Results For
The 16th Annual Beaufort River Swim - 8k-5k Weekend Challenge

Beaufort, SC 29902
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age City               State Chip       Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Place              
===== === ===================== ====== === ================== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     56  Gabrielle Auerbach    F      16  Kennesaw           GA    0:51:00.05 1        F Overall 
2     62  Charles Michael       M      19  Bluffton           SC    0:51:23.65 1        M Overall 
3     4   Anonymous Participant M      35                           0:51:35.40 1        M 35-39   
4     41  Bob Meighan           M      60  Bluffton           SC    0:52:24.55 1        M 60-64   
5     8   Terry Vogler          M      45  Charleston         SC    0:52:43.05 1        M 45-49   
6     73  Witt Compton          M      15  Ladys Island       SC    0:52:58.35 1        M 1-19    
7     44  Mike Reid             M      57  Savannah           GA    0:53:06.40 1        M 55-59   
8     48  John Fox              M      49  Saint Johns        FL    0:53:16.05 2        M 45-49   
9     64  Stephanie Waninger    F      29  Beaufort           SC    0:55:36.20 1        F 25-29   
10    81  Bubba Gillis          M      54  Hilton Head        SC    0:55:45.95 1        M 50-54   
11    22  Patrick Ryan Kelly    M      16  Concord            NC    0:55:52.05 2        M 1-19    
12    40  Laura Seifert         F      38  Savannah           GA    0:55:53.40 1        F 35-39   
13    63  Tom Dennis            M      52  Beaufort           SC    0:55:57.95 2        M 50-54   
14    76  Jim Stone             M      48  Ladys Island       SC    0:55:58.55 3        M 45-49   
15    78  Jr Leahy              M      44  columbus           OH    0:56:05.20 1        M 40-44   
16    39  Jim Tindal            M      52  Simpsonville       SC    0:56:06.50 3        M 50-54   
17    68  Rick Williams         M      58  Hilton Head Island SC    0:56:11.45 2        M 55-59   
18    77  James Stone           M      14  Ladys Island       SC    0:56:23.75 3        M 1-19    
19    37  Tammy Averill         F      48  Decatur            IN    0:56:32.20 1        F 45-49   
20    84  Cameron Hussman       M      14  Ladys Island       SC    0:56:34.05 4        M 1-19    
21    55  Sharon Larkin         F      52  Hilton Head Island SC    0:56:40.45 1        F 50-54   
22    47  James Lineberger      M      62  Winston Salem      NC    0:56:56.00 2        M 60-64   
23    18  Joe Green             M      54  Bluffton           SC    0:57:08.65 4        M 50-54   
24    33  Ken Immer             M      43  Charleston         SC    0:57:28.40 2        M 40-44   
25    80  Lily Bostwick         F      13  Port Royal         SC    0:58:03.60 1        F 1-19    
26    50  Lawrence Creswell     M      55  Ridgeland          MS    0:58:17.15 3        M 55-59   
27    28  cathy Hallman-Kenner  F      52  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:58:26.50 2        F 50-54   
28    42  Michele Bosic Folta   F      53  Savannah           GA    0:58:32.65 3        F 50-54   
29    79  Curtis Small          M      36  Port Royal         SC    0:58:37.85 2        M 35-39   
30    32  Heather Gnau          F      47  Jacksonville       FL    0:59:16.75 2        F 45-49   
31    54  Maureen Kilgariff     F      60  Drexel Hill        PA    0:59:24.25 1        F 60-64   
32    10  Lauren Gianino        F      37  Neptune Beach      FL    0:59:29.55 2        F 35-39   
33    67  Susan Rankin          F      47  Hilton Head Island SC    1:01:03.10 3        F 45-49   
34    5   Christine Eddy        F      47  Bluffton           SC    1:01:29.25 4        F 45-49   
35    7   Timothy Daly          M      58  Asheville          NC    1:01:31.05 4        M 55-59   
36    19  Doranne Hipp          F      50  Savannah           GA    1:01:38.90 4        F 50-54   
37    49  mark schuette         M      53  Atlanta            GA    1:01:48.85 5        M 50-54   
38    15  Bill Haselden         M      57  Chapin             SC    1:02:59.05 5        M 55-59   
39    83  Marshall Shook        M      47  Ladys Island       SC    1:03:35.75 4        M 45-49   
40    46  Edmund Hipp           M      41  Ladys Island       SC    1:03:59.30 3        M 40-44   
