Conquer the Canuck Day 1

Sat June 8, 2019 Cambridge, ON CA N1E 4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            8.33 km split 16.66 km split Last loop Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== =============== ============= ============== ========= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     441 Ian Kinsella        M      Toronto         33:13         1:07:08        1:41:39   1:41:41.7 1:41:38.7 4:04  37  69.8       1        M Open   
2     445 Ryan Kruizenga      M      Cambridge       33:12         1:09:03        1:46:26   1:46:28.3 1:46:25.6 4:15  29  65.9       1        M 0-39   
3     423 Kevin Gough         M      Toronto         36:41         1:13:32        1:50:32   1:50:36.5 1:50:32.1 4:25  44  67.2       1        M 40-49  
4     416 Calvin Douma        M      Cambridge       35:59         1:12:49        1:52:16   1:52:19.1 1:52:16.2 4:30  39  63.8       2        M 0-39   
5     428 Kieran Hulsman      M      Toronto         39:37         1:19:51        2:00:40   2:00:43.2 2:00:39.7 4:50  15  60.2       3        M 0-39   
6     429 Noel Hulsman        M      Toronto         40:02         1:20:25        2:01:08   2:01:11.6 2:01:08.3 4:51  51  65.1       1        M 50-99  
7     459 Chris Phair         M      Hepworth        37:40         1:19:38        2:02:53   2:02:57.2 2:02:53.3 4:55  40  58.6       2        M 40-49  
8     479 Peter Van Driel     M      Waterloo        38:05         1:21:21        2:03:38   2:03:41.8 2:03:38.2 4:57  41  58.7       3        M 40-49  
9     467 Sanjay Sekharan     M      Uxbridge        40:34         1:21:43        2:03:48   2:03:51.7 2:03:47.9 4:57  45  60.5       4        M 40-49  
10    438 Jack Kilislian      M      East York       42:09         1:24:10        2:06:40   2:06:44.9 2:06:39.5 5:04  49  61.2       5        M 40-49  
11    412 Ben Compton         M      Toronto         42:26         1:26:01        2:11:19   2:11:22.9 2:11:18.8 5:15  53  61.2       2        M 50-99  
12    485 Jody Yoken          F      Toronto         43:54         1:28:26        2:13:21   2:13:35.3 2:13:21.4 5:20  36  59.1       1        F Open   
13    402 Gwynfor Ashcroft    M      Foresters Falls 43:46         1:28:57        2:14:06   2:14:18.1 2:14:06.2 5:22  43  55.0       6        M 40-49  
14    456 Greg Nott           M      Toronto         44:12         1:29:35        2:14:53   2:15:00.1 2:14:52.8 5:24  48  57.0       7        M 40-49  
15    446 Paula Krulicki      F      Toronto         42:02         1:27:09        2:15:10   2:15:15.3 2:15:09.8 5:24  45  62.0       1        F 40-49  
16    408 Pat Burke           M      Hillsburgh      43:40         1:31:28        2:21:32   2:21:36.5 2:21:31.7 5:40  56  58.3       3        M 50-99  
17    480 David Varty         M      Thornhill       46:25         1:33:39        2:21:52   2:22:00.0 2:21:51.9 5:41  45  52.8       8        M 40-49  
18    410 Riley Christensen   M      Nottawa         49:41         1:39:23        2:23:08   2:23:18.0 2:23:08.3 5:44  22  49.0       4        M 0-39   
19    452 Steve Lombardi      M      Cambridge       45:56         1:34:39        2:24:20   2:24:24.5 2:24:20.0 5:46  46  52.4       9        M 40-49  
20    476 Fred Tassinari      M      Toronto         46:33         1:35:17        2:25:29   2:25:35.7 2:25:29.2 5:49  48  52.8       10       M 40-49  
