Guelph Lake 5k and 10k

Sun June 9, 2019 Guelph, ON CA N1H 6J1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     254 Liam Stiles            M      Guelph       ON    CA      36:29.4   36:00.9   3:36 22  74.2       1        M Open    
2     399 Chris Shaw             M      Guelph                     38:47.2   38:18.3   3:50 27  69.7       2        M Open    
3     246 Deborah Powell         F      Guelph       ON    CA      42:32.8   42:03.0   4:12 40  74.3       1        F Masters 
4     227 Qing Li                M      Toronto      ON    CA      43:07.2   42:23.6   4:14 28  63.0       3        M Open    
5     289 Chris Duke             M      Guelph                     42:53.7   42:23.7   4:14 52  72.1       1        M Masters 
6     195 Wade Corby             M      Vaughan      ON    CA      44:44.5   44:03.4   4:24 52  69.3       1        M 50-59   
7     200 Slater Doggett         M      Oakville     ON    CA      44:45.0   44:04.5   4:25 23  60.6       1        M 20-29   
8     398 Mylene Ward            F      Guelph                     46:05.7   45:32.2   4:33 46  72.0       1        F 40-49   
9     397 Holly Dolan            F      Guelph                     46:05.7   45:32.3   4:33 47  72.7       2        F 40-49   
10    217 Chris Illes            M      Burlington   ON    CA      46:27.6   45:58.3   4:36 39  59.9       1        M 30-39   
11    203 Tim Favot              M      Vaughan      ON    CA      46:46.9   46:08.4   4:37 23  57.9       2        M 20-29   
12    205 Juan Ignacio Gonzalez  M      Guelph       ON    CA      46:50.7   46:16.9   4:38 40  59.9       1        M 40-49   
13    213 Laura Headley          F      Toronto      ON    CA      47:01.5   46:32.7   4:39 31  65.2       1        F Open    
14    187 Stephen Brock          M      Richmond     BC    CA      47:05.6   46:34.4   4:40 21  57.4       3        M 20-29   
15    252 Javier Sandino         M      Burlington   ON    CA      47:09.3   46:39.5   4:40 43  60.8       2        M 40-49   
16    196 Mike Cunningham        M      Guelph       ON    CA      47:18.3   46:46.8   4:41 41  59.7       3        M 40-49   
17    233 Paul Mathias           M      Surrey       BC    CA      48:26.5   47:54.9   4:48 59  67.8       2        M 50-59   
18    188 Brandon Brock          M      Waterloo     ON    CA      49:10.3   48:39.5   4:52 22  54.9       4        M 20-29   
19    277 Okolowsky Neil         M      Guelph                     49:17.9   48:43.1   4:52 25  54.8       5        M 20-29   
20    220 Thomas Jensen          M      Taastrup           DK      49:32.5   49:02.0   4:54 59  66.3       3        M 50-59   
21    238 Kate Mlodzik           F      Arkell       ON    CA      50:18.3   49:42.0   4:58 49  68.1       3        F 40-49   
22    290 Jenni Judin            F                                 50:11.7   49:42.3   4:58 30  61.0       2        F Open    
23    235 Greg Menotti           M      Apollo Beach FL    US      50:25.2   49:43.5   4:58 42  56.6       4        M 40-49   
24    258 Melanie Thuss          F      Dorchester   ON    CA      50:21.6   49:49.9   4:59 22  60.9       3        F Open    
25    284 Elizabeth Szilassy     F                                 50:38.9   50:05.6   5:01 59  76.6       1        F 50-59   
26    231 Julia Malcolm          F      Guelph       ON    CA      50:52.3   50:21.3   5:02 38  61.4       1        F 30-39   
27    204 Megan Ferraro          F      Guelph       ON    CA      51:21.7   50:50.5   5:05 34  59.9       2        F 30-39   
28    222 Danielle Julien-Wright F      Guelph       ON    CA      51:56.0   51:22.6   5:08 37  59.9       3        F 30-39   
29    273 Papaz Ilinca           F      Kincardine                 52:29.6   51:55.5   5:11 30  58.4       4        F 30-39   
