Results For
Toys for Tots 5K

Wilmington, DE 19810
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name           
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                                  
===== ==== ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= =================== 
1     1623 Doug Adams         M                               US      0:18:49.5 0:18:49.2 6:03  37  70.3       1        M Winner                      
2     1577 Cole Wagner        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:20:51.6 0:20:51.6 6:43  17  62.1       1        M 14-19                       
3     1602 Leo Stahl          M      Media              PA    US      0:20:58.3 0:20:55.7 6:44  30  61.4       1        M 30-39                       
4     1523 Maisie Donohue     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:21:22.5 0:21:22.5 6:53  17  70.0       1        F Winner                      
5     1604 Drew Warrington    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:21:26.3 0:21:26.2 6:54  16  61.2       2        M 14-19                       
6     1587 Dan Healy          M      Landenberg         PA    US      0:22:15.1 0:22:02.3 7:06  45  63.8       1        M Masters Fusion Running Club 
7     1567 Andrea Sikora      F      Downingtown        PA    US      0:22:06.9 0:22:04.6 7:06  50  74.7       1        F Masters                     
8     1512 DUANE CHRISTY      M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:22:21.0 0:22:20.7 7:12  58  69.8       1        M 50-59                       
9     1551 Tyler Michalowski  M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:22:33.8 0:22:30.2 7:15  26  57.1       1        M 20-29                       
10    1599 Kyle Schindler     M                               US      0:22:52.0 0:22:47.7 7:20  30  56.4       2        M 30-39                       
11    1541 Darren Haschak     M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:22:51.6 0:22:49.4 7:21  53  65.6       2        M 50-59                       
12    1603 Dwight Swaney      M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:23:36.7 0:23:28.7 7:33  37  56.4       3        M 30-39                       
13    1588 Graeme Hobbs       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:23:57.0 0:23:55.4 7:42  43  57.8       1        M 40-49                       
14    1590 H. Jennings        F      Lancaster          PA    US      0:24:07.4 0:23:59.4 7:43  11  70.0       1        F 1-13                        
15    1592 Zuleyka Martinez   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:03.1 0:24:00.1 7:44  32  61.5       1        F 30-39                       
16    1536 Greg Gilbert       M      Newark             DE    US      0:24:36.9 0:24:24.1 7:51  42  56.3       2        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
17    1598 Curtis Samuels     M      Pennsville         NJ    US      0:24:29.8 0:24:26.4 7:52  61  65.5       1        M 60-69                       
18    1560 Mike Piorkowski    M      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:24:41.3 0:24:33.6 7:54  60  64.6       2        M 60-69                       
19    1552 Michelle Midgley   F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:24:44.0 0:24:39.9 7:56  35  60.1       2        F 30-39   Archmere 5k Club    
20    1613 Joe Cullen         M                               US      0:24:52.2 0:24:46.7 7:59  55  61.4       3        M 50-59                       
21    1573 Ted Stewart        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:53.5 0:24:48.5 7:59  39  54.1       4        M 30-39                       
22    1565 Kristen Schindler  F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:58.3 0:24:53.2 8:01  32  59.3       3        F 30-39                       
23    1538 Patrick Hagelstein M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:24:58.4 0:24:54.0 8:01  27  51.6       2        M 20-29                       
24    1550 Michele Meixell    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:08.5 0:24:56.9 8:02  44  62.3       1        F 40-49                       
25    1601 Silas Simmers      M      Coatesville        PA    US      0:25:02.6 0:24:59.7 8:03  32  51.5       5        M 30-39                       
26    1503 Mike Bernardo      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:25:08.7 0:25:01.7 8:03  58  62.3       4        M 50-59                       
27    1619 Mark Jacobs        M                               US      0:25:19.8 0:25:08.4 8:06  62  64.2       3        M 60-69                       
28    1600 Nathan Simmers     M      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:25:22.4 0:25:19.9 8:09  28  50.7       3        M 20-29                       
29    1569 Janet Somerville   F      Hockessin          DE    US      0:25:28.4 0:25:23.1 8:10  53  67.2       1        F 50-59                       
30    1521 Daniel Dillon      M      Aston              PA    US      0:25:49.5 0:25:35.8 8:14  73  70.9       1        M 70-99                       
31    1549 Loretta McAleer    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:26:07.6 0:25:57.1 8:21  47  61.5       2        F 40-49                       
