Running on Faith 5K

Sat October 12, 2019 Newark, DE 19711 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                            
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                  
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ==================================== 
1     2003 Dyce Bailey            M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:21.3 0:17:21.3 5:35  19  74.8       1        M Winner                                      
2     2078 Alex Nieves            M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:41.5 0:17:40.5 5:41  19  73.5       1        M 14-19                                       
3     2135 Andrew Weber           M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:46.4 0:17:44.7 5:43  38  76.2       1        M 30-39                                       
4     2042 Logan Hallee           M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:49.3 0:17:48.6 5:44  19  72.9       2        M 14-19                                       
5     2085 Matt Phillips          M      Newark             DE    US      0:17:55.6 0:17:55.0 5:46  18  72.6       3        M 14-19                                       
6     2025 Parker Chandler        M      Newark             DE    US      0:18:36.6 0:18:35.8 5:59  19  69.8       4        M 14-19                                       
7     2106 Xavier Scott           M      Newark             DE    US      0:18:46.5 0:18:45.7 6:02  17  69.8       5        M 14-19                                       
8     2140 Brian Wiest            M      Wallingford        PA    US      0:20:00.9 0:19:48.6 6:23  32  66.0       2        M 30-39  UDVB                                 
9     2026 Stephen Constantinou   M      Newark             DE    US      0:19:55.3 0:19:54.3 6:24  22  65.2       1        M 20-29                                       
10    2033 Josh Dalton            M      Kennett Square     PA    US      0:21:41.0 0:20:38.7 6:39  42  67.3       1        M 40-49                                       
11    2051 Matt Jacobson          M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:08.2 0:21:06.6 6:48  41  65.4       2        M 40-49  Pike Creek Bible Church              
12    2086 Marcus Proctor         M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:16.0 0:21:14.9 6:50  18  61.2       6        M 14-19                                       
13    2137 Miles Weber            M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:18.1 0:21:17.1 6:51  29  61.1       2        M 20-29                                       
14    2145 Jim Quigley            M      Newark             DE    US      0:21:57.1 0:21:48.0 7:01  33  60.2       3        M 30-39  UDVB                                 
15    2076 Tyler Miller           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:21:54.3 0:21:51.4 7:02  33  60.1       4        M 30-39  Bethel Baptist                       
16    2159 Amanda Ballard         F      Middletown         DE    US      0:21:55.2 0:21:55.2 7:03  13  73.5       1        F Winner                                      
17    2041 Casey Hagy             F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:22:27.5 0:22:25.3 7:13  27  65.9       1        F 20-29                                       
18    2002 Riccy Amaya            F      Newark             DE    US      0:22:46.7 0:22:45.2 7:19  24  64.9       2        F 20-29                                       
19    2053 Rebecca King           F      Newark             DE    US      0:22:56.2 0:22:50.8 7:21  22  64.6       3        F 20-29                                       
20    2088 Sam Quaile             M      Durham             NC    US      0:23:11.4 0:23:05.7 7:26  30  56.4       5        M 30-39                                       
21    2048 Faith Hollister        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:09.2 0:23:06.1 7:26  14  68.3       1        F 14-19  Bethel Baptist                       
22    2087 Erika Quaile           F      Durham             NC    US      0:23:16.1 0:23:09.9 7:27  29  63.7       4        F 20-29                                       
23    2066 Chris McGarvey         M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:42.8 0:23:21.3 7:31  43  59.9       3        M 40-49  Bethel Baptist                       
24    2149 Stephen Rippon         M      Newark             DE    US      0:23:43.0 0:23:38.3 7:37  44  59.6       4        M 40-49                                       
25    2000 Elizabeth Allred       F      Newark             DE    US      0:24:14.4 0:24:13.2 7:48  18  61.2       2        F 14-19                                       
26    2109 M. Shay                F      Newark             DE    US      0:24:17.0 0:24:13.3 7:48  12  68.1       1        F 1-13                                        
27    2152 Andie Moran            F      Newark             DE    US      0:24:25.5 0:24:18.2 7:49  19  60.8       3        F 14-19                                       
28    2151 Jeff Moran             M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:25.7 0:24:18.3 7:49  54  62.6       1        M 50-59                                       