30    225 Christine Lebeau       F      Guelph       ON    CA      52:31.3   51:58.9   5:12 42  60.9       4        F 40-49   
31    183 Lois Bachuk            F      Elora        ON    CA      54:24.1   53:39.8   5:22 42  59.0       5        F 40-49   
32    185 Natalie Boyd           F      Fonthill     ON    CA      54:23.8   53:51.2   5:23 42  58.8       6        F 40-49   
33    248 Ricardo Ramirez        M      Guelph       ON    CA      55:44.8   55:08.3   5:31 59  58.9       4        M 50-59   
34    218 Phil Irish             M      Elora        ON    CA      56:06.9   55:28.9   5:33 46  52.4       5        M 40-49   
35    180 Warren Adams           M      Guelph       ON    CA      56:32.9   55:46.9   5:35 63  60.5       1        M 60-99   
36    251 Enver Salie            M      Guelph       ON    CA      56:45.0   55:53.2   5:36 48  52.9       6        M 40-49   
37    261 Meghan Vanderlaan      F      Oakville     ON    CA      56:42.9   56:05.8   5:37 30  54.1       5        F 30-39   
38    194 Rebecca Corby          F      Burlington   ON    CA      57:19.4   56:38.9   5:40 22  53.5       1        F 20-29   
39    262 Ashley Vanderlaan      F      Guelph       ON    CA      57:31.8   56:54.7   5:42 36  53.9       6        F 30-39   
40    259 Linda Umbrico          F      Kitchener    ON    CA      57:45.0   57:08.7   5:43 56  64.6       2        F 50-59   
41    182 Scott Andrews          M      Guelph       ON    CA      58:31.1   57:43.5   5:46 40  48.0       7        M 40-49   
42    214 Johnathan Hirst        M      Georgetown   ON    CA      58:33.7   57:44.1   5:46 26  46.3       6        M 20-29   
43    249 Amanda Ramsahai        F      Guelph       ON    CA      59:12.3   58:31.7   5:51 33  52.0       7        F 30-39   
44    226 Gavin Lecky            M      Guelph       ON    CA      59:43.2   59:08.0   5:55 25  45.2       7        M 20-29   
45    256 Emma Swan              F      Guelph       ON    CA      59:44.5   59:08.7   5:55 22  51.3       2        F 20-29   
46    206 Jessica Grabowski      F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:00:41.1 59:55.6   6:00 32  50.7       8        F 30-39   
47    199 Jennifer Deeks         F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:00:34.3 59:59.5   6:00 37  51.3       9        F 30-39   
48    239 Julia Mlodzik          F      Arkell       ON    CA      1:00:51.7 1:00:15.6 6:02 19  50.5       1        F 2-19    
49    243 Danielle Nelson        F      Toronto      ON    CA      1:01:07.6 1:00:25.8 6:03 33  50.3       10       F 30-39   
50    253 Tsarina Scomazzon      F      Welland      ON    CA      1:01:17.3 1:00:25.9 6:03 24  50.2       3        F 20-29   
51    245 Erin Pettapiece        F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:01:53.7 1:01:04.9 6:07 37  50.4       11       F 30-39   
52    224 Peter Kennedy          M      Mississauga  ON    CA      1:01:57.6 1:01:12.1 6:07 51  49.5       5        M 50-59   
53    260 Lina Urbisci           F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:02:40.3 1:02:03.4 6:12 38  49.8       12       F 30-39   
54    201 Jennifer Doner         F      Ingersoll    ON    CA      1:02:55.3 1:02:12.5 6:13 29  48.8       4        F 20-29   
55    184 Andrew Benedict        M      Ingersoll    ON    CA      1:02:55.1 1:02:12.8 6:13 35  43.3       2        M 30-39   
56    223 Heather Kennedy        F      Mississauga  ON    CA      1:03:01.0 1:02:16.1 6:13 50  55.0       3        F 50-59   
57    241 Lana Munn              F      Stoney Creek ON    CA      1:03:07.4 1:02:24.6 6:15 27  48.6       5        F 20-29   
