MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     4021 Rhonda Stickle      F                                0:42:19.1 0:42:19.1 4:14 43  75.3       1        F Open   
2     4024 Part. 4924          M                                0:42:19.8 0:42:19.8 4:14 34  63.5       1        M Open   
3     4058 Todd Poole          M                                0:42:26.9 0:42:26.9 4:15                2        M Open   
4     3809 Nathan Nisbet       M                                0:43:14.8 0:43:14.8 4:20 29  61.8       3        M Open   
5     4052 Will. Hamilton      M                                0:43:19.3 0:43:19.3 4:20                1        M 0- 1   
6     4057 Brandon Shields     M                                0:45:36.8 0:45:36.8 4:33 31  58.6       1        M 30-39  
7     3409 Ryan Bird           M                                0:45:46.3 0:45:31.4 4:33 38  60.1       2        M 30-39  
8     4054 Mitch Solnik        M                                0:46:48.3 0:46:48.3 4:41                2        M 0- 1   
9     3447 Phil Kinson         M                                0:46:48.5 0:46:44.7 4:40 40  59.3       1        M 40-49  
10    221  Nancy Chong         F      Oro Medonte               0:47:16.5 0:47:16.5 4:43 55  77.1       2        F Open   
11    3485 Tony Podziemski     M      Barrie                    0:47:28.6 0:47:23.3 4:45 57  67.4       1        M 50-59  
12    4051 Kevin Brown         M      Newmarket                 0:48:53.4 0:48:53.4 4:53 53  63.0       2        M 50-59  
13    3476 Ken Neal            M                                0:48:53.5 0:48:43.6 4:53 43  58.2       2        M 40-49  
14    3492 Jessica Roach       F                                0:49:37.3 0:49:32.0 4:57 20  61.2       3        F Open   
15    3408 Emma Bender         F                                0:49:42.2 0:49:38.6 4:58 32  61.2       1        F 30-39  
16    3902 Jamie Cable         M                                0:49:46.6 0:49:41.6 4:58 34  54.1       3        M 30-39  
17    4025 Scott Pleavin       M                                0:49:47.9 0:49:47.9 4:59 28  53.6       1        M 20-29  
18    282  Heather Morgan      F                                0:50:11.1 0:50:11.1 5:01                1        F 0- 1   
19    4023 Stan Kaczmarek      M                                0:50:14.0 0:50:14.0 5:01 62  66.5       1        M 60-69  
20    4056 Marc MacCallum      M      Cookstown                 0:50:24.5 0:50:24.5 5:03 37  54.0       4        M 30-39  
21    3909 Edward Crozier      M                                0:50:26.7 0:50:12.1 5:01 47  58.4       3        M 40-49  
22    3417 Mike Cameron        M                                0:51:46.5 0:51:16.8 5:08 30  52.1       5        M 30-39  
23    3406 Chris Battler       M                                0:52:03.9 0:51:56.7 5:12 63  64.9       2        M 60-69  
24    3483 Megan Pellizzari    F                                0:53:17.7 0:53:09.6 5:19 37  57.9       2        F 30-39  
25    3500 Megan Smith         F      Stayner                   0:53:32.0 0:53:26.0 5:21 25  56.8       1        F 20-29  
26    3436 Jess Harmsen        F                                0:53:32.0 0:53:22.8 5:20 23  56.8       2        F 20-29  
27    236  Brendan Foster      M                                0:53:40.6 0:53:40.6 5:22 24  49.8       2        M 20-29  
28    4033 Alejandro Dada      M                                0:54:54.0 0:54:54.0 5:29 38  49.8       6        M 30-39  
29    3421 Victoria Chalmers   F                                0:55:35.3 0:55:25.5 5:32 37  55.5       3        F 30-39  
30    3418 Melissa Campbell    F                                0:55:35.5 0:55:26.8 5:32 38  55.7       4        F 30-39  
31    3470 Mandy Migchels      F                                0:55:35.9 0:55:26.0 5:32 38  55.7       5        F 30-39  