32    1506 Paul Blackburn     M      Malvern            PA    US      0:26:38.2 0:26:25.4 8:30  23  48.6       4        M 20-29                       
33    1562 Rebeca Sanchez     F      Newark             DE    US      0:26:36.1 0:26:27.6 8:31  45  59.3       3        F 40-49                       
34    1546 Bridget Lankford   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:11.5 0:26:59.8 8:41  45  58.1       4        F 40-49                       
35    1596 Alanna Piser       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:27:09.1 0:27:01.2 8:42  36  55.0       4        F 30-39                       
36    1505 Greg Blackburn     M      Malvern            PA    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:39.8 8:54  56  55.4       5        M 50-59                       
37    1626 Joe Niewiadomski   M                               US      0:28:11.8 0:27:53.3 8:59  43  49.6       3        M 40-49                       
38    1625 Michael Reed       M                               US      0:28:15.8 0:28:07.8 9:03  45  49.9       4        M 40-49                       
39    1500 Marje Adams        F      Reading            PA    US      0:28:18.7 0:28:08.7 9:04  61  66.5       1        F 60-69                       
40    1580 Dave Zappacosta    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:28:31.2 0:28:25.2 9:09  58  54.9       6        M 50-59                       
41    1618 Martin Alfano      M                               US      0:28:53.5 0:28:44.4 9:15  73  63.2       2        M 70-99                       
42    1566 Joseph Seaman      M      Hainesport         NJ    US      0:29:17.9 0:29:07.2 9:22  63  56.0       4        M 60-69                       
43    1520 Glenn Derle        M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:29:54.9 0:29:19.9 9:26  45  47.9       5        M 40-49                       
44    1514 Scott Cooper       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:29:50.5 0:29:38.2 9:32  48  48.5       6        M 40-49                       
45    1591 Kevin Leiss        M      Annville           PA    US      0:30:23.6 0:30:14.9 9:44  31  42.5       6        M 30-39                       
46    1533 Kyle Gardiner      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:23.8 0:30:16.8 9:45  15  43.9       3        M 14-19   Archmere 5k Club    
47    1540 Cynthia Haschak    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:33.0 0:30:26.6 9:48  48  53.0       5        F 40-49                       
48    1526 Karen Dougherty    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:30:38.3 0:30:29.2 9:49  65  64.6       2        F 60-69                       
49    1576 Gigi Trusello      F      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:31:30.0 0:31:23.7 10:06 17  47.7       1        F 14-19   Archmere 5k Club    
50    1519 Emily Derle        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:05.2 0:31:49.3 10:15 17  47.0       2        F 14-19                       
51    1531 James Fuller       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:32:12.8 0:32:08.9 10:21 26  40.0       5        M 20-29                       
52    1556 Alex Nixon         F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:20.7 0:32:57.8 10:37 31  44.7       5        F 30-39                       
53    1582 Jo Ann Alexander   F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:39.1 0:33:21.4 10:44 54  51.7       2        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club 
54    1528 LoriAnn Dowling    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:33:44.1 0:33:28.2 10:46 58  53.9       3        F 50-59                       
55    1561 Corrine Reed       F      Newark             DE    US      0:34:03.9 0:33:46.7 10:52 47  47.3       6        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club 
56    1518 Angie Derle        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:27.6 0:33:53.1 10:54 45  46.3       7        F 40-49                       
57    1509 Hayden Burrill     M      Aston              PA    US      0:34:01.3 0:34:00.8 10:57 13  40.8       1        M 1-13                        
58    1527 Daniel Dowling     M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:34:48.3 0:34:32.5 11:07 65  48.0       5        M 60-69                       
59    1516 Jacqueline Culp    F      Cheyney            PA    US      0:35:32.1 0:35:01.1 11:16 35  42.4       6        F 30-39                       
60    1581 Ellen Abramson     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:35:35.7 0:35:18.9 11:22 62  53.7       3        F 60-69                       
61    1517 Terry Derk         M      Dauphin            PA    US      0:36:37.6 0:35:40.1 11:29 80  58.2       3        M 70-99                       
62    1554 Mary Nather        F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:36:02.5 0:35:55.0 11:34 44  43.3       8        F 40-49                       
63    1555 Mattisyn Nather    F      Marcus Hook        PA    US      0:36:02.9 0:35:56.0 11:34 15  43.1       3        F 14-19   Archmere 5k Club    