29    2015 H. Brown               F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:35.5 0:24:31.8 7:54  11  68.9       2        F 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
30    2022 Greg Caskey            M      Falls Church       VA    US      0:24:35.7 0:24:33.3 7:54  29  52.9       3        M 20-29  UDVB                                 
31    2075 Thomas Meyer           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:09.8 0:25:06.3 8:05  37  53.4       6        M 30-39  Bethel Baptist                       
32    2147 Steve Hollister        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:45.3 0:25:37.5 8:15  51  58.0       2        M 50-59                                       
33    2059 Daniel Lumpkin         M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:38.7 0:26:29.9 8:32  54  57.4       3        M 50-59                                       
34    2126 Stephen Varkey         M      Hockessin          DE    US      0:26:49.2 0:26:39.5 8:35  41  51.8       5        M 40-49  Pike Creek Bible Church              
35    2046 Wayne Ho               M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:10.7 0:27:06.9 8:44  48  53.6       6        M 40-49  Bethel Baptist                       
36    2131 Matthew Ward           M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:32.9 0:27:28.8 8:51  40  49.9       7        M 40-49  Bethel Baptist                       
37    2045 D. Ho                  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:38.9 0:27:30.6 8:51  11  54.2       1        M 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
38    2099 Dan Roberts            M      Newark             DE    US      0:27:54.8 0:27:38.9 8:54  27  47.0       4        M 20-29                                       
39    2158 Michael Reed           M      Edgewood           MD    US      0:27:49.6 0:27:42.6 8:55  42  50.2       8        M 40-49                                       
40    2024 Alison Champagne       F      Butler             NJ    US      0:28:00.4 0:27:54.8 8:59  20  52.9       5        F 20-29                                       
41    2036 Abby Ecker             F      Newark             DE    US      0:28:05.6 0:27:57.9 9:00  28  52.8       6        F 20-29  The Journey                          
42    2107 Paige Sharp            F      Newark             DE    US      0:28:04.5 0:28:02.7 9:02  20  52.7       7        F 20-29                                       
43    2019 S. Brown               F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:10.8 0:28:06.1 9:03  9   63.8       3        F 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
44    2100 Doug Roberts           M      Newark             DE    US      0:28:27.7 0:28:10.6 9:04  59  56.2       4        M 50-59                                       
45    2093 Zack Reed              M      Arlington          VA    US      0:29:03.8 0:28:57.2 9:19  30  45.0       7        M 30-39  UDVB                                 
46    2092 Jessica Reed           F      Arlington          VA    US      0:29:03.8 0:28:57.2 9:19  29  51.0       8        F 20-29  UDVB                                 
47    2148 Tyler Hall             M      Huntingdon         PA    US      0:29:03.9 0:28:57.6 9:19  30  44.9       8        M 30-39                                       
48    2077 Ron Niblett            M      Newark             DE    US      0:29:18.2 0:29:15.2 9:25  70  59.7       1        M 70-99                                       
49    2157 Nick Novertia          M      Newark             DE    US      0:29:24.4 0:29:20.0 9:26  37  45.7       9        M 30-39                                       
50    2057 David Lovelace         M      Newark             DE    US      0:30:18.2 0:30:08.9 9:42  73  60.3       2        M 70-99  Lower Brandywine Presbyterian Church 
51    2083 Orlando Perez          M      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:30:22.9 0:30:20.5 9:46  30  42.9       10       M 30-39                                       
52    2108 Amy Shay               F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:37.2 0:30:32.3 9:50  49  53.5       1        F 40-49                                       
53    2056 Kristin Lindner        F      Newark             DE    US      0:30:52.9 0:30:33.7 9:50  35  48.6       1        F 30-39                                       
54    2155 Marcus Alexander       M      Newark             DE    US      0:30:53.5 0:30:35.0 9:51  34  43.2       11       M 30-39                                       
55    2136 Isabella Weber         F      Newark             DE    US      0:31:19.9 0:30:47.8 9:55  34  48.2       2        F 30-39                                       
56    2103 Karin Ryndak           F      Felton             DE    US      0:31:10.9 0:31:04.0 10:00 46  51.0       2        F 40-49                                       
57    2070 Jude Meyer             M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:17.5 0:31:14.2 10:03 13  44.9       2        M 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
