MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                       Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== ========================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     6624  Jeff Flindall              M      Barrie                     0:18:38.5 0:18:38.5 3:44  54  81.6       1        M Open   
2     75947 Grayson Inch               M      Mactier                    0:19:07.3 0:19:07.3 3:49                 2        M Open   
3     75918 Caleb Bergman              M                                 0:19:08.7 0:19:08.7 3:50                 3        M Open   
4     6662  Mitch Solnik               M      Everett                    0:20:33.5 0:20:22.4 4:04  16  65.0       1        M 2-19   
5     75941 Gillion House              F                                 0:20:47.7 0:20:47.7 4:10                 1        F Open   
6     5764  Heather Morgan             F      Guelph                     0:21:06.6 0:21:06.6 4:14  38  71.1       2        F Open   
7     6648  Trevor Morgan              M      Barrie                     0:21:06.7 0:21:06.7 4:14  43  66.3       1        M 40-49  
8     6663  Ben Stone                  M                                 0:22:07.2 0:21:18.0 4:15  28  61.0       1        M 20-29  
9     75950 Mark Porte                 M                                 0:21:47.8 0:21:34.2 4:19                 1        M 0- 1   
10    6610  Jamie Cable                M                                 0:21:51.4 0:21:37.7 4:20  35  61.3       1        M 30-39  
11    75907 Duncan Dechastelain        M                                 0:22:09.4 0:21:52.9 4:23  54  69.5       1        M 50-59  
12    6659  Justin Scrimgeour          M                                 0:22:08.8 0:22:08.8 4:26  34  59.6       2        M 30-39  
13    6664  Richard Vandorp            M                                 0:22:08.9 0:22:08.9 4:26  38  61.0       3        M 30-39  
14    75936 Chris Graves               M                                 0:22:08.9 0:22:08.9 4:26                 2        M 0- 1   
15    6633  Sebastian Iozzo            M                                 0:22:23.8 0:22:12.0 4:27  19  58.5       2        M 2-19   
16    6657  Brandon Schmidt            M      Oro-Medonte  ON    CA      0:23:00.0 0:22:47.5 4:33  40  60.2       3        M 0- 1   
17    6649  Tyler Nakeff               M                                 0:23:14.2 0:22:59.0 4:36  29  56.6       2        M 20-29  
18    75940 Corbin Bruce               M                                 0:23:14.5 0:22:59.2 4:36                 4        M 0- 1   
19    5731  Katie Grasmeyer            F                                 0:23:25.9 0:23:25.9 4:41  34  63.3       3        F Open   
20    6643  Greg Long                  M                                 0:23:49.2 0:23:32.9 4:43  50  62.6       2        M 50-59  
21    6605  Shawn Banks-Stanton        M      Stayner                    0:23:53.7 0:23:37.1 4:43  24  55.0       3        M 20-29  
22    6613  S. Christianson            M      Woodbridge                 0:24:13.9 0:23:37.4 4:43  10  65.8       3        M 2-19   
23    6612  John Christianson          M      Woodbridge                 0:24:14.1 0:23:37.7 4:43  46  60.6       2        M 40-49  
24    5732  Lindsay Grasmeyer          F                                 0:23:52.1 0:23:41.5 4:45  35  62.8       1        F 30-39  
25    75949 Alexis Portie              F                                 0:23:48.7 0:23:48.7 4:46                 1        F 0- 1   
26    75905 Lucas Hord                 M                                 0:24:05.7 0:23:50.0 4:46  28  54.5       4        M 20-29  
27    6644  Brogan Long                M      Rama Central               0:24:10.0 0:24:10.0 4:50  13  58.1       4        M 2-19   
28    6630  Andrew Hardy               M                                 0:24:26.8 0:24:14.0 4:51  47  59.5       3        M 40-49  
29    8777  D. Pring                   M                                 0:24:24.6 0:24:14.8 4:51  12  59.5       5        M 2-19   
30    6638  L. Kim                     M                                 0:24:45.6 0:24:15.9 4:51  8   70.8       6        M 2-19   
