MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== ===== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2582  Andrew Clark          M                                  0:41:22.3 0:41:20.0 4:08 35  65.2       1        M Open   
2     44127 Todd Poole            M                                  0:42:44.4 0:42:43.3 4:17 49  69.7       2        M Open   
3     2091  Melissa Kosowan       F                                  0:44:44.7 0:44:44.7 4:28 33  68.0       1        F Open   
4     80174 Greg Faiczak          M                                  0:44:56.0 0:44:56.0 4:30 47  65.2       3        M Open   
5     80175 Breanna Faiczak       F                                  0:45:16.5 0:45:14.7 4:32 20  67.0       2        F Open   
6     2099  C. Hitchens           M                                  0:46:06.7 0:46:06.7 4:37 12  64.4       1        M 2-19   
7     2060  Matthew Myatt         M                                  0:47:15.6 0:47:11.1 4:43 39  58.3       1        M 30-39  
8     64582 Nancy Chong           F      Oro Medonte                 0:47:18.0 0:47:18.0 4:44 55  77.0       3        F Open   
9     44135 Isabelle Scheire      F                                  0:47:57.6 0:47:52.7 4:47 35  63.8       1        F 30-39  
10    2047  Tony Podziemski       M      Barrie                      0:48:33.9 0:48:30.6 4:51 56  65.2       1        M 50-59  
11    2597  Pier Glaude           F                                  0:48:38.8 0:48:33.3 4:51 31  62.5       2        F 30-39  
12    2038  Ken Neal              M                                  0:48:43.6 0:48:37.8 4:52 42  57.9       1        M 40-49  
13    2034  Chad Morden           M                                  0:49:05.7 0:48:57.3 4:54 33  54.7       2        M 30-39  
14    2067  Dave Summerhayes      M                                  0:49:46.1 0:49:43.4 4:58 52  61.4       2        M 50-59  
15    4156  James Sansom          M      Alliston                    0:50:11.8 0:50:09.6 5:01 38  54.5       3        M 30-39  
16    6097  Jill Brewer           F      Barrie                      0:51:41.3 0:51:34.2 5:09 43  61.8       1        F 40-49  
17    6027  Chris Battler         M                                  0:51:42.7 0:51:36.8 5:09 62  64.7       1        M 60-69  
18    2039  Catherine O'Connell   F                                  0:51:45.5 0:51:39.0 5:10 43  61.7       2        F 40-49  
19    4111  Steve Levesque        M                                  0:52:41.5 0:52:41.5 5:16 54  59.0       3        M 50-59  
20    4155  Sean Hollingsworth    M                                  0:53:02.8 0:53:02.8 5:18                1        M 0- 1   
21    4103  Sebastien Drapeau     M                                  0:53:22.0 0:53:18.5 5:20 42  52.8       2        M 40-49  
22    4104  Eve Marchand          F                                  0:53:22.6 0:53:19.1 5:20 38  58.0       3        F 30-39  
23    2096  Christina Blackley    F      Barrie                      0:53:23.6 0:53:16.4 5:19 49  63.6       3        F 40-49  
24    64603 Cassandra Costello    F                                  0:53:56.9 0:53:47.7 5:22 27  56.4       1        F 20-29  
25    2072  Holly Trudeau         F                                  0:54:23.1 0:54:19.3 5:26 45  59.7       4        F 40-49  
26    64597 Gareth Corrigan       M                                  0:54:29.9 0:54:16.4 5:26 44  52.7       3        M 40-49  
27    2063  Rebecca Sim           F                                  0:54:48.9 0:54:41.9 5:28 25  55.5       2        F 20-29  
28    2084  Paula Wilimek         F                                  0:54:56.5 0:54:49.6 5:29 40  57.0       5        F 40-49  
29    2035  Kaitlyn Mulholland    F                                  0:55:15.0 0:55:11.6 5:31 22  55.0       3        F 20-29  
30    2012  M. Lalancette         M                                  0:55:28.1 0:55:28.1 5:33 12  53.5       2        M 0- 1   
31    80197 Terry Ip              M                                  0:55:29.6 0:55:21.3 5:32 35  48.7       4        M 30-39  
