Toys for Tots 5K

Tue November 10, 2020 Wilmington, DE 19810 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                    State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     4737 Steve Sinko           M                                            0:18:26.64 0:18:26.64 5:56  41  74.8       1        M Winner           
2     5860 Frank Rich III        M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:20:05.51 0:20:04.95 6:28  16  66.0       1        M 1-19             
3     3667 Brian Cerkvenik       M      Denver                  CO    US      0:20:58.69 0:20:57.79 6:45  38  64.5       1        M 30-39            
4     4459 Dustin Giannone       M      Newark                  DE    US      0:21:43.47 0:21:38.61 6:58  32  60.4       2        M 30-39            
5     3694 Colleen Cerkvenik     F      Denver                  CO    US      0:21:52.69 0:21:52.69 7:03  35  68.0       1        F Winner           
6     4730 Duane Christy         M      Havre De Grace          MD    US      0:22:45.01 0:22:43.58 7:19  54  67.0       1        M 50-59            
7     4745 Fernando Gisone       M      Palmyra                 NJ    US      0:23:09.00 0:23:05.49 7:26  55  66.4       2        M 50-59            
8     5810 MIKE PIORKOWSKI       M      Glen Mills              PA    US      0:23:45.75 0:23:41.57 7:38  56  65.2       3        M 50-59            
9     5961 Josh Treisner         M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:23:45.90 0:23:42.90 7:38  32  55.2       3        M 30-39            
10    3632 Marge Adams           F                                    US      0:23:57.66 0:23:52.71 7:41  56  74.1       1        F 50-59            
11    4744 Anna Smith            F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:25:08.21 0:25:06.32 8:05  30  58.8       1        F 30-39            
12    3739 Edward Burdick        M      Newark                  DE    US      0:25:08.97 0:25:06.92 8:05  26  51.7       1        M 20-29            
13    4738 Hallman Michael       M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:25:34.02 0:25:29.37 8:12  51  58.3       4        M 50-59            
14    4735 Ivan Avendano         M      Marcus Hook             PA    US      0:25:59.75 0:25:56.88 8:21  69  66.6       1        M 60-69            
15    4502 Tony Houser           M      West Chester            PA    US      0:26:10.42 0:26:00.60 8:22  51  57.2       5        M 50-59            
16    5890 Janet Somerville      F      Hockessin               DE    US      0:26:07.53 0:26:03.03 8:23  49  62.8       1        F 40-49            
17    4747 Tina Smith            F      Cheyenne                WY    US      0:26:24.34 0:26:18.89 8:28  53  64.9       2        F 50-59            
18    4748 Ross Smith            M      Cheyenne                WY    US      0:26:25.20 0:26:19.75 8:28  52  56.9       6        M 50-59            
19    4357 Daniel Dowling        M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:26:41.18 0:26:36.70 8:34  61  60.5       2        M 60-69            
20    3647 Ben Mosetick          M      Visalia                 CA    US      0:27:00.26 0:26:52.49 8:39  29  48.4       2        M 20-29            
21    4620 Claudia Mastriana     F      Newark                  DE    US      0:27:18.57 0:27:11.61 8:45  34  54.5       2        F 30-39            
22    3720 Kristen Schindler     F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:27:31.09 0:27:24.97 8:49  28  53.9       1        F 20-29            
23    4726 James Spadola         M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:27:34.98 0:27:28.43 8:51  34  48.0       4        M 30-39            
24    4740 Kristen Moore         F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:27:52.94 0:27:46.44 8:56  33  53.3       3        F 30-39            
25    4746 William Conaway       M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:28:36.39 0:28:27.86 9:10  34  46.4       5        M 30-39            
26    4732 John Walters          M      Aston                   PA    US      0:28:33.61 0:28:28.67 9:10  64  58.0       3        M 60-69            