31    5721  Rebecca Dunthorne          F                                 0:24:52.2 0:24:39.8 4:56  17  60.8       1        F 2-19   
32    6637  J. Kim                     M                                 0:25:28.8 0:24:59.2 5:00  10  62.2       7        M 2-19   
33    6632  Tim Hill                   M                                 0:25:42.6 0:25:07.2 5:01  22  51.7       5        M 20-29  
34    6660  Colin Sinclair             M                                 0:25:25.4 0:25:08.4 5:02  13  55.8       8        M 2-19   
35    5715  Krista Campbell            F                                 0:25:38.5 0:25:20.5 5:04  41  60.2       1        F 40-49  
36    6611  Dave Campbell              M                                 0:25:38.6 0:25:21.2 5:04  40  54.1       4        M 40-49  
37    5734  Jess Harmsen               F                                 0:25:32.5 0:25:21.5 5:04  24  58.2       1        F 20-29  
38    5788  Candice Swaile             F                                 0:25:45.7 0:25:32.8 5:06                 2        F 0- 1   
39    5708  V. Baker                   F                                 0:25:59.0 0:25:42.2 5:08  11  65.8       2        F 2-19   
40    8723  Mike Coe                   M                                 0:25:55.3 0:25:42.9 5:09  50  57.4       3        M 50-59  
41    6661  Scott Smith                M                                 0:25:55.9 0:25:42.9 5:09  42  54.1       5        M 40-49  
42    5783  A. Smith                   F      Toronto                    0:25:56.2 0:25:43.4 5:09  12  64.1       3        F 2-19   
43    6627  J. Geelen                  M                                 0:26:05.2 0:25:48.2 5:09  12  55.9       9        M 2-19   
44    6614  Luke Christianson          M      Woodbridge                 0:26:29.1 0:25:49.7 5:10  13  54.3       10       M 2-19   
45    6667  Tom White                  M                                 0:26:07.4 0:25:52.9 5:11  65  64.3       1        M 60-69  
46    75935 Emma Flemming              F                                 0:26:21.1 0:25:58.9 5:12                 3        F 0- 1   
47    75915 Faith Bolivar              F                                 0:26:52.6 0:26:21.9 5:16                 4        F 0- 1   
48    5664  Izabela Milliard           F                                 0:26:44.5 0:26:25.9 5:17  37  56.6       2        F 30-39  
49    75934 Kirsty Wilson              F                                 0:26:53.6 0:26:31.3 5:18                 5        F 0- 1   
50    5770  Anita Parsons              F                                 0:27:08.2 0:26:32.7 5:19  44  58.7       2        F 40-49  
51    6674  Kate Perkins               F                                 0:26:48.8 0:26:34.7 5:19  24  55.6       2        F 20-29  
52    6641  A. Ko                      M                                 0:27:05.9 0:26:35.7 5:19  8   64.6       11       M 2-19   
53    5709  Sydney Barber              F                                 0:27:37.1 0:27:15.4 5:27  18  54.4       4        F 2-19   
54    6645  Dana Long                  M                                 0:27:19.5 0:27:19.5 5:28  19  47.5       12       M 2-19   
55    5725  E. Endras                  F                                 0:27:57.4 0:27:22.1 5:29  8   67.8       5        F 2-19   
56    6622  Mark Endras                M                                 0:27:58.1 0:27:23.0 5:29  43  51.1       6        M 40-49  
57    5752  Christine Long             F                                 0:27:25.2 0:27:25.2 5:29  50  60.2       1        F 50-59  
58    75942 Patrick Marshall           M                                 0:27:38.9 0:27:27.2 5:29                 5        M 0- 1   
59    6626  Peter Geelen               M                                 0:27:48.1 0:27:30.0 5:30  57  56.7       4        M 50-59  
60    6668  Brad Wigner                M                                 0:27:51.0 0:27:31.0 5:30  35  48.2       4        M 30-39  
61    5784  Katie Smith                F                                 0:27:48.3 0:27:32.5 5:31  13  58.5       6        F 2-19   