64    1557 Norman Ostroff     M      Cherry Hill        NJ    US      0:37:18.9 0:37:08.3 11:57 75  50.5       4        M 70-99                       
65    1522 Erin Dodd          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:38:53.3 0:38:33.1 12:25 30  38.2       7        F 30-39                       
66    1511 Megan Chandler     F      Aston              PA    US      0:39:54.4 0:39:22.6 12:40 42  38.9       9        F 40-49                       
67    1537 Samantha Green     F      Aston              PA    US      0:40:13.8 0:39:41.6 12:47 34  37.3       8        F 30-39                       
68    1548 JP Mcaleer         M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:40:43.5 0:40:28.9 13:02 47  35.2       7        M 40-49                       
69    1583 Michael Cebolla    M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:26.6 0:40:53.2 13:10 33  31.6       7        M 30-39                       
70    1597 Thomas Piser       M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:41:56.6 0:40:53.8 13:10 37  32.4       8        M 30-39                       
71    1559 Ann Marie Phillips F      Claymont           DE    US      0:41:30.4 0:41:11.1 13:15 59  44.4       4        F 50-59                       
72    1611 Gerald Herman      M                               US      0:41:25.1 0:41:14.2 13:16 77  47.2       5        M 70-99                       
73    1535 Lisa Gibason       F      Clayton            DE    US      0:42:11.0 0:41:51.8 13:28 49  39.0       10       F 40-49                       
74    1507 Scott Braynen      M      Glen Mills         PA    US      0:42:08.9 0:41:53.7 13:29 62  38.5       6        M 60-69                       
75    1510 Maureen Castellani F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:43:15.3 0:42:53.5 13:48 60  43.1       4        F 60-69                       
76    1547 Joan Lindsay       F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:44:19.1 0:43:58.8 14:09 50  37.5       5        F 50-59                       
77    1606 Donna Amis         F                               US      0:44:29.2 0:44:08.3 14:12 65  44.6       5        F 60-69                       
78    1563 Mare Schaftlein    F      West Chester       PA    US      0:44:33.1 0:44:13.9 14:14 68  46.3       6        F 60-69                       
79    1593 Megan McLaughlin   F      Claymont           DE    US      0:45:06.9 0:44:48.4 14:25 41  34.0       11       F 40-49                       
80    1621 Jill Blakeslee     F                               US      0:46:37.9 0:46:02.6 14:49 54  37.4       6        F 50-59                       
81    1615 Lynne Townsend     F                               US      0:49:12.4 0:48:35.4 15:38 58  37.1       7        F 50-59                       
82    1543 Leigh Joseph       F                               US      0:57:04.4 0:56:19.0 18:08 36  26.4       9        F 30-39                       
83    1571 Sara Stevenson     F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:20.5 0:57:39.2 18:33 33  25.6       10       F 30-39                       
84    1570 Lynne Stevenson    F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:21.1 0:57:39.9 18:34 60  32.1       7        F 60-69                       
85    1525 Michael Doody      M      Claymont           DE    US      0:58:08.0 0:57:40.2 18:34 31  22.3       9        M 30-39                       
86    1524 Jacqueline Doody   F      Claymont           DE    US      0:58:08.2 0:57:40.5 18:34 31  25.5       11       F 30-39                       
87    1572 Tom Stevenson      M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:58:38.7 0:57:56.5 18:39 61  27.6       7        M 60-69                       
88    1508 Carol Bryant       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:01:23.8 1:00:37.7 19:31 75  37.3       1        F 70-99                       
89    1502 Susan Batcher      F      West Chester       PA    US      1:01:46.1 1:00:59.1 19:38 77  38.3       2        F 70-99                       
90    1542 Paulette Irving    F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:01:54.9 1:01:07.0 19:40 77  38.2       3        F 70-99                       
91    1624 Bruce Broaddus     M                               US      1:02:01.3 1:01:32.3 19:48 52  24.1       7        M 50-59                       
92    1553 Robert Morris      M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:02:02.6 1:01:35.2 19:49 74  29.9       6        M 70-99                       
93    1568 Jere Snyder        M      West Chester       PA    US      1:02:11.7 1:01:44.0 19:52 80  33.6       7        M 70-99                       
94    1617 Mark Schilling     M                               US      1:02:17.7 1:01:47.3 19:53 57  25.0       8        M 50-59                       
95    1614 Otis Gillespie     M                               US      1:02:20.4 1:01:50.6 19:54 61  25.9       8        M 60-69                       
96    1610 Scott Price        M                               US      1:02:19.9 1:01:51.0 19:54 75  30.3       8        M 70-99                       