41    65  Korky Klinedinst      M      53  Jacksonville       FL    1:04:23.15 6        M 50-54   
42    34  Daves Rossell         M      58  Savannah           GA    1:04:31.15 6        M 55-59   
43    74  Kenneth Endicott      M      30  Beaufort           SC    1:05:20.10 1        M 30-34   
44    57  Sarah Jayne Dietz     F      24  Port Royal         SC    1:05:28.00 1        F 20-24   
45    53  Joseph Patterson      M      13  Ladys Island       SC    1:05:37.05 5        M 1-19    
46    27  Tom Kunkle            M      55  Charleston         SC    1:05:42.35 7        M 55-59   
47    85  Heather Hipp          F      41  Ladys Island       SC    1:06:06.05 1        F 40-44   
48    3   Dwayne Schalles       M      52  North Charleston   SC    1:06:18.75 7        M 50-54   
49    29  Teddy Stockwell       F      69  Charleston         SC    1:07:29.50 1        F 65-69   
50    59  Miho Kinnas           F      57  Hilton Head Island SC    1:07:34.80 1        F 55-59   
51    38  Tiffany Mathias       F      45  Decatur            IN    1:08:07.20 5        F 45-49   
52    61  Rachel Wall           F      34  Yadkinville        NC    1:08:35.85 1        F 30-34   
53    24  Meredith Anderson     F      32  Beaufort           SC    1:08:36.15 2        F 30-34   
54    25  James Burden          M      60  Cranston           RI    1:08:56.30 3        M 60-64   
55    21  Pat Kelly             M      48  Concord            NC    1:09:44.75 5        M 45-49   
56    30  Amy Hill              F      42  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:11:52.05 2        F 40-44   
57    9   Janine Serell         F      56  Isle Of Palms      SC    1:11:57.40 2        F 55-59   
58    17  madeleine gray        F      21  Ladys Island       SC    1:12:05.95 2        F 20-24   
59    45  Casey Kahn            F      20  Beaufort           SC    1:12:06.15 3        F 20-24   
60    12  Karen Rice            F      50  Summerville        SC    1:12:33.80 5        F 50-54   
61    2   Wayne Rosa            M      67  Palm Coast         FL    1:13:04.70 1        M 65-69   
62    58  Danielle Crawford     F      40  Savannah           GA    1:13:23.20 3        F 40-44   
63    70  Alex Roberts          M      13  Ladys Island       SC    1:13:41.65 6        M 1-19    
64    69  Shannon Roberts       F      42  Ladys Island       SC    1:13:42.90 4        F 40-44   
65    31  Gray Stahlman, MD     M      56  Nashville          TN    1:15:01.25 8        M 55-59   
66    82  Brent Munsell         M      47  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:15:15.70 6        M 45-49   
67    52  Brian Lanahan         M      42  Charleston         SC    1:15:16.50 4        M 40-44   
68    23  Laura Richadson       F      63  Beaufort           SC    1:15:50.20 2        F 60-64   
69    1   Tineisha C Davis      F      35  Beaufort           SC    1:16:02.20 3        F 35-39   
70    43  Owen Jones            M      64  Okatie             SC    1:19:30.90 4        M 60-64   
71    71  Meredith Steady       F      31  Beaufort           SC    1:21:46.00 3        F 30-34   
72    66  Ricardo Pecora        M      71  Hilton Head Island SC    1:22:10.40 1        M 70-74   
73    6   Fred Kuhn             M      61  Ladys Island       SC    1:26:16.20 5        M 60-64   
74    75  Dennis Harvey         M      73  Beaufort           SC    1:27:36.80 2        M 70-74   
75    13  richard Gauthier      M      56  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:28:31.55 9        M 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Charles Michael 62  19  2       M      Bluffton SC US 51:23.65 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Gabrielle Auerbach 56  16  1       F      Kennesaw GA US 51:00.05 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Witt Compton       73  15  6       M      Ladys Island SC US 52:58.35 
2     Patrick Ryan Kelly 22  16  11      M      Concord NC US      55:52.05 
3     James Stone        77  14  18      M      Ladys Island SC US 56:23.75 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kenneth Endicott 74  30  43      M      Beaufort SC US 1:05:20.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant 4   35  3       M        US             51:35.40 
