Guelph Lake 5k and 10k

Sun June 9, 2019 Guelph, ON CA N1H 6J1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1115 Liam Stiles           M      Guelph                       36:25.6   36:24.4   3:39 23  73.4       1        M Open    
2     1008 Gabriel Boily-Porter  M      Mississauga                  37:13.5   37:12.1   3:43 24  71.8       2        M Open    
3     1114 Matt Stanley          M      Guelph                       40:23.5   40:20.0   4:02 44  70.9       3        M Open    
4     1066 Cassandra Kerr        F      Guelph                       42:51.0   42:47.8   4:17 30  70.9       1        F Open    
5     1120 Mike Thomas           M      Guelph                       42:57.1   42:51.9   4:17 30  62.3       1        M 30-39   
6     1315 Dean Raso             M      Guelph                       45:02.3   44:58.7   4:30 38  60.8       2        M 30-39   
7     1045 Lee Frank             M      Guelph                       45:49.4   45:43.9   4:35 45  63.0       1        M Masters 
8     1112 Dylan Smith           M      Haliburton                   47:27.2   47:20.6   4:44 24  56.4       1        M 20-29   
9     1020 Lauryn Conlon         F      Guelph                       47:27.0   47:23.3   4:45 32  64.1       2        F Open    
10    1027 Edward De Roos        M      Acton On                     47:47.0   47:34.2   4:45 43  59.6       1        M 40-49   
11    1024 Mike Cunningham       M      Guelph                       48:08.0   48:01.4   4:48 42  58.6       2        M 40-49   
12    1026 Steve De Brabandere   M      Guelph                       48:07.0   48:02.7   4:48 42  58.6       3        M 40-49   
13    1018 Edward Chan           M      Waterloo                     48:25.6   48:13.3   4:50 49  61.8       4        M 40-49   
14    1117 Matthew Tacoma        M      Guelph                       48:28.0   48:24.7   4:50 39  56.8       3        M 30-39   
15    1010 Jordan Brown          M      Guelph                       48:43.6   48:32.0   4:51 34  55.4       4        M 30-39   
16    1021 Kris Connolly         M      Hamilton                     48:49.3   48:46.7   4:53 27  54.8       2        M 20-29   
17    1079 Evan Mayer            M      Guelph                       48:54.1   48:47.8   4:53 26  54.8       3        M 20-29   
18    1055 Simon Helyar          M      Guelph                       50:32.6   50:12.9   5:01 21  53.2       4        M 20-29   
19    1076 Ken Mark              M      Guelph                       50:29.6   50:14.2   5:01 44  56.9       5        M 40-49   
20    1023 Lindsay Crawford      F      Belmont                      50:48.5   50:33.7   5:03 26  60.0       3        F Open    
21    1014 Richard Byers         M      Mississauga                  50:58.6   50:54.2   5:06 48  58.1       6        M 40-49   
22    1073 Julia Malcolm         F      Guelph         ON    CA      51:00.4   50:56.2   5:06 39  61.0       1        F 30-39   
23    1035 Eric Ellis            M      Guelph                       51:30.8   51:20.4   5:08 24  52.0       5        M 20-29   
24    1082 Benjamin McClure      M      Saint George                 51:53.4   51:53.4   5:11 28  51.5       6        M 20-29   
25    1103 Andrew Sage           M      Toronto                      52:07.5   51:55.6   5:11 34  51.8       5        M 30-39   
26    1099 Holly Quach           F      Toronto                      52:06.3   51:56.0   5:11 31  58.4       2        F 30-39   
27    1011 Mike Brown            M      Fergus                       52:27.5   52:05.5   5:13 40  53.2       7        M 40-49   
28    1077 Anthony Mattina       M      Rockwood                     52:33.6   52:24.2   5:14 16  52.0       1        M 2-19    
29    1101 Tyler Randell         M      Guelph                       53:02.2   52:42.4   5:16 27  50.7       7        M 20-29   
30    1100 Alicia Randell        F      Guelph                       53:01.9   52:42.5   5:16 28  57.5       1        F 20-29   
31    1113 Gary Stafford         M      Mississauga                  53:07.3   52:51.3   5:17 64  64.4       1        M 60-99   
32    1106 Brandon Schupp        M      Rockwowood                   53:07.5   52:58.1   5:18 15  52.2       2        M 2-19    
33    1046 Sarah Gerritsen       F      Hamilton                     53:25.5   53:16.4   5:19 37  57.8       3        F 30-39   
34    1116 Jordan Stopciati      M      Burlington                   53:41.6   53:17.7   5:20 30  50.1       6        M 30-39   
35    1088 Tricia McGivern       F      Rockwood                     53:57.4   53:45.6   5:22 40  58.1       1        F Masters 
