Conquer the Canuck Day 1

Sat June 8, 2019 Cambridge, ON CA N1E 4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City       State Country short 1st lap short 1st lap Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 3   Lap 3 Lap 4   Lap 4 Lap 5   Lap 5 Lap 6   Lap 6 Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Pace                  Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ============= ============= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     17  Robert Hamilton      M                               37:15         7:43          1:16:04 8:34  1:53:46 6:37  2:33:18 6:00  3:14:45 5:45  3:54:42 5:34  3:54:46.0 3:54:42.4 5:34  44  55.9       1        M 40-49  
2     30  David Wise           M                               36:42         6:44          1:14:35 8:24  1:53:36 6:36  2:35:08 6:04  3:21:16 5:56  4:08:16 5:53  4:08:20.2 4:08:15.9 5:53  50  55.6       1        M 50-59  
3     1   Andrew Weinacht      M      New Dundee ON    CA      40:12         13:06         1:20:26 9:03  2:01:24 7:03  2:42:55 6:23  3:26:08 6:05  4:10:44 5:56  4:10:47.8 4:10:43.7 5:57  43  51.9       2        M 40-49  
4     3   Mark Bell            M                               38:18         9:37          1:16:18 8:36  1:54:43 6:40  2:35:51 6:06  3:23:38 6:01  4:13:19 6:00  4:13:25.0 4:13:18.6 6:00  27  48.8       1        M 0-39   
5     23  Steven Parke         M                               44:10         20:17         1:27:21 9:50  2:10:00 7:33  2:55:00 6:51  3:40:36 6:31  4:26:38 6:19  4:26:46.3 4:26:38.4 6:19  52  52.6       2        M 50-59  
6     24  Marco Peressin       M                               43:17         18:41         1:26:45 9:46  2:10:19 7:34  2:55:20 6:52  3:42:15 6:34  4:31:15 6:26  4:31:24.2 4:31:15.4 6:26  36  45.9       2        M 0-39   
7     28  Tanya Wharton        F                               40:22         13:24         1:22:52 9:20  2:07:23 7:24  2:54:51 6:51  3:43:53 6:36  4:33:26 6:29  4:33:31.2 4:33:26.0 6:29  47  54.6       1        F 40-49  
8     27  Randal Vandertuin    M                               41:39         15:43         1:24:35 9:32  2:09:32 7:32  2:59:30 7:02  3:52:19 6:51  4:44:28 6:44  4:44:32.4 4:44:27.9 6:45  47  47.3       3        M 40-49  
9     20  Sarah Kondo          F                               45:28         22:39         1:31:53 10:21 2:17:54 8:01  3:07:32 7:20  3:57:01 7:00  4:46:59 6:48  4:47:06.3 4:46:58.7 6:48  38  48.4       1        F 0-39   
10    14  Craig Green          M                               45:28         22:41         1:31:07 10:16 2:17:27 7:59  3:09:28 7:25  4:08:12 7:20  5:09:17 7:20  5:09:25.6 5:09:17.1 7:20  41  41.4       4        M 40-49  
11    7   Paul Chenery         M                               48:25         28:02         1:37:29 10:59 2:29:11 8:40  3:23:56 7:59  4:19:28 7:39  5:15:47 7:29  5:15:52.1 5:15:47.1 7:29  61  48.3       1        M 60-99  
12    19  Neil Ibey            M                               47:03         25:33         1:36:57 10:55 2:29:10 8:40  3:23:55 7:59  4:19:27 7:39  5:15:47 7:29  5:15:53.6 5:15:47.1 7:29  53  44.8       3        M 50-59  
13    8   Judy Compton         F                               50:35         31:59         1:41:43 11:27 2:34:04 8:57  3:28:18 8:09  4:25:51 7:51  5:25:01 7:42  5:25:12.5 5:25:01.1 7:42  51  48.2       1        F 50-59  
14    22  Grant Monette        M                               51:02         32:47         1:42:47 11:34 2:36:41 9:06  3:32:15 8:18  4:30:04 7:58  5:28:07 7:46  5:28:20.4 5:28:07.0 7:47  61  46.5       2        M 60-99  