2     Curtis Small          79  36  29      M      Port Royal SC US 58:37.85 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jr Leahy    78  44  15      M      columbus OH US     56:05.2   
2     Ken Immer   33  43  24      M      Charleston SC US   57:28.4   
3     Edmund Hipp 46  41  40      M      Ladys Island SC US 1:03:59.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Terry Vogler 8   45  5       M      Charleston SC US   52:43.05 
2     John Fox     48  49  8       M      Saint Johns FL US  53:16.05 
3     Jim Stone    76  48  14      M      Ladys Island SC US 55:58.55 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Bubba Gillis 81  54  10      M      Hilton Head SC US  55:45.95 
2     Tom Dennis   63  52  13      M      Beaufort SC US     55:57.95 
3     Jim Tindal   39  52  16      M      Simpsonville SC US 56:06.50 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Mike Reid         44  57  7       M      Savannah GA US           53:06.40 
2     Rick Williams     68  58  17      M      Hilton Head Island SC US 56:11.45 
3     Lawrence Creswell 50  55  26      M      Ridgeland MS US          58:17.15 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Bob Meighan      41  60  4       M      Bluffton SC US      52:24.55   
2     James Lineberger 47  62  22      M      Winston Salem NC US 56:56.00   
3     James Burden     25  60  54      M      Cranston RI US      1:08:56.30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Wayne Rosa 2   67  61      M      Palm Coast FL US 1:13:04.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Ricardo Pecora 66  71  72      M      Hilton Head Island SC US 1:22:10.4 
2     Dennis Harvey  75  73  74      M      Beaufort SC US           1:27:36.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lily Bostwick 80  13  25      F      Port Royal SC US 58:03.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Sarah Jayne Dietz 57  24  44      F      Port Royal SC US   1:05:28.00 
2     madeleine gray    17  21  58      F      Ladys Island SC US 1:12:05.95 
3     Casey Kahn        45  20  59      F      Beaufort SC US     1:12:06.15 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Stephanie Waninger 64  29  9       F      Beaufort SC US 55:36.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Rachel Wall       61  34  52      F      Yadkinville NC US 1:08:35.85 
2     Meredith Anderson 24  32  53      F      Beaufort SC US    1:08:36.15 
3     Meredith Steady   71  31  71      F      Beaufort SC US    1:21:46.00 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Laura Seifert    40  38  12      F      Savannah GA US      55:53.40   
2     Lauren Gianino   10  37  32      F      Neptune Beach FL US 59:29.55   
3     Tineisha C Davis 1   35  69      F      Beaufort SC US      1:16:02.20 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Heather Hipp      85  41  47      F      Ladys Island SC US   1:06:06.05 
2     Amy Hill          30  42  56      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:11:52.05 
3     Danielle Crawford 58  40  62      F      Savannah GA US       1:13:23.20 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ========== 
1     Tammy Averill 37  48  19      F      Decatur IN US            56:32.20   
2     Heather Gnau  32  47  30      F      Jacksonville FL US       59:16.75   
3     Susan Rankin  67  47  33      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 1:01:03.10 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Sharon Larkin        55  52  21      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 56:40.45 
2     cathy Hallman-Kenner 28  52  27      F      Mount Pleasant SC US     58:26.50 
3     Michele Bosic Folta  42  53  28      F      Savannah GA US           58:32.65 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Miho Kinnas   59  57  50      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 1:07:34.8 
2     Janine Serell 9   56  57      F      Isle Of Palms SC US      1:11:57.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Maureen Kilgariff 54  60  31      F      Drexel Hill PA US 59:24.25   
2     Laura Richadson   23  63  68      F      Beaufort SC US    1:15:50.20 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Teddy Stockwell 29  69  49      F      Charleston SC US 1:07:29.5 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.