Coach Noff Memorial 5K

Mon September 2, 2019 Union City, IN US 47390 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     860 Max Harris          M                                 20:29.5 20:29.5 6:37  18  63.3       1        M Open   
2     866 Justin Daniels      M                                 21:01.8 21:01.8 6:47  37  63.5       1        M 30-39  
3     34  Johnny Wright       M      Union City   IN    US      23:22.6 23:22.6 7:32  31  55.6       2        M 30-39  
4     6   Jill Hemmelgarn     F      Lima         OH    US      23:36.4 23:36.4 7:37  32  62.4       1        F Open   
5     5   Jason Hemmelgarn    M      Lima         OH    US      23:36.4 23:36.4 7:37  35  56.0       3        M 30-39  
6     863 B. Hoggatt          M                                 23:39.6 23:39.6 7:38  11  62.9       1        M 1-12   
7     15  B. Lehman           M                                 23:39.8 23:39.8 7:38  9   68.6       2        M 1-12   
8     872 Andrea Blocher      F                                 23:40.8 23:40.8 7:38  54  72.8       1        F 50-59  
9     861 Bill Leveridge      M                                 24:02.1 24:02.1 7:45  62  67.3       1        M 60-99  
10    23  Joe Snyder          M      Chino Hills  CA    US      25:37.7 25:37.7 8:16  45  55.3       1        M 40-49  
11    29  K. Vickery          M      Dyer         IN    US      26:35.6 26:35.6 8:35  10  58.3       3        M 1-12   
12    27  Bryan Vickery       M      Dyer         IN    US      26:39.6 26:39.6 8:36  35  49.6       4        M 30-39  
13    4   Jessica Funk        F      Union City   IN    US      27:04.5 27:04.5 8:44  29  54.3       1        F 20-29  
14    868 Alian Davis         F                                 27:23.1 27:23.1 8:50  35  54.1       1        F 30-39  
15    864 Braydon Hoggatt     M                                 27:55.3 27:55.3 9:00  14  49.0       1        M 13-15  
16    12  Brad Kendall        M      Indianapolis IN    US      28:28.9 28:28.9 9:11  58  55.0       1        M 50-59  
17    877 Russ Willis         M                                 28:51.9 28:51.9 9:19  65  57.5       2        M 60-99  
18    880 Jennifer Smith      F      Union City   IN    US      29:12.9 29:12.9 9:25  39  51.5       2        F 30-39  
19    862 P. Drew             F                                 29:37.4 29:37.4 9:33  12  55.4       1        F 1-12   
20    26  Emma Tillman        F      Carmel       IN    US      30:13.3 30:13.3 9:45  38  49.5       3        F 30-39  
21    16  Michael Mergell     M      Noblesville  IN    US      32:41.6 32:41.6 10:33 49  44.6       2        M 40-49  
22    859 L. Clark            M                                 32:59.9 32:59.9 10:39 9   49.2       4        M 1-12   
23    13  KORA KERNS          F      Union City   IN    US      35:41.6 35:41.6 11:31 20  41.2       2        F 20-29  
24    9   A. Jefferis         F      Union City   IN    US      35:41.8 35:41.8 11:31 11  47.1       2        F 1-12   
25    1   Eva Abel            F      Muncie       IN    US      36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40 35  41.0       4        F 30-39  
26    867 Joe Wyant           M                                 36:34.1 36:34.1 11:48 44  38.4       3        M 40-49  
27    881 Melissa Adelsperger F                                 38:08.6 38:08.6 12:18 52  44.2       2        F 50-59  
28    25  Dave Tillman        M      Union City   IN    US      38:55.3 38:55.3 12:33 62  41.6       3        M 60-99  
29    11  Sarah Jefferis      F      Union City   IN    US      40:26.5 40:26.5 13:03 45  38.8       1        F 40-49  
30    30  K. Vickery          F      Dyer         IN    US      42:50.8 42:50.8 13:49 6   46.7       3        F 1-12   
31    28  Jamie Vickery       F      Dyer         IN    US      42:50.9 42:50.9 13:49 34  34.5       5        F 30-39  
32    876 Mary Clark          F                                 43:51.6 43:51.6 14:09 61  42.8       1        F 60-99  
33    10  Jacob Jefferis      M      Union City   IN    US      46:40.2 46:40.2 15:03 16  28.3       1        M 16-19  
34    858 Gene Black          M      Camden       OH    US      47:10.6 47:10.6 15:13 76  40.3       4        M 60-99  
35    22  Kim Sharp-Rose      F      Union City   IN    US      47:51.1 47:51.1 15:26 61  39.2       2        F 60-99  
36    878 Trish Gelhaw        F                                 47:51.2 47:51.2 15:26 60  38.7       3        F 60-99  
37    24  Marla Threewits     F      Union City   IN    US      47:52.0 47:52.0 15:26 62  39.7       4        F 60-99  
38    875 Jeff Clark          M                                 54:44.9 54:44.9 17:40 59  28.8       2        M 50-59  