32    64643 Dennis Denomy         M                                  0:56:26.3 0:56:18.1 5:38 71  64.9       1        M 70-99  
33    64644 Roger Deplancke       M                                  0:56:52.6 0:56:49.5 5:41 66  61.1       2        M 60-69  
34    6084  Julia Blake           F                                  0:57:01.1 0:56:53.3 5:41 39  54.6       4        F 30-39  
35    64616 Sophie Couture        F                                  0:57:03.8 0:56:58.8 5:42                1        F 0- 1   
36    2088  Stephanie Zoschke     F                                  0:57:29.3 0:57:24.9 5:44 29  52.8       4        F 20-29  
37    2065  Karen Spear           F      Barrie                      0:57:31.1 0:57:19.5 5:44 45  56.6       6        F 40-49  
38    2055  Lisa Rhodenizer       F                                  0:57:33.8 0:57:27.4 5:45 28  52.8       5        F 20-29  
39    2070  Nigel Taylor          M                                  0:57:54.0 0:57:50.0 5:47 63  58.3       3        M 60-69  
40    2066  Eric Spear            M                                  0:58:06.2 0:57:55.0 5:47 49  51.4       4        M 40-49  
41    2053  Laura Reive           F                                  0:58:34.5 0:58:28.3 5:51 38  52.8       5        F 30-39  
42    2052  Mat Reive             M                                  0:58:34.5 0:58:28.2 5:51 40  47.4       5        M 40-49  
43    2050  Kim Ramos             F                                  0:58:37.0 0:58:31.7 5:51 19  52.0       1        F 2-19   
44    80186 Daphne Gill           F                                  0:58:41.3 0:58:36.0 5:52 20  51.8       6        F 20-29  
45    64589 Tim Cornfield         M                                  0:58:43.5 0:58:34.8 5:52 29  45.6       1        M 20-29  
46    80187 Natalia Gillespie     F                                  0:59:21.7 0:59:12.0 5:55 39  52.4       6        F 30-39  
47    45382 Cindy Hadley-Maddeaux F                                  0:59:46.5 0:59:33.0 5:57 40  52.4       7        F 40-49  
48    2068  Tineke Sutherland     F                                  1:00:16.3 1:00:04.3 6:00 38  51.4       7        F 30-39  
49    64619 Stephanie Crabtree    F                                  1:01:48.2 1:01:38.0 6:10 54  58.4       1        F 50-59  
50    2013  Anna-Karena Lazeron   F                                  1:01:58.8 1:01:43.7 6:10 46  53.1       8        F 40-49  
51    4023  Colleen Oneill        F                                  1:02:39.1 1:02:32.3 6:15 60  62.2       1        F 60-69  
52    6076  Jaclyn Bell           F                                  1:02:42.7 1:02:32.4 6:15 30  48.5       8        F 30-39  
53    2092  Helen Yang            F                                  1:02:48.4 1:02:40.7 6:16 25  48.4       7        F 20-29  
54    44129 Jessica Reichheld     F      Barrie                      1:02:53.6 1:02:44.0 6:17 36  48.9       9        F 30-39  
55    2093  Jenny Zheng           F                                  1:04:30.9 1:04:23.5 6:26                2        F 0- 1   
56    2025  Jolene McDonald       F                                  1:04:44.4 1:04:33.8 6:27 30  47.0       10       F 30-39  
57    2076  Natasja Verhaar       F                                  1:04:44.9 1:04:31.4 6:27 46  50.8       9        F 40-49  
58    2024  Jenna McDonald        F                                  1:04:45.8 1:04:34.7 6:28 27  47.0       8        F 20-29  
59    2097  Laura Crowe           F                                  1:05:59.6 1:05:42.7 6:35 40  47.5       10       F 40-49  
60    2074  Steven Uram           M                                  1:06:09.9 1:05:54.6 6:35 55  47.6       4        M 50-59  
61    64547 Stephanie Carman      F                                  1:06:55.6 1:06:46.5 6:41 50  51.3       2        F 50-59  
62    6085  Joanne Blouin         F                                  1:06:55.8 1:06:46.9 6:41 48  50.1       11       F 40-49  
63    2023  D. McCulloch          M                                  1:06:58.6 1:06:40.6 6:40 11  46.1       2        M 2-19   