58    2018 Russell Brown          M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:31:41.2 0:31:36.2 10:10 48  46.0       9        M 40-49  Bethel Baptist                       
59    2160 Janet Ballard          F      Middletown         DE    US      0:34:28.8 0:31:58.2 10:17 50  51.7       1        F 50-59                                       
60    2150 J. Rippon              M      Newark             DE    US      0:32:09.1 0:32:04.7 10:20 12  45.0       3        M 1-13                                        
61    2094 Kayte Restaino         F      Avondale           PA    US      0:32:27.3 0:32:13.4 10:22 35  46.1       3        F 30-39                                       
62    2095 Matt Restaino          M      Avondale           PA    US      0:32:27.4 0:32:14.0 10:22 30  40.4       12       M 30-39                                       
63    2023 Yaima Centeno          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:27.4 0:32:18.4 10:24 35  46.0       4        F 30-39                                       
64    2129 D. Ward                F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:24.6 0:32:21.1 10:25 10  53.7       4        F 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
65    2049 Michelle Hoosty        F      Bear               DE    US      0:33:07.5 0:33:01.7 10:38 41  46.2       3        F 40-49  Volleydollies                        
66    2010 Dan Bloom              M      Newark             DE    US      0:33:31.5 0:33:22.9 10:45 52  44.9       5        M 50-59                                       
67    2027 Stephanie Courtney     F      Binghamton         NY    US      0:34:22.9 0:34:08.0 10:59 30  43.3       5        F 30-39  UDVB                                 
68    2139 Anita Wiest            F      Wallingford        PA    US      0:34:20.9 0:34:09.5 11:00 34  43.4       6        F 30-39  UDVB                                 
69    2156 Lucy Tucker            F      Newark             DE    US      0:34:53.7 0:34:48.8 11:12 27  42.4       9        F 20-29                                       
70    2012 Howard Bowker          M      New Castle         DE    US      0:35:22.6 0:35:10.3 11:19 76  54.3       3        M 70-99                                       
71    2050 Brian Horne            M      Ardmore            PA    US      0:35:19.4 0:35:12.7 11:20 37  38.1       13       M 30-39  UDVB                                 
72    2067 J. McGarvey            M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:37:19.7 0:37:18.0 12:00 11  40.0       4        M 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
73    2021 Maureen Buchan         F      Columbus           OH    US      0:37:46.6 0:37:32.6 12:05 31  39.3       7        F 30-39                                       
74    2081 Kelly Penoyer          F      Newark             DE    US      0:38:09.7 0:38:00.1 12:14 49  43.0       4        F 40-49                                       
75    2060 Kelley Lumpkin         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:38:11.9 0:38:02.5 12:15 57  47.0       2        F 50-59                                       
76    2082 Maghan Perez           F      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:41:41.7 0:39:07.7 12:36 35  38.0       8        F 30-39                                       
77    2130 K. Ward                M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:42.2 0:39:07.7 12:36 7   46.8       5        M 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
78    2132 M. Ward                F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:42.3 0:39:07.7 12:36 6   51.4       5        F 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
79    2117 Nathaniel Smith        M      Chantilly          VA    US      0:40:06.5 0:39:55.8 12:51 42  34.8       10       M 40-49                                       
80    2114 C. Smith               M      Chantilly          VA    US      0:40:07.1 0:39:56.7 12:51 8   43.0       6        M 1-13                                        
81    2068 Lily McGarvey          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:58.2 0:41:49.9 13:28 13  38.5       6        F 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
82    2115 Liesl Smith            F      Chantilly          VA    US      0:42:21.5 0:42:10.3 13:34 36  35.3       9        F 30-39                                       
83    2065 B. McGarvey            M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:42:20.8 0:42:18.7 13:37 6   46.5       7        M 1-13   Bethel Baptist                       
84    2038 Joanne Foggy           F      Hilton Head Island SC    US      0:42:25.3 0:42:20.7 13:38 60  43.8       1        F 60-69                                       
85    2111 Miriam Singer          F      Claymont           DE    US      0:42:25.8 0:42:20.9 13:38 64  46.0       2        F 60-69                                       
86    2118 O. Smith               F      Chantilly          VA    US      0:42:33.0 0:42:21.7 13:38 10  41.0       7        F 1-13                                        