58    236 C. Menotti             M      Apollo Beach FL    US      1:03:46.6 1:03:04.7 6:18 12  47.1       1        M 10-19   
59    181 Tory Ambrose           F      Orillia      ON    CA      1:04:35.3 1:03:55.8 6:23 26  47.4       6        F 20-29   
60    202 Sabrina Douglas        F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:04:35.4 1:03:56.1 6:23 26  47.4       7        F 20-29   
61    265 Angela Wallace         F      Bolton       ON    CA      1:04:36.1 1:03:56.3 6:23 26  47.4       8        F 20-29   
62    266 Adam Wallace           M      Bolton       ON    CA      1:04:36.4 1:03:56.8 6:23 34  42.0       3        M 30-39   
63    229 Cindy MacDonald        F      Eden Mills   ON    CA      1:05:16.8 1:04:30.0 6:27 43  49.4       7        F 40-49   
64    230 Ashley-Ann Maginnis    F      Fergus       ON    CA      1:07:09.2 1:06:21.0 6:38 32  45.8       13       F 30-39   
65    207 Mike Greer             M      Guelph       ON    CA      1:07:10.5 1:06:36.2 6:40 47  44.0       8        M 40-49   
66    267 Pippy Warburton        F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:07:38.7 1:06:47.6 6:41 47  49.6       8        F 40-49   
67    189 Ellen Burgess          F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:09:34.9 1:09:34.9 6:58 54  51.7       4        F 50-59   
68    216 Violetta Igneski       F      Oakville     ON    CA      1:10:39.2 1:10:00.6 7:00 46  46.8       9        F 40-49   
69    219 Tracy Isaacs           F      London       ON    CA      1:10:39.3 1:10:01.0 7:00 53  50.7       5        F 50-59   
70    208 Sanju Gupta            M      Toronto      ON    CA      1:11:05.4 1:10:25.8 7:03 50  42.7       6        M 50-59   
71    210 Siobhan Hanley         F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:12:18.8 1:11:28.8 7:09 63  56.7       1        F 60-99   
72    215 Nichole Hunstein       F      Kitchener    ON    CA      1:12:22.1 1:11:32.5 7:09 28  42.4       9        F 20-29   
73    232 Emil Matacz            M      Milton       ON    CA      1:15:18.4 1:14:41.3 7:28 35  36.1       4        M 30-39   
74    234 Brooke McDonald        F      Shelburne    ON    CA      1:15:18.4 1:14:41.5 7:28 28  40.6       10       F 20-29   
75    237 Ashley Miller          F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:15:31.8 1:14:42.3 7:28 31  40.6       14       F 30-39   
76    264 Norah Vranic           F      Georgetown   ON    CA      1:15:18.4 1:15:18.4 7:32 13  44.4       2        F 2-19    
77    269 Jude Winkup            F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:16:58.6 1:16:08.5 7:37 51  45.6       6        F 50-59   
78    272 Crawford Cam           M      Puslinch                   1:18:56.1 1:18:05.4 7:49 62  42.8       2        M 60-99   
79    257 Andrea Thompson        F      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:19:00.9 1:18:25.9 7:50 29  38.7       11       F 20-29   
80    255 Cailen Swain           M      Cambridge    ON    CA      1:19:03.7 1:19:03.7 7:54 36  34.2       5        M 30-39   
81    288 Berkes Anne            F                                 1:20:16.3 1:19:25.7 7:57 48  42.2       10       F 40-49   
82    263 Lorraine Vranic        F      Georgetown   ON    CA      1:21:43.6 1:21:07.5 8:07 47  40.8       11       F 40-49   
83    247 Sarah Priamo           F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:22:43.4 1:21:51.8 8:11 25  37.1       12       F 20-29   
84    268 Emily Warren           F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:25:20.8 1:24:40.9 8:28 25  35.8       13       F 20-29   
85    186 Keith Brock            M      Richmond     BC    CA      1:28:03.8 1:27:13.4 8:43 58  36.9       7        M 50-59   