21    475 Mike Tancsa         M      Waterloo        46:36         1:36:07        2:26:55   2:27:13.3 2:26:55.3 5:52  52  54.2       4        M 50-99  
22    463 Markus Reisner      M      Weiz            49:11         1:37:29        2:27:52   2:28:02.7 2:27:51.8 5:55  39  48.4       5        M 0-39   
23    465 Kelsey Schonberger  F      Owen Sound      48:01         1:39:02        2:29:52   2:30:01.9 2:29:52.0 6:00  25  51.9       1        F 0-39   
24    413 Judy Compton        F      Toronto         49:34         1:40:47        2:32:17   2:32:29.8 2:32:17.1 6:05  52  59.6       1        F 50-99  
25    443 Jon Krafchek        M      West Montrose   47:18         1:38:51        2:32:48   2:32:57.5 2:32:47.7 6:07  64  58.3       5        M 50-99  
26    419 George Fordyce      M      Woodstock       46:15         1:37:13        2:35:11   2:35:18.2 2:35:11.2 6:12  55  52.7       6        M 50-99  
27    415 Audrey De Koning    F      Dundas          47:48         1:40:57        2:35:16   2:35:21.9 2:35:15.8 6:13  49  56.4       2        F 40-49  
28    422 Alan Gilbert        M      Newmarket       54:37         1:47:41        2:38:14   2:38:27.3 2:38:13.9 6:20  49  49.0       11       M 40-49  
29    440 Elizabeth Kingstone F      Toronto         54:26         1:47:38        2:39:23   2:39:37.6 2:39:23.1 6:23  49  54.9       3        F 40-49  
30    474 Ian Sutherland      M      Toronto         47:24         1:41:58        2:40:28   2:40:33.7 2:40:27.9 6:25  59  52.9       7        M 50-99  
31    442 Michael Klein       M      Waterloo        52:56         1:44:37        2:41:44   2:42:00.7 2:41:44.3 6:28  33  43.4       6        M 0-39   
32    484 Melissa Whiteford   F      Cambridge       49:38         1:44:23        2:42:52   2:42:58.8 2:42:51.9 6:31  44  50.9       4        F 40-49  
33    472 Shelley Straughan   F      Trout Creek     50:14         1:45:53        2:43:00   2:43:13.2 2:43:00.3 6:31  43  50.5       5        F 40-49  
34    434 Kyle Kemp           M      New Hamburg     54:52         1:47:36        2:44:22   2:44:44.9 2:44:22.4 6:35  34  42.7       7        M 0-39   
35    477 Guy Thomas          M      Cambridge       51:00         1:44:11        2:45:51   2:45:59.2 2:45:50.5 6:38  40  43.5       12       M 40-49  
36    430 Meredith Hunter     F      Kitchener       51:46         1:47:02        2:46:26   2:46:33.5 2:46:25.6 6:40  33  46.9       2        F 0-39   
37    436 Gregory Kett        M      Puslinch        51:45         1:47:00        2:47:49   2:47:58.6 2:47:49.4 6:43  60  51.0       8        M 50-99  
38    470 William Spaetzel    M      Kitchener       53:18         1:48:36        2:49:04   2:49:10.7 2:49:03.5 6:46  36  41.8       8        M 0-39   
39    401 Thomas Alexander    M      Fergus          52:55         1:48:39        2:49:46   2:50:03.8 2:49:46.3 6:48  53  47.3       9        M 50-99  
40    405 Joissy Borges       F      Cambridge       52:19         1:49:20        2:52:08   2:52:25.9 2:52:07.9 6:53  22  45.2       3        F 0-39   
41    270 Unknown Partic. 270 M                      11:28         1:30:18        2:53:07   2:53:06.6 2:53:06.6 6:56                 9        M 0-39   
42    473 Alexis Stupich      F      Waterloo        56:38         1:53:20        2:54:03   2:54:14.5 2:54:02.7 6:58  27  44.7       4        F 0-39   
43    424 Monika Halbmeier    F      Burlington      54:46         1:53:46        2:57:03   2:57:11.8 2:57:02.5 7:05  45  47.3       6        F 40-49  