87    2110 Dwight Singer          M      Claymont           DE    US      0:43:06.7 0:42:57.8 13:50 65  38.8       1        M 60-69                                       
88    2153 Andrew Russell         M      Avondale           PA    US      0:48:58.0 0:48:40.7 15:40 33  27.0       14       M 30-39                                       
89    2154 Liz Russell            F      Avondale           PA    US      0:48:57.1 0:48:41.0 15:40 32  30.4       10       F 30-39                                       
90    2058 Mimi Lovelace          F      Newark             DE    US      0:49:55.2 0:49:33.6 15:57 69  42.0       3        F 60-69  Lower Brandywine Presbyterian Church 
91    2080 Bailey Pearlman        F      Newark             DE    US      0:51:08.8 0:50:47.5 16:21 21  29.1       10       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
92    2055 Gina Lewis             F      Downingtown        PA    US      0:51:08.2 0:50:48.6 16:21 20  29.1       11       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
93    2064 Sara Matthews          F      Newark             DE    US      0:51:07.9 0:50:49.9 16:22 39  29.7       11       F 30-39                                       
94    2054 Kimberly Lambert       F      Newark             DE    US      0:51:11.7 0:50:53.2 16:23 40  29.8       5        F 40-49                                       
95    2143 Keith Anderson         M      Newark             DE    US      0:51:27.0 0:51:04.8 16:26 29  25.5       5        M 20-29  UDVB                                 
96    2043 Andie Hanus            F      Newark             DE    US      0:51:27.0 0:51:07.9 16:27 20  28.9       12       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
97    2009 MariaElena Bellinger   F      Newark             DE    US      0:54:38.3 0:54:05.0 17:24 47  29.6       6        F 40-49  UDVB                                 
98    2128 Marie Walsh            F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:54:23.0 0:54:05.2 17:25 63  35.6       4        F 60-69                                       
99    2127 Bob Walsh              M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:54:23.4 0:54:07.0 17:25 65  30.8       2        M 60-69                                       
100   2090 Kori Rasmussen         F      Newark             DE    US      0:54:33.9 0:54:08.9 17:26 20  27.3       13       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
101   2008 Anonymous Participant  F                               US      0:54:57.0 0:54:24.0 17:31 20  27.1       14       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
102   2091 Sheryl Rasmussen       F      Newark             DE    US      0:54:52.3 0:54:27.3 17:32 51  30.7       3        F 50-59  UDVB                                 
103   2142 Sonja Vukosavljevic    F      Newark             DE    US      0:57:13.3 0:56:47.3 18:17 23  26.0       15       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
104   2020 Paul Bryant            M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:56:50.3 0:56:50.3 18:18 55  27.0       6        M 50-59                                       
105   2084 Corey Perkins          F      Valrico            FL    US      0:57:10.9 0:56:50.4 18:18 21  26.0       16       F 20-29                                       
106   2035 Allie DeAbreu          F      West Chester       PA    US      0:57:11.9 0:56:52.4 18:18 19  26.0       4        F 14-19  UDVB                                 
107   2096 Adelina Rivera-Woolard F      Newark             DE    US      0:57:16.2 0:56:54.6 18:19 18  26.1       5        F 14-19  UDVB                                 
108   2044 Julia Hayes            F      Newark             DE    US      0:57:21.0 0:56:54.7 18:19 20  25.9       17       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
109   2102 Brooke Robertson       F      Breinigsville      PA    US      0:57:43.7 0:57:15.8 18:26 21  25.8       18       F 20-29  UDVB                                 
110   2052 Maddie Judg            F      Aston              PA    US      0:57:44.1 0:57:21.3 18:28 19  25.7       6        F 14-19  UDVB                                 
111   2125 Grace Underwood        F      Mullica Hill       NJ    US      0:57:44.6 0:57:24.7 18:29 18  25.8       7        F 14-19  UDVB                                 
112   2146 Katherine McCarthy     F      Chesapeake City    MD    US      1:04:40.8 1:04:15.3 20:41 36  23.2       12       F 30-39                                       
113   2011 Stephanie Bonney       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:04:41.0 1:04:16.6 20:41 37  23.3       13       F 30-39  Fusion                               
114   2144 Lauren Fox             F      Newark             DE    US      1:06:04.7 1:05:39.7 21:08 39  23.0       14       F 30-39  Fusion                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dyce Bailey 2003 19  1       M      Newark DE US 17:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amanda Ballard 2159 13  16      F      Middletown DE US 21:55.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.