36    1041 Megan Ferraro         F      Guelph         ON    CA      53:52.7   53:49.0   5:23 35  56.8       4        F 30-39   
37    1033 Sandra Duffey         F      Toronto                      54:27.9   54:22.5   5:26 29  55.8       2        F 20-29   
38    1095 Adrienne Phillips     F      Toronto                      54:57.1   54:42.0   5:28 43  58.3       1        F 40-49   
39    1001 Warren Adams          M      Guelph         ON    CA      55:18.8   54:51.2   5:29 64  62.1       2        M 60-99   
40    1031 Sabrina Douglas       F      Cambridge      ON    CA      55:07.6   54:51.8   5:29 27  55.3       3        F 20-29   
41    1065 Lee Kendall           M      Erin                         55:26.2   55:12.3   5:31 54  56.3       1        M 50-59   
42    1050 Jonah Greenberg       M      Guelph                       55:32.1   55:18.9   5:32 29  48.3       8        M 20-29   
43    1108 Matt Scoular          M      Guelph                       55:42.6   55:33.0   5:33 39  49.5       7        M 30-39   
44    1337 Don Hamilton          M      Guelph                       55:54.2   55:36.1   5:34 62  60.1       3        M 60-99   
45    1016 Aleix Castells        M      Guelph                       55:55.2   55:37.2   5:34 25  48.0       9        M 20-29   
46    1064 Abigail Kendall       F      Erin                         55:54.0   55:40.3   5:34 27  54.5       4        F 20-29   
47    1017 Mark Catton           M      Guelph                       55:57.1   55:57.1   5:36 43  50.7       8        M 40-49   
48    1124 Lina Urbisci          F      Guelph         ON    CA      56:17.7   56:11.9   5:37 39  55.3       5        F 30-39   
49    1007 R. Blanchet           M      Milton                       56:32.7   56:29.0   5:39 11  54.4       3        M 2-19    
50    1063 Caitlin Kelly         F      Guelph                       56:41.6   56:32.7   5:39 35  54.0       6        F 30-39   
51    1043 Tim Fish              M      Guelph                       56:42.2   56:33.6   5:39 36  47.9       8        M 30-39   
52    1051 Josh Grignon          M      Guelph                       57:06.4   56:45.1   5:41 27  47.1       10       M 20-29   
53    1123 Marisa Toffolo        F      Waterloo                     57:00.7   56:45.5   5:41 26  53.4       5        F 20-29   
54    1034 Lynsey Duncan         F      Guelph                       57:03.0   56:54.6   5:42 31  53.3       7        F 30-39   
55    1318 Ricardo Ramirez       M      Guelph         ON    CA      57:09.6   56:56.3   5:42 60  57.6       4        M 60-99   
56    1340 Katharine Morris      F      Guelph                       57:08.9   57:00.2   5:42 30  53.2       8        F 30-39   
57    1047 Heather Glenville     F      Guelph                       57:31.6   57:22.9   5:44 35  53.2       9        F 30-39   
58    1319 Daren Lin             M      Guelph                       58:36.8   58:31.7   5:51 37  46.5       9        M 30-39   
59    1107 Lacey Scott           F      Guelph                       58:39.1   58:31.8   5:51 37  52.6       10       F 30-39   
60    1052 Dan Grignon           M      Guelph                       59:00.8   58:41.0   5:52 53  52.5       2        M 50-59   
61    1019 Cynthia Chen          F      Guelph                       59:27.6   59:08.1   5:55 26  51.3       6        F 20-29   
62    1081 Andrew McClure        M      Saint George                 59:32.0   59:14.5   5:55 56  53.4       3        M 50-59   
63    1015 Sarah Cahill          F      Guelph         ON    CA      59:37.3   59:16.2   5:55 31  51.2       11       F 30-39   
64    1338 Dianne Priamo         F                                   59:46.4   59:18.4   5:56 19  51.3       1        F 2-19    
65    1038 Sue Evans             F      Guelph                       59:39.5   59:30.9   5:57 42  53.2       2        F 40-49   
66    1030 Leah Derry            F      Newmarket                    59:41.9   59:33.3   5:57 49  56.9       3        F 40-49   
67    1057 Laura Holden          F      Guelph                       59:50.5   59:39.3   5:58 33  51.0       12       F 30-39   
68    1040 Mariama Everitt       F      Guelph                       1:00:07.5 59:51.9   5:59 33  50.8       13       F 30-39   
69    1322 Danielle Sinclair     F      Victoria                     1:00:09.3 59:54.6   5:59 40  52.1       4        F 40-49   
70    1013 Laura Burns           F      Elora                        1:01:08.4 1:00:46.2 6:05 32  50.0       14       F 30-39   
71    1094 Chelsea O'Morrow      F      Guelph                       1:01:02.4 1:00:46.6 6:05 34  50.1       15       F 30-39   