97    1608 Bob Onorato        M                               US      1:02:19.6 1:01:51.1 19:54 66  27.1       9        M 60-69                       
98    1545 Steve Kusen        M      Aston              PA    US      1:05:03.5 1:04:23.9 20:44 37  20.5       10       M 30-39                       
99    1544 Amy Kusen          F      Aston              PA    US      1:05:07.3 1:04:24.9 20:44 35  23.0       12       F 30-39                       
100   1578 Doug Wason         M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:06:49.9 1:05:59.7 21:15 72  27.1       9        M 70-99                       
101   1605 Sam Minutola       M      Wilmington         DE    US      1:08:03.0 1:07:32.1 21:44 83  33.2       10       M 70-99                       
102   1515 Lauren Cullumber   F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:08:53.0 1:08:18.7 21:59 41  22.3       12       F 40-49                       
103   1622 Nancy Talley       F                               US      1:08:52.4 1:08:19.4 21:59 61  27.4       8        F 60-69                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Doug Adams 1623 37  1       M        US     18:49.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Maisie Donohue 1523 17  4       F      Wilmington DE US 21:22.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dan Healy 1587 45  6       M      Landenberg PA US 22:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrea Sikora 1567 50  7       F      Downingtown PA US 22:06.9 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Hayden Burrill 1509 13  57      M      Aston PA US 34:00.8 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cole Wagner     1577 17  2       M      Wilmington DE US 20:51.6 
2     Drew Warrington 1604 16  5       M      Wilmington DE US 21:26.2 
3     Kyle Gardiner   1533 15  46      M      Wilmington DE US 30:16.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tyler Michalowski  1551 26  9       M      Wilmington DE US 22:30.2 
2     Patrick Hagelstein 1538 27  23      M      Wilmington DE US 24:54.0 
3     Nathan Simmers     1600 28  28      M      Glen Mills PA US 25:19.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Leo Stahl      1602 30  3       M      Media PA US              20:55.7 
2     Kyle Schindler 1599 30  10      M        US                     22:47.7 
3     Dwight Swaney  1603 37  12      M      Lincoln University PA US 23:28.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Graeme Hobbs     1588 43  13      M      Wilmington DE US 23:55.4 
2     Greg Gilbert     1536 42  16      M      Newark DE US     24:24.1 
3     Joe Niewiadomski 1626 43  37      M        US             27:53.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     DUANE CHRISTY  1512 58  8       M      Havre De Grace MD US 22:20.7 
2     Darren Haschak 1541 53  11      M      Wilmington DE US     22:49.4 
3     Joe Cullen     1613 55  20      M        US                 24:46.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Curtis Samuels  1598 61  17      M      Pennsville NJ US 24:26.4 
2     Mike Piorkowski 1560 60  18      M      Glen Mills PA US 24:33.6 
3     Mark Jacobs     1619 62  27      M        US             25:08.4 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Dillon 1521 73  30      M      Aston PA US   25:35.8 
2     Martin Alfano 1618 73  41      M        US          28:44.4 
3     Terry Derk    1517 80  61      M      Dauphin PA US 35:40.1 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     H. Jennings 1590 11  14      F      Lancaster PA US 23:59.4 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gigi Trusello   1576 17  49      F      Glen Mills PA US  31:23.7 
2     Emily Derle     1519 17  50      F      Wilmington DE US  31:49.3 
3     Mattisyn Nather 1555 15  63      F      Marcus Hook PA US 35:56.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zuleyka Martinez  1592 32  15      F      Wilmington DE US 24:00.1 
2     Michelle Midgley  1552 35  19      F      Hockessin DE US  24:39.9 
3     Kristen Schindler 1565 32  22      F      Wilmington DE US 24:53.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michele Meixell 1550 44  24      F      Wilmington DE US 24:56.9 
2     Loretta McAleer 1549 47  31      F      Wilmington DE US 25:57.1 
3     Rebeca Sanchez  1562 45  33      F      Newark DE US     26:27.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 1569 53  29      F      Hockessin DE US  25:23.1 
2     Jo Ann Alexander 1582 54  53      F      Wilmington DE US 33:21.4 
3     LoriAnn Dowling  1528 58  54      F      Wilmington DE US 33:28.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marje Adams     1500 61  39      F      Reading PA US    28:08.7 
2     Karen Dougherty 1526 65  48      F      Wilmington DE US 30:29.2 
3     Ellen Abramson  1581 62  60      F      Wilmington DE US 35:18.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carol Bryant    1508 75  88      F      Wilmington DE US   1:00:37.7 
2     Susan Batcher   1502 77  89      F      West Chester PA US 1:00:59.1 
3     Paulette Irving 1542 77  90      F      Wilmington DE US   1:01:07.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.