62    6634  Simon Kennedy              M                                 0:27:34.2 0:27:34.2 5:31  51  53.9       5        M 50-59  
63    6618  C. Douglas                 M                                 0:28:12.5 0:27:37.9 5:32  7   66.2       13       M 2-19   
64    6617  Martin Douglas             M                                 0:28:12.8 0:27:38.5 5:32  40  49.6       7        M 40-49  
65    75943 Georgia House              F                                 0:27:56.2 0:27:45.2 5:33                 6        F 0- 1   
66    75922 Tim Brittan                M                                 0:28:16.5 0:27:52.2 5:34  51  53.3       6        M 50-59  
67    75927 Reegan Arnott              F                                 0:28:13.0 0:27:53.6 5:35  14  56.6       7        F 2-19   
68    75912 Esperanza Jordan           F                                 0:28:07.5 0:27:55.6 5:35  41  54.6       3        F 40-49  
69    75928 Tony Arnett                M                                 0:28:14.8 0:27:56.3 5:36  47  51.6       8        M 40-49  
70    5737  Danielle Hely              F                                 0:28:19.3 0:27:58.3 5:36  34  53.0       3        F 30-39  
71    75923 Dan Lauzon                 M                                 0:28:25.8 0:27:59.0 5:36  49  52.3       9        M 40-49  
72    5740  Tiffany Jones              F                                 0:28:30.4 0:28:11.4 5:38  43  54.9       4        F 40-49  
73    5741  Melody Kennedy             F                                 0:28:32.8 0:28:13.7 5:39  44  55.2       5        F 40-49  
74    75925 Matthew Walichnowsky       M                                 0:28:34.4 0:28:20.5 5:40  26  45.8       6        M 20-29  
75    5765  Alannah Mottershaw         F      Caledon                    0:28:51.9 0:28:26.7 5:41  27  51.9       3        F 20-29  
76    5729  Natalia Gillespie          F                                 0:28:53.3 0:28:26.8 5:41  41  53.6       6        F 40-49  
77    6607  Adam Benninger             M      Ayr                        0:28:55.0 0:28:31.5 5:42  25  45.5       7        M 20-29  
78    6646  Eric Mayer                 M                                 0:29:18.1 0:28:34.0 5:43  37  47.0       5        M 30-39  
79    5713  Rachel Braun               F      Kitchener                  0:28:59.4 0:28:36.2 5:43  27  51.6       4        F 20-29  
80    5718  Heather Down               F                                 0:29:03.3 0:28:37.8 5:44  52  59.0       2        F 50-59  
81    75914 Vilma Apillanes            F                                 0:28:54.5 0:28:42.6 5:44  35  51.8       4        F 30-39  
82    5712  Trish Bolivar              F                                 0:29:23.3 0:28:52.3 5:47  44  54.0       7        F 40-49  
83    8782  Cristen Carson             F                                 0:29:52.9 0:28:55.9 5:47  38  51.9       5        F 30-39  
84    75921 Darcey MacInnes            M                                 0:29:41.2 0:29:16.9 5:51  63  55.9       2        M 60-69  
85    6628  Emily Gendron              M                                 0:29:54.4 0:29:27.2 5:54  41  46.9       10       M 40-49  
86    75944 Lisa Squire                F                                 0:30:08.8 0:29:39.4 5:56                 7        F 0- 1   
87    5697  Kelly Stewart              F                                 0:30:07.5 0:29:49.0 5:58  32  49.6       6        F 30-39  
88    6677  Kate Theurer               F                                 0:30:42.4 0:30:01.3 6:00  27  49.2       5        F 20-29  
89    5707  Mary Catherine Badali      F      Markham                    0:30:45.1 0:30:03.3 6:00  45  52.3       8        F 40-49  
90    5798  Michelle Wigner            F                                 0:30:29.2 0:30:09.1 6:02  35  49.3       7        F 30-39  
91    5670  Christina Orfanakos        F                                 0:30:42.4 0:30:17.1 6:04  36  49.2       8        F 30-39  
92    5745  Annika Kim                 F                                 0:30:34.6 0:30:17.4 6:04  16  50.3       8        F 2-19   