27    5962 Ali Valin             F      Philadelphia            PA    US      0:28:51.32 0:28:41.83 9:14  50  57.6       3        F 50-59            
28    3559 Tim Engle             M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:28:48.48 0:28:45.25 9:15  35  46.1       6        M 30-39            
29    5766 Billy Mullis          M      Nottingham              PA    US      0:29:00.92 0:28:52.38 9:18  59  54.8       7        M 50-59            
30    4141 Kristoffer Bertsch    M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:29:07.26 0:28:53.81 9:18  38  46.8       7        M 30-39            
31    4128 Diane Argo            F      Newark                  DE    US      0:29:09.56 0:28:58.23 9:19  57  61.7       4        F 50-59            
32    5793 Sean Naughton         M      Newark                  DE    US      0:29:18.58 0:29:04.61 9:22  32  45.0       8        M 30-39            
33    5825 L. Rich               F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:29:13.50 0:29:06.10 9:22  11  58.1       1        F 1-19             
34    4739 Ben Mansi             M      Garnet Valley           PA    US      0:29:18.48 0:29:12.13 9:24  59  54.2       8        M 50-59            
35    4271 Scott Cooper          M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:29:21.20 0:29:12.22 9:24  44  48.3       1        M 40-49            
36    4157 Stephanie Bonney      F      Newark                  DE    US      0:29:16.34 0:29:13.07 9:24  36  51.0       4        F 30-39            
37    4728 Bob Dietrich          M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:29:24.31 0:29:18.56 9:26  68  58.3       4        M 60-69            
38    3561 Anonymous Participant M                                    US      0:29:55.36 0:29:41.06 9:33  32  44.1       9        M 30-39            
39    4307 Terry Derk            M      Dauphin                 PA    US      0:29:56.14 0:29:53.73 9:37  76  63.8       1        M 70-99            
40    4729 Julie Brewer          F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:30:08.88 0:29:57.84 9:39  55  58.3       5        F 50-59            
41    4727 Noel Sarah Dietrich   F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:30:18.58 0:30:11.99 9:43  37  49.6       5        F 30-39            
42    4446 Carissa Giannone      F      Newark                  DE    US      0:30:22.01 0:30:12.35 9:43  30  48.9       6        F 30-39            
43    4387 Andrew Ellis          M      Aberdeen Proving Ground MD    US      0:30:29.22 0:30:12.67 9:43  26  43.0       3        M 20-29            
44    5811 Sanket Patel          M      New Castle              DE    US      0:30:27.20 0:30:25.62 9:48  26  42.7       4        M 20-29            
45    4362 LoriAnn Dowling       F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:31:10.36 0:31:06.30 10:01 54  55.5       6        F 50-59            
46    4736 Lex Townsend          M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:31:54.21 0:31:42.23 10:12 62  51.2       5        M 60-69            
47    5959 Chase Terrell         M      Chesapeake City         MD    US      0:32:29.25 0:32:02.63 10:19 18  40.6       2        M 1-19             
48    5841 Frank Rich II         M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:32:29.81 0:32:21.69 10:25 44  43.6       2        M 40-49            
49    4576 Steve Kusen           M      Aston                   PA    US      0:32:45.97 0:32:25.53 10:26 33  40.5       10       M 30-39            
50    5862 Joe Seaman            M      Glen Mills              PA    US      0:33:09.04 0:32:41.64 10:31 60  48.8       6        M 60-69            
51    4614 E. Martin             F      Ridley Park             PA    US      0:32:50.00 0:32:42.41 10:32 9   54.8       2        F 1-19             
52    4584 Christie Lewis        F      Folsom                  PA    US      0:32:50.78 0:32:43.52 10:32 37  45.7       7        F 30-39            
53    4320 Glenn Derle           M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:33:14.77 0:32:53.96 10:35 41  41.9       3        M 40-49            
