MEC Barrie Race THREE

Sat June 8, 2019 Oro Medonte, ON CA L3V 8H9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                     Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== ======================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2568  Juan Araque              M                                 1:33:03.1 1:32:59.6 4:25  23  62.8       1        M Open   
2     4001  Andy Horton              M                                 1:33:20.8 1:33:15.8 4:25  45  67.0       2        M Open   
3     2599  Pedro Gutierrez          M                                 1:35:27.7 1:35:23.3 4:32  25  61.3       3        M Open   
4     4100  Tony Arnott              M                                 1:35:28.9 1:35:27.7 4:32  45  65.5       1        M 40-49  
5     4078  Nadia Verbanac           F                                 1:37:11.2 1:37:07.0 4:36  42  70.5       1        F Open   
6     4022  Frederic Nolin           M                                 1:38:36.9 1:38:29.6 4:40  35  59.6       1        M 30-39  
7     2586  Rick Doucet              M      Barrie                     1:39:34.6 1:39:32.1 4:43  50  65.5       1        M 50-59  
8     4058  James Scott              M                                 1:40:32.0 1:40:26.8 4:46  18  58.2       1        M 2-19   
9     4107  Chris Britton            M                                 1:41:40.3 1:41:38.5 4:49  23  57.5       1        M 20-29  
10    4027  Michael Poole            M                                 1:41:45.6 1:41:42.2 4:49  34  57.6       2        M 30-39  
11    4044  David Thompson           M                                 1:41:47.1 1:41:45.0 4:50  38  58.4       3        M 30-39  
12    4008  Amanda Knegje            F                                 1:41:50.8 1:41:49.2 4:50  37  65.2       2        F Open   
13    4043  Mark Sykes               M                                 1:42:09.2 1:42:04.5 4:50  35  57.5       4        M 30-39  
14    4018  Michael Meeks            M                                 1:42:50.8 1:42:47.2 4:52  40  58.5       2        M 40-49  
15    4004  Marc Johnson             M                                 1:43:15.6 1:43:11.3 4:53  48  62.1       3        M 40-49  
16    4042  Marlene Sykes            F      Newmarket                  1:43:54.8 1:43:50.0 4:55  34  63.3       3        F Open   
17    4057  Dave Bolan               M      Udora                      1:44:38.9 1:44:37.3 4:58  44  59.3       1        M 0- 1   
18    45352 Adam Gibson              M      Guelph                     1:44:52.7 1:44:51.6 4:58  24  55.7       2        M 20-29  
19    2585  Hilda Denboer            F      Orillia                    1:45:01.3 1:44:58.2 4:58  51  71.6       1        F 50-59  
20    4089  Chris Bohnert            M                                 1:47:41.2 1:47:39.8 5:06  31  54.3       5        M 30-39  
21    2592  Thea Farrell             F                                 1:48:07.9 1:48:01.1 5:07  38  61.8       1        F 30-39  
22    4070  Unknown Partic. 4070     M                                 1:49:16.4 1:49:13.8 5:11                 2        M 0- 1   
23    4110  Annick Gagne             F      Angus                      1:49:43.3 1:49:35.4 5:12  59  75.9       2        F 50-59  
24    2574  Emma Bender              F      Oshawa                     1:49:48.5 1:49:44.4 5:12  31  59.5       2        F 30-39  
25    2598  Rod Groulx               M                                 1:49:48.7 1:49:40.6 5:12  55  62.2       2        M 50-59  
26    4152  Fred Moberly             M      Alliston                   1:53:08.1 1:52:58.3 5:21  50  57.7       3        M 50-59  
27    4062  Katie Cain               F                                 1:53:15.7 1:53:02.3 5:21  38  59.1       3        F 30-39  
28    4082  Jean Theriault           M                                 1:53:18.0 1:53:09.3 5:22  36  52.1       6        M 30-39  
29    4012  Joanne Merkley           F      Thornton                   1:53:56.2 1:53:47.6 5:24  49  64.4       1        F 40-49  
30    4054  Carl Wright              M      Hillsdale                  1:57:46.8 1:57:40.5 5:35  58  59.6       4        M 50-59  
31    41076 Ruth Henshaw             F      Barrie                     1:57:48.3 1:57:38.6 5:34  43  58.6       2        F 40-49  
32    2580  Kyle Cation              M                                 1:58:19.3 1:58:03.5 5:36  30  49.5       7        M 30-39  
33    4029  Romi Raina               M                                 1:58:30.7 1:58:14.0 5:36  38  50.2       8        M 30-39  
34    4101  Rob Norris               M                                 1:58:51.6 1:58:42.9 5:37  43  51.8       4        M 40-49  
35    2567  Jeff Adams               M                                 1:58:52.1 1:58:42.4 5:37  41  51.0       5        M 40-49  
36    4031  Kristen Roth             F      Barrie                     1:59:55.9 1:59:43.2 5:41  35  55.1       4        F 30-39  
37    2571  Jos Barreiro             M                                 1:59:58.5 1:59:49.8 5:41  27  48.8       3        M 20-29  
38    4083  Shannon Robertson        F                                 2:00:26.1 2:00:18.0 5:42  32  54.4       5        F 30-39  