86    212 Alana Harrison         F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:29:45.7 1:28:53.6 8:53 25  34.1       14       F 20-29   
87    244 Jessica Paynter        F      Guelph       ON    CA      1:36:21.5 1:35:32.2 9:34 29  31.8       15       F 20-29   
88    209 Aaron Haniff           M      Guelph       ON    CA      1:36:21.0 1:36:21.0 9:38 38  28.4       6        M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Liam Stiles 254 22  1       M      Guelph ON CA  36:00.9 
2     Chris Shaw  399 27  2       M      Guelph        38:18.3 
3     Qing Li     227 28  4       M      Toronto ON CA 42:23.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Headley 213 31  13      F      Toronto ON CA    46:32.7 
2     Jenni Judin   290 30  22      F                       49:42.3 
3     Melanie Thuss 258 22  24      F      Dorchester ON CA 49:49.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Duke 289 52  5       M      Guelph   42:23.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Deborah Powell 246 40  3       F      Guelph ON CA 42:03 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     C. Menotti 236 12  58      M      Apollo Beach FL US 1:03:04.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Slater Doggett 200 23  7       M      Oakville ON CA 44:04.5 
2     Tim Favot      203 23  11      M      Vaughan ON CA  46:08.4 
3     Stephen Brock  187 21  14      M      Richmond BC CA 46:34.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Illes     217 39  10      M      Burlington ON CA 45:58.3   
2     Andrew Benedict 184 35  55      M      Ingersoll ON CA  1:02:12.8 
3     Adam Wallace    266 34  62      M      Bolton ON CA     1:03:56.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Juan Ignacio Gonzalez 205 40  12      M      Guelph ON CA     46:16.9 
2     Javier Sandino        252 43  15      M      Burlington ON CA 46:39.5 
3     Mike Cunningham       196 41  16      M      Guelph ON CA     46:46.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Wade Corby    195 52  6       M      Vaughan ON CA 44:03.4 
2     Paul Mathias  233 59  17      M      Surrey BC CA  47:54.9 
3     Thomas Jensen 220 59  20      M      Taastrup  DK  49:02.0 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Warren Adams 180 63  35      M      Guelph ON CA 55:46.9   
2     Crawford Cam 272 62  78      M      Puslinch     1:18:05.4 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Julia Mlodzik 239 19  48      F      Arkell ON CA     1:00:15.6 
2     Norah Vranic  264 13  76      F      Georgetown ON CA 1:15:18.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca Corby     194 22  38      F      Burlington ON CA 56:38.9   
2     Emma Swan         256 22  45      F      Guelph ON CA     59:08.7   
3     Tsarina Scomazzon 253 24  50      F      Welland ON CA    1:00:25.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Malcolm          231 38  26      F      Guelph ON CA 50:21.3 
2     Megan Ferraro          204 34  27      F      Guelph ON CA 50:50.5 
3     Danielle Julien-Wright 222 37  28      F      Guelph ON CA 51:22.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mylene Ward  398 46  8       F      Guelph       45:32.2 
2     Holly Dolan  397 47  9       F      Guelph       45:32.3 
3     Kate Mlodzik 238 49  21      F      Arkell ON CA 49:42.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Elizabeth Szilassy 284 59  25      F                        50:05.6   
2     Linda Umbrico      259 56  40      F      Kitchener ON CA   57:08.7   
3     Heather Kennedy    223 50  56      F      Mississauga ON CA 1:02:16.1 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Siobhan Hanley 210 63  71      F      Guelph ON CA 1:11:28.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.