MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ===== ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3225  Erin Jennings        F                                     1:30:30.6 1:30:30.6 4:17 36  73.1       1        F Open   
2     48181 David Thompson       M                                     1:35:41.0 1:35:41.0 4:32 40  62.8       1        M Open   
3     3297  Mat Legault          M                                     1:36:06.4 1:36:06.4 4:33 24  60.8       2        M Open   
4     3281  Ryan Curry           M                                     1:36:37.6 1:36:37.6 4:35 34  60.6       3        M Open   
5     49133 Sam Yagnyatnyskiiy   M                                     1:39:14.8 1:39:14.8 4:42                1        M 0- 1   
6     3272  Conor Belanger       M                                     1:39:32.1 1:39:24.7 4:43 32  58.8       1        M 30-39  
7     3296  Joseph Lauzon        M                                     1:40:16.1 1:40:11.0 4:45 34  58.5       2        M 30-39  
8     48177 David Soos           M                                     1:40:34.2 1:40:26.5 4:46 40  59.8       1        M 40-49  
9     49131 Jack Marchi          M                                     1:40:33.2 1:40:33.2 4:46                2        M 0- 1   
10    3242  Anne Murphy          F                                     1:40:44.1 1:40:44.1 4:46 59  82.5       2        F Open   
11    48166 Ron Manning          M                                     1:41:08.6 1:41:02.7 4:47 48  63.4       2        M 40-49  
12    3274  John Biggs           M                                     1:41:41.6 1:41:34.4 4:49 44  61.0       3        M 40-49  
13    3277  Andre Brousseau      M      Burlington                     1:44:06.8 1:44:01.4 4:56 48  61.6       4        M 40-49  
14    9002  Ana Fray             F                                     1:44:40.7 1:44:40.7 4:58 42  65.4       3        F Open   
15    3260  Holly Trudeau        F                                     1:45:11.9 1:45:05.0 4:59 48  69.0       3        F Open   
                                                                                                               1        F 40-49  
16    3202  Athena Austen        F                                     1:47:49.2 1:47:44.9 5:06 16  64.9       1        F 2-19   
17    3253  Heather Row          F                                     1:49:37.5 1:49:27.6 5:11 40  61.7       2        F 40-49  
18    48174 Jeff Row             M                                     1:49:42.9 1:49:33.0 5:11 41  55.2       5        M 40-49  
19    3270  Rodolfo Almada       M      Thornhill                      1:50:31.8 1:50:19.5 5:14 42  55.3       6        M 40-49  
20    3206  Christina Blackley   F                                     1:50:48.3 1:50:41.3 5:15 57  73.2       1        F 50-59  
21    48171 Matt Nolson          M                                     1:51:25.8 1:51:17.1 5:16 28  52.5       1        M 20-29  
22    48179 Jonathan Stevens     M                                     1:51:42.1 1:51:27.7 5:17 28  52.4       2        M 20-29  
23    3288  Julian Fernandez     M      Newmarket                      1:51:41.5 1:51:28.5 5:17 49  58.0       7        M 40-49  
24    48173 Dan Rovere           M                                     1:52:40.3 1:52:14.6 5:19 36  52.5       3        M 30-39  
25    3247  Patricia Orser       F      Kingston                       1:54:33.9 1:54:14.7 5:25 32  57.3       1        F 30-39  
26    3273  Derek Benson         M      Barrie                         1:54:47.5 1:54:40.2 5:26 49  56.4       8        M 40-49  
27    3289  Mitchell Forrester   M      Barrie                         1:55:03.0 1:54:55.0 5:27 28  50.9       3        M 20-29  
28    3239  Brianna McGuire Holt F                                     1:55:35.0 1:55:25.3 5:28 43  59.8       3        F 40-49  
29    3211  Thea Farrell         F                                     1:55:38.9 1:55:31.5 5:29 40  58.4       4        F 40-49  
30    3286  Luc Dubeau           M                                     1:56:38.3 1:55:53.8 5:29 31  50.4       4        M 30-39  
31    3210  Laura Ellis          F                                     1:56:39.6 1:55:57.5 5:30 30  56.3       2        F 30-39  
32    3278  Michael Cameron      M      Barrie                         1:59:55.8 1:59:44.9 5:41 31  48.8       5        M 30-39  
33    3222  Ruth Henshaw         F      Barrie                         1:59:57.3 1:59:46.1 5:41 45  58.6       5        F 40-49  
34    48183 Tony Viveiros        M                                     2:00:07.1 1:59:49.1 5:41 52  55.4       1        M 50-59  
35    48170 Stuart Munro         M                                     2:07:21.4 2:00:21.6 5:42 35  48.8       6        M 30-39  
36    3264  Alysha West          F                                     2:00:48.2 2:00:34.7 5:43 31  54.2       3        F 30-39  