44    432 Scott Jeffrey       M      Sombra          55:55         1:55:39        2:57:47   2:57:58.0 2:57:47.3 7:07  54  45.6       10       M 50-99  
45    454 Craig Moore         M      Cambridge       54:09         1:53:06        3:02:27   3:02:37.8 3:02:27.1 7:18  45  41.1       13       M 40-49  
46    447 Joanna Kuczynska    F      Kitchener       57:22         1:58:14        3:03:19   3:03:39.5 3:03:18.6 7:20  33  42.6       5        F 0-39   
47    471 John Stevenson      M      Toronto         51:39         1:52:04        3:03:39   3:03:47.3 3:03:39.4 7:21  57  45.3       11       M 50-99  
48    450 Suzanne Conquer     F      Guelph          54:59         1:57:04        3:04:03   3:04:12.4 3:04:02.9 7:22  53  49.9       2        F 50-99  
49    400 Carolyn Alexander   F      Fergus          1:02:39       2:04:04        3:13:03   3:13:21.6 3:13:03.1 7:44  53  47.6       3        F 50-99  
50    449 Megan Larsen        F      Waterloo        59:57         2:03:58        3:13:08   3:13:15.9 3:13:08.2 7:44  31  40.3       6        F 0-39   
51    433 Ted Johnson         M      Hamilton        1:00:04       2:04:04        3:18:21   3:18:33.9 3:18:20.6 7:56  57  42.0       12       M 50-99  
52    466 Patty Scott         F      Burlington      1:04:38       2:11:32        3:18:56   3:19:07.1 3:18:55.7 7:57  40  40.5       7        F 40-49  
53    478 Chris Tsai          M      Thornhill       59:36         2:06:06        3:21:47   3:22:06.0 3:21:46.5 8:04  45  37.1       14       M 40-49  
54    483 Kim White           F      Toronto         1:03:39       2:11:34        3:22:24   3:22:42.1 3:22:24.4 8:06  50  43.8       4        F 50-99  
55    486 Sergiy Zhukovskyy   M      Lasalle         1:06:11       2:12:07        3:22:36   3:22:42.1 3:22:36.3 8:07  35  34.8       10       M 0-39   
56    469 Richard Slaght      M      Kirkfield       1:00:09       2:04:25        3:24:14   3:24:21.2 3:24:13.8 8:10  61  42.3       13       M 50-99  
57    444 Sadeta Kraja        F      Kitchener       1:00:30       2:10:14        3:25:38   3:25:58.0 3:25:37.6 8:13  38  38.7       7        F 0-39   
58    461 Anna Rea            F      Stoney Creek    1:06:25       2:20:24        3:34:26   3:34:40.9 3:34:25.7 8:34  51  41.8       5        F 50-99  
59    453 Kristina Manson     F      Toronto         1:03:14       2:13:02        3:38:04   3:38:12.2 3:38:03.8 8:43  44  38.0       8        F 40-49  
60    417 Karen Dring         F      Hamilton        1:06:27       2:20:35        3:40:04   3:40:20.2 3:40:04.3 8:48  47  38.9       9        F 40-49  
61    439 Marcia Kim          F      Toronto         1:05:59       2:22:12        3:43:43   3:43:57.2 3:43:42.6 8:57  49  39.1       10       F 40-49  
62    458 Oliver Owens        M      Utopia          1:06:24       2:23:34        3:51:45   3:52:05.4 3:51:45.1 9:16  51  34.0       14       M 50-99  
63    409 Allison Carnegie    F      Hamilton        1:08:44       2:28:38        3:59:24   3:59:38.1 3:59:24.1 9:35  35  32.8       8        F 0-39   
64    482 Natalie Veras       F      Waterloo        1:12:03       2:36:17        4:01:48   4:02:07.9 4:01:48.1 9:40  50  36.6       6        F 50-99  
65    448 Deirdre Large       F      Waterloo        1:12:06       2:36:19        4:01:50   4:02:07.6 4:01:49.9 9:40  53  38.0       7        F 50-99  