93    6604  Fernando Arduengo          M                                 0:31:10.6 0:30:20.1 6:04  40  45.2       11       M 40-49  
94    6640  W. Ko                      M      Woodbridge                 0:30:55.0 0:30:24.9 6:05  11  49.0       14       M 2-19   
95    5689  Megan Schofield            F                                 0:30:55.2 0:30:35.8 6:07  15  50.7       9        F 2-19   
96    49165 Jill Collins               F                                 0:30:46.0 0:30:46.0 6:09                 8        F 0- 1   
97    5728  Mary Fowler                F                                 0:31:16.3 0:30:46.9 6:09  34  48.2       9        F 30-39  
98    5724  N. Endras                  F                                 0:31:34.8 0:30:54.4 6:11  11  54.7       10       F 2-19   
99    5723  Shelley Endras             F                                 0:31:35.0 0:30:54.7 6:11  42  49.7       9        F 40-49  
100   5779  Susan Scott                F      Barrie                     0:31:19.4 0:30:57.1 6:12  52  54.5       3        F 50-59  
101   5717  Madison Curry              F                                 0:31:28.3 0:30:58.9 6:12  22  47.7       6        F 20-29  
102   5603  Kate Auger                 F                                 0:31:23.7 0:31:03.8 6:13  40  48.8       10       F 40-49  
103   6608  Stephen Bouchard           M                                 0:31:30.6 0:31:10.0 6:14  41  44.3       12       M 40-49  
104   6651  Q. Phillips                M                                 0:31:40.3 0:31:16.4 6:15  11  47.7       15       M 2-19   
105   5772  Julie Phillips             F      St Jacobs                  0:31:51.4 0:31:27.3 6:17  44  49.5       11       F 40-49  
106   5760  Tracy Mercer               F      Barrie                     0:32:11.3 0:31:29.9 6:18  50  52.4       4        F 50-59  
107   6642  Oleg Levytskyy             M                                 0:32:04.9 0:31:33.2 6:18  34  41.8       6        M 30-39  
108   6665  Joe Webb                   M                                 0:32:32.2 0:31:39.0 6:20  59  50.0       7        M 50-59  
109   5754  Emily MacIver              F      Minesing                   0:32:32.4 0:31:39.6 6:20  31  46.6       10       F 30-39  
110   75917 Paul Beckett               M                                 0:32:32.3 0:31:39.8 6:20                 6        M 0- 1   
111   5761  Jessica Metheral           F                                 0:32:03.4 0:31:40.6 6:20  29  46.6       7        F 20-29  
112   5790  Louella Thivierge          F                                 0:32:03.4 0:31:40.9 6:20  39  47.6       11       F 30-39  
113   75930 Kim Babyn                  F                                 0:32:06.3 0:31:45.3 6:21                 9        F 0- 1   
114   6609  S. Burns                   M                                 0:32:06.2 0:31:56.5 6:23  11  46.7       16       M 2-19   
115   5759  Tricia McEachern           F      Alliston                   0:32:17.4 0:32:02.4 6:25  36  46.5       12       F 30-39  
116   5744  Jung Kim                   F                                 0:32:49.2 0:32:09.3 6:26  47  49.8       12       F 40-49  
117   5775  Elizabeth Ryu              F      Woodbridge                 0:32:49.8 0:32:10.2 6:26  46  49.3       13       F 40-49  
118   5720  Mei Du                     F                                 0:32:39.0 0:32:10.7 6:26  52  52.5       5        F 50-59  
119   6602  Derek Abbotts              M      Tottenham                  0:32:34.5 0:32:23.9 6:29  34  40.7       7        M 30-39  
120   6601  H. Abbotts                 M                                 0:32:34.4 0:32:24.4 6:29  7   56.5       17       M 2-19   
121   5800  Maya Zhang                 F                                 0:33:00.6 0:32:26.7 6:30  27  45.5       8        F 20-29  
122   5796  Christine Wickson          F      Barrie                     0:32:41.7 0:32:27.5 6:30  45  48.4       14       F 40-49  
123   6603  Kenji Abe                  M                                 0:33:08.2 0:32:29.2 6:30  54  46.8       8        M 50-59  
124   5703  Yuka Abe                   F                                 0:33:08.6 0:32:29.6 6:30  18  45.7       11       F 2-19   