72    1126 Lindsay Wideman       F      Elora                        1:01:11.5 1:00:49.2 6:05 34  50.1       16       F 30-39   
73    1069 Heather Loney         F      Guelph                       1:01:22.7 1:00:57.2 6:06 37  50.5       17       F 30-39   
74    1335 Owen Williems         M                                   1:01:22.6 1:00:58.3 6:06 35  44.2       10       M 30-39   
75    1022 Johanna Coombs        F      Guelph/eramosa               1:01:40.6 1:01:31.6 6:09 33  49.4       18       F 30-39   
76    1059 Julie Jamieson        F      Guelph                       1:01:40.8 1:01:32.6 6:09 40  50.8       5        F 40-49   
77    1074 Brendan Manicom       M      Cambridge                    1:01:53.4 1:01:37.2 6:10 28  43.4       11       M 20-29   
78    1049 Devin Greenan         M      Waterloo                     1:01:51.6 1:01:44.9 6:10 28  43.3       12       M 20-29   
79    1067 Alisono Kurmey        F      Cambridge                    1:02:07.5 1:01:50.6 6:11 32  49.1       19       F 30-39   
80    1075 Tanya Mark            F      Guelph                       1:03:06.3 1:02:39.2 6:16 45  51.8       6        F 40-49   
81    1091 Paula Morley          F      Bonfield                     1:03:06.5 1:02:40.0 6:16 44  51.3       7        F 40-49   
82    1005 Jen Benediktson       F      Guelph                       1:03:07.5 1:02:47.0 6:17 51  55.2       1        F 50-59   
83    1118 Jill Taylor           F      Guelph                       1:03:43.2 1:03:21.8 6:20 34  48.1       20       F 30-39   
84    1029 Allison Demontmorency F      Guelph                       1:03:42.6 1:03:26.5 6:21 33  47.9       21       F 30-39   
85    1032 Lisa Drury            F      Cambridge                    1:04:12.6 1:03:48.7 6:23 29  47.5       7        F 20-29   
86    1044 Michelle Flanagan     F      Guelph                       1:04:18.3 1:03:53.2 6:23 36  48.0       22       F 30-39   
87    1006 Andre Blanchet        M      Milton                       1:03:58.0 1:03:53.3 6:23 47  45.9       9        M 40-49   
88    1127 Amy Willard           F      Cambridge                    1:04:03.3 1:03:54.6 6:23 44  50.3       8        F 40-49   
89    1042 Therese Festin        F      Guelph                       1:04:26.2 1:04:17.8 6:26 29  47.2       8        F 20-29   
90    1068 Taryn Latimer         F      St. George                   1:05:08.8 1:04:50.0 6:29 38  47.7       23       F 30-39   
91    1036 Michael Ellison       M      Toronto        ON    CA      1:05:07.0 1:05:00.3 6:30 28  41.1       13       M 20-29   
92    1125 Grant Whichelo        M      Guelph                       1:05:28.6 1:05:02.0 6:30 54  47.8       4        M 50-59   
93    1083 Nikki McDonald        F      Guelph                       1:05:39.5 1:05:13.8 6:31 32  46.6       24       F 30-39   
94    1037 Carol Eugine          M      Guelph                       1:05:42.2 1:05:22.2 6:32 53  47.1       5        M 50-59   
95    1330 Sophie Dorior         F                                   1:06:08.8 1:05:40.0 6:34 24  46.2       9        F 20-29   
96    1119 Matt Ternoway         M      Guelph                       1:06:06.2 1:05:41.9 6:34 38  41.6       11       M 30-39   
97    1039 Matthew Everitt       M      Guelph         ON    CA      1:06:10.4 1:05:54.8 6:35 42  42.7       10       M 40-49   
98    1070 Cindy MacDonald       F      Eden Mills     ON    CA      1:06:22.2 1:06:00.4 6:36 44  48.7       9        F 40-49   
99    1004 Doug Badger           M      Guelph                       1:06:27.3 1:06:08.6 6:37 71  55.3       5        M 60-99   
100   1053 Sanju Gupta           M      Toronto                      1:06:59.6 1:06:40.6 6:40 51  45.4       6        M 50-59   
101   1080 James McClure         M      Saint George                 1:09:04.2 1:08:46.4 6:53 29  38.8       14       M 20-29   
102   1121 Brittany Thompson     F      Acton                        1:09:04.3 1:08:47.7 6:53 27  44.1       10       F 20-29   
103   1105 Kristie Santos        F      Cambridge                    1:09:09.9 1:09:01.5 6:54 41  45.5       10       F 40-49   
104   1056 Krissy Hill           F      Cambridge                    1:09:09.7 1:09:01.5 6:54 38  44.8       25       F 30-39   
105   1090 Mariana Mesan         F      Guelph                       1:10:23.9 1:10:01.6 7:00 34  43.5       26       F 30-39   
106   1087 Carrie McGinnis       F      Cambridge                    1:11:45.3 1:11:37.1 7:10 44  44.9       11       F 40-49   
107   1098 Sarah Priamo          F      Guelph         ON    CA      1:12:32.6 1:12:00.7 7:12 26  42.1       11       F 20-29   
