Results For
The 16th Annual Beaufort River Swim - 8k-5k Weekend Challenge

Beaufort, SC 29902
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age City               State Clock      Pace    Division Division  
                                                                   Time               Place              
===== === ==================== ====== === ================== ===== ========== ======= ======== ========= 
1     74  Cohen Bruner         M      16  Hilton Head Island SC    0:47:21.96 4.1 mph 1        M Overall 
2     98  Kevin geist          M      18  Hilton Head Island SC    0:47:26.42 4 mph   1        M 1-19    
3     83  Tommy Hughson        M      16  Hilton Head Island SC    0:47:28.72 4 mph   2        M 1-19    
4     101 Skylar Bruner        F      14  Hilton Head Island SC    0:47:29.24 4 mph   1        F Overall 
5     71  Yorlliry Moreno      M      28  Hardeeville        SC    0:47:33.10 4 mph   1        M 25-29   
6     99  Clayton Boyles       M      18  Bluffton           SC    0:47:34.10 4 mph   3        M 1-19    
7     27  Gabrielle Auerbach   F      17  Kennesaw           GA    0:49:44.88 3.9 mph 1        F 1-19    
8     89  Michael Wendt        M      56  Lexington          SC    0:50:57.88 3.8 mph 1        M 55-59   
9     76  Oscar Chaustre       M      42  Hardeeville        SC    0:52:37.73 3.6 mph 1        M 40-44   
10    86  Witt Compton         M      16  Ladys Island       SC    0:52:43.93 3.6 mph 4        M 1-19    
11    72  Mike Reid            M      58  Savannah           GA    0:52:48.55 3.6 mph 2        M 55-59   
12    23  Carter Hawkes        M      15  Bluffton           SC    0:52:52.18 3.6 mph 5        M 1-19    
13    106 Caleb Eidson         M      16  Hilton Head Island SC    0:52:52.23 3.6 mph 6        M 1-19    
14    87  Charlie Deaton       M      14  Bluffton           SC    0:52:55.57 3.6 mph 7        M 1-19    
15    58  Isabella Pozos       F      15  Hilton Head Island SC    0:52:57.60 3.6 mph 2        F 1-19    
16    84  Shelby Gourley       F      14  Bluffton           SC    0:53:02.60 3.6 mph 3        F 1-19    
17    49  Erek Nelson          M      19  Bluffton           SC    0:53:12.00 3.6 mph 8        M 1-19    
18    63  Alexander Reamy      M      23  Hilton Head Island SC    0:53:28.07 3.6 mph 1        M 20-24   
19    104 Jack Ussery          M      13  Bluffton           SC    0:53:53.94 3.6 mph 9        M 1-19    
20    115 Joey Ingram          M      14  Okatie             SC    0:54:08.71 3.5 mph 10       M 1-19    
21    114 Herbie Reeves        M      53  Chapin             SC    0:54:13.84 3.5 mph 1        M 50-54   
22    40  Russ Merritt         M      48  North Augusta      SC    0:54:20.16 3.5 mph 1        M 45-49   
23    70  Dominic Edl          M      14  Bluffton           SC    0:54:20.80 3.5 mph 11       M 1-19    
24    78  Christopher Feuers   M      14  Bluffton           SC    0:54:33.78 3.5 mph 12       M 1-19    
25    73  James Stone          M      15  Ladys Island       SC    0:54:37.28 3.5 mph 13       M 1-19    
26    52  Thomas Dennis        M      53  Beaufort           SC    0:54:47.55 3.5 mph 2        M 50-54   
27    28  Stephanie Waninger   F      30  Beaufort           SC    0:54:54.57 3.5 mph 1        F 30-34   
28    48  Sharon Larkin        F      53  Hilton Head Island SC    0:55:27.00 3.5 mph 1        F 50-54   
29    108 Jacob Lally          M      13  Okatie             SC    0:55:28.47 3.5 mph 14       M 1-19    
30    96  Cameron Hussmann     M      15  Beaufort           SC    0:56:06.72 3.4 mph 15       M 1-19    
31    36  ANDREA BERRY         F      26  Hardeeville        SC    0:56:06.75 3.4 mph 1        F 25-29   
32    56  richard westerkamp   M      54  tega cay           SC    0:56:09.58 3.4 mph 3        M 50-54   