125   6666  Ron Weening                M                                 0:32:46.3 0:32:32.8 6:31  57  47.9       9        M 50-59  
126   5755  S. Madaleno                F                                 0:33:13.9 0:32:41.8 6:32  12  50.4       12       F 2-19   
127   75911 J. Kim                     F                                 0:33:21.6 0:32:45.4 6:33  8   56.7       13       F 2-19   
128   75903 Jay Kim                    M                                 0:33:22.4 0:32:46.3 6:33  48  44.3       13       M 40-49  
129   5748  Jennifer Laforge           F                                 0:33:27.0 0:32:51.0 6:34  37  45.6       13       F 30-39  
130   5747  Carla Korpijaakko-Arduengo F                                 0:33:44.4 0:32:53.6 6:35  38  45.7       14       F 30-39  
131   5735  Elizabeth Hawke            F                                 0:33:40.8 0:32:55.7 6:35  44  47.3       15       F 40-49  
132   6655  N. Sansom                  M                                 0:33:47.7 0:33:15.2 6:39  9   49.0       18       M 2-19   
133   6654  James Sansom               M      Alliston                   0:33:48.0 0:33:16.7 6:40  40  41.2       14       M 40-49  
134   5647  Jennifer Johnston          F                                 0:34:16.6 0:33:51.7 6:46  37  44.2       15       F 30-39  
135   6606  Glenn Bauman               M                                 0:34:43.4 0:34:05.0 6:49  47  42.3       15       M 40-49  
136   5777  Angie Schofield            F                                 0:34:27.4 0:34:07.2 6:49  49  47.9       16       F 40-49  
137   5782  Nicky Sinclair             F                                 0:35:06.3 0:34:19.3 6:52  30  43.0       16       F 30-39  
138   75945 Gordon McKenzie            M                                 0:34:59.4 0:34:21.5 6:53                 7        M 0- 1   
139   5631  Jaclyn Falco               F                                 0:34:46.0 0:34:24.4 6:53  33  43.0       17       F 30-39  
140   5704  Jen Atkinson               F                                 0:34:41.5 0:34:25.7 6:53  40  44.1       17       F 40-49  
141   5762  Lisa Miceli                F      Alliston                   0:35:13.6 0:34:26.5 6:53  41  44.3       18       F 40-49  
142   75946 Daniel Sellers             M                                 0:35:39.4 0:34:58.3 6:59                 8        M 0- 1   
143   6675  Peter Sellers              M                                 0:35:39.6 0:34:58.6 6:59  62  46.4       3        M 60-69  
144   75908 Vanessa Woods              F                                 0:35:12.6 0:35:00.1 7:00  35  42.5       18       F 30-39  
145   5746  Olivia Ko                  F      Woodbridge                 0:35:49.2 0:35:13.5 7:03  13  45.8       14       F 2-19   
146   5711  Penny Bauer                F                                 0:35:56.0 0:35:13.6 7:03  55  49.6       6        F 50-59  
147   6669  Peter Tiller               M                                 0:35:47.0 0:35:22.7 7:04  62  45.9       4        M 60-69  
148   5743  A. Kim                     F                                 0:36:05.7 0:35:32.3 7:06  8   52.2       15       F 2-19   
149   5742  Tina Kim                   F                                 0:36:06.1 0:35:32.6 7:06  44  43.8       19       F 40-49  
150   6636  Thomas Kim                 M                                 0:36:05.9 0:35:32.6 7:06  49  41.2       16       M 40-49  
151   6652  Jim Rock                   M                                 0:35:55.0 0:35:39.8 7:08  58  44.1       10       M 50-59  
152   6653  L. Rock                    M                                 0:35:55.0 0:35:40.6 7:08  12  40.5       19       M 2-19   
153   6673  Theresa Lau-Dickinson      F                                 0:36:42.5 0:36:14.6 7:15  37  41.3       19       F 30-39  
154   6616  Bruce Dennison             M      Barrie                     0:37:07.9 0:36:31.2 7:18  51  40.7       11       M 50-59  
155   5702  Torie Abbotts              F                                 0:37:19.0 0:36:44.4 7:21  34  40.4       20       F 30-39  