37    49138 Fred Moberly         M                                     2:00:45.4 2:00:45.4 5:44                3        M 0- 1   
38    3285  Steve Doyle          M      Shelburne                      2:07:57.4 2:00:56.6 5:44 36  48.7       7        M 30-39  
39    3228  Julie Koudys         F                                     2:01:24.1 2:01:14.4 5:45 42  56.5       6        F 40-49  
40    3290  Dave Garland         M                                     2:02:18.9 2:02:07.1 5:47 51  53.9       2        M 50-59  
41    3259  Michelle Tokarev     F      Tottenham                      2:02:55.2 2:02:40.2 5:49 43  56.2       7        F 40-49  
42    3216  Peggy Fournier       F                                     2:04:33.3 2:04:22.0 5:54 48  58.3       8        F 40-49  
43    48178 Terry Steine         M                                     2:04:33.5 2:04:23.6 5:54 48  51.5       9        M 40-49  
44    49126 Alex Hanson          M                                     2:04:37.5 2:04:37.5 5:54 38  47.7       8        M 30-39  
45    3276  N. Blackwell         M                                     2:05:15.4 2:04:55.0 5:55 11  53.8       1        M 2-19   
46    3275  Mike Blackwell       M                                     2:05:15.8 2:04:55.1 5:55 37  47.3       9        M 30-39  
47    3208  Marie-Eve Brassard   F                                     2:06:09.7 2:05:45.6 5:58 31  51.9       4        F 30-39  
48    3254  Rita Shaw            F      Kitchener                      2:06:03.3 2:05:46.0 5:58 62  68.9       1        F 60-69  
49    3229  Katrina Lalonde      F                                     2:06:17.7 2:05:57.9 5:58 32  51.9       5        F 30-39  
50    3212  Brenda Feeney        F      Kitchener                      2:07:18.5 2:07:02.2 6:01 62  68.2       2        F 60-69  
51    49137 Anatoli Makarov      M                                     2:07:05.5 2:07:05.5 6:02                4        M 0- 1   
52    9006  Belinda Dupuis       F                                     2:07:32.4 2:07:24.0 6:02 42  53.7       9        F 40-49  
53    75929 Lisa Belfurto        F                                     2:11:39.2 2:11:34.8 6:14                1        F 0- 1   
54    9011  Jean Parks           F      Newmarket              CA      2:12:03.4 2:11:41.5 6:15 56  60.7       2        F 50-59  
55    3241  Ashley Michalak      F      East Gwillimbury               2:11:57.4 2:11:44.6 6:15 35  50.0       6        F 30-39  
56    3246  Lauren Orser         F      Kingston                       2:12:21.0 2:12:01.9 6:15 29  49.4       1        F 20-29  
57    3262  Charlotte Usas       F                                     2:13:10.2 2:12:59.2 6:18 24  49.1       2        F 20-29  
58    3223  Mariana Herrera      F      Barrie                         2:13:53.6 2:13:42.5 6:20 47  53.6       10       F 40-49  
59    3226  Kelly Kennedy        F      Whitby                         2:14:06.4 2:13:47.9 6:20 39  50.2       7        F 30-39  
60    3248  Monique Parise       F      Brooklin                       2:14:06.4 2:13:48.0 6:20 50  55.5       3        F 50-59  
61    3261  Lyndsey Turner       F                                     2:15:17.5 2:15:04.0 6:24 35  48.8       8        F 30-39  
62    3204  Danielle Belanger    F                                     2:15:57.0 2:15:44.2 6:26 33  48.3       9        F 30-39  
63    3266  Adrienne Zarem       F                                     2:16:03.5 2:15:46.2 6:26 42  50.4       11       F 40-49  
64    48165 Keith Main           M                                     2:16:35.3 2:16:15.0 6:28 55  50.0       3        M 50-59  
65    3249  Natalie Payne        F                                     2:17:26.0 2:17:10.9 6:30 25  47.6       3        F 20-29  
66    3267  Bei Zhang            F                                     2:17:24.8 2:17:20.9 6:31 38  48.6       10       F 30-39  
67    3280  Vinay Chauhan        M                                     2:18:53.3 2:18:30.3 6:34 35  42.4       10       M 30-39  
68    3284  Brian Dove           M                                     2:18:55.2 2:18:40.4 6:35 36  42.5       11       M 30-39  
69    3244  Danielle O'Doherty   F                                     2:19:49.9 2:19:38.7 6:37 25  46.7       4        F 20-29  
70    3221  Kelly Hawke          F      Owen Sound                     2:21:03.1 2:20:48.1 6:40 30  46.4       11       F 30-39  
71    3299  Mike Levy            M                                     2:21:16.0 2:20:55.1 6:41 72  57.3       1        M 70-99  
72    48184 Mc Pace              F                                     2:21:38.9 2:21:16.8 6:42 30  46.2       12       F 30-39  
73    3220  Brenda Gilmore       F                                     2:28:31.6 2:28:05.3 7:01 51  50.7       4        F 50-59  