66    455 Carolyn Mullin      F      Cambridge       1:19:32       2:58:54        4:44:02   4:44:10.3 4:44:01.7 11:22 47  30.1       11       F 40-49  
67    414 Lisa Drost          F      Waterloo        1:32:04       3:18:20        5:08:39   5:08:57.8 5:08:38.8 12:21 63  34.1       8        F 50-99  
68    426 John Henderson      M      Picton          1:47:35       3:45:20        5:39:16   5:39:38.5 5:39:16.0 13:34 72  28.5       15       M 50-99  
69    425 Beatrice Henderson  F      Picton          1:47:38       3:45:21        5:39:17   5:39:38.8 5:39:16.5 13:34 70  34.4       9        F 50-99  
70    420 Jen Gadoua          F      Kitchener       2:36:21       4:44:48        7:03:17   7:03:17.1 7:03:17.1 16:56 39  18.9       9        F 0-39   
      404 Anu Bentley         F      Toronto         1:01:52       2:06:40                                      N/A   49                               
      481 Natasha Vasiljevic  F      Toronto         1:01:52       2:06:40                                      N/A   49                               
      431 Nadine Jeffrey      F      Sombra          1:14:54                                                    N/A   54                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ian Kinsella 441 37  1       M      Toronto ON CA 1:41:38.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jody Yoken 485 36  12      F      Toronto ON CA 2:13:21.4 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ryan Kruizenga    445 29  2       M      Cambridge ON CA 1:46:25.6 
2     Calvin Douma      416 39  4       M      Cambridge ON CA 1:52:16.2 
3     Kieran Hulsman    428 15  5       M      Toronto ON CA   2:00:39.7 
4     Riley Christensen 410 22  18      M      Nottawa ON CA   2:23:08.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Gough     423 44  3       M      Toronto ON CA  1:50:32.1 
2     Chris Phair     459 40  7       M      Hepworth ON CA 2:02:53.3 
3     Peter Van Driel 479 41  8       M      Waterloo ON CA 2:03:38.2 
4     Sanjay Sekharan 467 45  9       M      Uxbridge ON CA 2:03:47.9 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Noel Hulsman 429 51  6       M      Toronto ON CA    2:01:08.3 
2     Ben Compton  412 53  11      M      Toronto ON CA    2:11:18.8 
3     Pat Burke    408 56  16      M      Hillsburgh ON CA 2:21:31.7 
4     Mike Tancsa  475 52  21      M      Waterloo ON CA   2:26:55.3 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kelsey Schonberger 465 25  23      F      Owen Sound ON CA 2:29:52.0 
2     Meredith Hunter    430 33  36      F      Kitchener ON CA  2:46:25.6 
3     Joissy Borges      405 22  40      F      Cambridge ON CA  2:52:07.9 
4     Alexis Stupich     473 27  42      F      Waterloo ON CA   2:54:02.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Paula Krulicki      446 45  15      F      Toronto ON CA   2:15:09.8 
2     Audrey De Koning    415 49  27      F      Dundas ON CA    2:35:15.8 
3     Elizabeth Kingstone 440 49  29      F      Toronto ON CA   2:39:23.1 
4     Melissa Whiteford   484 44  32      F      Cambridge ON CA 2:42:51.9 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Judy Compton      413 52  24      F      Toronto ON CA 2:32:17.1 
2     Suzanne Conquer   450 53  48      F      Guelph ON CA  3:04:02.9 
3     Carolyn Alexander 400 53  49      F      Fergus ON CA  3:13:03.1 
4     Kim White         483 50  54      F      Toronto ON CA 3:22:24.4 

Embed Code