33    105 Michael Lane         M      48  Hilton Head Island SC    0:56:22.66 3.4 mph 2        M 45-49   
34    55  Grace Hilton         F      17  Hilton Head Island SC    0:56:41.35 3.4 mph 4        F 1-19    
35    116 Claire Cuda          F      32  Beaufort           SC    0:56:54.30 3.4 mph 2        F 30-34   
36    79  Ava Gerschutz        F      13  Bluffton           SC    0:56:57.29 3.4 mph 5        F 1-19    
37    44  Samantha Fulmer      F      28  Rock Hill          SC    0:57:02.12 3.4 mph 2        F 25-29   
38    109 Hannah Yemec         F      14  Bluffton           SC    0:57:06.61 3.4 mph 6        F 1-19    
39    103 Cathy Hallman-Kenner F      53  Mount Pleasant     SC    0:57:21.05 3.3 mph 2        F 50-54   
40    117 Ian Murphy           M      16  Okatie             SC    0:57:47.81 3.3 mph 16       M 1-19    
41    17  Joe Green            M      55  Bluffton           SC    0:58:11.25 3.3 mph 3        M 55-59   
42    90  Trey Haselden        M      19  Chapin             SC    0:58:13.67 3.3 mph 17       M 1-19    
43    11  Laura Seifert        F      39  Savannah           GA    0:58:18.53 3.3 mph 1        F 35-39   
44    85  David Williams       M      31  Beaufort           SC    0:58:45.51 3.3 mph 1        M 30-34   
45    26  Rick Williams        M      59  Hilton Head Island SC    0:58:45.56 3.3 mph 4        M 55-59   
46    21  Michele Bosic Folta  F      54  Mundelein          IL    0:59:19.33 3.2 mph 3        F 50-54   
47    34  Ken Immer            M      44  Charleston         SC    0:59:32.44 3.2 mph 2        M 40-44   
48    50  Ryan Kohlhepp        M      35  Charleston         SC    0:59:38.73 3.2 mph 1        M 35-39   
49    53  Sarah Hoard          F      27  Little River       SC    1:00:14.97 3.2 mph 3        F 25-29   
50    6   Lauren Gianino       F      38  Neptune Beach      FL    1:00:47.51 3.2 mph 2        F 35-39   
51    7   Christine Eddy       F      48  Bluffton           SC    1:01:11.68 3.1 mph 1        F 45-49   
52    100 jon briggs           M      53  Ladys Island       SC    1:01:18.19 3.1 mph 4        M 50-54   
53    13  Daves Rossell        M      59  Savannah           GA    1:01:22.32 3.1 mph 5        M 55-59   
54    47  Doranne Hipp         F      51  Savannah           GA    1:01:24.34 3.1 mph 4        F 50-54   
55    69  Annika Cummings      F      16  Bluffton           SC    1:01:44.12 3.1 mph 7        F 1-19    
56    107 Caroline Marek       F      16  Ladys Island       SC    1:02:20.67 3.1 mph 8        F 1-19    
57    16  Peter Igyarto        M      39  Rincon             GA    1:02:27.68 3.1 mph 2        M 35-39   
58    67  Landon Messal        M      38  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:02:35.04 3.1 mph 3        M 35-39   
59    30  Heather Fisher       F      46  Waxhaw             NC    1:02:43.18 3.1 mph 2        F 45-49   
60    3   Dwayne Schalles      M      53  North Charleston   SC    1:02:56.44 3.1 mph 5        M 50-54   
61    31  Paul McNamara        M      55  Canton             GA    1:03:04.52 3 mph   6        M 55-59   
62    4   Bill Haselden        M      58  Chapin             SC    1:04:12.75 3 mph   7        M 55-59   
63    64  Suzanne Reamy        F      52  Hilton Head Island SC    1:04:26.26 3 mph   5        F 50-54   
64    111 Quinn Fleming        F      18  Beaufort           SC    1:04:41.19 3 mph   9        F 1-19    
65    38  Taylor Pratt         F      28  Cambridge          MA    1:04:56.75 3 mph   4        F 25-29   
66    112 Michi Giannini       F      19  Beaufort           SC    1:04:57.38 3 mph   10       F 1-19    
67    12  Janine Serell        F      57  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:04:58.64 3 mph   1        F 55-59   
