim Reeves    821 57  111     M      Suwanee GA US       2:17:08.37 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Keon Lee       1000 64  21      M      Rome GA US    29:22.58 
2     David Grudzien 973  63  80      M      Roswell GA US 44:08.95 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     GREG MARTINEZ 861 69  77      M        US     38:09.22 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jim Merritt 808 73  58      M      Buford GA US 34:35.03 
2     Ron Goodbub 972 72  81      M      Buford GA US 44:44.09 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     A. Raghu 818 10  101     F      Suwanee GA US 1:08:42.45 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     K. DONNELSON 866 12  39      F                           33:20.90 
2     E. Doherty   961 12  48      F      Suwanee GA US        33:36.98 
3     A. Torlak    839 12  49      F      SuwaneeSuwanee GA US 33:39.25 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Taylor Wilmot 847 18  16      F      Suwanee GA US      27:40.69 
2     Rashi Yadav   851 18  69      F      Pflugerville TX US 35:49.17 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Sarah Yang   854 20  75      F      Buford GA US        36:49.01   
2     amanda macks 804 24  115     F      Lawrenceville GA US 2:49:14.35 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kimberly Adams   942 28  29      F      Suwanee GA US  31:17.57 
2     Karolina Aguilar 943 29  31      F      Norcross GA US 31:36.49 
3     Alex Deedy       960 28  34      F      Norcross GA US 32:52.67 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Mpra Johnson    988 31  25      F      Lawrenceville GA US 30:31.35 
2     Arielle Wozniak 849 31  30      F      Marietta GA US      31:32.16 
3     Jessica Koch    996 33  57      F      Lawrenceville GA US 34:33.41 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Katrina Ena    965 39  37      F      Buford GA US 33:16.66 
2     Leslie McCoy   805 38  45      F      Buford GA US 33:33.33 
3     Merin Varghese 842 35  60      F      Buford GA US 34:42.08 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     hyon(sarah) suk 831 43  38      F      Suwanee GA US 33:18.90 
2     KATIE HICKEY    869 42  46      F                    33:35.16 
3     SADE ADEBAYO    859 44  67      F        US          35:40.40 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Jennifer Yang   853 49  33      F      Buford GA US        32:32.53 
2     Sonia Orozco    813 49  40      F      Lawrenceville GA US 33:20.96 
3     Alexandra Duran 963 49  44      F      Lawrenceville GA US 33:29.69 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jo Anne Hanson        974 53  35      F      Arab AL US    33:09.51 
2     Anonymous Participant 990 54  52      F        US          34:09.40 
3     Joyce Wilmot          845 50  63      F      Suwanee GA US 34:58.62 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Lori Carella       953 58  51      F      Suwanee GA US 34:06.37 
2     Crystal Knox       995 57  55      F      Lilburn GA US 34:30.90 
3     Margaret Heberling 975 57  65      F      Suwanee GA US 35:26.09 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Lucia Hong 982 62  22      F      Duluth GA US  29:26.18 
2     Ann Lee    801 64  47      F      Rome GA US    33:35.75 
3     Lori Brown 952 61  85      F      Suwanee GA US 47:41.35 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Deb Young 856 66  106     F      Buford GA US 2:10:25.81 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jean Richey 823 74  100     F      Suwanee GA US 59:30.75 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.