156   5753  Andrea Lovering            F      Barrie                     0:37:46.4 0:36:48.1 7:22  54  46.9       7        F 50-59  
157   5787  C. Stott                   F                                 0:37:50.9 0:37:08.4 7:26  12  44.4       16       F 2-19   
158   5786  Jen Stott                  F                                 0:37:52.3 0:37:09.7 7:26  43  41.6       20       F 40-49  
159   5730  Monica Grabham             F                                 0:37:59.7 0:37:09.8 7:26  26  39.7       9        F 20-29  
160   5677  Joanne Pring               F                                 0:38:24.0 0:37:40.8 7:32  52  44.8       8        F 50-59  
161   5774  Liz Renshaw                F                                 0:38:08.4 0:37:43.3 7:32  38  39.8       21       F 30-39  
162   5739  Jessica Huang              F                                 0:38:40.1 0:38:12.1 7:39  48  42.3       21       F 40-49  
163   5635  Julie Fox                  F                                 0:39:30.9 0:38:50.1 7:46  33  38.1       22       F 30-39  
164   5776  R. Sansom                  F                                 0:39:36.4 0:39:04.0 7:49  11  43.3       17       F 2-19   
165   5773  Kate Reinhart              F                                 0:40:03.4 0:39:07.4 7:50                 10       F 0- 1   
166   75926 Becky Reinhart             F                                 0:40:04.5 0:39:08.8 7:50                 11       F 0- 1   
167   6650  L. Penasse                 M                                 0:39:42.4 0:39:09.6 7:50  12  36.9       20       M 2-19   
168   75910 Carolyn Knight             F      Sudbury                    0:40:20.8 0:39:29.3 7:54  32  37.4       23       F 30-39  
169   5771  Rachel Penasse             F                                 0:40:09.7 0:39:35.8 7:55  37  37.8       24       F 30-39  
170   5795  Carol Lynn Wallace         F                                 0:40:36.1 0:39:38.6 7:56  49  41.2       22       F 40-49  
171   5757  Audra Marshall             F                                 0:40:51.7 0:40:20.0 8:04                 12       F 0- 1   
172   5766  Tiffany Mrasek             F      Beeton                     0:40:48.7 0:40:23.0 8:05  38  37.2       25       F 30-39  
173   5780  Rebecca Selesnic           F                                 0:41:07.4 0:40:39.5 8:08  36  36.6       26       F 30-39  
174   5767  Emily Nakeff               F                                 0:41:24.0 0:40:53.2 8:11                 13       F 0- 1   
175   75920 Caitlin Lembo              F                                 0:41:54.9 0:41:26.0 8:17  27  35.6       10       F 20-29  
176   3282  Brendan Delahunt           M                                 0:41:55.1 0:41:26.3 8:17  29  31.4       8        M 20-29  
177   5791  Heather Thompson           F                                 0:42:06.9 0:41:35.7 8:19                 14       F 0- 1   
178   5749  Tracy Lai                  F                                 0:42:42.2 0:41:45.0 8:21  44  37.3       23       F 40-49  
179   75924 Robyn Rogers               F                                 0:42:14.4 0:41:47.8 8:21  47  38.3       24       F 40-49  
180   75933 Li Liang                   F                                 0:43:22.0 0:42:53.9 8:34                 15       F 0- 1   
181   75931 Raye Main                  M                                 0:44:29.7 0:44:13.4 8:51                 9        M 0- 1   
182   5769  Laura Ogilvie              F                                 0:44:58.4 0:44:14.9 8:51  49  37.0       25       F 40-49  
183   5751  Yunjung Lee                F                                 0:44:35.3 0:44:17.8 8:51  46  35.8       26       F 40-49  
184   8702  Samantha Wagner            F      Angus                      0:44:44.4 0:44:23.0 8:53  47  36.0       27       F 40-49  
185   5756  Connie Main                F                                 0:44:41.8 0:44:25.8 8:53  46  35.7       28       F 40-49  
186   5793  Karen Trottola             F                                 0:47:54.3 0:47:02.2 9:24  47  34.0       29       F 40-49  