32    3467 Daniel Merrick      M                                0:55:47.0 0:55:30.0 5:33 63  60.8       3        M 60-69  
33    3432 Diane Freiter       F                                0:56:19.4 0:56:07.0 5:37 36  54.6       6        F 30-39  
34    3410 N. Blackwell        M                                0:56:19.7 0:56:02.5 5:36 10  57.0       1        M 2-19   
35    3433 Sophie Fugulin      F                                0:56:23.3 0:56:14.2 5:37 33  54.1       7        F 30-39  
36    3426 Dennis Denomy       M                                0:56:38.4 0:56:31.0 5:39 72  65.6       1        M 70-99  
37    4037 Steve Levesque      F      Angus                     0:57:15.9 0:57:15.9 5:44                2        F 0- 1   
38    3480 Aaron Oliveira      M                                0:57:35.0 0:57:19.0 5:44                3        M 0- 1   
39    4006 Laura Strongman     F                                0:57:35.0 0:57:35.0 5:45 20  52.7       3        F 20-29  
40    4011 Jessica Tobin       F                                0:57:57.4 0:57:57.4 5:48                3        F 0- 1   
41    3420 Ashley Carnrite     F                                0:58:03.9 0:57:41.4 5:46 30  52.6       8        F 30-39  
42    3424 Roger De Plancke    M      Orillia                   0:59:06.0 0:59:00.2 5:54 67  59.4       4        M 60-69  
43    3434 Beth Gallas         F                                0:59:22.4 0:59:15.2 5:55 59  64.8       1        F 50-59  
44    4035 Tina Merner         F                                0:59:27.0 0:59:27.0 5:57 40  52.5       1        F 40-49  
45    4004 Julie Still         F                                0:59:33.1 0:59:33.1 5:57 36  51.5       9        F 30-39  
46    4013 Shaelagh Vanderveen F                                0:59:56.2 0:59:56.2 6:00 38  51.6       10       F 30-39  
47    4036 Krista Hammond      F                                1:00:23.2 1:00:23.2 6:02 39  51.4       11       F 30-39  
48    3493 Grace Robinson      F                                1:00:30.1 1:00:14.8 6:02 26  50.3       4        F 20-29  
49    4016 Susan Whalen        F                                1:00:31.7 1:00:31.7 6:03 43  52.7       2        F 40-49  
50    4022 Susan Kaczmarek     F                                1:00:51.8 1:00:51.8 6:05 59  63.0       2        F 50-59  
51    3438 Matt Henderson      M                                1:00:53.9 1:00:40.0 6:04 33  44.2       7        M 30-39  
52    3497 Jo Saulnier         F                                1:01:08.2 1:00:50.8 6:05 49  55.7       3        F 40-49  
53    3451 Elizabeth Lew       F                                1:01:14.0 1:00:56.1 6:05 57  61.3       3        F 50-59  
54    4010 Andy Thomson        M                                1:01:26.0 1:01:26.0 6:08 47  47.7       4        M 40-49  
55    3471 Michele Mitchell    F                                1:01:26.0 1:01:08.2 6:07 45  53.1       4        F 40-49  
56    4002 Karen Spear         F      Barrie                    1:01:52.4 1:01:52.4 6:11 46  53.0       5        F 40-49  
57    4031 Angela Doucet       F      Alliston                  1:02:06.1 1:02:06.1 6:13 46  52.8       6        F 40-49  
58    4032 Ivone Basso         F                                1:02:06.3 1:02:06.3 6:13 41  50.6       7        F 40-49  
59    4055 Sarah Pihel         F      Orangeville               1:02:32.0 1:02:32.0 6:15 53  56.8       4        F 50-59  
60    3477 Sandra Nobre        F                                1:02:38.0 1:02:31.5 6:15 40  50.0       8        F 40-49  
61    4017 Kathryn Wiltshire   F                                1:02:43.1 1:02:43.1 6:17 32  48.4       12       F 30-39  
62    4003 Eric Spear          M                                1:02:59.3 1:02:59.3 6:18 50  47.7       3        M 50-59  
63    4020 Laura Pontarini     F                                1:03:23.2 1:03:23.2 6:20 28  47.9       5        F 20-29  
