Guelph Lake 5k and 10k

Sun June 9, 2019 Guelph, ON CA N1H 6J1 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City        Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                 Time               Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =========== ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     1648 Matt Stanley       M      Guelph      38:37.1   3:52 42  1        M Open   
2     1616 Brandon Guild      M      Brampton    39:36.9   3:58 26  2        M Open   
3     1647 Chris Shaw         M      Guelph      39:54.1   3:59 26  1        M 20-29  
4     1612 Omid Fotuhi        M      Pittsburgh  43:19.0   4:20 38  1        M 30-39  
5     1638 Cassandra McCaig   F      Guelph      43:34.3   4:22 28  1        F Open   
6     1664 Jenni Judin        F                  43:44.8   4:22 29  2        F Open   
7     1621 Derek Hall         M      Guelph      44:47.7   4:29 46  1        M 40-49  
8     1641 Annika Nicholson   F      Kitchener   45:08.2   4:31 37  1        F 30-39  
9     1634 Jennifer Lynn      F      Guelph      46:30.2   4:39 31  2        F 30-39  
10    1613 Lee Frank          M      Guelph      46:56.3   4:41 43  2        M 40-49  
11    1608 Jennifer Dixon     F      Guelph      47:03.3   4:42 36  3        F 30-39  
12    1619 Don Hackner        M      Guelph      47:57.4   4:48 51  1        M 50-59  
13    1661 Ryan French        M      Caledon     48:11.5   4:49 42  3        M 40-49  
14    1623 Laura Headley      F      Toronto     48:15.2   4:50 30  4        F 30-39  
15    1607 Mike Cunningham    M      Guelph      48:44.5   4:53 40  4        M 40-49  
16    1658 Mylene Ward        F      Guelph      49:38.8   4:58 45  1        F 40-49  
17    1657 Jim Veldhuis       M      Guelph      49:46.7   4:59 47  5        M 40-49  
18    1649 Dave Steele        M      Guelph      50:13.9   5:01 43  6        M 40-49  
19    1603 Nathaniel Booker   M      Kitchener   50:23.6   5:03 16  1        M 10-19  
20    1660 Tara Zimmerman     F      Guelph      50:31.6   5:03 24  1        F 20-29  
21    1633 Kent Lewis         M      Guelph      52:02.3   5:12 56  2        M 50-59  
22    1659 Beth Wolf          F      Kitchener   53:14.7   5:19 34  5        F 30-39  
23    1610 Eric Ellis         M      Brantford   53:42.6   5:22 22  2        M 20-29  
24    1642 Holly Quach        F      Toronto     53:55.5   5:24 29  2        F 20-29  
25    1645 Andrew Sage        M      Toronto     53:55.8   5:24 32  2        M 30-39  
26    1662 Phil Irish         M      Elora       54:22.9   5:26 45  7        M 40-49  
27    1618 Charlotte Hackner  F      Guelph      56:00.9   5:36 19  1        F 2-19   
28    1665 Barry Murray       M      Waterloo    57:10.0   5:43 47  8        M 40-49  
29    1600 Teresa Adams       F      Puslinch    57:20.1   5:44 53  1        F 50-59  
30    1655 Doug Tyson         M      Guelph      57:29.2   5:45 54  3        M 50-59  
31    1602 Mark Booker        M      Kitchener   57:40.6   5:46 43  9        M 40-49  
32    1624 Allison Hinsperger F      St Jacobs   58:20.0   5:50 43  2        F 40-49  
33    1643 Jo Reeves          F      Guelph      58:35.7   5:52 26  3        F 20-29  
34    1604 Wesley Booker      M      Kitchener   58:37.4   5:52 30  3        M 30-39  
35    1651 Joe Stutzman       M      Guelph      59:54.1   5:59 55  4        M 50-59  
36    1629 Ryan Keegann       F      Guelph      59:59.3   6:00 36  6        F 30-39  
37    1630 Amy Kieffer        F      Walkerton   1:00:32.6 6:04 38  7        F 30-39  
38    1646 David Scott        M      Mississauga 1:01:34.6 6:10 57  5        M 50-59  
39    1611 Luka Fister        M      Acton       1:01:39.5 6:10 23  3        M 20-29  
40    1656 Lina Urbisci       F      Guelph      1:02:03.7 6:12 37  8        F 30-39  
41    1635 Cindy MacDonald    F      Eden Mills  1:02:18.6 6:14 42  3        F 40-49  
42    1631 Dan Kwik           M      Guelph      1:02:30.0 6:15 46  10       M 40-49  
43    1666 Jennifer Duncan    F                  1:04:04.1 6:25 39  9        F 30-39  
44    1609 Sabrina Douglas    F      Cambridge   1:04:23.2 6:26 25  4        F 20-29  
45    1617 Raquel Gurr        F      Guelph      1:04:27.0 6:26 46  4        F 40-49  
46    1637 Kait Massecar      F      Guelph      1:05:28.8 6:33 27  5        F 20-29  
47    1632 Steve Lavender     M      Guelph      1:06:03.0 6:36 56  6        M 50-59  
48    1639 Hazel Motomura     F      Whitby      1:07:11.8 6:43 72  1        F 60-99  
49    1628 Christiane Kahriz  F      Rockwood    1:09:24.9 6:56 42  5        F 40-49  
50    1644 David Reid         M      Oakville    1:10:13.3 7:01 21  4        M 20-29  
51    1654 Jordyn Therkildsen F      Hamilton    1:10:13.4 7:01 21  6        F 20-29  
52    1625 Kph Hundeck        M      Guelph      1:12:46.5 7:17 37  4        M 30-39  
53    1605 Kimberly Chin      F      Toronto     1:12:46.7 7:17 34  10       F 30-39  
54    1626 Natalie Intven     F      Guelph      1:12:46.8 7:17 35  11       F 30-39  
55    1650 Jordana Sternberg  F      Guelph      1:12:46.8 7:17 37  12       F 30-39  
56    1627 Courtney Jennings  F      Guelph      1:13:27.2 7:21 30  13       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Matt Stanley  1648 42  1       M      Guelph     38:37.1 
2     Brandon Guild 1616 26  2       M      Brampton   39:36.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cassandra McCaig 1638 28  5       F      Guelph   43:34.3 
2     Jenni Judin      1664 29  6       F               43:44.8 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nathaniel Booker 1603 16  19      M      Kitchener   50:23.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chris Shaw 1647 26  3       M      Guelph      39:54.1 
2     Eric Ellis 1610 22  23      M      Brantford   53:42.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Omid Fotuhi 1612 38  4       M      Pittsburgh   43:19.0 
2     Andrew Sage 1645 32  25      M      Toronto      53:55.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Derek Hall 1621 46  7       M      Guelph   44:47.7 
2     Lee Frank  1613 43  10      M      Guelph   46:56.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Don Hackner 1619 51  12      M      Guelph   47:57.4 
2     Kent Lewis  1633 56  21      M      Guelph   52:02.3 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Charlotte Hackner 1618 19  27      F      Guelph   56:00.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Tara Zimmerman 1660 24  20      F      Guelph    50:31.6 
2     Holly Quach    1642 29  24      F      Toronto   53:55.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Annika Nicholson 1641 37  8       F      Kitchener   45:08.2 
2     Jennifer Lynn    1634 31  9       F      Guelph      46:30.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mylene Ward        1658 45  16      F      Guelph      49:38.8 
2     Allison Hinsperger 1624 43  32      F      St Jacobs   58:20.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Teresa Adams 1600 53  29      F      Puslinch   57:20.1 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Hazel Motomura 1639 72  48      F      Whitby   1:07:11.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.