39    20  Rick Root           M      Union City   IN    US      55:00.5 55:00.5 17:45 63  29.7       5        M 60-99  
40    21  Tina Root           F      Union City   IN    US      55:01.0 55:01.0 17:45 58  32.9       3        F 50-59  
41    31  Ann Wasson          F      Cadillac     MI    US      55:32.9 55:32.9 17:55 71  38.6       5        F 60-99  
42    32  Chet Wasson         M      Cadillac     MI    US      55:33.8 55:33.8 17:55 71  31.7       6        M 60-99  
43    8   Penny Ingle         F                                 58:04.8 58:04.8 18:44 43  26.6       2        F 40-49  
44    3   Jeannie Collins     F                                 58:04.9 58:04.9 18:44 66  34.5       6        F 60-99  
45    870 Cory Norman         M                                 58:08.5 58:08.5 18:45 32  22.4       5        M 30-39  
46    871 Polly Norman        F                                 58:13.6 58:13.6 18:47 36  25.5       6        F 30-39  
47    7   Joyce Husmann       F      Union City   IN    US      58:32.7 58:32.7 18:53 70  36.1       7        F 60-99  
48    869 Bill Husmann        M                                 58:39.8 58:39.8 18:55 72  30.4       7        M 60-99  
49    17  LINDA NOFFSINGER    F      Gulf Shores  AL    US      58:57.4 58:57.4 19:01 69  35.4       8        F 60-99  
50    879 Bev Klebinger       F                                 58:58.0 58:58.0 19:01 66  33.9       9        F 60-99  
51    873 Linda Bryan         F                                 58:58.4 58:58.4 19:01 69  35.3       10       F 60-99  
52    874 Faith Pierce        F                                 59:09.0 59:09.0 19:05 69  35.2       11       F 60-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Max Harris 860 18  1       M               20:29.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jill Hemmelgarn 6   32  4       F      Lima OH US 23:36.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     B. Hoggatt 863 11  6       M                 23:39.6 
2     B. Lehman  15  9   7       M                 23:39.8 
3     K. Vickery 29  10  11      M      Dyer IN US 26:35.6 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Braydon Hoggatt 864 14  15      M               27:55.3 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jacob Jefferis 10  16  33      M      Union City IN US 46:40.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Daniels   866 37  2       M                       21:01.8 
2     Johnny Wright    34  31  3       M      Union City IN US 23:22.6 
3     Jason Hemmelgarn 5   35  5       M      Lima OH US       23:36.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Snyder      23  45  10      M      Chino Hills CA US 25:37.7 
2     Michael Mergell 16  49  21      M      Noblesville IN US 32:41.6 
3     Joe Wyant       867 44  26      M                        36:34.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brad Kendall 12  58  16      M      Indianapolis IN US 28:28.9 
2     Jeff Clark   875 59  38      M                         54:44.9 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Leveridge 861 62  9       M                       24:02.1 
2     Russ Willis    877 65  17      M                       28:51.9 
3     Dave Tillman   25  62  28      M      Union City IN US 38:55.3 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     P. Drew     862 12  19      F                       29:37.4 
2     A. Jefferis 9   11  24      F      Union City IN US 35:41.8 
3     K. Vickery  30  6   30      F      Dyer IN US       42:50.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jessica Funk 4   29  13      F      Union City IN US 27:04.5 
2     KORA KERNS   13  20  23      F      Union City IN US 35:41.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alian Davis    868 35  14      F                       27:23.1 
2     Jennifer Smith 880 39  18      F      Union City IN US 29:12.9 
3     Emma Tillman   26  38  20      F      Carmel IN US     30:13.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Jefferis 11  45  29      F      Union City IN US 40:26.5 
2     Penny Ingle    8   43  43      F                       58:04.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrea Blocher      872 54  8       F                       23:40.8 
2     Melissa Adelsperger 881 52  27      F                       38:08.6 
3     Tina Root           21  58  40      F      Union City IN US 55:01.0 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Clark     876 61  32      F                       43:51.6 
2     Kim Sharp-Rose 22  61  35      F      Union City IN US 47:51.1 
3     Trish Gelhaw   878 60  36      F                       47:51.2 

Embed Code