64    4029 Lindsey Barnes      F      Beeton                    1:03:28.9 1:03:28.9 6:21 29  47.8       6        F 20-29  
65    4030 Amanda Ladd         F                                1:03:29.0 1:03:29.0 6:21 29  47.8       7        F 20-29  
66    3460 Robert McArthur     M                                1:03:29.1 1:03:03.0 6:18 46  46.1       5        M 40-49  
67    4019 Jessica Wright      F                                1:04:19.5 1:04:19.5 6:26 19  47.3       1        F 2-19   
68    3452 Patricia Lewis      F      Alliston                  1:04:26.0 1:04:07.0 6:25 47  51.6       9        F 40-49  
69    4053 Tracey Janes        F      Alliston                  1:04:28.5 1:04:28.5 6:27 49  52.5       10       F 40-49  
70    3425 Danielle Denischuck F                                1:04:30.0 1:04:05.6 6:25 39  48.4       13       F 30-39  
71    3448 Maeghan Kirkley     F                                1:04:44.6 1:04:29.1 6:27 31  47.0       14       F 30-39  
72    4026 Liz Catalli         F                                1:05:32.4 1:05:32.4 6:33 45  49.5       11       F 40-49  
73    3479 Rebecca Oliveira    F                                1:06:27.9 1:06:15.7 6:38 17  46.9       2        F 2-19   
74    3453 Marie Low           F      Barrie                    1:06:44.4 1:06:35.5 6:40 39  46.6       15       F 30-39  
75    3482 Colin Parks         M                                1:06:46.2 1:06:30.8 6:39 23  40.2       3        M 20-29  
76    3921 Steve Jones         M                                1:06:51.4 1:06:25.6 6:38 53  46.4       4        M 50-59  
77    3464 William McDermott   M                                1:07:00.7 1:01:23.9 6:08 33  43.6       8        M 30-39  
78    3457 Carla Manina        F                                1:07:13.2 1:06:49.5 6:41 42  47.4       12       F 40-49  
79    3450 Tracy Latimer       F                                1:07:13.3 1:06:49.4 6:41 39  46.5       16       F 30-39  
80    3439 Jan Holland         M                                1:07:15.5 1:06:54.8 6:41 42  42.1       6        M 40-49  
81    4914 Char Vegter         F                                1:07:23.3 1:07:23.3 6:45 56  54.8       5        F 50-59  
82    3412 C. Blackwell        M                                1:09:44.0 1:09:26.8 6:57 8   50.9       2        M 2-19   
83    3411 Mike Blackwell      M                                1:09:47.3 1:09:28.3 6:57 36  39.0       9        M 30-39  
84    3469 Lisa Miceli         F      Alliston                  1:10:04.7 1:09:30.3 6:57 40  44.9       13       F 40-49  
85    3468 Aaron Miceli        M      Alliston                  1:11:04.9 1:10:30.4 7:03 39  39.0       10       M 30-39  
86    3415 Paul Cain           M                                1:13:24.1 1:13:09.1 7:19 46  39.7       7        M 40-49  
87    4018 Shannon Woytowicz   F      Barrie                    1:16:46.8 1:16:46.8 7:40 46  42.7       14       F 40-49  
88    4015 Donna Whalen        F                                1:21:46.7 1:21:46.7 8:11 56  45.1       6        F 50-59  
89    4001 Julie Solomon       F                                1:23:26.5 1:23:26.5 8:21 32  36.4       17       F 30-39  
90    3964 Melanie Woods       F                                1:28:52.3 1:28:52.3 8:53 37  34.6       18       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Part. 4924    4024 34  2       M               42:19.8 
2     Todd Poole    4058     3       M               42:26.9 
3     Nathan Nisbet 3809 29  4       M               43:14.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rhonda Stickle 4021 43  1       F                    42:19.1 
2     Nancy Chong    221  55  10      F      Oro Medonte   47:16.5 
3     Jessica Roach  3492 20  14      F                    49:37.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.