68    80  Richard Winter       M      54  Hollywood          SC    1:05:00.71 3 mph   6        M 50-54   
69    82  Dana Brown           F      71  Charleston         SC    1:05:06.99 2.9 mph 1        F 70-99   
70    75  Korky Klinedinst     M      54  Jacksonville       FL    1:06:31.64 2.9 mph 7        M 50-54   
71    5   Tom Kunkle           M      56  Charleston         SC    1:06:52.67 2.9 mph 8        M 55-59   
72    81  Harry Pershing       M      25  New York           NY    1:06:53.98 2.9 mph 2        M 25-29   
73    97  Kacey Reeves         F      23  Charleston         SC    1:08:30.72 2.8 mph 1        F 20-24   
74    88  Miho Kinnas          F      58  Hilton Head Island SC    1:08:47.38 2.8 mph 2        F 55-59   
75    91  Dawn Lane            F      55  Conyers            GA    1:09:45.67 2.8 mph 3        F 55-59   
76    43  Lynn Strange         F      64  Beaufort           SC    1:10:04.00 2.7 mph 1        F 60-64   
77    32  John Dickson         M      55  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:10:07.22 2.7 mph 9        M 55-59   
78    22  Rebecca Welch        F      37  Pooler             GA    1:10:15.09 2.7 mph 3        F 35-39   
79    110 Cory Fleming         M      50  Beaufort           SC    1:10:36.71 2.7 mph 8        M 50-54   
80    65  Danielle Crawford    F      41  Savannah           GA    1:10:46.93 2.7 mph 1        F 40-44   
81    118 Mauricio Campos      M      14  Bluffton           SC    1:10:56.67 2.7 mph 18       M 1-19    
82    29  Shandra Whitt        F      52  Indian Trail       NC    1:11:02.33 2.7 mph 6        F 50-54   
83    35  Teddy Stockwell      F      70  Charleston         SC    1:11:28.34 2.7 mph 2        F 70-99   
84    54  Peter Gordon         M      73  Okatie             SC    1:11:36.53 2.7 mph 1        M 70-99   
85    60  Ariana Farmer        F      17  Ladys Island       SC    1:12:50.87 2.6 mph 11       F 1-19    
86    45  Alex Center          M      31  Beaufort           SC    1:13:58.32 2.6 mph 2        M 30-34   
87    66  George Seago         M      37  Charleston         SC    1:14:06.05 2.6 mph 4        M 35-39   
88    119 Paul Pape            M      60  Bluffton           SC    1:14:23.73 2.6 mph 1        M 60-64   
89    1   Wayne Rosa           M      68  Palm Coast         FL    1:14:33.54 2.6 mph 1        M 65-69   
90    10  Laura Richadson      F      64  Beaufort           SC    1:15:28.85 2.5 mph 2        F 60-64   
91    59  Diane Errington      F      56  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:15:57.21 2.5 mph 4        F 55-59   
92    19  Susan Thomas         F      66  Beaufort           SC    1:16:18.73 2.5 mph 1        F 65-69   
93    24  Owen Jones           M      65  Okatie             SC    1:16:39.49 2.5 mph 2        M 65-69   
94    68  Jack Cunningham      M      64  Ladys Island       SC    1:16:54.70 2.5 mph 2        M 60-64   
95    42  Fallon Branch        F      28  Grovetown          GA    1:17:02.64 2.5 mph 5        F 25-29   
96    46  Marianne Hagood      F      59  Seabrook           SC    1:18:49.86 2.4 mph 5        F 55-59   
97    77  Whitney Irby         F      29  Beaufort           SC    1:19:25.84 2.4 mph 6        F 25-29   
98    61  DJ Intermill         F      57  Columbia           SC    1:21:40.10 2.4 mph 6        F 55-59   
99    25  Ricardo Pecora       M      72  Hilton Head Island SC    1:23:13.26 2.3 mph 2        M 70-99   
100   9   Fred Kuhn            M      62  Beaufort           SC    1:23:55.96 2.3 mph 3        M 60-64   
101   113 Allison Kindwall     F      22  Port Royal         SC    1:24:00.04 2.3 mph 2        F 20-24   
102   102 Rafael Londono       M      50  Beaufort           SC    1:24:15.58 2.3 mph 9        M 50-54   