64    2079  Hayley Watson         F      Brechin                     1:06:58.9 1:06:49.4 6:41 33  45.5       11       F 30-39  
65    2082  Susan Whalen          F                                  1:07:10.4 1:06:25.3 6:38 42  47.7       12       F 40-49  
66    64650 Marissa Druken        F                                  1:07:15.3 1:07:10.1 6:43 18  45.7       2        F 2-19   
67    2005  Carolyn Kerr          F                                  1:07:27.9 1:07:14.6 6:43 45  48.3       13       F 40-49  
68    36178 Danielle Belanger     F                                  1:08:02.4 1:08:02.4 6:48 31  44.6       12       F 30-39  
69    2022  Michelle McCulloch    F                                  1:08:14.1 1:07:56.1 6:48 45  47.8       14       F 40-49  
70    4158  Shannon Barks         F      Coldwater                   1:08:52.2 1:08:36.3 6:51 39  45.3       13       F 30-39  
71    6007  Kim Adams             F                                  1:09:11.7 1:08:57.7 6:54 38  44.8       14       F 30-39  
72    80185 Natasha Gill          F                                  1:09:11.8 1:08:57.9 6:54 38  44.8       15       F 30-39  
73    2086  Kassandra Yarmoluk    F                                  1:09:13.5 1:08:57.6 6:54 30  44.0       16       F 30-39  
74    64530 Karen Byles           F                                  1:09:41.4 1:09:30.9 6:57 57  53.8       3        F 50-59  
75    2011  Rica Lacsamana        F                                  1:10:17.8 1:10:10.9 7:01 28  43.2       9        F 20-29  
76    6024  Donna Alcock          F                                  1:10:37.3 1:10:27.4 7:03 52  49.8       4        F 50-59  
77    80171 Diane Elliott         F                                  1:10:37.3 1:10:27.5 7:03 48  47.5       15       F 40-49  
78    36190 Cynthia Breadner      F                                  1:11:12.5 1:11:12.5 7:08 57  52.5       5        F 50-59  
79    2020  Robert McArthur       M      New Tecumseth               1:11:45.3 1:11:19.6 7:08 45  40.4       6        M 40-49  
80    64552 Liz Catalli           F                                  1:12:07.6 1:11:43.5 7:11 44  44.8       16       F 40-49  
81    2037  Katheline Nault       F      Angus                       1:13:49.2 1:13:37.1 7:22 35  41.5       17       F 30-39  
82    2002  Leanna Joslin         F                                  1:14:33.6 1:14:21.0 7:26 33  40.9       18       F 30-39  
83    2073  Diane Uram            F                                  1:15:47.3 1:15:31.4 7:33 52  46.5       6        F 50-59  
84    2046  Jennifer Pilon        F                                  1:15:50.1 1:15:33.9 7:34 42  41.9       17       F 40-49  
85    80190 Sherri Gurini         F                                  1:15:50.5 1:15:38.6 7:34 43  42.1       18       F 40-49  
86    6026  Michelle Baskin       F                                  1:16:13.3 1:15:58.8 7:36 49  44.6       19       F 40-49  
87    2017  Anne Manning          F                                  1:17:05.0 1:16:56.3 7:42 67  55.8       2        F 60-69  
88    2077  Jennifer Walker       F                                  1:17:48.8 1:17:36.2 7:45 33  39.2       19       F 30-39  
89    2008  Tanya Kitchen         F                                  1:18:17.6 1:18:04.7 7:49 46  42.0       20       F 40-49  
90    36188 Shannon Bouffard      F                                  1:18:45.2 1:18:33.4 7:52 36  39.0       20       F 30-39  
91    2090  Hope Groombridge      F                                  1:21:03.8 1:21:01.1 8:06 26  37.4       10       F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Clark 2582  35  1       M               41:20.0 
2     Todd Poole   44127 49  2       M               42:43.3 
3     Greg Faiczak 80174 47  4       M               44:56.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Kosowan 2091  33  3       F                    44:44.7 
2     Breanna Faiczak 80175 20  5       F                    45:14.7 
3     Nancy Chong     64582 55  8       F      Oro Medonte   47:18.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.