108   1072 Kevin Mailloux        M      St. George                   1:12:31.8 1:12:14.0 7:13 39  38.1       12       M 30-39   
109   1002 Cindy Allan           F      Guelph                       1:13:13.0 1:12:50.4 7:17 56  50.7       2        F 50-59   
110   1058 Courtney Howie        F      Rockwood       ON    CA      1:13:35.1 1:13:18.6 7:20 37  42.0       27       F 30-39   
111   1317 Chanelle Sfalcin      F                                   1:13:54.9 1:13:51.2 7:23 25  41.1       12       F 20-29   
112   1109 Adriano Sfalcin       M      Bright's Grove               1:13:53.8 1:13:51.6 7:23 28  36.2       15       M 20-29   
113   1122 Joe Tindale           M      Guelph         ON    CA      1:16:55.8 1:16:37.3 7:40 70  47.2       6        M 60-99   
114   1102 Britney Rodgers       F      Guelph                       1:17:46.3 1:17:37.7 7:46 32  39.1       28       F 30-39   
115   1078 George Maurer         M      Wheaton                      1:18:25.5 1:18:02.6 7:49 76  50.5       7        M 60-99   
116   1054 Alana Harrison        F      Guelph         ON    CA      1:24:24.2 1:23:52.2 8:23 26  36.2       13       F 20-29   
117   1093 Helena Muir           F      Guelph         ON    CA      1:26:13.0 1:25:57.7 8:36 31  35.3       29       F 30-39   
118   1071 Laurie MacFarlane     F      Guelph                       1:28:58.9 1:28:35.0 8:51 48  37.8       12       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Liam Stiles          1115 23  1       M      Guelph        36:24.4 
2     Gabriel Boily-Porter 1008 24  2       M      Mississauga   37:12.1 
3     Matt Stanley         1114 44  3       M      Guelph        40:20.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Cassandra Kerr   1066 30  4       F      Guelph    42:47.8 
2     Lauryn Conlon    1020 32  9       F      Guelph    47:23.3 
3     Lindsay Crawford 1023 26  20      F      Belmont   50:33.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lee Frank 1045 45  7       M      Guelph   45:43.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Tricia McGivern 1088 40  35      F      Rockwood   53:45.6 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anthony Mattina 1077 16  28      M      Rockwood     52:24.2 
2     Brandon Schupp  1106 15  32      M      Rockwowood   52:58.1 
3     R. Blanchet     1007 11  49      M      Milton       56:29.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dylan Smith   1112 24  8       M      Haliburton   47:20.6 
2     Kris Connolly 1021 27  16      M      Hamilton     48:46.7 
3     Evan Mayer    1079 26  17      M      Guelph       48:47.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Thomas    1120 30  5       M      Guelph   42:51.9 
2     Dean Raso      1315 38  6       M      Guelph   44:58.7 
3     Matthew Tacoma 1117 39  14      M      Guelph   48:24.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Edward De Roos      1027 43  10      M      Acton On   47:34.2 
2     Mike Cunningham     1024 42  11      M      Guelph     48:01.4 
3     Steve De Brabandere 1026 42  12      M      Guelph     48:02.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lee Kendall    1065 54  41      M      Erin           55:12.3 
2     Dan Grignon    1052 53  60      M      Guelph         58:41.0 
3     Andrew McClure 1081 56  62      M      Saint George   59:14.5 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gary Stafford 1113 64  31      M      Mississauga   52:51.3 
2     Warren Adams  1001 64  39      M      Guelph ON CA  54:51.2 
3     Don Hamilton  1337 62  44      M      Guelph        55:36.1 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dianne Priamo 1338 19  64      F               59:18.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Alicia Randell  1100 28  30      F      Guelph          52:42.5 
2     Sandra Duffey   1033 29  37      F      Toronto         54:22.5 
3     Sabrina Douglas 1031 27  40      F      Cambridge ON CA 54:51.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Malcolm   1073 39  22      F      Guelph ON CA 50:56.2 
2     Holly Quach     1099 31  26      F      Toronto      51:56.0 
3     Sarah Gerritsen 1046 37  33      F      Hamilton     53:16.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Adrienne Phillips 1095 43  38      F      Toronto     54:42.0 
2     Sue Evans         1038 42  65      F      Guelph      59:30.9 
3     Leah Derry        1030 49  66      F      Newmarket   59:33.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jen Benediktson 1005 51  82      F      Guelph   1:02:47.0 
2     Cindy Allan     1002 56  109     F      Guelph   1:12:50.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.