74    3232  Donna MacDonald      F                                     2:28:50.5 2:28:29.5 7:03 45  47.3       12       F 40-49  
75    3251  Lorna Rock           F                                     2:28:51.0 2:28:29.5 7:03 36  44.6       13       F 30-39  
76    3237  Catherine Matzig     F                                     2:28:42.2 2:28:30.3 7:03 46  47.8       13       F 40-49  
77    3279  Mike Carter          M                                     2:28:42.7 2:28:30.6 7:03 61  48.5       1        M 60-69  
78    3298  Carl Lesperance      M                                     2:31:54.6 2:31:09.1 7:10 27  38.7       4        M 20-29  
79    3234  Chantalle Marion     F                                     2:31:53.5 2:31:10.9 7:10 32  43.3       14       F 30-39  
80    3224  Catherine Houde      F                                     2:34:43.0 2:34:17.7 7:19 36  42.9       15       F 30-39  
81    3233  Jessica MacInnes     F                                     2:35:21.0 2:34:56.2 7:21 37  42.9       16       F 30-39  
82    3243  Whitney Neilson      F                                     2:52:09.0 2:51:45.2 8:08 27  38.0       5        F 20-29  
83    3271  Dany Beaudoin        M                                     2:59:51.8 2:59:40.3 8:31 42  33.9       10       M 40-49  
84    3263  Tanya Wall           F      Wasaga Beach                   3:20:23.0 3:19:57.9 9:29 43  34.5       14       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Thompson 48181 40  2       M               1:35:41.0 
2     Mat Legault    3297  24  3       M               1:36:06.4 
3     Ryan Curry     3281  34  4       M               1:36:37.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Erin Jennings 3225 36  1       F               1:30:30.6 
2     Anne Murphy   3242 59  10      F               1:40:44.1 
3     Holly Trudeau 3260 48  15      F               1:45:11.9 


Male  1 and Under
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sam Yagnyatnyskiiy 49133     5       M               1:39:14.8 
2     Jack Marchi        49131     9       M               1:40:33.2 
3     Fred Moberly       49138     37      M               2:00:45.4 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     N. Blackwell 3276 11  45      M               2:05:15.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Matt Nolson        48171 28  21      M               1:51:25.8 
2     Jonathan Stevens   48179 28  22      M               1:51:42.1 
3     Mitchell Forrester 3289  28  27      M      Barrie   1:55:03.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Conor Belanger 3272  32  6       M               1:39:32.1 
2     Joseph Lauzon  3296  34  7       M               1:40:16.1 
3     Dan Rovere     48173 36  24      M               1:52:40.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Soos  48177 40  8       M               1:40:34.2 
2     Ron Manning 48166 48  11      M               1:41:08.6 
3     John Biggs  3274  44  12      M               1:41:41.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tony Viveiros 48183 52  34      M               2:00:07.1 
2     Dave Garland  3290  51  40      M               2:02:18.9 
3     Keith Main    48165 55  64      M               2:16:35.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mike Carter 3279 61  77      M               2:28:42.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Levy 3299 72  71      M               2:21:16 


Female  1 and Under
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lisa Belfurto 75929     53      F               2:11:39.2 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Athena Austen 3202 16  16      F               1:47:49.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Lauren Orser   3246 29  56      F      Kingston   2:12:21.0 
2     Charlotte Usas 3262 24  57      F                 2:13:10.2 
3     Natalie Payne  3249 25  65      F                 2:17:26.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Patricia Orser 3247 32  25      F      Kingston   1:54:33.9 
2     Laura Ellis    3210 30  31      F                 1:56:39.6 
3     Alysha West    3264 31  36      F                 2:00:48.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Holly Trudeau        3260 48  15      F               1:45:11.9 
2     Heather Row          3253 40  17      F               1:49:37.5 
3     Brianna McGuire Holt 3239 43  28      F               1:55:35.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Christina Blackley 3206 57  20      F                    1:50:48.3 
2     Jean Parks         9011 56  54      F      Newmarket  CA 2:12:03.4 
3     Monique Parise     3248 50  60      F      Brooklin      2:14:06.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Rita Shaw     3254 62  48      F      Kitchener   2:06:03.3 
2     Brenda Feeney 3212 62  50      F      Kitchener   2:07:18.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.