54    5738 Abhay Mourya          M      Bear                    DE    US      0:33:21.11 0:33:11.14 10:41 37  40.4       11       M 30-39            
55    3572 Elizabeth Sutton      F      Newark                  DE    US      0:33:31.33 0:33:18.02 10:43 31  44.3       8        F 30-39            
56    5964 Angela Wagner         F      Glen Mills              PA    US      0:33:35.62 0:33:24.86 10:45 28  44.2       2        F 20-29            
57    3659 Matt Mosetick         M      Visalia                 CA    US      0:33:48.55 0:33:39.58 10:50 59  47.0       9        M 50-59            
58    5960 Kevin Thompson        M      Camden Wyoming          DE    US      0:33:59.35 0:33:43.68 10:51 54  45.1       10       M 50-59            
59    4731 Thomas Blakeslee      M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:34:38.50 0:34:28.43 11:06 22  37.7       5        M 20-29            
60    4613 Diane Martin          F      Ridley Park             PA    US      0:34:53.74 0:34:39.44 11:09 39  43.5       9        F 30-39            
61    4733 Norman Ostroff        M      Cherry Hill             NJ    US      0:35:03.90 0:34:47.88 11:12 71  50.8       2        M 70-99            
62    5909 Alex Stanley          F      BearBear                DE    US      0:35:15.72 0:35:04.64 11:17 21  42.1       3        F 20-29            
63    5957 Mike Stanley          M      BearBear                DE    US      0:35:24.15 0:35:08.00 11:18 53  43.0       11       M 50-59            
64    3560 Ron Church            M      Garnet Valley           PA    US      0:35:20.86 0:35:11.41 11:20 63  46.5       7        M 60-69            
65    5963 William Villafane     M      Kennett Square          PA    US      0:35:25.44 0:35:14.83 11:21 32  37.1       12       M 30-39            
66    4335 Mary Dickert          F      Newark                  DE    US      0:35:53.60 0:35:36.36 11:28 48  45.4       2        F 40-49            
67    4749 Dave Gracki           M      Clifton Heights         PA    US      0:36:21.33 0:35:54.50 11:33 49  40.8       4        M 40-49            
68    184  Preston Terrell       M      Chesapeake City         MD    US      0:37:04.47 0:36:40.30 11:48 44  38.4       5        M 40-49            
69    4593 Jane Maricich         F      Bear                    DE    US      0:37:00.21 0:36:42.10 11:49 72  59.2       1        F 70-99            
70    5861 Mare Schaftlein       F      West Chester            PA    US      0:36:58.67 0:36:50.16 11:51 64  52.9       1        F 60-69            
71    4470 Gerald Herman         M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:37:23.98 0:37:03.86 11:56 73  49.0       3        M 70-99            
72    4353 Jay Donahue           M      Newark                  DE    US      0:37:29.27 0:37:10.15 11:58 50  39.7       12       M 50-59            
73    4481 Brianna Hill          F      Springfield             PA    US      0:37:42.62 0:37:28.31 12:04 35  39.7       10       F 30-39            
74    4497 Kim Houser            F      West Chester            PA    US      0:37:53.89 0:37:29.50 12:04 55  46.6       7        F 50-59            
75    5721 Jennifer McFarlane    F      New Castle              DE    US      0:37:47.91 0:37:31.19 12:05 22  39.4       4        F 20-29            
76    3573 Martry Devine         M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:38:00.95 0:37:45.16 12:09 61  42.6       8        M 60-69            
77    4239 Charles Cannon        M      Bear                    DE    US      0:38:48.69 0:38:29.12 12:23 61  41.8       9        M 60-69            
78    5958 Kelly Supranowicz     F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:38:57.58 0:38:34.14 12:25 38  38.9       11       F 30-39            
79    4743 Lisa Cowboy           F      Bel Air                 MD    US      0:39:04.19 0:38:50.28 12:30 41  39.3       3        F 40-49            
80    4741 Ethan Yazzie          M      Bel Air                 MD    US      0:39:03.85 0:38:51.22 12:30 15  34.6       3        M 1-19             
81    4742 Derek Yazzie          M      Bel Air                 MD    US      0:39:07.80 0:38:53.73 12:31 40  35.3       6        M 40-49            