39    4151  Tom Wilson               M      Scarborough                2:00:41.8 2:00:36.0 5:43  64  61.6       1        M 60-69  
40    4045  Michelle Tokarev         F      Tottenham                  2:01:38.1 2:01:26.9 5:45  41  56.0       3        F 40-49  
41    4061  Raymond Tsui             M                                 2:03:30.1 2:03:18.2 5:50                 3        M 0- 1   
42    4085  Heather Melcalfe         F                                 2:04:26.9 2:04:16.4 5:54  50  59.7       3        F 50-59  
43    2590  Tracy Embury             F                                 2:04:56.4 2:04:41.0 5:55  39  53.8       6        F 30-39  
44    4055  Shannon Sutherland       F                                 2:05:53.1 2:05:39.2 5:57  40  53.7       4        F 40-49  
45    2584  Doug Denboer             M                                 2:06:31.2 2:06:27.7 6:00  54  53.4       5        M 50-59  
46    4049  Melanie Wilson           F                                 2:06:47.1 2:06:35.5 6:00  38  52.7       7        F 30-39  
47    4006  Esther Kelly             F                                 2:06:49.2 2:06:36.0 6:00  46  56.0       5        F 40-49  
48    4037  Jane Smith               F                                 2:06:49.6 2:06:37.2 6:00  59  65.7       4        F 50-59  
49    4047  Angela Wallace           F                                 2:07:13.0 2:07:01.8 6:01  48  57.1       6        F 40-49  
50    2572  Debbie Bass              F      Oro-Medonte                2:08:52.9 2:08:44.4 6:06  52  59.1       5        F 50-59  
51    2596  Beth Gallas              F                                 2:11:53.7 2:11:45.6 6:15  58  62.3       6        F 50-59  
52    4002  Jennifer Hussey          F                                 2:13:04.1 2:12:52.9 6:18  36  49.8       8        F 30-39  
53    4090  Jody Duck                F                                 2:13:33.2 2:13:22.0 6:19  31  49.0       9        F 30-39  
54    2576  Scott Bird               M                                 2:14:08.0 2:14:01.5 6:21  27  43.6       4        M 20-29  
55    4056  Ross Carson              M                                 2:17:12.5 2:16:56.8 6:30  66  55.3       2        M 60-69  
56    4041  Teresa Sue-Van Scheyndel F                                 2:17:42.8 2:17:28.1 6:31  37  48.3       10       F 30-39  
57    6098  Angela Bush              F                                 2:19:10.2 2:19:03.3 6:35  26  46.9       1        F 20-29  
58    4032  Alyssa Runyon            F                                 2:19:50.1 2:19:38.1 6:37  27  46.7       2        F 20-29  
59    4014  Helen MacMurchy          F                                 2:19:50.3 2:19:38.3 6:37  32  46.9       11       F 30-39  
60    2570  Lindsey Barnes           M                                 2:21:40.6 2:21:33.3 6:43  46  44.5       6        M 40-49  
61    4009  Michelle Kusiar          F                                 2:21:51.9 2:21:47.8 6:43  43  48.7       7        F 40-49  
62    4010  Amy-Maree Langman        F                                 2:24:44.4 2:24:30.1 6:51  28  45.2       3        F 20-29  
63    4059  Ray Hopkins              M      Oakville                   2:25:59.0 2:25:51.5 6:54  51  45.1       6        M 50-59  
64    2094  Jean Trimnell            F                                 2:26:40.8 2:26:25.1 6:56  66  62.7       1        F 60-69  
65    4025  Lucy Peters              F                                 2:28:25.3 2:28:10.2 7:01  26  44.0       4        F 20-29  
66    2591  Amanda Faris             F                                 2:29:00.1 2:28:45.9 7:03  30  43.9       12       F 30-39  
67    4084  Fran Hiltz               F                                 2:34:35.9 2:34:20.6 7:19  58  53.2       7        F 50-59  
68    4046  Carlos Wallace           M      Lancaster                  2:35:32.4 2:35:19.4 7:22  41  39.0       7        M 40-49  
69    4051  Melanie Woods            F                                 2:35:58.2 2:35:46.3 7:23  37  42.6       13       F 30-39  
70    4028  Janice Potts             F      Wasaga Beach               2:42:24.1 2:42:07.5 7:41  31  40.3       14       F 30-39  
71    4091  Jenni Flanagan-Black     F                                 2:47:01.0 2:46:50.5 7:55  46  42.5       8        F 40-49  
72    4086  Tracy Wood-Hill          F                                 2:47:02.5 2:46:51.7 7:55  37  39.8       15       F 30-39  
73    2581  Connie Clark             F                                 2:52:03.9 2:51:56.9 8:09  43  40.1       9        F 40-49  
74    2594  Heather Fuller           F                                 3:34:05.0 3:34:05.0 10:09 44  32.5       10       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Juan Araque     2568 23  1       M               1:32:59.6 
2     Andy Horton     4001 45  2       M               1:33:15.8 
3     Pedro Gutierrez 2599 25  3       M               1:35:23.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Nadia Verbanac 4078 42  5       F                  1:37:07.0 
2     Amanda Knegje  4008 37  12      F                  1:41:49.2 
3     Marlene Sykes  4042 34  16      F      Newmarket   1:43:50.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.