15    11  Lorraine Gavloski    F                               53:12         36:43         1:48:25 12:12 2:44:02 9:32  3:41:35 8:40  4:36:49 8:10  5:30:26 7:50  5:30:34.7 5:30:25.7 7:50  45  44.2       2        F 40-49  
16    10  Kelly Gauss          F                               52:22         35:13         1:45:03 11:50 2:40:22 9:19  3:37:49 8:31  4:40:41 8:17  5:45:28 8:11  5:45:41.7 5:45:27.9 8:11  49  44.2       3        F 40-49  
17    21  Amber Konikow        F                               56:02         41:53         1:48:53 12:16 2:44:43 9:34  3:45:00 8:48  4:50:37 8:35  5:56:43 8:27  5:56:54.2 5:56:42.6 8:27  43  40.2       4        F 40-49  
18    16  Adam Gunn            M      Toronto                  53:57         38:05         1:48:38 12:14 2:56:53 10:17 4:08:50 9:44  5:03:30 8:57  6:04:05 8:38  6:04:15.7 6:04:04.8 8:38  34  34.0       3        M 0-39   
19    18  Christine Horner     F                               52:25         35:18         1:48:02 12:10 2:47:19 9:43  3:50:55 9:02  4:59:15 8:50  6:06:33 8:41  6:06:43.7 6:06:32.9 8:41  53  43.9       2        F 50-59  
20    6   Larissa Chankseliani F                               53:47         37:47         1:50:44 12:28 2:51:41 9:59  3:57:01 9:17  5:04:03 8:58  6:07:11 8:42  6:07:25.2 6:07:10.7 8:42  56  45.6       3        F 50-59  
21    5   Chris Brown          M                               53:32         37:21         1:48:36 12:14 2:46:19 9:40  3:51:45 9:04  5:00:03 8:51  6:08:44 8:44  6:09:01.4 6:08:44.3 8:44  43  35.3       5        M 40-49  
22    13  Wilf Goron           M                               55:38         41:10         1:52:18 12:39 2:56:28 10:15 4:02:06 9:29  5:18:10 9:23  6:38:59 9:27  6:39:19.9 6:38:59.0 9:27  63  39.0       3        M 60-99  
23    4   Lilly Broderick      F      Kitchener                58:43         46:45         1:58:41 13:22 3:02:35 10:37 4:14:51 9:58  5:25:09 9:36  6:39:53 9:28  6:40:06.0 6:39:53.1 9:29  23  34.0       2        F 0-39   
24    9   Luis Espinoza        M                               56:10         42:07         1:55:05 12:58 2:54:02 10:07 4:00:19 9:24  5:17:30 9:22  6:41:31 9:31  6:41:45.1 6:41:31.2 9:31  51  34.7       4        M 50-59  
25    26  Tracy Steringa       F                               58:47         46:53         2:03:10 13:52 3:10:36 11:04 4:24:15 10:21 5:41:19 10:04 6:57:19 9:53  6:57:35.8 6:57:19.1 9:53  44  34.7       5        F 40-49  
26    12  Ronald Gehl          M                               58:52         47:02         1:59:44 13:29 3:09:21 11:00 4:32:01 10:39 5:55:28 10:30 7:16:15 10:20 7:16:20.8 7:16:15.3 10:20 70  38.3       4        M 60-99  
27    29  Clay Williams        M      ELMIRA     ON    CA      1:02:09       53:01         2:08:59 14:32 3:24:44 11:54 5:10:50 12:10 6:28:03 11:27 7:51:27 11:10 7:51:48.7 7:51:26.6 11:10 57  31.1       5        M 50-59  


Male 39 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mark Bell 3   27  4       M               4:13:18.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Robert Hamilton 17  44  1       M               3:54:42.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Paul Chenery 7   61  11      M               5:15:47.1 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sarah Kondo 20  38  9       F               4:46:58.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tanya Wharton 28  47  7       F               4:33:26 

Embed Code