187   75938 Martin Hamel               M                                 0:50:08.2 0:49:19.6 9:52                 10       M 0- 1   
188   75937 Nathalie Lanthier          F                                 0:50:14.7 0:49:26.2 9:53                 16       F 0- 1   
189   5738  Jackie Hodgson             F                                 0:51:22.2 0:50:43.8 10:09                17       F 0- 1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jeff Flindall 6624  54  1       M      Barrie    18:38.5 
2     Grayson Inch  75947     2       M      Mactier   19:07.3 
3     Caleb Bergman 75918     3       M                19:08.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gillion House   75941     5       F               20:47.7 
2     Heather Morgan  5764  38  6       F      Guelph   21:06.6 
3     Katie Grasmeyer 5731  34  19      F               23:25.9 


Male  1 and Under
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Porte      75950     9       M                        21:47.8 
2     Chris Graves    75936     14      M                        22:08.9 
3     Brandon Schmidt 6657  40  16      M      Oro-Medonte ON CA 23:00.0 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mitch Solnik    6662 16  4       M      Everett      20:33.5 
2     Sebastian Iozzo 6633 19  15      M                   22:23.8 
3     S. Christianson 6613 10  22      M      Woodbridge   24:13.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Ben Stone           6663 28  8       M                22:07.2 
2     Tyler Nakeff        6649 29  17      M                23:14.2 
3     Shawn Banks-Stanton 6605 24  21      M      Stayner   23:53.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jamie Cable       6610 35  10      M               21:51.4 
2     Justin Scrimgeour 6659 34  12      M               22:08.8 
3     Richard Vandorp   6664 38  13      M               22:08.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trevor Morgan     6648 43  7       M      Barrie       21:06.7 
2     John Christianson 6612 46  23      M      Woodbridge   24:14.1 
3     Andrew Hardy      6630 47  28      M                   24:26.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Duncan Dechastelain 75907 54  11      M               22:09.4 
2     Greg Long           6643  50  20      M               23:49.2 
3     Mike Coe            8723  50  40      M               25:55.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom White       6667  65  45      M               26:07.4 
2     Darcey MacInnes 75921 63  84      M               29:41.2 
3     Peter Sellers   6675  62  143     M               35:39.6 


Female  1 and Under
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alexis Portie  75949     25      F               23:48.7 
2     Candice Swaile 5788      38      F               25:45.7 
3     Emma Flemming  75935     46      F               26:21.1 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Rebecca Dunthorne 5721 17  31      F                24:52.2 
2     V. Baker          5708 11  39      F                25:59.0 
3     A. Smith          5783 12  42      F      Toronto   25:56.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jess Harmsen       5734 24  37      F                25:32.5 
2     Kate Perkins       6674 24  51      F                26:48.8 
3     Alannah Mottershaw 5765 27  75      F      Caledon   28:51.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lindsay Grasmeyer 5732 35  24      F               23:52.1 
2     Izabela Milliard  5664 37  48      F               26:44.5 
3     Danielle Hely     5737 34  70      F               28:19.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Krista Campbell  5715  41  35      F               25:38.5 
2     Anita Parsons    5770  44  50      F               27:08.2 
3     Esperanza Jordan 75912 41  68      F               28:07.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Christine Long 5752 50  57      F               27:25.2 
2     Heather Down   5718 52  80      F               29:03.3 
3     Susan Scott    5779 52  100     F      Barrie   31:19.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.