103   94  Geoffrey Roedig      M      47  Bluffton           SC    1:27:21.97 2.2 mph 3        M 45-49   
104   95  Tami Roedig          F      46  Bluffton           SC    1:27:22.75 2.2 mph 3        F 45-49   
105   37  Katharine Hall       F      29  North Augusta      SC    1:29:11.73 2.2 mph 7        F 25-29   
106   33  Richard Gauthier     M      57  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:29:51.04 2.1 mph 10       M 55-59   
107   18  Wallace Thomas       M      70  Beaufort           SC    1:31:05.16 2.1 mph 3        M 70-99   
108   51  Benjamin McInnes     M      72  Charleston         SC    1:35:57.37 2 mph   4        M 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Cohen Bruner 74  16  1       M      Hilton Head Island SC US 47:21.96 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Skylar Bruner 101 14  4       F      Hilton Head Island SC US 47:29.24 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Kevin geist 98  18  2       M      Hilton Head Island SC US 47:26.42 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======== 
1     Alexander Reamy 63  23  18      M      Hilton Head Island SC US 53:28.07 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Yorlliry Moreno 71  28  5       M      Hardeeville SC US 47:33.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     David Williams 85  31  44      M      Beaufort SC US 58:45.51 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ryan Kohlhepp 50  35  48      M      Charleston SC US 59:38.73 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Oscar Chaustre 76  42  9       M      Hardeeville SC US 52:37.73 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Russ Merritt 40  48  22      M      North Augusta SC US 54:20.16 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Herbie Reeves 114 53  21      M      Chapin SC US 54:13.84 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Michael Wendt 89  56  8       M      Lexington SC US 50:57.88 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Paul Pape 119 60  88      M      Bluffton SC US 1:14:23.73 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Wayne Rosa 1   68  89      M      Palm Coast FL US 1:14:33.54 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Peter Gordon 54  73  84      M      Okatie SC US 1:11:36.53 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Gabrielle Auerbach 27  17  7       F      Kennesaw GA US 49:44.88 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kacey Reeves 97  23  73      F      Charleston SC US 1:08:30.72 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     ANDREA BERRY 36  26  31      F      Hardeeville SC US 56:06.75 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Stephanie Waninger 28  30  27      F      Beaufort SC US 54:54.57 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Laura Seifert 11  39  43      F      Savannah GA US 58:18.53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Danielle Crawford 65  41  80      F      Savannah GA US 1:10:46.93 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Christine Eddy 7   48  51      F      Bluffton SC US 1:01:11.68 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     Sharon Larkin 48  53  28      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 55:27 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Janine Serell 12  57  67      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:04:58.64 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lynn Strange 43  64  76      F      Beaufort SC US 1:10:04 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Susan Thomas 19  66  92      F      Beaufort SC US 1:16:18.73 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Dana Brown 82  71  69      F      Charleston SC US 1:05:06.99 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.