82    4308 Angie Derle           F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:39:38.48 0:39:17.19 12:39 41  38.8       4        F 40-49            
83    4240 Jessica Comegys       F      Bear                    DE    US      0:39:48.49 0:39:36.91 12:45 27  37.3       5        F 20-29            
84    4272 Kate Corigliano       F      Elkton                  MD    US      0:40:04.26 0:39:46.59 12:48 50  41.5       8        F 50-59            
85    17   Lisa Barron           F      Chesapeake City         MD    US      0:40:45.40 0:40:20.46 12:59 49  40.5       5        F 40-49            
86    4305 Keri Day              F      NewarkNewark            DE    US      0:40:43.62 0:40:20.69 12:59 42  38.0       6        F 40-49            
87    4319 Emily Derle           F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:40:45.48 0:40:24.18 13:00 13  39.9       3        F 1-19             
88    4011 Jennifer Acord        F      Newark                  DE    US      0:40:36.87 0:40:25.34 13:01 47  39.6       7        F 40-49            
89    4317 Chris Derle           M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:40:56.25 0:40:35.30 13:04 43  34.5       7        M 40-49            
90    74   A. Derle              F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:40:57.43 0:40:35.37 13:04 8   45.7       4        F 1-19             
91    4462 Nancy Griffith        F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:40:59.07 0:40:45.93 13:07 70  51.8       2        F 70-99            
92    4734 Bill Ross             M      Wilmington              DE    US      0:41:23.71 0:41:08.75 13:15 77  47.2       4        M 70-99            
93    5956 Melissa Stanley       F      BearBear                DE    US      0:41:34.15 0:41:11.42 13:15 48  39.2       8        F 40-49            
94    4515 Melissa Hulihan       F      Bear                    DE    US      0:41:48.85 0:41:25.57 13:20 51  40.3       9        F 50-59            
95    4494 Candice Horhn         F      Newark                  DE    US      0:43:13.91 0:42:58.16 13:50 28  34.4       6        F 20-29            
96    4323 Kelly Devine          F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:43:18.59 0:43:02.72 13:51 52  39.2       10       F 50-59            
97    3697 Kate Warner           F      Bear                    DE    US      0:45:18.76 0:45:00.64 14:29 27  32.8       7        F 20-29            
98    4215 Ann Cannon            F      Bear                    DE    US      0:46:17.46 0:45:58.03 14:48 68  44.7       2        F 60-69            
99    4590 Porsha Lopez          F      Newark                  DE    US      0:46:48.53 0:46:29.97 14:58 31  31.8       12       F 30-39            
100   4642 SHERRI McFARLANE      F      New Castle              DE    US      0:46:47.66 0:46:30.41 14:58 57  38.5       11       F 50-59            
101   4594 Deb Markwood          F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:47:03.52 0:46:37.66 15:00 56  37.9       12       F 50-59            
102   4627 Jack McCarthy         M      Glen Mills              PA    US      0:47:32.37 0:47:05.24 15:09 68  36.3       10       M 60-69            
103   5812 Morgan Randle         F      Wilmington              DE    US      0:47:42.84 0:47:14.36 15:12 24  31.3       8        F 20-29            
104   4181 Robert Bubacz         M      Bear                    DE    US      0:47:43.13 0:47:21.29 15:15 61  34.0       11       M 60-69            
105   4487 Duncan Holyoke        M      Newark                  DE    US      0:52:09.19 0:51:40.96 16:38 40  26.5       8        M 40-49            
106   4561 Amy Kusen             F      Aston                   PA    US      0:52:51.63 0:52:26.49 16:53 31  28.2       13       F 30-39            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Steve Sinko 4737 41  1       M               18:26.64 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Colleen Cerkvenik 3694 35  5       F      Denver CO US 21:52.69 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.